For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

56508 SBC MKM PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
56508-SBC MKM PASS
Ksr bangalore cy jn to Marikuppam | Distance-85Kms | Travel Time 2:25Hrs | Avg Speed 42Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource18:0501
2BNCBANGALORE CANT18:1418:151:0041
3BNCEBANGALORE EAST18:1918:201:0071
4BYPLBAIYYAPPANAHALI18:2618:271:00111
5KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM18:3218:331:00141
6HDIHHOODI HALT18:4018:411:00181
7WFDWHITEFIELD18:4418:451:00211
8DKNDEVANGONTHI18:5218:531:00291
9MLOMALUR19:0219:031:00411
10BFWBYATRAYANAHALLI19:0919:101:00501
11TCLTYAKAL19:1919:201:00561
12BWTBANGARAPET19:5119:554:00681
13BEMLB E M L NAGAR H20:0320:041:00761
14COLCOROMANDEL20:0820:091:00781
15OGMOORGAUM20:1320:141:00811
16CHUCHAMPION20:1820:191:00831
17MKMMARIKUPPAM20:30Destination851
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 56508-03-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 565, I. AUGMENTATION OF COACH, II. RESTORATION OF TRAINS, III. CANCELLATION OF TRAINS.

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 565 Dt: 07.03.2022

I.AUGMENTATION OF COACH IN TRAINS

Train No. 12785/12786 Kacheguda - Mysuru – Kacheguda Express is augmented with o­ne AC Three tier Sleeper Coach with effect from Kacheguda from 06.03.2022 and from Mysuru from 07.03.2022. Train will run with a revised composition of 24 coaches

II.RESTORATION OF PARTIALLY CANCELLED TRAIN

The following train is restored which was notified earlier for partially cancelled in connection with line block for engineering related work between Mysuru – Arsikere Section from 01.03.2022 to 31.03.2022, since the above work is completed in the above mentioned section as per the details mentioned below:

1.Train No. 07313 Mysuru – Yesvantpur Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Mysuru from 08.03.2022 will be restored and run as per schedule.

III.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled due to Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking work for commissioning of doubling between Gadag Bye pass - Gadag - Hombal Section, as per details mentioned below:-

1.Train No. 07322 Dharwad – Solapur Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Dharwad from 08.03.2022 to 12.03.2022 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 07321 Solapur – Dharwad Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Solapur from 09.03.2022 to 13.03.2022 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 07329 SSS Hubballi – Vijayapura Daily Intercity Express special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 08.03.2022 to 12.03.2022 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 07330 Vijayapura – SSS Hubballi Daily Intercity Express Special commencing journey from Vijayapura from 09.03.2022 to 13.03.2022 will be cancelled.

IV.CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

1.Train No. 11098 Ernakulam – Pune Poorna Weekly Express commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 07.03.2022 is cancelled due to operational reasons.


                                                                 (Aneesh Hegde)
                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi 





2
Press Release No. 30904-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 309, CONTINUATION OF EXPERIMENTAL/TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH & REPLACEMENT OF COACH

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 309  Dt. 04.12.2019

CONTINUATION OF EXPERIMENTAL/TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

1.Experimental Stoppage of Train No. 16557 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Express at Pandavapura will be continued until further advice.

2.Temporary Stoppage of Train No. 66545/66546 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU at Chinnakote will be continued until further advice.

3.Temporary Stoppage Train No. 56507/56508 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam Passenger at Chinnakote will be continued until further advice.

4.Temporary Stoppage Train No. 66519/66520 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU at Chinnakote will be continued until further advice.

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

·Train No. 14806/14805 Barmer – Yesvantpur – Barmer Express will be augmented with o­nE AC 3 -Tier coach with effect from 06.12.2019 to 27.12.2019 from Barmer and from 09.12.2019 to 30.12.2019 from Yesvantpur.

   REPLACEMENT OF COACH

·One Second Class Sleeper Coach of Train No. 12647/12648 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Express will be replaced with ONE AC 3 -Tier coach with effect from 05.04.2020 from Coimbatore and from 08.04.2020 from Hazrat Nizamuddin.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search