For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (MLO)MALUR to (KJM)KRISHNARAJAPURM


Address: Malur Station, Malur, Karnataka, India

Station Code: MLO

Station Name: MALUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 202

Station Traffic: High

Address: Krishnarajapuram Railway Station, Outer Ring Road, Krishnarajapura, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: KJM

Station Name: KRISHNARAJAPURM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 406

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16021KAVERI EXPRESSWFD02:30KJM02:380:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPMLO04:45KJM05:581:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPMLO05:35KJM06:150:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
66519MKM SBC MEMUMLO06:00KJM06:430:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66519 Status
16519JTJ SBC EXPMLO06:38KJM07:080:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16519 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPWFD07:20KJM07:330:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
56507MKM SBC MEMUMLO07:38KJM08:180:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56507 Status
06577WFD-BAND DEMU SPECIALWFD07:50KJM08:020:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06577 Status
66529KPN SBC MEMUMLO08:00KJM08:430:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66529 Status
76506KQZ BNC DEMUMLO08:35KJM09:090:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76506 Status
06567WFD BYPL MEMU SPLWFD09:00KJM09:110:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06567 Status
66512MKM SBC MEMUMLO09:05KJM09:330:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66512 Status
06512MKM BAND SPLMLO09:07KJM09:380:31SUUNRESERVED06512 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPWFD09:16KJM09:280:12SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
16319BAND HUMSAFARWFD09:30KJM09:480:18TH,SA3A16319 Status
66541WFD SBC MEMUWFD10:30KJM10:430:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66541 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPMLO10:45KJM11:180:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
66531BWT SBC MEMUMLO13:10KJM13:430:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66531 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSMLO14:45KJM15:180:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
66545MKM SBC PASSMLO15:07KJM15:430:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66545 Status
66543KPN SBC MEMUMLO16:04KJM16:340:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66543 Status
76508BWT SBC DEMUMLO16:15KJM16:440:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76508 Status
66514MKM BYPL MEMUMLO16:26KJM16:540:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66514 Status
66549JTJ SBC MEMUMLO17:15KJM17:580:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66549 Status
66533MKM BYPL MEMUMLO18:10KJM18:390:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66533 Status
06593WFD BYPL DEMU SPLWFD18:15KJM18:290:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06593 Status
12609MYSURU EXPMLO18:40KJM19:130:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARWFD20:00BNC21:151:15TU,SA3A12504 Status
16521BWT SBC EXPMLO22:35KJM22:590:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16521 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
BULLETIN-3 of 15.5.23 at 16:45 hrs15-05-2023
Hubballi
BULLETIN-3 of 15.5.23 at 16:45 hrs

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

BULLETIN-3 of 15.5.23 at 16:45 hrs

Change in pattern of train services due to derailment at Bisanattam station.

1.Train No. 08543 Visakhapatnam – Bengaluru Cantonment Weekly Express Special which was earlier notified as diverted via Tirupattur, Magnesite Jn., Omalur, Dharmapuri, Hosur & Baiyyappanahalli will be restored and run as per its original path and will be regulated at Jolarpettai.

2.Train No. 06552 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru Daily MEMU Special is cancelled today, which was earlier notified as rescheduled to depart Jolarpettai at 16:15 hrs.

3.Train No. 06255 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Daily MEMU Special is cancelled today, which was earlier notified as rescheduled to depart KSR Bengaluru at 21:00 hrs today.

4.Train No. 06560 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Daily MEMU Special will be cancelled today.

                                                                                                                               Aneesh Hegde
                                                                             Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 





2
Bulletin -2 o15-05-2023
Hubballi
Bulletin -2 of 15.05.2023

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

BULLETIN-2 of 15.5.23 at 14:30 hrs

Change in pattern of train services due to derailment at Bisanattam station.

1.Train No. 06529 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU special is partially cancelled between Kuppam and Bangarapet and short terminated at Kuppam and its pairing Train No. 06530 Kuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special will be originated from Bangarapet.

2.Train No. 12245 Howrah – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Duranto Express commenced journey from Howrah of May 14, 2023 is diverted via Tirupattur - Magnesite Jn - Omalur - Hosur.

3.Train No. 06552 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru Daily MEMU Special schedule to depart from Jolarpettai at 14:00 hrs o­n May 15, 2023 will be rescheduled to depart at 16:15 hrs today.

4.Train No. 22626 KSR Bengaluru – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Double Decker Superfast Express schedule to depart from KSR Bengaluru at 14:30 hrs o­n May 15, 2023 will be rescheduled to depart at 16:30 hrs today.

5.Train No. 06255 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Daily MEMU Special schedule to depart from KSR Bengaluru at 19:00 hrs o­n May 15, 2023 will be rescheduled to depart at 21:00 hrs today.

6.Train No. 12640 KSR Bengaluru – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Brindavan Daily Superfast Express schedule to depart from KSR Bengaluru at 15:10 hrs o­n May 15, 2023 will be rescheduled to depart at 19:10 hrs today..

7.Train No. 17235 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Nagercoil Daily Express schedule to depart from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru at 17:15 hrs o­n May 15, 2023 will be rescheduled to depart at 18:30 hrs today.

8. Train No. 08544 Bengaluru Cantonment – Visakhapatnam Weekly Express Special journey commencing o­n May 15, 2023 will be originated from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru instead of Bengaluru Cantonment and reschedule to leave late start at 19:30 hrs from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru.


                                                                                                                               Aneesh Hegde
                                                                             Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit