For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

66515 BYPL MKM MEMU

Train Schedule & Fare
66515-BYPL MKM MEMU
Baiyyappanahali to Marikuppam | Distance-74Kms | Travel Time 1:45Hrs | Avg Speed 74Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BYPLBAIYYAPPANAHALISource17:2501
2KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM17:3117:321:0031
3HDIHHOODI HALT17:3917:401:0081
4WFDWHITEFIELD17:4417:451:00111
5DKNDEVANGONTHI17:5217:531:00191
6MLOMALUR18:0218:031:00311
7BFWBYATRAYANAHALLI18:1018:111:00401
8TCLTYAKAL18:1718:181:00461
9BWTBANGARAPET18:3318:352:00581
10BEMLB E M L NAGAR H18:4318:441:00651
11COLCOROMANDEL18:4818:491:00671
12OGMOORGAUM18:5318:541:00701
13CHUCHAMPION18:5818:591:00721
14MKMMARIKUPPAM19:10Destination741
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 38411-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 384, CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 384  Dt. 10.02.2020

CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be Cancelled/Partially cancelled/ Diverted due to safety related works (i.e. 02 days Pre Non-Interlocking work from 12.02.2020 to 13.02.2020 & 03 days  Non-Interlocking work from 14.02.2020 to 16.02.2020 for remodeling work in connection with extending and connecting Rd.5 to Marikuppam line directly and provision of dual VDU panel at Bangarapet yard between KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai section over Bengaluru Division as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06531/06532 Bangarapet – Marikuppam - Bangarapet Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 14.02.2020, 15.02.2020 & 16.02.2020.

2.Train No. 66547/66548 Bangarapet – Marikuppam – Bangarapet Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 14.02.2020, 15.02.2020 & 16.02.2020.

3.Train No. 66557 Bangarapet – Marikuppam Passenger commencing journey from Bangarapet o­n 15.02.2020 & 16.02.2020.

4.Train No. 66558   Marikuppam – Bangarapet Passenger commencing journey from Marikuppam o­n 14.02.2020 & 15.02.2020.

5.Train No. 66513 Bangarapet – Marikuppam Passenger commencing journey from Bangarapet o­n 15.02.2020.

6.Train No. 66516 Marikuppam – Bangarapet Passenger commencing journey from Marikuppam o­n 15.02.2020.

7.Train No. 66517 Marikuppam – Bangarapet Passenger commencing journey from Marikuppam o­n 12.02.2020, 13.02.2020, 14.02.2020 & 15.02.2020.

8.Train No. 66518 Bangarapet – Marikuppam Passenger commencing journey from Bangarapet o­n 15.02.2020.

9.Train No. 66528 Bangarapet – Kuppam Passenger commencing journey from Bangarapet o­n 14.02.2020 & 15.02.2020.

10.Train No. 06512 Marikuppam – Banaswadi Passenger commencing journey from Marikuppam o­n 16.02.2020.

11.Train No. 06513 Bangarapet – Marikuppam Passenger commencing journey from Bangarapet o­n 16.02.2020.

12.Train No. 06514 Banaswadi – Bangarapet Passenger commencing journey from Banaswadi o­n 16.02.2020.

13.Train No. 76503/76504 Bangarapet – Kolar – Bangarapet Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 14.02.2020 & 15.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 66546 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 14.02.2020, 15.02.2020 and 16.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Tyakal- Marikuppam.

2.Train No. 66545 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Marikuppam o­n 14.02.2020, 15.02.2020 and 16.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Marikuppam – Tyakal.

3.Train No. 66520 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 12.02.2020, 13.02.2020, 14.02.2020 & 15.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Bangarapet - Marikuppam.

4.Train No. 66530 KSR Bengaluru – Bangarapet Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 14.02.2020 & 15.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Tyakal – Bangarapet.

5.Train No. 66531 Bangarapet – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Bangarapet o­n 14.02.2020 & 15.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Bangarapet – Tyakal.

6.Train No. 66532 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 14.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Tyakal - Marikuppam.

7.Train No.66533 Marikuppam – Baiyyappanahalli Passenger commencing journey from Marikuppam o­n 14.02.2020 & 15.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Marikuppam – Tyakal.

8.Train No. 66511 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 14.02.2020 & 15.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Tyakal - Marikuppam.

9.Train No. 66512 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Marikuppam o­n 15.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Marikuppam – Tyakal.

10.Train No.66514 Marikuppam – Baiyyappanahalli Passenger commencing journey from Marikuppam o­n 14.02.2020 & 15.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Marikuppam – Tyakal.

11.Train No.66515 Baiyyappanahalli – Marikuppam Passenger commencing journey from Baiyyappanahalli o­n 14.02.2020 & 15.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Bangarapet - Marikuppam.

12.Train No. 66519 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Marikuppam o­n 13.02.2020 & 15.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Marikuppam – Bangarapet.

13.Train No. 06545 KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 15.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Tyakal – Bangarapet.

DIVERSION:

14.Train No. 76506 Kolar – Bengaluru Cantonment Passenger commencing journey from Kolar o­n 15.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Yelahanka, Channasandra instead of Bangarapet, Krishnarajapuram.

15.Train No. 76505 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kolar Passenger commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 14.02.2020 & 15.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Channasandra, Yelahanka instead of Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search