For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








45 Trains from (BNC)BANGALORE CANT to (JTJ)JOLARPETTAI


Address: Cantonment Railway Station, Cantonment Railway Station Road, Vasanth Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: BNC

Station Name: BANGALORE CANT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 473

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jolarpettai Railway Station, Jolarpet, Tamil Nadu 635851, India

Station Code: JTJ

Station Name: JOLARPETTAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16022KAVERI EXPRESSBNC00:02JTJ02:452:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
08302BAND SBP EXPKJM00:07JTJ03:203:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08302 Status
18638BNC HATIA EXPBNC00:15JTJ03:102:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
11065MYS RU EXPBNC01:37JTJ04:132:36F2A,3A,SL,GN,11065 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPSBC03:10JTJ05:532:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPBNC03:25JTJ05:532:28TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPYNK03:35JTJ06:132:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30JTJ08:132:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30JTJ08:132:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLYPR06:30JTJ12:055:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPBNC06:45JTJ08:431:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
22617TIRUPATHI EXPBNC07:52JTJ10:032:11M,W,SACC,2S,GN,22617 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSBNC08:15JTJ10:282:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPBNC08:25JTJ11:132:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPYPR08:30JTJ11:132:43W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPR08:30JTJ11:132:43SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
12890YPR TATA EXPYPR08:30JTJ11:132:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,12890 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPBNC09:12JTJ11:282:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
66550SBC JTC MEMUBNC09:27JTJ13:103:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66550 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPYPR09:55JTJ12:282:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSBNC10:20JTJ12:282:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPKJM10:30TPT13:593:29W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPKJM10:30TPT13:593:29M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPYPR10:50JTJ13:132:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,12539 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESBNC11:12JTJ14:032:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPR13:30JTJ16:152:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
22354HUMSAFAR EXPKJM13:37JTJ16:152:38SU3A22354 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKBNC14:42JTJ16:432:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPBNC15:12JTJ17:132:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFARKJM16:05JTJ18:582:53TU3A22834 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPKJM16:25TPT20:594:34SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPBNC17:02TPT19:492:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
16520SBC JTJ EXPBNC17:42JTJ20:503:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16520 Status
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXPKJM19:13TPT21:342:21M2A,3A,SL,GN,22608 Status
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPKJM19:13TPT21:342:21TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12684 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPR19:35JTJ22:453:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPBNC20:12TPT22:542:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPBNC20:42JTJ00:013:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPYPR21:50JTJ01:083:18M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPYPR22:45JTJ01:302:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,12291 Status
12658CHENNAI MAILBNC22:52JTJ00:582:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12658 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSBNC23:12JTJ01:302:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSBNC23:12JTJ01:302:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNC23:40JTJ02:082:28W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPR23:55JTJ03:303:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 206 04-09-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 206, 191 PARCEL TRAINS RUN ON SWR CARRYING ESSENTIALS

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 206  Dt: 04.09.2020

191 PARCEL TRAINS RUN o­n SWR CARRYING ESSENTIALS

In a major boost to the supply chain across the country, Indian Railways has introduced unhindered services of Time tabled Parcel Trains for nationwide transportation of essential commodities and other goods. This will enhance the availability of vital goods required for ordinary citizens, industry and agriculture.

On SWR time tabled parcel trains are being run from April 2020 to ensure timely transportation of essential commodities like medicines and medical equipment to all parts of the country.  Milk & food stuff, perishables like vegetables, fruits, fish, meat, food grains, spices, dry coconut, Arecanut, chilly  etc. are also being transported to all parts of the country.

During the lock down period from Apr. 2020 till Aug. 2020, SWR has so far run 191 parcel trains carrying 24,414 tonnes of parcels to different parts of the country ensuring adequate supply of essentials including medicines.

On SWR, Time Tabled Parcel Trains are planned as per the demand of the customers. Time tabled Parcel trains connect to Delhi, Kolkata, Chennai, Jaipur, and Gorakhpur.  In addition, proper connectivity has also been made to Guwahati & Dimapur to ensure supplies in the North-eastern region of the country.

In addition to carrying parcels to other states, SWR has also run parcel trips between Belagavi, Hubballi, Davangere and Bengaluru and return carrying medicines, essentials, spices, pepper, chilli powder, eggs, Maze, etc,.

At present 04 Parcel Special trains are running from SWR.


SL

Train No.

From

To

Frequency

Via

1.

00615

KSR Bengaluru

Howrah

Tri weekly

Yesvantpur, Jolarpettai, Chennai Central, Gudur, Duvvada, Bhadrak.

2.

00621

KSR Bengaluru

Hazrat Nizamuddin

Bi-weekly

Yesvantpur, Jolarpettai, Chennai Central, Gudur, Balharshah, Itarsi, Bina, Palwal.

3.

00617

KSR Bengaluru

Dimapur (Nagaland)

Weekly

Yesvantpur, Jolarpettai, Chennai Central, Gudur, Duvvada, Bhadrak, Bhatta Nagar, Malda Town.

4.

00619

KSR Bengaluru

Guwahati

Weekly

Yesvantpur, Jolarpettai, Chennai Central, Gudur, Duvvada, Bhadrak, Howrah, Malda Town.

Additional 02 Parcel Special trains have been proposed.


ØVasco-da-gama to Sankrail Goods Terminal Guwahati weekly Via Hubballi, Hosapete, Ballari, Guntakal (via Secunderabad if required) where the perishable demand.

ØBengaluru to Nizamuddin weekly Via Mysuru, Hassan, Hubballi, Pune  where the spices are getting loaded and Haveri, Hubballi where perishables are loaded to Bhopal/Delhi sector.

98 Nos. parcel trains were operated towards Howrah carrying vegetables; fruits, Hatched eggs, mixed goods like food grains, chocolates, chilly etc. were loaded to Howrah/Shalimar. 

37 Nos. parcel trains were run towards New Delhi carrying medicines, food stuff, sweets, coconut powder,  dry chilies, Hatched eggs, pepper etc. 

30 Nos. trains were run towards Guwahati and Dimapur the North eastern states carrying hatched eggs, chocolates, medicines, auto spares, sanitary items etc.  Electronic equipment and motor cycles were also carried to Howrah and Dimapur (Nagaland).

9 Nos. parcel train were operated from Bengaluru/Yesvantpur towards Jaipur/Kanakapura in Rajasthan & 7 Parcel express services were also run to Gorakhpur.

This is the first time that the time tabled Parcel express trains are being run by SWR to different parts of the country, wherein local industries, e-commerce companies, interested groups, individuals and prospective loaders can book parcels to their destinations.

To provide a boost to freight and parcel express trains and for nationwide transportation of essential commodities a Business Development Unit (BDU) has also been set up at SWR Head Quarter level and at Divisional level to assist customers for moving their commodities by the Railways. Multidisciplinary business development units have been constituted to enhance freight basket by enabling ease of doing business. It is targeted to double the freight being carried. 

Shri A. K. Singh, GM/SWR has assured that SWR is committed to transporting essential commodities to meet the requirements of people in different parts of the country.


                                                                                Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubball





2
Press Release No. 20302-09-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 203, SWR RPF BUSTED AN CROSS BORDER CRIMINAL GANG INVOLVED IN ILLEGAL SOFTWARE FOR E-TICKETS

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 203  Dt: 28.08.2020

SWR RPF BUSTED AN CROSS BORDER CRIMINAL GANG INVOLVED IN ILLEGAL SOFTWARE FOR E-TICKETS

In September last Year intelligence agencies alerted the use of illegal software for bypassing the IRCTC and Bank security systems deployed in booking tatkal tickets throughout India.  After multiple raids by SWR RPF sleuths a Criminal was arrested who provided lead about a mastermind of illegal software business who would deployed software to bypass the IRCTC Tatkal system and even bank OTP and directly book tickets extorting premium [4 to 5 times the Railway ticket price] from passengers.

The criminal fled Bangalore and was o­n the run from October 2019. In January 2020 his whereabouts were tracked to Kenderpara in Odisha where he was arrested and brought to Bangalore for further investigation by Bangalore RPF team.

During the interrogation it was understood that he was having Pakistani based software’s of high level hacking Linux based systems for hacking devices applications to ISRO, Railways and other Government Organizations, 3000 Bank account details, Bit coins and other Crypto currency links.

He was further interrogated and the entire black market of 25,000 hackers and touts with high command in India and abroad were detected. The black money generated from this illegal activity amounted in hundreds of crores and it was linked to various other anti national and criminal activities throughout the country and abroad. As a result of this activity unauthorized tickets were booked and genuine passengers could not book e tickets through IRCTC personal IDs as in seconds of opening the tickets would vanish as the gang was using powerful software.

There were around 25,000 hackers involved all India with a cadre based hierarchy where touts would generate demand bring it to sellers who used the software to compromise the system.  These sellers in turn reported to panel developers who would give them access to the software for monthly charges. These panel developers would  report to financial and technical Admins whose main job was to maintain the servers hosted in foreign countries and then the illegal money generated is suspected to be used in terror funding making illegal documents for hostile foreign nations money laundering thorough crypto currency etc,.

An All India racket of hackers and touts using various high level illegal software’s which compromised entire e-ticketing system of IRCTC and banks too was unearthed by RPF SWR.  With the top level intervention by DG/RPF who personally co-ordinated  through DIG Railway Board, various raids throughout India were conducted and subsequently over 100 panel developers and software sellers were arrested though out India.  The software codes were seized and destroyed.

In view of their persistent work to apprehend the touts, DG/RPF awarded a commendation certificate to Principal Chief Security Commissioner/ SWR and Divisional Security Commissioner/Bangalore and team for unearthing the all India illegal software racket and their modus operendi.  Hon’ble MR has now given assent take up the case with CBI as it has larger international security ramifications.

 .

                                                                                           Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubball






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit