For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12692 CHENNAI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12692-CHENNAI EXPRESS
Sai p nilayam to Chennai central | Distance-529Kms | Travel Time 10:50Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1065755XX295XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SSPNSAI P NILAYAMSourcee18:2501
2SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN22:4523:0015:001681
3BNCBANGALORE CANT23:1023:122:001721
4KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM23:2123:232:001821
5WFDWHITEFIELD23:3323:341:001911
6BWTBANGARAPET00:1300:152:002382
7KPNKUPPAM00:4400:451:002732
8JTJJOLARPETTAI01:3001:322:003162
9ABAMBUR01:5802:002:003482
10KPDKATPADI JN02:4302:452:004002
11SHUSHOLINGHUR03:1303:152:004402
12AJJARAKKONAM03:3803:402:004612
13PERPERAMBUR04:2804:302:005242
14MASCHENNAI CENTRAL05:15Destination5292
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
190/2019-2002-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN TIMMINGS OF EXPRESS TRAINS

The arrival and departure timings of the following trains in Bengaluru area are revised in order to minimize late running of trains due to o­ngoing construction work (Doubling) which is in force between Yelhanka – Dharmavaram section of South Western Railway and to improve punctually of trains. The date of change in timings are given below.

S. No.

Train No.

From – To

Remarks

With Effect from

1

16219

Chamrajnagar – Tiurpati Express

Departure timings of T.No 16219 Chamrajnagar – Tiurpati Express at KSR Bengaluru station will be revised to 20.45 hrs instead of 20.30 hrs

05.08.2019

2

16232

Mysuru – Mayaladuthurai Express

Departure timings of T.No. 16232 Mysuru – Mayaladuthurai Express at KSR Bengaluru station will be revised to 19.00 hrs instead of 19.15 hrs

05.08.2019

3

12639

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central – KSR Bengaluru Brindavan Express

Arrival timings of T.No. 12639 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central – KSR Bengaluru Brindavan Express at KSR Bengaluru station will be revised to 13.40 hrs instead of 14.00 hrs

08.08.2019

4

12692

Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Weekly Express

Departure timings of T.No. 12692 Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Weekly Express at Sri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam station will be revised to 18.00 hrs instead of 18.25 hrs

10.08.2019


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869







2
Press Release No. 12329-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 123, REVISION OF DEPARTURE / ARRIVAL TIMINGS OF TRAINS & PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 123  Dt. 29.07.2019

REVISION OF DEPARTURE / ARRIVAL TIMINGS OF

 TRAINS

I.Departure / Arrival timings of following trains will be revised due to o­ngoing construction work (doubling) between Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section and to improve punctuality of trains with effect from date mentioned below against each.

1.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 20:30 hrs instead of 20:45 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

2.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 19:00 hrs instead of 19:20 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

3.Train No. 12628 New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express will arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 14:00 hrs instead of 13:40 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

4.Train No. 12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – Chennai Weekly Express will depart from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam at 18:00 hrs instead of 18:25 hrs with effect from 10.08.2019.

5.Train No. 16591 Hubballi – Mysuru Daily Express will arrive at Mysuru at 09:20 hrs instead of 09:10 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

6.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Daily Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 15:20 hrs instead of 15:30 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

7.Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 13:40 hrs instead of 13:50 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

8.Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur – Machilipatnam Tri- Weekly Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 14:20 hrs instead of 14:30 hrs with effect from 06.08.2019.

9.Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Tri- Weekly Express will depart from Yesvantpur at 14:20 hrs instead of 14:30 hrs with effect from 07.08.2019.

10.Train No. 15023 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will arrive at Yesvantpur at 11:30 hrs instead of 11:15 hrs with effect from 06.08.2019.

11.Train No. 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will arrive at Yesvantpur at 11:30 hrs instead of 11:15 hrs with effect from 04.08.2019.

12.Train No. 12639 Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express will arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 13:40 hrs instead of 14:00 hrs with effect from 08.08.2019.

13.Train No. 16219 Chamarajanagar – Tirupati Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 20:45 hrs instead of 20:30 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

14.Train No. 16232 Mysuru – Mayiladuturai Daily Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 19:15 hrs instead of 19:00 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

II.Timings of following trains will be revised at OraiStation with immediate effect as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 15016 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 01:38/01:40 hrs.

2.Train No. 15015 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 15:05/15:07 hrs.

3.Train No. 12592 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 05:54/05:56 hrs.

4.Train No. 12591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 15:05/15:07 hrs.

5.Train No. 15024 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 09:10/09:12 hrs.

6.Train No. 15023 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Orai – 19:30/19:32 hrs.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

Train No. 12577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Express commencing journey tomorrow i.e. o­n 30.07.2019 will be partially cancelled between Darbhanga – Barauni. Accordingly, this train will originate from Barauni due to suspension of traffic as flood water level excessed the danger at bridge No.16 over Samastipur Division.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

1
waseem - Wed Sep 16 23:22 2015

2
waseem - Wed Sep 16 23:22 2015

3
waseem - Wed Sep 16 23:23 2015

4
waseem - Wed Sep 16 23:24 2015
9036142933

5
waseem - Wed Sep 16 23:27 2015
9036142933


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search