For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








54 Trains from (SBC)KSR BANGALORE CY JN to (BWT)BANGARAPET


Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangarapet Railway station, Bangarapet, Karnataka 563114, India

Station Code: BWT

Station Name: BANGARAPET

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 435

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
08302BAND SBP EXPKJM00:07BWT01:050:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08302 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSBC03:10BWT04:181:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPSBC03:10BWT04:181:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPYNK03:35BWT04:431:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPKJM03:55BWT04:430:48TU3A22497 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30BWT07:081:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30BWT07:081:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLYPR06:30BWT10:003:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPSBC06:33BWT07:331:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
66546SBC MKM MEMUSBC07:00BWT08:451:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66546 Status
22617TIRUPATHI EXPSBC07:40BWT08:581:18M,W,SACC,2S,GN,22617 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC08:02BWT09:161:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPYPR08:30BWT09:481:18W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBC09:00BWT10:081:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
66550SBC JTC MEMUSBC09:15BWT10:491:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66550 Status
66530SBC BWT MEMUSBC09:50BWT11:201:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66530 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPKJM10:30BWT11:551:25W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPKJM10:30BWT11:551:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPYPR10:50BWT12:031:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,12539 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESSBC11:00BWT12:281:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
76507BNC BWT DEMUBNC11:40BWT13:051:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76507 Status
66544SBC KPN MEMUSBC11:45BWT13:181:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66544 Status
66511SBC MKM MEMUSBC12:20BWT14:101:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66511 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKSBC14:30BWT15:331:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
66532SBC MKM MEMUSBC14:45BWT16:231:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66532 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPSBC15:00BWT16:031:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
12777KOCHUVELI EXPYPR15:20BWT16:381:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,12777 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSYNK16:00BWT18:252:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFARKJM16:05BWT16:380:33TU3A22834 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPKJM16:25BWT18:252:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPSBC16:50BWT18:031:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
66515BYPL MKM MEMUBYPL17:25BWT18:331:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66515 Status
16520SBC JTJ EXPSBC17:30BWT18:531:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16520 Status
76505BNC KQZ DEMUBNC17:55BWT19:291:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76505 Status
56508SBC MKM PASSSBC18:05BWT19:511:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56508 Status
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPKJM19:13BWT20:000:47TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12684 Status
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXPKJM19:13BWT20:000:47M2A,3A,SL,GN,22608 Status
16320KCVL HUMSAFARKJM19:13BWT20:000:47F,SU3A16320 Status
66534BYPL KPN MEMUBYPL19:30BWT20:341:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66534 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPR19:35BWT21:131:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
16522SBC BWT EXPSBC19:35BWT21:101:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16522 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSBC20:00BWT21:231:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
66520SBC MKM MEMUSBC20:15BWT21:371:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66520 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPSBC20:30BWT21:531:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPYPR21:50BWT23:181:28M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
12658CHENNAI MAILSBC22:40BWT23:431:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12658 Status
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPYPR22:45BWT00:131:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,12291 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC23:00BWT00:131:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC23:00BWT00:131:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
17315VELANKANNI EXPYPR23:30BWT00:481:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,17315 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNC23:40BWT00:380:58W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSSBC23:50BWT01:081:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPR23:55BWT01:281:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPYPR23:55BWT01:281:33SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 43729-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 437, PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 437 Dt: 29.11.2021

PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be Partially cancelled, regulated due to line block & power block for the work of removal of existing foot over bridge for replacement of new foot over bridge by removing existing Foot Over Bridgeat Kuppam Station yard asdetailed below: -

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06551KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.11.2021, 01.12.2021 & 02.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Bangarapet&Jolarpettai.Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Bangarapet.

2.Train No. 06552 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from Jolarpettaion 30.11.2021, 01.12.2021 & 02.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Jolarpettai–Bangarapet.Accordingly, this train will be originated from Bangarapet.

REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1. Train No. 22497 Shri Ganganagar– Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar            Expresscommenced journey from Shri Ganganagar o­n 29.11.2021 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Tyakal station.

2.Train No. 12577 Darbhanga – Mysuru BagmatiSuperfast Express commencing journey from Darbhanga o­n 30.11.2021 will be regulated for 80 minutes at Mulanur station.

3.Train No. 22626KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Double Decker      Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.11.2021 & 02.12.2021  will be regulated for 30 minutes at Bisanattam&on 01.12.2021 will  be regulated for 40 minutes at Varadapura.

4.Train No. 12640KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Brindavan Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.11.2021, 01.12.2021 & 02.12.2021 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Bangarapet.

5.Train No. 12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.12.2021 will be regulated for 75 minutes at Bisanattam.

                                                                                       Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
WR Press Release No. 2021/11 20-11-2021
MUMBAI
WR TO INTRODUCE EIGHT MORE AIR-CONDITIONED EMU SERVICES WITH EFFECT FROM 22nd NOVEMBER 2021


WR TO INTRODUCE EIGHT MORE AIR-CONDITIONED EMU SERVICES WITH EFFECT FROM 22nd NOVEMBER 2021

 

Total no. of suburban services over WR will increase from 1367 to 1373

 

For the convenience of Mumbai suburban commuters, Western Railway has decided to introduce 8 additional Air-conditioned EMU services with effect from 22/11/2021. With the introduction of these 8 new AC services, the total no of AC EMU services will increase from existing 12 to 20. Out of these 8 services, 4 services each are in the UP & DOWN directions. Two of these services will be in the peak hours, o­ne each in both the directions.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, 8 new AC services will be introduced for the convenience of commuters in the suburban section of WR, taking the total of AC services to 20. In the UP direction, there are 4 services out of which o­ne is between Virar & Churchgate, two between Borivali & Churchgate and o­ne between Goregaon & Churchgate. Similarly, in the DOWN direction also, there are 4 services out of which o­ne is between Churchgate & Nallasopara, two between Churchgate & Borivali and o­ne between Churchgate & Goregaon. The detailed timings of the services are enclosed as Annexure I & II. Consequently, two slow services between Churchgate & Bandra will be cancelled. The Bandra bound slow local train from Churchgate departing at 09.07 hrs (BA90305) & Churchgate bound slow local train from Bandra departing at 09.47 hrs (BA90326) will stand cancelled. With this, the total no. of suburban services over Western Railway will increase from 1367 to 1373.

 *******

 ANNEXURE I

 

The details of new air conditioned EMU services are detailed below:

 

Station

DOWN TRAINS

BO95001

BO95003

GN95005

NS95007

Churchgate

10:24

12:45

15:13

20:27

Marine Lines

10:27

12:48

15:16

20:30

Charni Road

10:29

12:50

15:18

20:32

Grant Road

10:32

12:53

15:21

20:35

Mumbai Central (Local)

10:34

12:55

15:23

20:37

Mahalakshmi

10:37

12:58

15:26

-

Lower Parel

10:40

13:01

15:29

-

Prabhadevi

10:43

13:04

15:32

-

Dadar

10:45

13:06

15:34

20:44

Matunga Road

10:47

13:08

15:36

-

Mahim

10:50

13:11

15:39

-

Bandra

10:54

13:15

15:43

20:49

Khar Road

10:57

13:18

15:46

-

Santacruz

11:00

13:21

15:49

-

Vile Parle

11:03

13:24

15:52

-

Andheri

11:09

13:29

15:58

20:58

Jogeshwari

11:12

13:32

16:02

-

Ram Mandir

11:15

13:35

16:05

-

Goregaon

11:17

13:37

16:10

-

Malad

11:21

13:41

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit