For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

56508 SBC MKM PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
56508-SBC MKM PASS
Ksr bangalore cy jn to Marikuppam | Distance-85Kms | Travel Time 2:25Hrs | Avg Speed 42Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource18:0501
2BNCBANGALORE CANT18:1418:151:0041
3BNCEBANGALORE EAST18:1918:201:0071
4BYPLBAIYYAPPANAHALI18:2618:271:00111
5KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM18:3218:331:00141
6HDIHHOODI HALT18:4018:411:00181
7WFDWHITEFIELD18:4418:451:00211
8DKNDEVANGONTHI18:5218:531:00291
9MLOMALUR19:0219:031:00411
10BFWBYATRAYANAHALLI19:0919:101:00501
11TCLTYAKAL19:1919:201:00561
12BWTBANGARAPET19:5119:554:00681
13BEMLB E M L NAGAR H20:0320:041:00761
14COLCOROMANDEL20:0820:091:00781
15OGMOORGAUM20:1320:141:00811
16CHUCHAMPION20:1820:191:00831
17MKMMARIKUPPAM20:30Destination851
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.07 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 30904-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 309, CONTINUATION OF EXPERIMENTAL/TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH & REPLACEMENT OF COACH

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 309  Dt. 04.12.2019

CONTINUATION OF EXPERIMENTAL/TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

1.Experimental Stoppage of Train No. 16557 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Express at Pandavapura will be continued until further advice.

2.Temporary Stoppage of Train No. 66545/66546 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU at Chinnakote will be continued until further advice.

3.Temporary Stoppage Train No. 56507/56508 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam Passenger at Chinnakote will be continued until further advice.

4.Temporary Stoppage Train No. 66519/66520 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU at Chinnakote will be continued until further advice.

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

·Train No. 14806/14805 Barmer – Yesvantpur – Barmer Express will be augmented with o­nE AC 3 -Tier coach with effect from 06.12.2019 to 27.12.2019 from Barmer and from 09.12.2019 to 30.12.2019 from Yesvantpur.

   REPLACEMENT OF COACH

·One Second Class Sleeper Coach of Train No. 12647/12648 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Express will be replaced with ONE AC 3 -Tier coach with effect from 05.04.2020 from Coimbatore and from 08.04.2020 from Hazrat Nizamuddin.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 29725-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 297, CONVERSION OF TRAINS IN TO MEMU AND REVISION IN TIMINGS, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH & REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 297  Dt. 22.11.2019

CONVERSION OF TRAINS IN TO MEMU AND 

REVISION IN TIMINGS

It is decided to conversion of Train No. 56508/56507 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru Swarna Passenger in to Train No. 66556/66555 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU & Train No. 56512/56511 Marikuppam – Bangarapet - Marikuppam Passenger in to Train No. 66558/66557 Marikuppam – Bangarapet – Marikuppam MEMU and revision in timings of Train No. 66556/66555 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU with effect from 25.11.2019 as detailed below:-        

Train No. 66556 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 18:10 hrs instead of 18:05 hrs and arrive Marikuppam at 20:25 hrs instead of 20:30 hrs.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 18:19/18:20 hrs, Bengaluru East – 18:24/18:25 hrs, Baiyyappanahalli - 18:29/18:30 hrs, Krishnarajapurm - 18:34/18:35 hrs, Hoodi Halt - 18:44/18:45 hrs, Whitefield - 18:49/18:50 hrs, Devangonthi - 18:56/18:57 hrs, Malur - 19:06/19:07 hrs, Byatrayanhalli Halt - 19:14/19:15 hrs, Tyakal - 19:20/19:21 hrs,Bangarapet - 19:50/19:55 hrs, Chinnakote Halt - 20:00/20:01 hrs, BEML Nagar - 20:03/20:04 hrs,  Coromandel - 20:08/20:09 hrs, Oorgaum - 20:13/20:14 hrs, and Champion - 20:18/20:19 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 66555 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Marikuppam at 06:25 hrs instead of 06:20 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 09:05 hrs instead of 09:10 hrs.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Champion - 06:29/06:30 hrs, Oorgaum - 06:34/06:35 hrs, Coromandel - 06:39/06:40 hrs, BEML Nagar - 06:44/06:45 hrs, Chinnakote Halt - 06:50/06:51 hrs, Bangarapet - 07:00/07:05 hrs, Tyakal - 07:16/07:17 hrs, Byatrayanhalli Halt - 07:23/07:24 hrs, Malur - 07:32/07:33 hrs,Devangonthi - 07:42/07:43 hrs, Whitefield - 07:51/07:52 hrs, Hoodi Halt - 07:56/07:57 hrs, Krishnarajapurm - 08:08/08:10 hrs, Baiyyappanahalli - 08:14/08:15 hrs, Bengaluru East – 08:20/08:21 hrs, and Bengaluru Cantonment – 08:43/08:45 hrs.

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

Train No. 17225/17226 Vijayawada – Hubballi - Vijayawada Express will be augmented temporarily with ONESecond Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 01.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 from Vijaywada and from 02.12.2019 to 01.01.2020 from Hubballi.

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S   RAKE  FROM

 CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

 Out of 5 rakes 1st rake of Train No. 16340/16339 Nagercoil - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) - Nagercoil Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 22.11.2019 from Nagercoil and from 24.11.2019 from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai).

                                                                     

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search