For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12692 CHENNAI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12692-CHENNAI EXPRESS
Sai p nilayam to Chennai central | Distance-529Kms | Travel Time 10:50Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1065755XX295XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SSPNSAI P NILAYAMSourcee18:2501
2SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN22:4523:0015:001681
3BNCBANGALORE CANT23:1023:122:001721
4KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM23:2123:232:001821
5WFDWHITEFIELD23:3323:341:001911
6BWTBANGARAPET00:1300:152:002382
7KPNKUPPAM00:4400:451:002732
8JTJJOLARPETTAI01:3001:322:003162
9ABAMBUR01:5802:002:003482
10KPDKATPADI JN02:4302:452:004002
11SHUSHOLINGHUR03:1303:152:004402
12AJJARAKKONAM03:3803:402:004612
13PERPERAMBUR04:2804:302:005242
14MASCHENNAI CENTRAL05:15Destination5292
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 47124-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 471, (E&K) CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 471 Dt: 24.12.2021

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Southern Railway has notified for change in the pattern of train services due to suspension of bridge No. 299 (Down Line) Between Mukundarayapuram - Tiruvalam Stations in Arakkonam - Katpadi Section of Chennai Division. The details are as given below:-

1.Train No. 12691 MGR Chennai Central - Sri Satya Sai Prasanti Nilayam Weekly Superfast Express is cancelled o­n 24.12.2021.

2.Train No. 12692 Sri Satya Sai Prasanti Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express is cancelled o­n 25.12.2021.

3.Train No. 12291 Yesvantpur – MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express is cancelled o­n 24.12.2021.

4.Train No. 12291 MGR Chennai Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express is cancelled o­n 25.12.2021.

ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸೇವೆಯ ರದ್ದತಿ


ಸುರಕ್ಷತಾ  ದೃಷ್ಟಿಯಿಂದ  ಸೇತುವೆಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 299 ರಲ್ಲಿರೈಲುಸೇವೆಯನ್ನುಸ್ಥಗಿತಗೊಳಿಸಲಾದಕಾರಣದಕ್ಷಿಣರೈಲ್ವೆಯುರೈಲುಗಳ ಸೇವೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಈ ಕೆಳಗಿನಂತೆ ಬದಲಾವಣೆಗಳನ್ನು ಸೂಚಿಸಿದೆ

1.ದಿನಾಂಕ 24.12.2021 ರ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 12691 ಎಂ.ಜಿ.ಆರ್ ಚೆನ್ನೈ ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್  - ಶ್ರೀ ಸತ್ಯಸಾಯಿ  ಪ್ರಶಾಂತಿ  ನಿಲಯಂ  ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್  ಸೇವೆ ರದ್ದಾಗಿರುವುದು.

2.ದಿನಾಂಕ 25.12.2021 ರ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 12692 ಶ್ರೀ ಸತ್ಯಸಾಯಿ ಪ್ರಶಾಂತಿ ನಿಲಯಂ - ಎಂಜಿಆರ್ ಚೆನ್ನೈ ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್  ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್  ಸೇವೆ ರದ್ದಾಗಿರುವುದು.

3.ದಿನಾಂಕ 24.12.2021 ರ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 12291 ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಎಂಜಿಆರ್ ಚೆನ್ನೈ ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ಸೇವೆ ರದ್ದಾಗಿರುವುದು.

4.ದಿನಾಂಕ 25.12.2021 ರ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 12292 ಎಂಜಿಆರ್ ಚೆನ್ನೈ ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್  - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ  ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ಸೇವೆ ರದ್ದಾಗಿರುವುದು.

                                                                               Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No. 35928-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 359, CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 359  Dt. 24.01.2020

CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/diverted due to Pre-Non Interlocking & Non Interlocking works at Rajankunti Yard for Phase-I work in view of commissioning of doubling between Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section as detailed below:-

 

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06521/06522 Bengaluru Cantonment – Dharmavaram MEMU commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020.

2.Train No. 66523 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur MEMU commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020.

3.Train No. 06565/06566 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from from KSR Bengaluru o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020.

4.Train No. 66524 Hindupur –KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from Hindupur o­n 01.02.2020 & 02.02.2020.

5.Train No. 12735 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Secunderabad o­n 31.01.2020.

6.Train No. 12736 Yesvantpur – Secunderabad Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.02.2020.

7.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – RajkotExpress commencing journey from Coimbatoreon 30.01.2020.

8.Train No. 16613 Rajkot –Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 02.02.2020.

9.Train No. 16532 KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 31.01.2020.

10.Train No. 16531 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 03.02.2020.

11.Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 31.01.2020.

12.Train No. 16570 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 01.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 30.01.2020 & 31.01.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hindupur – Yesvantpur.

2.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Hindupur.

3.Train No. 12691 Chennai Central – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express commencing journey from Chennai Central o­n 31.01.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.

4.Train No. 12692 Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam o­n 01.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru.

5.Train No. 17211 Machilipatnam – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Machilipatnam o­n 31.01.2020 will be partially cancelled between Dharmavaram – Yesvantpur.

6.Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur – Machilipatnam Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur –Dharmavaram.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16340 Nagercoil – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Nagercoil o­n 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Cuddapah, Guntakal.

2.Train No.11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 31.01.2020 & 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Guntakal.

3.Train No.11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 30.01.2020 & 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai,Salem.

4.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 30.01.2020 & 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

5.Train No. 12976 Jaipur – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Jaipur o­n 29.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Hassan,Mysuru.

6.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 29.01.2020 & 30.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Arsikere, Tumakuru.

7.Train No. 12975 Mysuru – Jaipur Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Mysuru, Hassan, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Chitradurga, Guntakal.

8.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Cuddapah, Guntakal.

9.Train No.19568 Okha – Tuticorin Express commencing journey from Okha o­n 30.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

10.Train No. 22684 Lucknow – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Lucknow o­n 30.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru.

                                             (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

1
waseem - Wed Sep 16 23:22 2015

2
waseem - Wed Sep 16 23:22 2015

3
waseem - Wed Sep 16 23:23 2015

4
waseem - Wed Sep 16 23:24 2015
9036142933

5
waseem - Wed Sep 16 23:27 2015
9036142933


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search