For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








231 Trains from (BNC)BANGALORE CANT to (SBC)KSR BANGALORE CY JN


Address: Cantonment Railway Station, Cantonment Railway Station Road, Vasanth Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: BNC

Station Name: BANGALORE CANT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 473

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18638BNC HATIA EXPBNC00:15KJM00:330:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
16570KCG YPR EXPYNK02:10YPR03:000:50TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16570 Status
16507JU SBC EXPYPR02:30SBC03:000:30TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSYPR02:35SBC03:150:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSYPR02:35SBC03:150:40F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSBNC02:45SBC03:000:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16218 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSBNC03:00SBC03:500:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPKJM03:20YPR04:150:55F1A,2A,3A,22678 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPBNC03:25KJM03:330:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
56263BANGALORE PASSRKGI03:30SBC04:150:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56263 Status
16228BANGALORE EXPYPR03:30SBC04:200:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16228 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPYNK03:35KJM03:530:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
16593NED SBC EXPYNK03:40SBC04:451:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16593 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSKJM03:45YPR05:001:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
12657BANGALORE MAILBNC04:15SBC05:000:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12657 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSYPR04:25SBC04:450:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJYPR04:25SBC04:450:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
56912SBC FAST PSGNYPR04:30SBC05:150:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56912 Status
56910SBC FAST PSGNYPR04:30SBC05:150:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56910 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPKJM04:40YPR06:001:20TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
12292YESVANTPUR EXPKJM04:40YPR06:001:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12292 Status
12691SSPN EXPRESSBNC05:00SBC05:250:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,12691 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSBNC05:00SBC05:250:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
16231MYSORE EXPRESSBNC05:10SBC05:500:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16231 Status
16591HAMPI EXPRESSYNK05:10SBC06:101:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16591 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30KJM06:080:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30KJM06:080:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSKJM05:40YPR07:151:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
16235MYSORE EXPBNC05:40SBC06:401:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16235 Status
56925SBC TK FAST PASSYPR05:41BAW05:490:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56925 Status
12785BANGALORE EXPBNC06:00SBC06:250:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12785 Status
02779VSG SBC LINK EXPYPR06:15SBC06:450:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,02779 Status
16590RANICHENNAMA EXYPR06:15SBC06:450:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16590 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPBNC06:25SBC06:550:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLYPR06:30YNK06:530:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
11311SUR HASAN EXPYNK06:35YPR07:100:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11311 Status
06526BGM SBC EXPYPR06:35SBC07:000:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06526 Status
16514BENGALURU EXPYPR06:40SBC07:200:40M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16514 Status
16512BANGALORE EXPYPR06:40SBC07:200:40M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16512 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPBNC06:40SBC07:250:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
56917SBC SMET PASSYPR06:42BAW06:510:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56917 Status
56913SBC UBL PASSYPR06:42BAW06:510:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56913 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPBNC06:45KJM06:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
16584LUR YPR EXPRESSYNK06:55YPR07:400:45TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16584 Status
16572BIDR YPR EXPYNK06:55YPR07:400:45M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16572 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSKGI07:00SBC07:450:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
16575GOMTESHWARA EXPYPR07:10BAW07:190:09TU,TH,SUCC,2S,GN,16575 Status
16515YPR KAWR EXPRESYPR07:10BAW07:200:10M,W,FCC,2S,GN,16515 Status
66546SBC MKM MEMUBNC07:12BNCE07:170:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66546 Status
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSKGI07:15SBC08:000:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,16217 Status
16524BANGALORE EXPKGI07:15SBC08:000:45TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16524 Status
16518BANGALORE EXPKGI07:15SBC08:000:45TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16518 Status
66519MKM SBC MEMUBNC07:20SBC07:400:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66519 Status
56503VIJAYAWADA PASSBNC07:20BYPL07:270:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56503 Status
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPYPR07:20SBC08:000:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16536 Status
56514SBC KIK FAST PASSBNC07:27BNCE07:330:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56514 Status
76521YPR NMGA DMUYPR07:30BAW07:400:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED76521 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSKJM07:30YPR09:051:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
16519JTJ SBC EXPBNC07:35SBC07:550:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16519 Status
76554DPJ SBC DEMUBNC07:40SBC08:100:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76554 Status
06577WFD-BAND DEMU SPECIALWFD07:50KJM08:020:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06577 Status
22617TIRUPATHI EXPBNC07:52KJM08:040:12M,W,SACC,2S,GN,22617 Status
66536RMGM SBC MEMUKGI07:52SBC08:300:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66536 Status
56515SBC UBL PASSYPR08:00BAW08:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56515 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPBNC08:00SBC08:350:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
56519SBC CTA PASSYPR08:00BAW08:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56519 Status
06570SBC BYPL MEMU SPLBNC08:02BNCE08:070:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06570 Status
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPKGI08:15SBC08:550:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17326 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSBNC08:15SBC08:500:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11301 Status
66524HUP SBC MEMUYNK08:20SBC09:251:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66524 Status
06594BYPL WFD DEMU SPLBYPL08:25KJM08:300:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06594 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPBNC08:25KJM08:430:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPYPR08:30KJM09:030:33W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
56231MYS SBC PASSKGI08:37SBC09:150:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56231 Status
76551SBC CBP KQZ DMUBNC08:39BNCE08:440:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76551 Status
56224ASK SBC PASSYPR08:40SBC09:050:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56224 Status
56507MKM SBC MEMUBNC08:50SBC09:100:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56507 Status
76506KQZ BNC DEMUWFD08:55KJM09:090:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76506 Status
66542SBC WFD MEMUBNC08:56BNCE09:010:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66542 Status
76526KQZ CPT DMUYNK08:58SBC09:450:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76526 Status
16215CHAMUNDI EXPKGI09:00SBC09:350:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16215 Status
06567WFD BYPL MEMU SPLWFD09:00KJM09:110:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06567 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSKGI09:10SBC09:550:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPKGI09:10SBC09:550:45TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
17236BANGALORE EXPBNC09:11SBC09:300:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17236 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPBNC09:12KJM09:210:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
17211KONDAVEEDU EXPYNK09:15YPR09:450:30M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17211 Status
66529KPN SBC MEMUBNC09:15SBC09:400:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66529 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPWFD09:16KJM09:280:12SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
56926TK SBC FAST PASSYPR09:20SBC09:550:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56926 Status
06512MKM BAND SPLWFD09:26KJM09:380:12SUUNRESERVED06512 Status
66550SBC JTC MEMUBNC09:27BNCE09:310:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66550 Status
17308BASAVA EXPRESSYNK09:30SBC10:451:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17308 Status
16319BAND HUMSAFARWFD09:30KJM09:480:18TH,SA3A16319 Status
56221SBC TK PASSYPR09:35BAW09:440:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56221 Status
17603KCG VSG EXPYNK09:45YPR10:300:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17603 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPYPR09:55KJM10:330:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPKJM10:00YPR11:501:50M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
66512MKM SBC MEMUBNC10:00SBC10:300:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66512 Status
66530SBC BWT MEMUBNC10:01BNCE10:060:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66530 Status
16023MALGUDI EXPKGI10:10SBC10:550:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16023 Status
56228SMET SBC PASSYPR10:10SBC11:201:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56228 Status
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPYNK10:30YPR11:150:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19301 Status
06595YPR CBP DMU SPLYPR10:35YNK10:490:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06595 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSKJM10:40BNCE10:430:03M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSBNC11:00SBC11:300:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
66541WFD SBC MEMUBNC11:01SBC11:100:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66541 Status
19567VIVEK EXPKJM11:05YNK11:530:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPKJM11:05YPR13:302:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
17316VLNK VSG EXPKJM11:05YPR13:302:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17316 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESBNC11:12KJM11:230:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
56281CMNR SBC PASSKGI11:15SBC12:401:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56281 Status
20652SMET SBC EXPYPR11:15SBC11:350:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,20652 Status
19302YPR DADN EXPYPR11:20YNK11:530:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,19302 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPYPR11:30BAW11:390:09SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18112 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPBNC11:30SBC12:250:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
22666CBE SBC UDAY EXPKJM11:30SBC12:401:10TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22666 Status
76507BNC BWT DEMUBNC11:40BNCE11:440:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76507 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPBNC11:40SBC12:050:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
66544SBC KPN MEMUBNC11:55BNCE11:590:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66544 Status
56215YPR SBGA MYS PASSYPR12:15BAW12:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56215 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPBNC12:20SBC12:550:35M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
66511SBC MKM MEMUBNC12:30BNCE12:340:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66511 Status
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKBNC12:30SBC13:100:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22625 Status
16024MALGUDI EXPYNK12:45SBC13:280:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16024 Status
56222TK SBC PASSYPR12:50SBC13:200:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56222 Status
12252WAINGANGA EXPYNK12:50YPR13:300:40TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12252 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPYNK12:55YPR13:300:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPBNC13:10SBC13:400:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
12613TIPPU EXPRESSKGI13:20SBC14:000:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12613 Status
12639BRINDAVAN EXPBNC13:20SBC14:000:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12639 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPR13:30KJM14:030:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
12726INTERCITY EXPYPR13:30SBC14:050:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12726 Status
06596CBP YPR DMU SPLYNK13:45YPR14:250:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06596 Status
66531BWT SBC MEMUBNC14:00SBC14:200:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66531 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPBNC14:04YNK14:330:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
56225SBC TK PASSYPR14:04BAW14:140:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56225 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLYNK14:20YPR15:000:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
16569YPR KCG EXPYPR14:30YNK14:480:18M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16569 Status
17212KONDAVEEDU EXPYPR14:30YNK14:480:18TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17212 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKBNC14:42KJM14:510:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
56504BZA BNC PASSYNK14:45BYPL16:081:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56504 Status
66532SBC MKM MEMUBNC14:55BNCE14:590:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66532 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPBNC15:12KJM15:210:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSKJM15:20YNK16:030:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPYPR15:20KJM16:070:47TH1A,2A,3A,22677 Status
56278YPR CMGR PASSYPR15:30BAW15:410:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56278 Status
17604KACHEGUDA EXPYPR15:30YNK15:480:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17604 Status
17307BASAVA EXPRESSKGI15:40SBC16:300:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17307 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSYNK16:00KJM16:200:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
66545MKM SBC PASSBNC16:20SBC17:000:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66545 Status
16557RAJYARANI EXPKGI16:25SBC17:100:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16557 Status
66514MKM BYPL MEMUWFD16:43KJM16:540:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66514 Status
06568BYPL WFD MEMU SPLBYPL16:45KJM16:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06568 Status
56227SBC SMET PASSYPR16:45BAW16:540:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56227 Status
66543KPN SBC MEMUBNC16:55SBC17:150:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66543 Status
12786KACHEGUDA EXPKGI16:55SBC17:400:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12786 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPBNC17:02KJM17:140:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
76525CPT CBP KQZ DMUKGI17:10SBC17:550:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76525 Status
17325VISHWAMANAV EXPYPR17:16SBC17:400:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17325 Status
76508BWT SBC DEMUBNC17:20SBC17:350:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76508 Status
66515BYPL MKM MEMUBYPL17:25KJM17:310:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66515 Status
56237MYS SBC PASSKGI17:25SBC18:150:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56237 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPKGI17:40SBC18:300:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
16520SBC JTJ EXPBNC17:42BYPL17:480:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16520 Status
76552KQZ CBP SBC DMUBNC17:45SBC18:000:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76552 Status
56226TK SBC PASSYPR17:45SBC18:200:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56226 Status
76505BNC KQZ DEMUBNC17:55BNCE18:010:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76505 Status
66523SBC HUP MEMUYPR17:57YNK18:170:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66523 Status
16232MAILADUTURAI EXPKGI18:05SBC18:450:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16232 Status
06593WFD BYPL DEMU SPLWFD18:15KJM18:290:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06593 Status
22679INTERCITY EXPYPR18:15BAW18:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22679 Status
56508SBC MKM PASSBNC18:15BNCE18:190:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56508 Status
66549JTJ SBC MEMUBNC18:26SBC18:450:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66549 Status
66533MKM BYPL MEMUWFD18:30KJM18:390:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66533 Status
56223SBC ASK PASSYPR18:33BAW18:420:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56223 Status
56513KIK SBC FAST PASSBNC18:36SBC19:000:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56513 Status
06578BAND WFD DEMU SPLBYPL18:45KJM18:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06578 Status
76553SBC DPJ DEMUBNC18:46BNCE18:500:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76553 Status
06569BYPL SBC MEMU SPLBNC18:58SBC19:150:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06569 Status
16571YPR BIDR EXPYPR19:00YNK19:180:18M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16571 Status
16583YPR LUR EXPYPR19:00YNK19:180:18W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16583 Status
66538RMGM SBC MEMUKGI19:13SBC19:450:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66538 Status
56520CTA SBC PASSYPR19:15SBC20:100:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56520 Status
56516UBL SBC PASSYPR19:15SBC20:100:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56516 Status
12678BANGALORE EXPBNC19:20SBC19:500:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12678 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPKGI19:25SBC20:200:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
66534BYPL KPN MEMUBYPL19:30KJM19:350:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66534 Status
22883PURI YPR G RATHYNK19:30YPR20:000:30F3A22883 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPBNC19:32YNK19:580:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPR19:35KJM20:110:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
12609MYSURU EXPBNC19:35SBC20:050:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
16522SBC BWT EXPBNC19:47BNCE19:510:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16522 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPKJM19:50YPR20:551:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXBNC20:00SBC20:200:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
22618TPTY SBC EXPBNC20:10SBC20:400:30TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22618 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPKJM20:10YPR21:351:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPKJM20:10YPR21:351:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSBNC20:10SBC20:400:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
16236TUTICORIN EXPKGI20:10SBC21:050:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16236 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPBNC20:12KJM20:220:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
56918SMET SBC PASSYPR20:25SBC21:150:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56918 Status
56914UBL SBC PASSYPR20:25SBC21:150:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56914 Status
66520SBC MKM MEMUBNC20:27BYPL20:320:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66520 Status
11312SOLAPUR EXPYPR20:50YNK21:080:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11312 Status
11302UDYAN EXPBNC20:57YNK21:180:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11302 Status
12080JAN SHATABDI EXPYPR21:00SBC21:250:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12080 Status
16592HAMPI EXPKGI21:05SBC21:550:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16592 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPBNCE21:10SBC21:500:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11013 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSBNC21:10SBC21:350:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
16227TALGUPPA EXPKGI21:40SBC22:300:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16227 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPYPR21:50KJM22:280:38M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSKGI22:10SBC22:500:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
12027SHATABDI EXPBNC22:10SBC22:300:20M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12027 Status
56911SBC UBL PASSYPR22:30BAW22:410:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56911 Status
56909HOSPET PASSRYPR22:30BAW22:410:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56909 Status
66540RMGM SBC MEMUKGI22:32SBC23:150:43M,TUUNRESERVED66540 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHYPR22:40YNK22:580:18SA3A22884 Status
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPYPR22:45KJM23:210:36F2A,3A,SL,GN,12291 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSKGI22:55SBC23:450:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
16594SBC NANDED EXPYPR23:00YNK23:180:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16594 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSBNC23:12KJM23:210:09SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
16521BWT SBC EXPBNC23:15SBC23:400:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16521 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPYPR23:30SBC00:100:40TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
17315VELANKANNI EXPYPR23:30KJM00:010:31M2A,3A,SL,GN,17315 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNC23:40KJM23:510:11W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPYPR23:40YNK23:560:16M2A,3A,SL,GN,22683 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSKJM23:45SBC00:300:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
11066RU MYS WKLY EXPBNC23:45SBC00:150:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11066 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPR23:55KJM00:330:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPYPR23:55KJM00:330:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
03-08-2022
PRESS RELEASE: CHANGE OF TERMINAL OF SOME EXPRESS TRAINS

3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001

CHANGE OF TERMINAL OF SOME EXPRESS TRAINS

Kolkata, August 01, 2022:

Terminal of following trains will be shifted from Yesvantpur and Bangalore Cant. to Sir Mokhsagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) as under :

Train No.

Existing

Revised

Frequency

Days of service

w.e.f. JCO

12552

Kamakhya-Yesvantpur

Kamakhya-SMVT Bengaluru

 

Weekly

Wed

10.08.2022

12551

Yesvantpur-Kamakhya

SMVT Bengaluru-Kamakhya

Sat

13.08.2022

12510

Guwahati-Bangalore Cant.

Guwahati-SMVT Bengaluru

 

Tri-Weekly

Mon, Tue, Sun

14.08.2022

12509

Bangalore Cant.-Guwahati

SMVT Bengaluru-Guwahati

Wed, Thu, Fri

17.08.2022

12504

Agartala-Bangalore Cant.

Agartala-SMVT Bengaluru

 

Weekly

Sat

13.08.2022

12503

Bangalore Cant.-Agartala

SMVT Bengaluru-Agartala

Tue

16.08.2022

12253

Yesvantpur-Bhagalpur

SMVT Bengaluru-Bhagalpur

 

Weekly

Sat

13.08.2022

12254

Bhagalpur-Yesvantpur

Bhagalpur-SMVT Bengaluru

Wed

17.08.2022

 

12504/12503 Agartala-Bangalore Cant.-Agartala Express as 12504/12503 Agartala-SMVT Bengaluru-Agartala Express:

12503 from SMVT Bengaluru

 

STATION

12504

from Agartala

Existing Timings

RevisedTimings

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

10.15

–

Bangalore Cant.

20.15

–

–

10.15

SMVT Bengaluru

–

20.15

10.41/10.42

No change

Whitefield

19.15/19.16

No change

Skipping stoppages : Bangalore Cant.

 

12253/12254 Yesvantpur-Bhagalpur-Yesvantpur Express as 12253/12254 SMVT Bengaluru-Bhagalpur-SMVT Bengaluru Express:

12253 from SMVT Bengaluru

 

STATION

12253

from Bhagalpur

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

13.30

–

Yesvantpur

08.10

–

–

13.15

SMVT Bengaluru

–

07.00

14.04/14.05

No change

Krishnarajapuram

06.13/06.15

No change

Skipping stoppages : Yesvantpur

 

12510/12509 Guwahati-Bangalore Cant.-Guwahati Express as 12510/12509 Guwahati-SMVT Bengaluru-Guwahati Express :

12509 from SMVT Bengaluru

 

STATION

12510 from Guwahati

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

23.40

–

Bangalore Cant.

10.50

–

–

–

Bangalore East

09.17/09.18

2
250/2022-2303-08-2022
Chennai
Originate/Termination of Trains at Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)

South Western Railway has advised that the following trains will be operated from Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) (erstwhile Baiyyappanahalli Railway station) instead of Bangalore Cantonment/Yesvantpur

1. Train No.12863/12864 Howrah – Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Howrah Express via Katpadi, Jolarpettai with effect from

Train No.12863 Howrah – Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) Express with effect from 10.08.2022 from SMVB

↓

Station

↑

Train No. 12864  Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Howrah Express with effect from 12.08.2022 from Howrah

10.35 hrs

(d)

Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)

(a)

06.45 hrs

10.48/10.50 hrs

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

05.51/05.53 hrs

Skipping stoppages at Yesvantpur and Banaswadi

 2. Train No.22863/22864 Howrah – Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Howrah Superfast AC Express via Katpadi

Train No.22863  Howrah – Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) Express With effect from 15.08.2022 from Howrah

↓

Station

↑

Train No. 22864  Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Howrah Express with effect from 17.08.2022 from SMVB

15.50 hrs

(a)

Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)

(d)

11.20 hrs

Skipping stoppages at Yesvantpur

3. Train No.12245/12246 Howrah – Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Howrah Duronto Express

Train No. 12245  Howrah – Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) Express with effect from 10.08.2022 from Howrah

↓

Station

↑

Train No. 12246  Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Howrah Express with effect from 12.08.2022 from SMVB

15.50 hrs

(a)

Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)

(d)

11.20 hrs

Skipping stoppages at Yesvantpur

4. Train No.12552/12551 Kamakhya - Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Kamakhya AC Superfast Express via Dr MGR Chennai Central, Katpadi, Jolarpettai:

Train No. 12551 Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)  - Kamakhya Express with effect from 13.08.2022 from SMVB

↓

Station

↑

Train No. 12552  Kamakhya - Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) Express with effect from 10.08.2022  from Kamakhya

08.50 hrs

(d)

Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)

(a)

17.15 hrs

Skipping stoppages at Yesvantpur

5. Train No.12510/12509 Guwahati - Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Guwahati Superfast Express via Perambur, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai

Train No. 12509  Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)  - Guwahati Express with effect from 17.08.2022 from SMVB

↓

Station

↑

Train No. 12510  Guwahati Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) Express with effect from 14.08.2022 from Guwahati

23.50 hrs

(d)

Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)

(a)

09.45 hrs

23.51/23.52 hrs

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

09.03/09.05 hrs

00.38/00.40 hrs

(a/d)

Bangarapet

(a/d)

08.01/08.02 hrs

Skipping stoppages at Bangalore Cantonment & Bangalore East

6. Train No. 22351/22352 Patliputra – Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) â€“ Patliputra Express via Dr MGR Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai:

Train No. 22351  Patliputra – Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) Express with effect from 12.08.2022 from Patliputra

↓

Station

↑

Train No. 22352  Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Patliputra Express with effect from 15.08.2022 from SMVB

16.24/16.25 hrs

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

14.04/14.05 hrs

17.15 hrs

(a)

Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)

(d)

09.45 hrs

Skipping stoppages at Yesvantpur

7.Train No.12504/12503 Agarthala - Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Agarthala Humsafar Express via Perambur, Katpadi

Train No. 12503 Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) - Agarthala Express with effect from 16.08.2022 from SMVB

↓

Station

↑

Train No. 12504 Agarthala - Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) Express with effect from 13.08.2022 from Agarthala

10.15 hrs

(d)

Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)

(a)

20.15 hrs

10.41/10.42 hrs

(a/d)

Whitefield

(a/d)

19.15/19.16 hrs

Skipping stoppages at Bangalore Cantonment

8. Train No.12253/12254 Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Bhagalpur - Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) Anga Express via Jolarpettai, Katpadi

Train No. 12253 Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Bhagalpur  Anga Express with effect from 13.08.2022 from SMVB

↓

Station

↑

Train No. 12254 Bhagalpur-  Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) Anga  Express with effect from 17.08.2022 from Bhagalpur

13.15 hrs

(d)

Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)

(a)

07.00 hrs



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit