For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17236 BANGALORE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17236-BANGALORE EXP
Nagercoil jn to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-673Kms | Travel Time 14:20Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1200835XX310XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NCJNAGERCOIL JNSource19:1001
2VLYVALLIYUR19:3919:401:00321
3TENTIRUNELVELI JN.20:5020:555:00741
4CVPKOVILPATTI21:5421:551:001391
5SRTSATUR22:1422:151:001601
6VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN22:4022:422:001871
7MDUMADURAI JN23:5023:555:002301
8DGDINDIGUL JN00:5501:005:002962
9KRRKARUR02:1302:152:003702
10NMKLNAMAKKAL02:5402:551:004042
11RASPRASIPURAM03:1903:201:004292
12SASALEM JN03:5003:555:004552
13DPJDHARMAPURI05:2805:302:005222
14HSRAHOSUR07:1307:152:006142
15BNCBANGALORE CANT09:0809:113:006692
16SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN09:30Destination6732
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 43426-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 434,I.OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES II. REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB III. PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 434 Dt: 26.11.2021

I. OPERATION OF REGULAR TRAIN SERVICES

During Covid-19 period it was notified to run Mail/Express Special Trains and Holiday Special Trains with Special fare and different numbers. Now Indian Railways has decided to operate train services with regular (Pre-Covid-19) numbers, in this sequence the following trains will also run with regular number with immediate effect:

Existing Train No.

Regular Train No.

From

To

07303

17303

SSS Hubballi

Karatagi

07304

17304

Karatagi

SSS Hubballi

07375

16023

Mysuru

KSR Bengaluru

07376

16024

KSR Bengaluru

Mysuru

02863

22863

Howrah

Yesvantpur

02976

12976

Jaipur

Mysuru

02552

12552

Kamakhya

Yesvantpur

07209

17210

Kakinada Town

KSR Bengaluru

07021

17021

Hyderabad

Vasco-Da-Gama

08118

22818

Mysuru

Howrah

02735

12735

Secunderabad

Yesvantpur

07235

17235

KSR Bengaluru

Nagercoil

07236

17236

Nagercoil

KSR Bengaluru


II. REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

Train No. 16565/16566 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches to provide more safe and convenient travel to the passengers with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 05.12.2021 and from Mangaluru Central from 06.12.2021.

Accordingly, above trains will run with revised composition i.e. with16 LHB coaches ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, TWO AC 3-Tier Coaches, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches, ONE Luggage cum Brake-Van with generator and ONE Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Van with Divyangjan Coach.

III.PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

Train No. 16236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Express commencing journey from Mysuru today(26.11.2021) will be partially cancelled between Tuticorin –Tutimelur due to heavy rain and water logging at Tuticorin station.

                                                                                       Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
554/2021-22 23-11-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train services


In view of track suspension between Razampeta and Nandalur sections in Guntakal Division of South Central Railway and heavy seepage between Renugunta and Pudi sections in Chennai Division of Southern Railway, the following changes are made in pattern of Train Services

Cancellation of Train Services

·Train No. 22611 Dr MGR Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 10.45 hrs o­n 24.11.2021 is fully cancelled

·Train No. 17643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port Circar Express scheduled to leave  Chengalpattu at 16.00 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is fully cancelled

·Train No. 12840 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Howrah Superfast Mail scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 19.15 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is fully cancelled

·Train No. 17236 Nagercoil – KSR Bengaluru Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 19.10  hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is fully cancelled

Diversion of Train Services

·Train No. 17651 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Express scheduled to leave Chengalpattu at 15.35 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is diverted via Katpadi, Pakala, Dharmavaram and Gooty.


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search