For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

06593 WFD BYPL DEMU SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
06593-WFD BYPL DEMU SPL
Whitefield to Baiyyappanahali | Distance-14Kms | Travel Time 0:25Hrs | Avg Speed INFKm/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1WFDWHITEFIELDSource18:1501
2HDIHHOODI HALT18:2118:221:0061
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM18:2918:301:00111
4BYPLBAIYYAPPANAHALI18:40Destination141
Popular Station Combinations
4 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
01-04-2022
Operation of holi special express train

              प्रेस विज्ञप्ति           दिनांक: 18.03.2022

     रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु निम्न होली विशेष गाड़ी का संचालन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

1.    गाड़ी सं.   02281/02282 (जबलपुर -हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन -जबलपुर ) होली सुपरफास्ट विशेष

 गाड़ी सं.

 02281/02282 (जबलपुर-हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन-जबलपुर होली सुपरफास्ट विशेष

संचालन के दिन

जबलपुर से : रविवार       हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन से :  सोमवार

संचालन की तिथि

जबलपुर से :  20.03.22 = 01 फेरा      

हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन से: 21.03.22 = 01 फेरा

गाड़ी संरचना

1 एसएलआर+1एसएलआर/डी+1सामान्य श्रेणी +8 स्लीपर श्रेणी+4 एसी तृतीय श्रेणी+2एसी द्वितीय श्रेणी+1एसी प्रथम श्रेणी =18

 समय एवं ठहराव :-

02281 जबलपुर -हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन होली सुपरफास्ट विशेष

स्टेशन

02282 हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन -जबलपुर होली सुपरफास्ट विशेष

आगमन

प्रस्थान

आगमन

प्रस्थान

--

17.55

जबलपुर

08.10

--

18.20

18.22

श्री रंगपटना

07.20

07.22

19.10

19.15

कटनी

06.35

06.40

20.30

20.32

दमोह

05.10

05.12

21.28

21.30

सागर

04.05

04.10

23.55

23.57

ललितपुर

02.00

02.02

01.15

01.20

वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई

00.55

01.00

03.05

03.07

ग्वालियर

22.35

22.37

04.53

04.55

आगरा कैंट

20.30

20.35

05.48

05.50

मथुरा

19.35

19.37

07.45

--

हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन

--

17.30

2.06593 यशवंतपुर गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस विशेष वन वे-

यशवंतपुर से– 06593,दिनांक 19.03.22 (शनिवार) = 01 फेरा

गाड़ी संरचना- 07सामान्य श्रेणी+09 स्लीपर श्रेणी+02 एसी तृतीय श्रेणी+पार्सल यान-01+02एसएलआर/डी =21

समय एवं ठहराव-

 

 

 

06593 यशवंतपुर -गोरखपुर होली विशेष

स्टेशन

आगमन

प्रस्थान

यशवंतपुर

--

17:20

हुप्पुगुडा

18:39

18:40

धर्मावरम

20:33

20:35

अनंतपुर

21:09

21:10

गुंतकल

22:40

22:45

अडानी

23:29

23:30

मंत्रालयम

00:09

00:10

रायचूर

00:38

00:40

बेगमपेट

05:28

05:30

सिकंदरबाद

05:45

05:55

काजीपेट

08:03

08:05

रामगुंडम

2

Press Release No. 40115-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 401, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN AT PDNR, REVISION IN TIMINGS,DIVERSION, REGULATION OF TRAINs

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 401 Dt: 01.11.2021

I.TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN AT PADANUR

South Western Railway has decided to provide o­ne-minute temporary stoppage for Train No. 07332 / 07331 SSS Hubballi – Solapur – SSS Hubballi  Passenger Special o­n an experimental basis as detailed below: -

Train No. 07332 / 07331 SSS Hubballi – Solapur – SSS Hubballi Passenger Special will be provided with o­ne-minute temporary stoppage at Padanur Station o­n an experimental basis for a period of three months with effect from 02.11.2021 to 01.02.2022.

Accordingly, Train No. 07332 SSS Hubballi – Solapur Passenger Special will arrive / depart Padanur at 09:08/09:09 pm and Train No. 07331 Solapur – SSS Hubballi Passenger Special will arrive/depart Padanur at 05:28/05:29 am.

II.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

Konkan Railway has notified for revision in timings of Train No. 06211 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express Special between Mangaluru – Karwar with effect from Mangaluru from 01.11.2021.

Train No. 06211 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express Special will arrive / depart Mangaluru 04:40 / 05:00 pm, Suratkal - 05:52/05:54 pm, Udupi - 06:24/06:26 pm, Kundapura - 06:50/06:52 pm, Mookambika Road Byndoor - 07:32/07:34 pm, Bhatkal - 07:46/07:48 pm, Murdeshwar - 08:02/08:04 pm, Honnavar - 08:30/08:32 pm, Kumta - 08:48/08:50 pm, Gokarna Road - 09:10/09:12 pm, Ankola - 09:22 / 09:24 pm and Karwar - 11:20 pm.

III.DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

South Central Railway has notified for diversion / regulation of trains services due to pre-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking work between Manikgarh – Whirgaon – Wirur Stations in Kazipet – Balharshah section of Secunderabad Division for connection & construction of 03rd line with electrification, Laying and Linking of track. The details are as under

1.Train No. 06593 Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 06.11.2021 & 13.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Secunderabad – Nizamabad – Mudkhed – Hazur Sahib Nanded – Purna – Akola – Khandwa & Itarsi dully skipping stoppage at Balharshah.

2.Train No. 05023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Special commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 09.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Itarsi – Khandwa – Akola – Purna– Hazur Sahib Nanded – Mudkhed – Nizamabad & Kacheguda dully skipping stoppage at Betul, Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kagazngr & Kazipet.

3.Train No. 06249 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.11.2021, 03.11.2021, 05.11.2021, 06.11.2021, 07.11.2021, 08.11.2021, 10.11.2021, 12.11.2021 & 13.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Raichur, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa & Itarssi dully skipping stoppage at Kurnool City, Kacheguda, Balharshah & Nagpur.

4.Train No. 06250 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur  Express Special commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 01.11.2021, 02.11.2021, 04.11.2021, 06.11.2021, 07.11.2021, 08.11.2021, 09.11.2021, 11.11.2021 & 13.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Itarssi, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Manmad, Daund, Solapur, Wadi, Raichur & Guntakal dully skipping stoppage at Kurnool City, Kacheguda, Balharshah & Nagpur.

5.Train No. 05015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Superfast Express Special commenced journey from Gorakhpur o­n 01.11.2021 will be diversion to run via Itarssi, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Manmad, Daund, Solapur, Wadi & Raichur dully skipping stoppage at Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kagazngr, Kazipet & Secunderabad.

6.Train No. 05016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 03.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Raichur, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa & Itarssi dully skipping stoppage at Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kagazngr, Kazipet & Secunderabad.

7. Train No. 02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 06.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Itarssi, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Manmad, Daund, Solapur, Wadi & Raichur dully skipping stoppage at Ghoradongri, Betul, Amla, Ngapur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Bellampalli, Manchiryal, Ramagundam, Kazipet, Secunderabad & Begampet.

IV.REGULATION OF TRAINS SERVICES

1.Train No. 00630 ICOD  – Yesvantpur 'Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains' commencing journey from ICOD o­n 03.11.2021, 06.11.2021, 10.11.2021 & 13.11.2021 will be regulated at en-route stations during the line block period.

2.Train No. 00629 Yesvantpur - ICOD 'Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains' commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 02.11.2021, 06.11.2021, 09.11.2021 & 13.11.2021 will be regulated at en-route stations during the line block period.

3.Train No. 02251 Yesvantpur – Korba Express Specialcommencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 09.11.2021 will be regulated for 60 minutes at en-route stations.

                                                                                      Aneesh Hegde

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit