For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HOODI HALT

STATION INFO

Address: 1, Hoodi Main Rd, Kodigehalli, Krishnarajapuram, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560036, India Karnataka

Station Code: HDIH)HOODI HAL

Station Name: HDIH)HOODI HALT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 29

Train Frequency Weekly: 152

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
66546SBC MKM MEMU07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06577WFD-BAND DEMU SPECIAL07:5407:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56507MKM SBC MEMU08:0508:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66529KPN SBC MEMU08:2508:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06594BYPL WFD DEMU SPL08:3608:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76506KQZ BNC DEMU08:5808:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06567WFD BYPL MEMU SPL09:0609:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66542SBC WFD MEMU09:2309:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66550SBC JTC MEMU09:4909:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66530SBC BWT MEMU10:2810:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66541WFD SBC MEMU10:3610:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76507BNC BWT DEMU12:0412:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66544SBC KPN MEMU12:1912:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66511SBC MKM MEMU12:5112:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66531BWT SBC MEMU13:3413:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66532SBC MKM MEMU15:1615:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66545MKM SBC PASS15:2915:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66543KPN SBC MEMU16:2716:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76508BWT SBC DEMU16:3716:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66514MKM BYPL MEMU16:4716:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06568BYPL WFD MEMU SPL16:5616:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66515BYPL MKM MEMU17:3917:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66549JTJ SBC MEMU17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76505BNC KQZ DEMU18:1818:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06593WFD BYPL DEMU SPL18:2118:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66533MKM BYPL MEMU18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56508SBC MKM PASS18:4018:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06578BAND WFD DEMU SPL19:0019:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66534BYPL KPN MEMU19:4319:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 12429-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 124, SPEEDING UP & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 124 Dt: 29.07.2022    

I. SPEEDING UP & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN No. 06390

South Western Railway has decided to speed up and revise the timings of the following train as per the details given below:-

1. Train No. 06390 Bangarpet – KSR Bengaluru Unreserved MEMU Express with effect Journey commencing from 01.08.2022.

Station Name

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Bangarpet

17.00

17.30

Tyakal

17.13/17.14

17.43/17.44

Malur

17.28/17.29

17.58/17.59

Devangonthi

17.38/17.39

18.08/18.09

Whitefield

17.47/17.48

18.17/18.18

Hoodi Halt

17.55/17.56

18.25/18.26

Krishnarajapurm

18.03/18.05

18.32/18.34

Baiyyappanahali

18.09/18.11

18.38/18.39

Bengaluru East

18.14/18.15

18.44/18.45

Bengaluru Cantt.

18.20/18.22

18.50/18.52

KSR Bengaluru

19.05

19.15

II.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Southern Railway has notified for revision in timings of Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari, Train No. 22677 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli, Train No. 16320 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru and Train No. 12257 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Express as detailed below: - 

1.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Daily Express with effect journey commencing from 30.07.2022 (Speeding up by 55 minutes).

Station Name

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Ernakulam Town

07:20/07:25

No Change

Tripunittura

07:54/07:55

No Change

Piravam Road

08:16/08:17

No Change

Kottayam

09:17/09:20

08.47/08.50

Changanasseri

09:41/09:42

09.09/09.10

Tiruvalla

09:51/09:52

09.19/09.20

Chengannur

10:03/10:05

09.30/09.32

Mavelikara

10:19/10:20

09.43/09.44

Kayankulam Jn

10:28/10:30

09.55/09.57

Karunagappalli

10:44/10:45

10.13/10.14

Sasthankotta

10:54/10:55

10.24/10.25

Kollam Jn

11:17/11:20

10.47/10.50

Paravur

11:33/11:34

11.03/11.04

Varkala Shivagiri

11:44/11:45

11.15/11.16

Kadakavur

11:54/11:55

11.26/11.27

Chirayinkeezh

11:59/12:00

11.31/11.32

Kazhakuttam

12:12/12:13

11.46/11.47

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah

12:25/12:26

11.58/11.59

Thiruvananthapuram Central

12:35/12:40

12.05/12.10

Neyyattinkara

13:09/13:10

12.32/12.33

Dhanuvachapuram Halt

13:18/13:19

12.40/12.41

Parassala

13:29/13:30

12.47/12.48

Kulitturai West Halt

13:35/13:36

12.55/12.56

Kulitturai

13:44/13:45

13.01/13.02

Palliyadi Halt

13:54/13:55

13.10/13.11

Eraniel

14:14/14:15

13.20/13.21

Nagercoil Jn

15:10/15:15

13.50/13.55

Kanniyakumari

16:00

15.05

2.1.Train No. 06555 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU Daily Passenger Special will arrive/depart at Hoodi Halt at 06:01/06:02 PM.

2.Train No. 06556 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Daily Passenger Special will arrive/depart at Hoodi Halt at 06:43/06:44 AM.

ಹೂಡಿ (ಹಾಲ್ಟ್)ರೈಲ್ವೆ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಲ್ಲಿ ಮೆಮು ರೈಲುಗಳ ತಾತ್ಕಾಲಿಕ ನಿಲುಗಡೆ

ದಿನಾಂಕ 01.06.2022 ರಿಂದ 31.08.2022ರವರೆಗೆ ಮೂರು ತಿಂಗಳ ಅವಧಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಾಯೋಗಿಕ ಆಧಾರದ ಮೇಲೆ ಹೂಡಿ (ಹಾಲ್ಟ್) ರೈಲ್ವೆ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದಲ್ಲಿ ಒಂದು ನಿಮಿಷ ತಾತ್ಕಾಲಿಕ ನಿಲುಗಡೆ ನೀಡಲು ನೈರುತ್ಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆಯು ನಿರ್ಧರಿಸಿದೆ. ವಿವರಗಳು ಕೆಳಕಂಡಂತಿವೆ:-

1.ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 06555 ಕೆ.ಎಸ್.ಆರ್ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು – ಜೋಲಾರಪೆಟ್ಟೈ ಮೆಮು ಡೈಲಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ ಸ್ಪೆಷಲ್ ರೈಲು, ಹೂಡಿ (ಹಾಲ್ಟ್) ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಕ್ಕೆ ಸಾಯಂಕಾಲ 06:01 ಗಂಟೆಗೆ ಆಗಮಿಸಿ, 06:02 ಗಂಟೆಗೆ ನಿರ್ಗಮಿಸಲಿದೆ.

2.ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 06556 ಜೋಲಾರಪೆಟ್ಟೈ –ಕೆ.ಎಸ್.ಆರ್ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಮೆಮು ಡೈಲಿ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ ಸ್ಪೆಷಲ್ ರೈಲು, ಹೂಡಿ (ಹಾಲ್ಟ್) ನಿಲ್ದಾಣಕ್ಕೆ ಬೆಳಗ್ಗೆ 06:43 ಗಂಟೆಗೆ ಆಗಮಿಸಿ, 06:44 ಗಂಟೆಗೆ ನಿರ್ಗಮಿಸಲಿದೆ.

                                            Aneesh Hegde

                                                                          Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                        South Western Railway, Hubballi







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search