For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








191 Trains from (SBC)KSR BANGALORE CY JN to (KJM)KRISHNARAJAPURM


Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High

Address: Krishnarajapuram Railway Station, Outer Ring Road, Krishnarajapura, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: KJM

Station Name: KRISHNARAJAPURM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 406

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18638BNC HATIA EXPBNC00:15KJM00:330:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
11065MYS RU EXPSBC01:25BNC01:350:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,11065 Status
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSYNK02:10BNC02:430:33TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16218 Status
16570KCG YPR EXPYNK02:10YPR03:000:50TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16570 Status
16507JU SBC EXPYPR02:30MWM02:380:08TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSYPR02:35MWM02:430:08F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSYPR02:35MWM02:430:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSBNCE02:50BNC02:580:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSBC03:10KJM03:330:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPSBC03:10KJM03:330:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
16228BANGALORE EXPYPR03:30MWM03:380:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16228 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPYNK03:35KJM03:530:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
16593NED SBC EXPYNK03:40YPR03:580:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16593 Status
12657BANGALORE MAILBNCE04:05BNC04:130:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12657 Status
56912SBC FAST PSGNBAW04:10YPR04:280:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56912 Status
56910SBC FAST PSGNBAW04:10YPR04:280:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56910 Status
16231MYSORE EXPRESSBNCE04:45BNC05:060:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16231 Status
16591HAMPI EXPRESSYNK05:10YPR05:400:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16591 Status
12785BANGALORE EXPYNK05:25BNCE05:490:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12785 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30KJM06:080:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
16235MYSORE EXPBNCE05:30BNC05:350:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16235 Status
56925SBC TK FAST PASSSBC05:30MWM05:350:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56925 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30KJM06:080:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
12079JANSHATABDI EXPSBC06:00YPR06:090:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12079 Status
12028SHATABDI EXPSBC06:00BNC06:090:09M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12028 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPBYPL06:10BNCE06:130:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
12677ERNAKULAM EXPSBC06:15BNC06:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12677 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPBNCE06:25BNC06:380:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
56913SBC UBL PASSSBC06:30MWM06:350:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56913 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLYPR06:30YNK06:530:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
56917SBC SMET PASSSBC06:30MWM06:350:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56917 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPSBC06:33KJM06:510:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
11311SUR HASAN EXPYNK06:35YPR07:100:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11311 Status
16572BIDR YPR EXPYNK06:55YPR07:400:45M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16572 Status
16584LUR YPR EXPRESSYNK06:55YPR07:400:45TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16584 Status
66546SBC MKM MEMUSBC07:00KJM07:310:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66546 Status
66519MKM SBC MEMUBYPL07:00BNC07:190:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66519 Status
56514SBC KIK FAST PASSSBC07:15BNC07:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56514 Status
16519JTJ SBC EXPBYPL07:16BNCE07:210:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16519 Status
56503VIJAYAWADA PASSBNC07:20BYPL07:270:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56503 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSYNK07:25BNCE07:590:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11301 Status
76554DPJ SBC DEMUBYPL07:25BNCE07:310:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76554 Status
22617TIRUPATHI EXPSBC07:40KJM08:040:24M,W,SACC,2S,GN,22617 Status
56515SBC UBL PASSSBC07:45MWM07:500:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56515 Status
56519SBC CTA PASSSBC07:45MWM07:490:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56519 Status
06570SBC BYPL MEMU SPLSBC07:50BNC08:010:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06570 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC08:02KJM08:230:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSSBC08:15BNC08:250:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,16217 Status
66524HUP SBC MEMUYNK08:20YPR08:390:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66524 Status
06594BYPL WFD DEMU SPLBYPL08:25KJM08:300:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06594 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPBNC08:25KJM08:430:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
56224ASK SBC PASSBAW08:28YPR08:390:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56224 Status
76551SBC CBP KQZ DMUSBC08:30BNC08:380:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76551 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPYPR08:30KJM09:030:33W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
56507MKM SBC MEMUBYPL08:30BNCE08:340:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56507 Status
66542SBC WFD MEMUSBC08:45KJM09:130:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66542 Status
66529KPN SBC MEMUBYPL08:50BNCE08:530:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66529 Status
22680INTERCITY EXPBAW08:50YPR09:200:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22680 Status
76526KQZ CPT DMUYNK08:58YPR09:190:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76526 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBC09:00KJM09:210:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPSBC09:00YPR09:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17326 Status
56926TK SBC FAST PASSBAW09:10YPR09:180:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56926 Status
17211KONDAVEEDU EXPYNK09:15YPR09:450:30M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17211 Status
66550SBC JTC MEMUSBC09:15KJM09:400:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66550 Status
76506KQZ BNC DEMUBYPL09:16BNCE09:210:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76506 Status
76522NMGA YPR DMUBAW09:20YPR09:400:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED76522 Status
56221SBC TK PASSSBC09:20MWM09:260:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56221 Status
17308BASAVA EXPRESSYNK09:30YPR10:100:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17308 Status
66512MKM SBC MEMUBYPL09:40BNCE09:440:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66512 Status
17603KCG VSG EXPYNK09:45YPR10:300:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17603 Status
66530SBC BWT MEMUSBC09:50KJM10:190:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66530 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPYPR09:55KJM10:330:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
56228SMET SBC PASSBAW09:55YPR10:080:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56228 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPSBC10:05YPR10:200:15TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSSBC10:05BNC10:180:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBNC10:15WFD10:380:23TU,F3A12503 Status
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPYNK10:30YPR11:150:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19301 Status
06595YPR CBP DMU SPLYPR10:35YNK10:490:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06595 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPYNK10:40BNCE11:290:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBNCE10:45BNC11:400:55M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
66541WFD SBC MEMUBYPL10:50BNCE10:540:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66541 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESSBC11:00KJM11:230:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
16023MALGUDI EXPSBC11:00YPR11:200:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16023 Status
19302YPR DADN EXPYPR11:20YNK11:530:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,19302 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPBNCE11:25BNC11:270:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
76507BNC BWT DEMUBNC11:40KJM11:540:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76507 Status
66544SBC KPN MEMUSBC11:45KJM12:120:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66544 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPYNK12:15BNC13:080:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
66511SBC MKM MEMUSBC12:20KJM12:440:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66511 Status
56222TK SBC PASSBAW12:41YPR12:490:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56222 Status
16024MALGUDI EXPYNK12:45YPR13:050:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16024 Status
12252WAINGANGA EXPYNK12:50YPR13:300:40TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12252 Status
56277CMGR YPR PASSBAW12:54YPR14:151:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56277 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPYNK12:55YPR13:300:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
12725INTERCITY EXPSBC13:00YPR13:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12725 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSSBC13:00BNC13:100:10TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPR13:30KJM14:030:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
56216MYS SBGA YPR PASSBAW13:45YPR15:151:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56216 Status
06596CBP YPR DMU SPLYNK13:45YPR14:250:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06596 Status
66531BWT SBC MEMUBYPL13:49BNCE13:540:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66531 Status
56225SBC TK PASSSBC13:50MWM13:570:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56225 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPSBC13:50BNC14:020:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
22665SBC CBE UDAY EXPSBC14:15KJM14:340:19TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22665 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLYNK14:20YPR15:000:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKSBC14:30KJM14:510:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
17212KONDAVEEDU EXPYPR14:30YNK14:480:18TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17212 Status
16569YPR KCG EXPYPR14:30YNK14:480:18M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16569 Status
56504BZA BNC PASSYNK14:45BYPL16:081:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56504 Status
66532SBC MKM MEMUSBC14:45KJM15:090:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66532 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPSBC15:00KJM15:210:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
20651SBC SMET EXPSBC15:00YPR15:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,20651 Status
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPYPR15:20KJM16:070:47TH1A,2A,3A,22677 Status
17604KACHEGUDA EXPYPR15:30YNK15:480:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17604 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSYNK16:00KJM16:200:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPSBC16:00BNC16:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11014 Status
66545MKM SBC PASSBYPL16:00BNCE16:050:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66545 Status
56227SBC SMET PASSSBC16:30MWM16:350:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56227 Status
66543KPN SBC MEMUBYPL16:40BNCE16:440:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66543 Status
06568BYPL WFD MEMU SPLBYPL16:45KJM16:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06568 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPSBC16:50KJM17:140:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
76508BWT SBC DEMUBYPL16:50BNCE16:540:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76508 Status
17307BASAVA EXPRESSSBC17:00YPR17:200:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17307 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPSBC17:00YPR17:150:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPSBC17:00YPR17:150:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
76552KQZ CBP SBC DMUYNK17:10BYPL17:310:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76552 Status
17235NAGERCOIL EXPSBC17:15BNC17:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17235 Status
66515BYPL MKM MEMUBYPL17:25KJM17:310:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66515 Status
16520SBC JTJ EXPSBC17:30KJM17:530:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16520 Status
56226TK SBC PASSBAW17:33YPR17:430:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56226 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPBAW17:40YPR18:250:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
66523SBC HUP MEMUSBC17:45MWM17:490:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66523 Status
76505BNC KQZ DEMUBNC17:55KJM18:110:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76505 Status
56508SBC MKM PASSSBC18:05KJM18:320:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56508 Status
66549JTJ SBC MEMUBYPL18:08BNCE18:130:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66549 Status
76525CPT CBP KQZ DMUSBC18:10MWM18:140:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76525 Status
12786KACHEGUDA EXPSBC18:20BNC18:300:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12786 Status
56513KIK SBC FAST PASSBYPL18:20BNCE18:250:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56513 Status
56223SBC ASK PASSSBC18:20MWM18:240:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56223 Status
76553SBC DPJ DEMUSBC18:35BNC18:450:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76553 Status
06569BYPL SBC MEMU SPLBYPL18:45BNCE18:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06569 Status
06578BAND WFD DEMU SPLBYPL18:45KJM18:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06578 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPSBC18:50YPR19:050:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
16583YPR LUR EXPYPR19:00YNK19:180:18W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16583 Status
16571YPR BIDR EXPYPR19:00YNK19:180:18M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16571 Status
16232MAILADUTURAI EXPSBC19:00BNC19:120:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16232 Status
56520CTA SBC PASSBAW19:05YPR19:130:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56520 Status
56516UBL SBC PASSBAW19:05YPR19:130:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56516 Status
16513KARWAR EXPSBC19:15YPR19:280:13W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16513 Status
16511KANNUR EXPSBC19:15YPR19:280:13W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16511 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPSBC19:20BNC19:300:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
12609MYSURU EXPBNCE19:22BNC19:330:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
66534BYPL KPN MEMUBYPL19:30KJM19:350:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66534 Status
22883PURI YPR G RATHYNK19:30YPR20:000:30F3A22883 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPR19:35KJM20:110:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
16522SBC BWT EXPSBC19:35KJM19:580:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16522 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXBNCE19:45BNC19:580:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
16516KAWR YPR EXPBAW19:55YPR20:300:35TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN,16516 Status
16576GOMTESHWARA EXPBAW19:55YPR20:300:35M,W,FCC,2S,GN,16576 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSBC20:00KJM20:220:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSBNCE20:00BNC20:080:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
56918SMET SBC PASSBAW20:10YPR20:230:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56918 Status
56914UBL SBC PASSBAW20:10YPR20:230:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56914 Status
66520SBC MKM MEMUSBC20:15KJM20:380:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66520 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPSBC20:30KJM20:580:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
11302UDYAN EXPSBC20:45BNC20:550:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11302 Status
11312SOLAPUR EXPYPR20:50YNK21:080:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11312 Status
06525SBC BGM EXPSBC21:00YPR21:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06525 Status
16236TUTICORIN EXPSBC21:15BNC21:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16236 Status
16589RANI CHENNAMMASBC21:15YPR21:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16589 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSBC21:50YPR22:030:13M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSSBC21:50YPR22:030:13TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPSBC21:50YPR22:030:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPYPR21:50KJM22:280:38M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
16592HAMPI EXPSBC22:05MWM22:130:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16592 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPSBC22:10BNC22:200:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11013 Status
56911SBC UBL PASSSBC22:15MWM22:200:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56911 Status
56909HOSPET PASSRSBC22:15MWM22:200:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56909 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHYPR22:40YNK22:580:18SA3A22884 Status
12658CHENNAI MAILSBC22:40BNC22:500:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12658 Status
16594SBC NANDED EXPSBC22:45MWM22:500:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16594 Status
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPYPR22:45KJM23:210:36F2A,3A,SL,GN,12291 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC23:00KJM23:210:21SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC23:00KJM23:210:21W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
16227TALGUPPA EXPSBC23:00MWM23:070:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16227 Status
16521BWT SBC EXPBNCE23:08BNC23:140:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16521 Status
17315VELANKANNI EXPYPR23:30KJM00:010:31M2A,3A,SL,GN,17315 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPYPR23:40YNK23:560:16M2A,3A,SL,GN,22683 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNC23:40KJM23:510:11W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSSBC23:50KJM00:080:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPYPR23:55KJM00:330:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPR23:55KJM00:330:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
619/2019-2017-04-2020
chennai
Workshops in Southern Railways takes lead to meet the requirements of medical essentials


 


The first case of COVID-19 case was reported in India o­n 30th Jan,2020. Since then awareness about sneezing and coughing etiquettes and hand wash guidelines were reaching public using all means of communication. Southern Railways took all out efforts in creating awareness about these etiquettes and guidelines. At this juncture hand sanitizers and masks started running out of stock and prices spiraled to unimaginable level wherever stock was available. Government of India got these two items notified under Essential commodities Act. Now with Railway Board giving directions to Production units and workshops to use their manufacturing facilities to manufacture essential medical items Southern Railway has put its team working o­n this task.

Southern Railway has Electric loco sheds at Erode and Arakkonam and Diesel Loco shed at Ernakulam. Perambur loco works, Golden rock workshop and Perambur Carriage & Wagon work are its other workshops.

Perambur Loco Works has taken the initiative of making the hand sanitizers for its use in  railway offices and railway hospitals. The materials that are gone into making this in-house product are iso propyl alcohol, Hydrogen Peroxide, Glycerol and Distilled Water. Initially 5 litres have been prepared. Similarly Goldern Rock Workshop, Tiruchirappalli has also produced  in-house 10 litres of hand sanitizers. The average cost of making comes to o­nly Rs. 570 per litre which is lot cheaper than what is sold in the market. Golden Rock workshop has handed over the material to Medical department for making the hand sanitizers in its lab and it will soon be making 60 cots as required by the Medical branch.

Perambur Carriage works has taken the initiative of making 250 masks till date. 100 masks have been distributed to Chennai division for the use of running staff working goods trains. 150 masks handed over to Railway hospital, Perambur. This mask is made of white cotton cloth and is of single layer with elastic ear band. This can be reused after thorough wash. Besides it has produced 45 nos of aprons and handed over it to Railway hospital at Perambur. They are in the process of making 50 numbers of cots in the next ten days using the available material in the workshop. This workshop also has plans to manufacture three layer masks.

Electric Locoshed, Erode also has lent a helping hand in this regard. It has produced 200 litres of hand sanitizers so far for consumption in offices, hospitals in the jurisdiction of Salem Division. Electric Loco shed at Arakkonam, Diesel loco shed at Ernakulam  and medical branch of Trivandrum division have also contributed in making hand sanitizers for their internal usage.

Coaching Depot in Basin bridge has also come up with their capacity to make 50 masks o­n a daily basis utilizing the available material and allowing their lady staff to work from home. This will be made out of cotton cloth in single layer. This can be reused after wash. This masks will be used for railway employees and in railway hospitals.

With these initiatives Southern Railway has proved its mettle yet again in this time of medical crisis.




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/0414-04-2020
mumbai
WR TO RUN 68 MORE TRIPS OF 9 TIME TABLED PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS

Press Release No. 2020/04           Mumbai, 13thApril, 2020

WR TO RUN 68 MORE TRIPS OF 9 TIME TABLED PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS

TO HELP TO KEEP THE SUPPLY OF ESSENTIALS ROLLING

TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS


Western Railway is well ensuring to continue the transportation of essential items like medical supplies, medical equipment, food, etc in small parcel sizes across the nation, in the wake of COVID19, 68 more trips of 9 special parcel trains have been planned by WR to run between Bandra Terminus - Okha, Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana, Mumbai Central - Firozpur, Porbandar – Shalimar, Ahmedabad – Guwahati, Surat – Bhagalpur, Dadar – Bhuj, Linch – New Guwahati and Kankaria – Cuttack.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, 12 timetabled parcel express trains with 56 trips were planned to run between 31stMarch to 15th April, 2020, to mitigate the difficulties in transportation of essential items. Now, 68 more trips of 9 parcel express trains are planned to be run, details of which are as under :-

Bandra Terminus – Okha Parcel Special ( 10 trips)

Train No 00921 Bandra Terminus- Okha Parcel special will leave from Bandra (T) at 21.30 hrs o­n 16th, 18th, 20th 22nd & 24th April, 2020 to reach Okha at 14.00 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 00920 Okha – Bandra (T) Parcel special will leave Okha at 13.30 hrs o­n 16th, 18th , 20th, 22nd & 24th April, 2020 to arrive Bandra (T) at 5.55 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Rajkot and Jamnagar station in both directions.

Bandra Terminus - Ludhiana Parcel Special Rake (10 trips)

Train No 00901 Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana parcel special willdepart from Bandra Terminus at 20.00 hrs o­n 15th, 17th, 20th, 22nd& 24th April, 2020 and will reach Ludhiana at 03.00 hrs o­n the 3rd day. Similarly, Train No 00902 will leave Ludhiana at 23.30 hrs o­n 17th, 19th, 22nd, 24th & 26thApril, 2020 and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 06.30 o­n 3rd day. The train will halt at Vapi, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Falna, Ajmer, Jaipur, New Delhi and Ambala stations in both directions.

Mumbai Central – Firozpur Parcel Special (12 trips)

Train No 00911 Mumbai Central – Firozpur parcel special will leave Mumbai Central at 19.45 hrs o­n 16th, 18th, 19th, 21st, 23rd & 25th April, 2020 to reach Firozpur at 02.30 hrs o­n third day. Similarly, Train No 00912 will leave Firozpur at 08.00 hrs o­n 18th, 20th, 21st, 23rd, 25th & 27thApril, 2020 to arrive Mumbai Central at 15.10 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Vapi, Surat, Ankleshwar, Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Mathura, New Delhi, Rohtak and Bhatinda stations in both directions.

Porbandar – Shalimar Parcel Special (8 trips)

Train No 00913 Porbandar – Shalimar parcel special will leave Porbandar at 8.00 hrs o­n 18th, 20th, 22nd& 24th April, 2020 to reach Shalimar at 03.30 hrs o­n third day. Similarly, Train No 00914 Shalimar – Porbandar parcel special will leave Shalimar at 22.50 hrs o­n 20th, 22nd, 24th& 26th April, 2020 to reach Porbandar at 18.25 hrs o­n third day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendra Nagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Nagpur, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakaradharpur, Tata Nagar and Kharagpur Jn. stations in both directions.

Ahmedabad – Guwahati Parcel Special (6 trips)

Train No 00915 Ahmedabad – Guwahati parcel special will leave Ahmedabad at 16.30 hrs o­n 17th, 20th & 23rdApril, 2020 to reach Guwahati at 17.00 hrs o­n the third day. Similarly, Train No 00916 Guwahati – Ahmedabad will leave Guwahati at 16.00 hrs o­n 20th, 23rd & 26th April, 2020 to reach Ahmedabad at 16.05 hrs o­n third day. The train will halt at Anand, Chhayapuri,Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Lucknow, Banaras,Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhayaya, Patna, Muzaffarpur Jn, Katihar Jn, New Bongaigaon and Changsari stations in both directions.

 

Surat – Bhagalpur Parcel Special (8 trips)

Train No 00917 Surat – Bhagalpur parcel special will leave Surat at 10.00 hrs o­n 15th, 17th, 20th & 22ndApril, 2020 to reach Bhagalpur at 18.30 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 00918 Bhagalpur – Surat will leave Bhagalpur at 16.00 hrs o­n 17th, 19th, 22nd & 24th April, 2020 to reach Surat at 01.00 hrs o­n third day. The train will halt at Nandurbar, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhayaya, Buxar, Danapur and Patna stations in both directions.

Dadar – Bhuj Parcel Special (10 trips)

Train No 00925 Dadar – Bhuj parcel special will leave Dadar at 18.10 hrs o­n 15th, 17th, 19th, 21st& 23rd April, 2020 to reach Bhuj at 8.30 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 00924 Bhuj – Dadar parcel special will leave Bhuj at 14.35 hrs o­n 16th, 18th , 20th ,22nd& 24th April, 2020 to arrive Dadar at 04.50 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Ankleshwar,Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Dharangdhra, Samakhiali and Gandhidham stations in both directions.

Linch – New Guwahati Parcel Special (2 trips)

Train No 00929 Linch (Gujarat) – New Guwahati parcel special will leave Linch o­n 16th April, 2020 at 18.00 hrs to reach New Guwahati at 15.00 hrs o­n 18th April, 2020. Similarly, Train No 00930 will leave New Guwahati o­n 22nd April, 2020 at 01.30 hrs to reach Linchat 22.30 hrs o­n 23rdApril, 2020. The train wil halt at Palanpur, Ajmer, Jaipur, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Prayagraj, Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Patna, Sonpur, Katihar, New Jalpaiguri, New Bongaigaon and Changsari stations in both directions.

Kankaria – Cuttack Parcel Special ( 2trips)

Train No 00932 Kankaria- Cuttack parcel special will leave Kankaria at 18.00 hrs o­n 15th April, 2020 to reach Cuttack at 03.30 hrs o­n 17thApril, 2020. Similarly, Train No 00931 will leave Cuttack at 13.30 hrs o­n 21stApril, 2020 at 13.30 hrs to reach Kankaria at 23.00 hrs o­n 22ndApril, 2020. The train will halt at Anand, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Ujjain, Maksi, Bina Jn, Katni Murwara, Bilaspur Jn, Jharsuguda Rd, Sambalpur City, and Talcher Rd. stations.

Shri Bhakar stated that o­n 13th April, 2020, five parcel specials left from WR to various parts of the countryviz Ahmedabad – Guwahati, Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana, Rajkot – Coimbatore, Bhuj – Dadar and Bandra Terminus – Okha.

He stated that, since the lockdown period till now, from 22nd March to 12th April, 2020, total 1267 rakes have been used to supply essential commodities amounting to 2.72 million tonnes. 2917 freight trains were interchanged with other railways, including 1479 trains handed over and 1438 trains taken over at different interchange points. 41 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to cope the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk and other general consumer goods. The total losses over Western Railway up to 12th April, 2020 have been Rs 383.75 Cr (inclusive of suburban+ non-suburban). Inspite of this, Western Railway has also successfully refunded Rs. 138.81 crore against cancellation of tickets till now and inMumbai Division itself, refund of Rs. 65.58 crore has been made. In all 21.78 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received refund accordingly.

**********

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit