For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22617 TIRUPATHI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22617-TIRUPATHI EXP
Ksr bangalore cy jn to Tirupati | Distance-337Kms | Travel Time 5:50Hrs | Avg Speed 67Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX420XX120X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSourcee07:4001
2BNCBANGALORE CANT07:5007:522:0051
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM08:0408:051:00151
4BWTBANGARAPET08:5809:002:00711
5KPNKUPPAM09:2409:251:001051
6JTJJOLARPETTAI10:0310:052:001491
7KPDKATPADI JN11:2311:252:002321
8CTOCHITTOOR11:5411:551:002651
9PAKPAKALA JN12:1912:201:002951
10TPTYTIRUPATI13:30Destination3371
Popular Station Combinations
10 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.533/2022-2312-09-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 533 - Change of Terminal Station For Ten Express Trains

                                                             


The terminal station for ten express trains will be shifted to Sir Mokshagunadam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) as detailed below:-


­­

Sl. No

Tr. No.

Existing Terminal Station

Revised Terminal Station

Frequency

w.e.f

1

22617

Tirupati-KSR Bengaluru

Tirupati- SMV Bengaluru

Tri-Weekly

02.10.2022

2

22618

KSR Bengaluru-Tirupati

SMV Bengaluru-Tirupati

Tri-Weekly

03.10.2022

3

22502

New Tinsukia-KSR Bengaluru

New Tinsukia- SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

07.10.2022

4

22501

KSR Bengaluru-New Tinsukia

SMV Bengaluru-New Tinsukia

Weekly

04.10.2022

5

17210

Kakinada Town-KSR Bengaluru

Kakinada Town- SMV Bengaluru

Daily

01.10.2022

6

17209

KSR Bengaluru-Kakinada Town

SMV Bengaluru – Kakinada Town

Daily

04.10.2022

7

17235

KSR Bengaluru-Nagercoil

SMV Bengaluru-Nagercoil

Daily

02.10.2022

8

17236

Nagercoil-KSR Bengaluru

Nagercoil- SMV Bengaluru

Daily

03.10.2022

9

22833

Bhubaneswar-Krishnarajapuram

Bhubaneswar- SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

05.10.2022

10

22834

Krishnarajapuram-Bhubaneswar

SMV Bengaluru-Bhubaneswar

Weekly

06.10.2022

 


*w. e. f – with effect from

 





2
23-06-2022
गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण, मार्ग परिवर्तन, रीशेड्युलिंग तथा आंशिक निरस्तीकरण

 रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि झाँसी मंडल के वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई-कानपुर सेन्ट्रल खंड के पामा-रसूलपुर गोगामऊ-भीमसेन स्टेशनों के मध्य दोहरीकरण हेतु किये जा रहे नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य के कारण गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण, मार्ग परिवर्तन, रीशेड्युलिंग तथा आंशिक निरस्तीकरण करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

(1)गाड़ियों का पूर्ण निरस्तीकरण-

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से-स्टेशन तक 

आवृति 

प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी निरस्तीकरण  की तिथि

फेरे 

1

12597

गोरखपुर -छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज (ट.)

साप्ताहिक 

05.07.22, 12.07.22

02

2

12598

छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज (ट.)-गोरखपुर 

साप्ताहिक 

06.07.22, 13.07.22

02

3

12103

पुणे -लखनऊ 

साप्ताहिक 

05.07.22, 12.07.22

02

4

12104

लखनऊ -पुणे 

साप्ताहिक 

06.07.22, 13.07.22

02

5

11407

पुणे -लखनऊ 

साप्ताहिक 

05.07.22, 12.07.22

02

6

11408

लखनऊ -पुणे 

साप्ताहिक 

07.07.22, 14.07.22

02

7

09465

अहमदाबाद -दरभंगा  

साप्ताहिक 

01.07.22, 08.07.22

02

8

09466

दरभंगा-अहमदाबाद 

साप्ताहिक 

04.07.22, 11.07.22

02

9

11109

वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई-लखनऊ 

दैनिक 

13.07.22, 14.07.22

02

10

11110

लखनऊ-वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई 

दैनिक 

13.07.22, 14.07.22

02

11

22121

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)-लखनऊ 

साप्ताहिक 

09.07.22

01

12

22122

लखनऊ-लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)

साप्ताहिक 

10.07.22

01

13

01801

मानिकपुर-कानपुर सेन्ट्रल 

दैनिक 

12.07.22, 13.07.22, 14.07.22

03

14

01802

कानपुर सेन्ट्रल-मानिकपुर 

दैनिक 

12.07.22, 13.07.22, 14.07.22

03

15

15205

लखनऊ-जबलपुर 

दैनिक 

12.07.22, 13.07.22, 14.07.22

03

16

15206

जबलपुर-लखनऊ 

दैनिक 

13.07.22, 14.07.22, 15.07.22

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit