For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








191 Trains from (SBC)KSR BANGALORE CY JN to (KJM)KRISHNARAJAPURM


Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High

Address: Krishnarajapuram Railway Station, Outer Ring Road, Krishnarajapura, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: KJM

Station Name: KRISHNARAJAPURM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 406

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18638BNC HATIA EXPBNC00:15KJM00:330:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
11065MYS RU EXPSBC01:25BNC01:350:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,11065 Status
16570KCG YPR EXPYNK02:10YPR03:000:50TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16570 Status
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSYNK02:10BNC02:430:33TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16218 Status
16507JU SBC EXPYPR02:30MWM02:380:08TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSYPR02:35MWM02:430:08F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSYPR02:35MWM02:430:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSBNCE02:50BNC02:580:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSBC03:10KJM03:330:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPSBC03:10KJM03:330:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
16228BANGALORE EXPYPR03:30MWM03:380:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16228 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPYNK03:35KJM03:530:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
16593NED SBC EXPYNK03:40YPR03:580:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16593 Status
12657BANGALORE MAILBNCE04:05BNC04:130:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12657 Status
56912SBC FAST PSGNBAW04:10YPR04:280:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56912 Status
56910SBC FAST PSGNBAW04:10YPR04:280:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56910 Status
16231MYSORE EXPRESSBNCE04:45BNC05:060:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16231 Status
16591HAMPI EXPRESSYNK05:10YPR05:400:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16591 Status
12785BANGALORE EXPYNK05:25BNCE05:490:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12785 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30KJM06:080:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
56925SBC TK FAST PASSSBC05:30MWM05:350:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56925 Status
16235MYSORE EXPBNCE05:30BNC05:350:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16235 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30KJM06:080:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
12028SHATABDI EXPSBC06:00BNC06:090:09M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12028 Status
12079JANSHATABDI EXPSBC06:00YPR06:090:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12079 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPBYPL06:10BNCE06:130:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
12677ERNAKULAM EXPSBC06:15BNC06:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12677 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPBNCE06:25BNC06:380:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
56917SBC SMET PASSSBC06:30MWM06:350:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56917 Status
56913SBC UBL PASSSBC06:30MWM06:350:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56913 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLYPR06:30YNK06:530:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPSBC06:33KJM06:510:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
11311SUR HASAN EXPYNK06:35YPR07:100:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11311 Status
16584LUR YPR EXPRESSYNK06:55YPR07:400:45TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16584 Status
16572BIDR YPR EXPYNK06:55YPR07:400:45M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16572 Status
66546SBC MKM MEMUSBC07:00KJM07:310:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66546 Status
66519MKM SBC MEMUBYPL07:00BNC07:190:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66519 Status
56514SBC KIK FAST PASSSBC07:15BNC07:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56514 Status
16519JTJ SBC EXPBYPL07:16BNCE07:210:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16519 Status
56503VIJAYAWADA PASSBNC07:20BYPL07:270:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56503 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSYNK07:25BNCE07:590:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11301 Status
76554DPJ SBC DEMUBYPL07:25BNCE07:310:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76554 Status
22617TIRUPATHI EXPSBC07:40KJM08:040:24M,W,SACC,2S,GN,22617 Status
56519SBC CTA PASSSBC07:45MWM07:490:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56519 Status
56515SBC UBL PASSSBC07:45MWM07:500:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56515 Status
06570SBC BYPL MEMU SPLSBC07:50BNC08:010:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06570 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC08:02KJM08:230:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSSBC08:15BNC08:250:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,16217 Status
66524HUP SBC MEMUYNK08:20YPR08:390:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66524 Status
06594BYPL WFD DEMU SPLBYPL08:25KJM08:300:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06594 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPBNC08:25KJM08:430:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
56224ASK SBC PASSBAW08:28YPR08:390:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56224 Status
76551SBC CBP KQZ DMUSBC08:30BNC08:380:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76551 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPYPR08:30KJM09:030:33W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
56507MKM SBC MEMUBYPL08:30BNCE08:340:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56507 Status
66542SBC WFD MEMUSBC08:45KJM09:130:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66542 Status
66529KPN SBC MEMUBYPL08:50BNCE08:530:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66529 Status
22680INTERCITY EXPBAW08:50YPR09:200:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22680 Status
76526KQZ CPT DMUYNK08:58YPR09:190:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76526 Status
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPSBC09:00YPR09:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17326 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBC09:00KJM09:210:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
56926TK SBC FAST PASSBAW09:10YPR09:180:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56926 Status
17211KONDAVEEDU EXPYNK09:15YPR09:450:30M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17211 Status
66550SBC JTC MEMUSBC09:15KJM09:400:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66550 Status
76506KQZ BNC DEMUBYPL09:16BNCE09:210:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76506 Status
56221SBC TK PASSSBC09:20MWM09:260:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56221 Status
76522NMGA YPR DMUBAW09:20YPR09:400:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED76522 Status
17308BASAVA EXPRESSYNK09:30YPR10:100:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17308 Status
66512MKM SBC MEMUBYPL09:40BNCE09:440:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66512 Status
17603KCG VSG EXPYNK09:45YPR10:300:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17603 Status
66530SBC BWT MEMUSBC09:50KJM10:190:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66530 Status
56228SMET SBC PASSBAW09:55YPR10:080:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56228 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPYPR09:55KJM10:330:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPSBC10:05YPR10:200:15TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSSBC10:05BNC10:180:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBNC10:15WFD10:380:23TU,F3A12503 Status
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPYNK10:30YPR11:150:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19301 Status
06595YPR CBP DMU SPLYPR10:35YNK10:490:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06595 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPYNK10:40BNCE11:290:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBNCE10:45BNC11:400:55M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
66541WFD SBC MEMUBYPL10:50BNCE10:540:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66541 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESSBC11:00KJM11:230:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
16023MALGUDI EXPSBC11:00YPR11:200:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16023 Status
19302YPR DADN EXPYPR11:20YNK11:530:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,19302 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPBNCE11:25BNC11:270:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
76507BNC BWT DEMUBNC11:40KJM11:540:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76507 Status
66544SBC KPN MEMUSBC11:45KJM12:120:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66544 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPYNK12:15BNC13:080:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
66511SBC MKM MEMUSBC12:20KJM12:440:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66511 Status
56222TK SBC PASSBAW12:41YPR12:490:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56222 Status
16024MALGUDI EXPYNK12:45YPR13:050:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16024 Status
12252WAINGANGA EXPYNK12:50YPR13:300:40TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12252 Status
56277CMGR YPR PASSBAW12:54YPR14:151:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56277 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPYNK12:55YPR13:300:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
12725INTERCITY EXPSBC13:00YPR13:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12725 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSSBC13:00BNC13:100:10TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPR13:30KJM14:030:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
06596CBP YPR DMU SPLYNK13:45YPR14:250:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06596 Status
56216MYS SBGA YPR PASSBAW13:45YPR15:151:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56216 Status
66531BWT SBC MEMUBYPL13:49BNCE13:540:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66531 Status
56225SBC TK PASSSBC13:50MWM13:570:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56225 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPSBC13:50BNC14:020:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
22665SBC CBE UDAY EXPSBC14:15KJM14:340:19TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22665 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLYNK14:20YPR15:000:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
16569YPR KCG EXPYPR14:30YNK14:480:18M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16569 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKSBC14:30KJM14:510:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
17212KONDAVEEDU EXPYPR14:30YNK14:480:18TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17212 Status
56504BZA BNC PASSYNK14:45BYPL16:081:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56504 Status
66532SBC MKM MEMUSBC14:45KJM15:090:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66532 Status
20651SBC SMET EXPSBC15:00YPR15:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,20651 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPSBC15:00KJM15:210:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPYPR15:20KJM16:070:47TH1A,2A,3A,22677 Status
17604KACHEGUDA EXPYPR15:30YNK15:480:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17604 Status
66545MKM SBC PASSBYPL16:00BNCE16:050:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66545 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSYNK16:00KJM16:200:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPSBC16:00BNC16:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11014 Status
56227SBC SMET PASSSBC16:30MWM16:350:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56227 Status
66543KPN SBC MEMUBYPL16:40BNCE16:440:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66543 Status
06568BYPL WFD MEMU SPLBYPL16:45KJM16:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06568 Status
76508BWT SBC DEMUBYPL16:50BNCE16:540:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76508 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPSBC16:50KJM17:140:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPSBC17:00YPR17:150:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPSBC17:00YPR17:150:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
17307BASAVA EXPRESSSBC17:00YPR17:200:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17307 Status
76552KQZ CBP SBC DMUYNK17:10BYPL17:310:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76552 Status
17235NAGERCOIL EXPSBC17:15BNC17:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17235 Status
66515BYPL MKM MEMUBYPL17:25KJM17:310:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66515 Status
16520SBC JTJ EXPSBC17:30KJM17:530:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16520 Status
56226TK SBC PASSBAW17:33YPR17:430:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56226 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPBAW17:40YPR18:250:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
66523SBC HUP MEMUSBC17:45MWM17:490:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66523 Status
76505BNC KQZ DEMUBNC17:55KJM18:110:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76505 Status
56508SBC MKM PASSSBC18:05KJM18:320:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56508 Status
66549JTJ SBC MEMUBYPL18:08BNCE18:130:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66549 Status
76525CPT CBP KQZ DMUSBC18:10MWM18:140:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76525 Status
56513KIK SBC FAST PASSBYPL18:20BNCE18:250:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56513 Status
56223SBC ASK PASSSBC18:20MWM18:240:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56223 Status
12786KACHEGUDA EXPSBC18:20BNC18:300:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12786 Status
76553SBC DPJ DEMUSBC18:35BNC18:450:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76553 Status
06578BAND WFD DEMU SPLBYPL18:45KJM18:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06578 Status
06569BYPL SBC MEMU SPLBYPL18:45BNCE18:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06569 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPSBC18:50YPR19:050:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
16571YPR BIDR EXPYPR19:00YNK19:180:18M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16571 Status
16232MAILADUTURAI EXPSBC19:00BNC19:120:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16232 Status
16583YPR LUR EXPYPR19:00YNK19:180:18W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16583 Status
56520CTA SBC PASSBAW19:05YPR19:130:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56520 Status
56516UBL SBC PASSBAW19:05YPR19:130:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56516 Status
16513KARWAR EXPSBC19:15YPR19:280:13W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16513 Status
16511KANNUR EXPSBC19:15YPR19:280:13W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16511 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPSBC19:20BNC19:300:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
12609MYSURU EXPBNCE19:22BNC19:330:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
66534BYPL KPN MEMUBYPL19:30KJM19:350:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66534 Status
22883PURI YPR G RATHYNK19:30YPR20:000:30F3A22883 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPR19:35KJM20:110:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
16522SBC BWT EXPSBC19:35KJM19:580:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16522 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXBNCE19:45BNC19:580:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
16516KAWR YPR EXPBAW19:55YPR20:300:35TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN,16516 Status
16576GOMTESHWARA EXPBAW19:55YPR20:300:35M,W,FCC,2S,GN,16576 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSBC20:00KJM20:220:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSBNCE20:00BNC20:080:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
56918SMET SBC PASSBAW20:10YPR20:230:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56918 Status
56914UBL SBC PASSBAW20:10YPR20:230:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56914 Status
66520SBC MKM MEMUSBC20:15KJM20:380:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66520 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPSBC20:30KJM20:580:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
11302UDYAN EXPSBC20:45BNC20:550:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11302 Status
11312SOLAPUR EXPYPR20:50YNK21:080:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11312 Status
06525SBC BGM EXPSBC21:00YPR21:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06525 Status
16589RANI CHENNAMMASBC21:15YPR21:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16589 Status
16236TUTICORIN EXPSBC21:15BNC21:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16236 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSSBC21:50YPR22:030:13TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPSBC21:50YPR22:030:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPYPR21:50KJM22:280:38M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSBC21:50YPR22:030:13M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16592HAMPI EXPSBC22:05MWM22:130:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16592 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPSBC22:10BNC22:200:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11013 Status
56909HOSPET PASSRSBC22:15MWM22:200:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56909 Status
56911SBC UBL PASSSBC22:15MWM22:200:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56911 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHYPR22:40YNK22:580:18SA3A22884 Status
12658CHENNAI MAILSBC22:40BNC22:500:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12658 Status
16594SBC NANDED EXPSBC22:45MWM22:500:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16594 Status
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPYPR22:45KJM23:210:36F2A,3A,SL,GN,12291 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC23:00KJM23:210:21SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC23:00KJM23:210:21W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
16227TALGUPPA EXPSBC23:00MWM23:070:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16227 Status
16521BWT SBC EXPBNCE23:08BNC23:140:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16521 Status
17315VELANKANNI EXPYPR23:30KJM00:010:31M2A,3A,SL,GN,17315 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPYPR23:40YNK23:560:16M2A,3A,SL,GN,22683 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNC23:40KJM23:510:11W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSSBC23:50KJM00:080:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPYPR23:55KJM00:330:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPR23:55KJM00:330:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/11 20-11-2021
MUMBAI
WR TO INTRODUCE EIGHT MORE AIR-CONDITIONED EMU SERVICES WITH EFFECT FROM 22nd NOVEMBER 2021


WR TO INTRODUCE EIGHT MORE AIR-CONDITIONED EMU SERVICES WITH EFFECT FROM 22nd NOVEMBER 2021

 

Total no. of suburban services over WR will increase from 1367 to 1373

 

For the convenience of Mumbai suburban commuters, Western Railway has decided to introduce 8 additional Air-conditioned EMU services with effect from 22/11/2021. With the introduction of these 8 new AC services, the total no of AC EMU services will increase from existing 12 to 20. Out of these 8 services, 4 services each are in the UP & DOWN directions. Two of these services will be in the peak hours, o­ne each in both the directions.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, 8 new AC services will be introduced for the convenience of commuters in the suburban section of WR, taking the total of AC services to 20. In the UP direction, there are 4 services out of which o­ne is between Virar & Churchgate, two between Borivali & Churchgate and o­ne between Goregaon & Churchgate. Similarly, in the DOWN direction also, there are 4 services out of which o­ne is between Churchgate & Nallasopara, two between Churchgate & Borivali and o­ne between Churchgate & Goregaon. The detailed timings of the services are enclosed as Annexure I & II. Consequently, two slow services between Churchgate & Bandra will be cancelled. The Bandra bound slow local train from Churchgate departing at 09.07 hrs (BA90305) & Churchgate bound slow local train from Bandra departing at 09.47 hrs (BA90326) will stand cancelled. With this, the total no. of suburban services over Western Railway will increase from 1367 to 1373.

 *******

 ANNEXURE I

 

The details of new air conditioned EMU services are detailed below:

 

Station

DOWN TRAINS

BO95001

BO95003

GN95005

NS95007

Churchgate

10:24

12:45

15:13

20:27

Marine Lines

10:27

12:48

15:16

20:30

Charni Road

10:29

12:50

15:18

20:32

Grant Road

10:32

12:53

15:21

20:35

Mumbai Central (Local)

10:34

12:55

15:23

20:37

Mahalakshmi

10:37

12:58

15:26

-

Lower Parel

10:40

13:01

15:29

-

Prabhadevi

10:43

13:04

15:32

-

Dadar

10:45

13:06

15:34

20:44

Matunga Road

10:47

13:08

15:36

-

Mahim

10:50

13:11

15:39

-

Bandra

10:54

13:15

15:43

20:49

Khar Road

10:57

13:18

15:46

-

Santacruz

11:00

13:21

15:49

-

Vile Parle

11:03

13:24

15:52

-

Andheri

11:09

13:29

15:58

20:58

Jogeshwari

11:12

13:32

16:02

-

Ram Mandir

11:15

13:35

16:05

-

Goregaon

11:17

13:37

16:10

-

Malad

11:21

13:41

2
Press Release No. 41415-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 414, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 414 Dt: 11.11.2021

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, Partially cancelled, regulated & rescheduled due to Line block & power block for the work of deep screening of points & crossings by road crane and JCB in Tyakal, Bisanattam,Kuppam, Mulanur & Somanayakkanpatti Station yards as per the details given below: -

I.CANCELLATION OF TRAIN:

1.Train No. 06562 Bangarapet – Krishnarajapurm MEMU Special journey commencing from Bangarapet o­n 16.11.2021 & 23.11.2021 will be cancelled.

II.PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 06552 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special will be partially cancelled between Bangarapet & KSR Bengaluru o­n 16.11.2021 & 23.11.2021.

2.Train No.06291 Krishnarajapurm – Kuppam MEMU Special will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapurm & Bangarapet o­n 16.11.2021 & 23.11.2021. And it will be leaving from Bangarapet its scheduled departure time to Kuppam station.

III.REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 07306 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Superfast Express Special journey commencing from MGR Chennai Central o­n 16.11.2021 & 23.11.2021 will be regulated for 65 minutes at Bangarapet station.

2.Train No. 06196 Tirupati – KSR Bengaluru Intercity Superfast Express Special journey commencing from Tirupati o­n 16.11.2021 & 23.11.2021 will be regulated for 35 minutes at Varadapur station.

IV.RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN SERVICE:

1.Train No. 06255 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU Special scheduled to depart from KSR Bengaluru at 07:00 pm o­n 16.11.2021 & 23.11.2021 is rescheduled to start at      10:30 pm.

                                

                                                                                    Aneesh Hegde    

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit