For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

76553 SBC DPJ DEMU

Train Schedule & Fare
76553-SBC DPJ DEMU
Ksr bangalore cy jn to Dharmapuri | Distance-150Kms | Travel Time 3:05Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource18:3501
2BNCBANGALORE CANT18:4518:461:0041
3BNCEBANGALORE EAST18:5018:511:0071
4BYPLBAIYYAPPANAHALI18:5518:561:00111
5BLRRBELANDUR ROAD19:0419:051:00211
6CRLMKARAMELARAM19:0719:081:00231
7HLEHEELALIGE19:1519:161:00331
8AEKANEKAL ROAD19:2319:241:00441
9HSRAHOSUR19:3519:361:00581
10KMLMKELAMANGALAM19:4719:481:00721
11PRNTPERIYANAGA THUMAI19:5719:581:00811
12RYCRAYAKKOTTAI20:1420:151:00971
13MZUMARANDAHALLI20:2920:301:001151
14PCVPALAKKODU20:4120:421:001281
15DPJDHARMAPURI21:40Destination1501
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 23107-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 231, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

                                                                                                     

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 231   Dt. 04.10.2019

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

The timings of following trains will be revised at some stations with effect from date mentioned as detailed below: -


1.Train No. 12608 KSR Bengaluru – Chennai Central Lalbagh Express will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 06:30 hrs instead of 06:33 hrs and arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 06:40/06:42 hrs instead of 06:44/06:45 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Krishnarajapuram – Chennai Central.

2.Train No. 12610 Mysuru - Chennai Central Express will arrive/depart KSR Bengaluru – 07:45/08:00 hrs instead 07:45/08:02 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment – 08:10/08:12 hrs instead of 08:14/08:15 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Krishnarajapuram – Chennai Central.


3.Train No. 16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Express will arrive/depart KSR Bengaluru – 08:00/08:10 hrs instead 08:00/08:15 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment – 08:23/08:25 hrs instead of 08:27/08:29 hrs with effect from 14.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Yelahanka – Sainagar Shirdi.

4.Train No. 76553 KSR Bengaluru – Dharmapuri DEMU Passenger will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 18:30 hrs instead of 18:35 hrs and arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 18:40/18:41 hrs instead of 18:45/18:46 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Bengaluru East – Dharmapuri.

5.Train No. 16522 KSR Bengaluru – Bangarpet MEMU will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 19:30 hrs instead of 19:35 hrs and arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 19:40/19:41 hrs instead of 19:46/19:47 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Bengaluru East – Bangarapet.


6.Train No. 17317 Hubballi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express will depart from Hubballi  at 15:30 hrs instead of 15:45 hrs and arrive/depart Dharwad – 15:52/15:54 hrs, instead of 16:09/16:10 hrs, Alnavar – 16:31/16:32 hrs instead of 16:43/16:45 hrs, Londa – 17:18/17:20 hrs instead of 17:28/17:30 hrs, Belagavi – 18:15/18:20 hrs instead of 18:33/18:35 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Ghataprabha – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

7.Train No. 22686 Chandigarh – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express  will arrive/depart Hubballi – 22:25/22:40 hrs instead of 22:15/22:30 hrs with effect from 12.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Davangere – Yesvantpur.

8.Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 22:25/22:40 hrs instead of 22:15/22:30 hrs with effect from 11.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Davangere – Yesvantpur.


9.Train No. 16542 Pandharpur – Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 22:25/22:40 hrs instead of 22:15/22:30 hrs with effect from 11.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Haveri – Yesvantpur.


10.Train No. 16590 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) – KSR Bengaluru Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 22:35/22:55 hrs instead of 22:25/22:40 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Haveri – KSR Bengaluru.


11.Train No. 51419 Miraj – Hubballi Passenger will arrive Hubballi at 15:25 hrs instead of 15:15 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019.


12.Train No. 11006 Puducherry – Dadar Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 15:00/15:05 hrs instead of 15:05/15:10 hrs, Dharwad – 15:29/15:30 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs with effect from 13.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Puducherry – Haveri and Alnavar - Dadar.


13.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 15:00/15:05 hrs instead of 15:05/15:10 hrs, Dharwad – 15:29/15:30 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Tirunelveli – Haveri and Alnavar - Dadar.

14.Train No. 11036 Mysuru – Dadar Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 15:00/15:05 hrs instead of 15:05/15:10 hrs, Dharwad – 15:29/15:30 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs with effect from 13.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Mysuru – Haveri and Alnavar - Dadar.

15.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Express will arrive/depart Hubballi – 14:40/14:50 hrs instead of 14:50/15:00 hrs, Gadag – 16:25/16:30 hrs instead of 16:35/16:40 hrs with effect from 11.10.2019. There is no change in timing of this train between Yesvantpur - Ranibennur and Bagalkot - Bikaner.


16.Train No. 11423 Solapur – Hubballi Express will arrive Hubballi – 14:15 hrs instead of 14:25 hrs. There is no change in timing of this train between Solapur – Annigeri.


17.Train No. 11424 Hubballi – Solapur Daily Express will depart Hubballi at 14:45 hrs instead of 15:00 hrs and arrive/depart – Annigeri – 15:22/15:23 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs, Gadag – 15:55/15:56 hrs instead of 16:19/16:20 hrs. There is no change in timing of this train between Mallapur - Solapur.


Note: Train No. 11423 /11424 Solapur – Hubballi – Solapur Express is cancelled due to safety related work and doubling work between Gadag – Hotgi Section. The change of time of these trains will be effected as and when train is restored.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search