For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

66519 MKM SBC MEMU

Train Schedule & Fare
66519-MKM SBC MEMU
Marikuppam to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-85Kms | Travel Time 2:55Hrs | Avg Speed 42Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MKMMARIKUPPAMSource04:4501
2CHUCHAMPION04:4904:501:0021
3OGMOORGAUM04:5404:551:0041
4COLCOROMANDEL04:5905:001:0071
5BEMLB E M L NAGAR H05:0405:051:0091
6BWTBANGARAPET05:2905:301:00171
7TCLTYAKAL05:4105:421:00291
8MLOMALUR05:5806:002:00441
9WFDWHITEFIELD06:1806:202:00641
10KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM06:4306:452:00711
11BYPLBAIYYAPPANAHALI06:5907:001:00741
12BNCBANGALORE CANT07:1907:201:00811
13SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN07:40Destination851
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 38411-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 384, CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 384  Dt. 10.02.2020

CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be Cancelled/Partially cancelled/ Diverted due to safety related works (i.e. 02 days Pre Non-Interlocking work from 12.02.2020 to 13.02.2020 & 03 days  Non-Interlocking work from 14.02.2020 to 16.02.2020 for remodeling work in connection with extending and connecting Rd.5 to Marikuppam line directly and provision of dual VDU panel at Bangarapet yard between KSR Bengaluru Jolarpettai section over Bengaluru Division as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06531/06532 Bangarapet – Marikuppam - Bangarapet Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 14.02.2020, 15.02.2020 & 16.02.2020.

2.Train No. 66547/66548 Bangarapet – Marikuppam – Bangarapet Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 14.02.2020, 15.02.2020 & 16.02.2020.

3.Train No. 66557 Bangarapet – Marikuppam Passenger commencing journey from Bangarapet o­n 15.02.2020 & 16.02.2020.

4.Train No. 66558   Marikuppam – Bangarapet Passenger commencing journey from Marikuppam o­n 14.02.2020 & 15.02.2020.

5.Train No. 66513 Bangarapet – Marikuppam Passenger commencing journey from Bangarapet o­n 15.02.2020.

6.Train No. 66516 Marikuppam – Bangarapet Passenger commencing journey from Marikuppam o­n 15.02.2020.

7.Train No. 66517 Marikuppam – Bangarapet Passenger commencing journey from Marikuppam o­n 12.02.2020, 13.02.2020, 14.02.2020 & 15.02.2020.

8.Train No. 66518 Bangarapet – Marikuppam Passenger commencing journey from Bangarapet o­n 15.02.2020.

9.Train No. 66528 Bangarapet – Kuppam Passenger commencing journey from Bangarapet o­n 14.02.2020 & 15.02.2020.

10.Train No. 06512 Marikuppam – Banaswadi Passenger commencing journey from Marikuppam o­n 16.02.2020.

11.Train No. 06513 Bangarapet – Marikuppam Passenger commencing journey from Bangarapet o­n 16.02.2020.

12.Train No. 06514 Banaswadi – Bangarapet Passenger commencing journey from Banaswadi o­n 16.02.2020.

13.Train No. 76503/76504 Bangarapet – Kolar – Bangarapet Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 14.02.2020 & 15.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 66546 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 14.02.2020, 15.02.2020 and 16.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Tyakal- Marikuppam.

2.Train No. 66545 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Marikuppam o­n 14.02.2020, 15.02.2020 and 16.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Marikuppam – Tyakal.

3.Train No. 66520 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 12.02.2020, 13.02.2020, 14.02.2020 & 15.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Bangarapet - Marikuppam.

4.Train No. 66530 KSR Bengaluru – Bangarapet Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 14.02.2020 & 15.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Tyakal – Bangarapet.

5.Train No. 66531 Bangarapet – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Bangarapet o­n 14.02.2020 & 15.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Bangarapet – Tyakal.

6.Train No. 66532 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 14.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Tyakal - Marikuppam.

7.Train No.66533 Marikuppam – Baiyyappanahalli Passenger commencing journey from Marikuppam o­n 14.02.2020 & 15.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Marikuppam – Tyakal.

8.Train No. 66511 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 14.02.2020 & 15.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Tyakal - Marikuppam.

9.Train No. 66512 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Marikuppam o­n 15.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Marikuppam – Tyakal.

10.Train No.66514 Marikuppam – Baiyyappanahalli Passenger commencing journey from Marikuppam o­n 14.02.2020 & 15.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Marikuppam – Tyakal.

11.Train No.66515 Baiyyappanahalli – Marikuppam Passenger commencing journey from Baiyyappanahalli o­n 14.02.2020 & 15.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Bangarapet - Marikuppam.

12.Train No. 66519 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Marikuppam o­n 13.02.2020 & 15.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Marikuppam – Bangarapet.

13.Train No. 06545 KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 15.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Tyakal – Bangarapet.

DIVERSION:

14.Train No. 76506 Kolar – Bengaluru Cantonment Passenger commencing journey from Kolar o­n 15.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Yelahanka, Channasandra instead of Bangarapet, Krishnarajapuram.

15.Train No. 76505 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kolar Passenger commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 14.02.2020 & 15.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Channasandra, Yelahanka instead of Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 30904-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 309, CONTINUATION OF EXPERIMENTAL/TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH & REPLACEMENT OF COACH

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 309  Dt. 04.12.2019

CONTINUATION OF EXPERIMENTAL/TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

1.Experimental Stoppage of Train No. 16557 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Express at Pandavapura will be continued until further advice.

2.Temporary Stoppage of Train No. 66545/66546 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU at Chinnakote will be continued until further advice.

3.Temporary Stoppage Train No. 56507/56508 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam Passenger at Chinnakote will be continued until further advice.

4.Temporary Stoppage Train No. 66519/66520 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU at Chinnakote will be continued until further advice.

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

·Train No. 14806/14805 Barmer – Yesvantpur – Barmer Express will be augmented with o­nE AC 3 -Tier coach with effect from 06.12.2019 to 27.12.2019 from Barmer and from 09.12.2019 to 30.12.2019 from Yesvantpur.

   REPLACEMENT OF COACH

·One Second Class Sleeper Coach of Train No. 12647/12648 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Express will be replaced with ONE AC 3 -Tier coach with effect from 05.04.2020 from Coimbatore and from 08.04.2020 from Hazrat Nizamuddin.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search