For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22601 SHIRDI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
22601-SHIRDI EXPRESS
Chennai central to Sainagar shirdi | Distance-1392Kms | Travel Time 25:20Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19401340XX515XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSourcee10:1001
2AJJARAKKONAM11:0811:102:00691
3KPDKATPADI JN11:5812:002:001301
4JTJJOLARPETTAI13:1813:202:002141
5BWTBANGARAPET14:2314:252:002921
6MLOMALUR14:4414:451:003191
7KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM15:1815:202:003481
8YNKYELHANKA JN16:0316:052:003641
9HUPHINDUPUR17:1817:202:004471
10SSPNSAI P NILAYAM18:1318:152:005041
11DMMDHARMAVARAM JN19:0819:102:005371
12ATPANANTAPUR19:3819:402:005711
13GTLGUNTAKAL JN21:0021:1010:006391
14ADADONI21:5321:552:006901
15MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD22:2822:302:007311
16RCRAICHUR22:5823:002:007591
17WADIWADI01:0001:055:008672
18KLBGKALABURAGI JN01:4201:453:009042
19SURSOLAPUR JN03:5504:005:0010172
20DDDAUND JN06:5006:555:0012042
21ANGAHMADNAGAR08:4708:503:0012882
22PBPUNTAMBA10:4410:451:0013752
23SNSISAINAGAR SHIRDI11:30Destination13922
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 39715-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 397, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 397  Dt. 15.02.2020

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/diverted due to Pre Non Interlock & Non Interlock Works over Solapur Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No.57133 Vijayapura - Raichur Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 26.02.2020 to 05.03.2020.

2.Train No.57134 Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Raichur from 26.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

3.Train No.57129 Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 26.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

4.Train No.57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Hyderabad from 26.02.2020 to 04.03.2020.

5.Train No.11311 Solapur – Hassan Express commencing journey from Solapur from 17.02.2020 to 26.02.2020.

6.Train No. 11312 Hassan – Solapur Express commencing journey from Hassan from 18.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 11027 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) - Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) from 18.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hotgi, Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal.

2.Train No.11028 Chennai Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Chennai Centralfrom 18.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Hotgi.   

3. Train No. 16501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 18.02.2020 & 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Pune, Miraj, Hubballi, Ballari, Guntakal.

4.Train No. 16502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 16.02.2020 & 23.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Hubballi, Miraj, Pune.

5.Train No. 22601 Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Chennai Central o­n 19.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur.

6.Train No. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 21.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Solapur, Hotgi, Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal.

                                                              

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
520/2019-20 14-02-2020
Chennai
Changes in pattern of Train Services


Central Railway will undertake non-interlocking work in connection with commissioning of double line between Boroti-Dudhani-Kulali stations o­n Wadi-Solapur section of Solapur Division from 16.2.2020 to 25.2.2020. The train running pattern during this period will be as under:


Trains cancelled

·11017 Mumbai LTT-Karaikal Express o­n 22.2.2020

·11018 Karaikal-Mumbai LTT Express o­n 24.2.2020

·19419 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Ahmedabad Express o­n 16.2.2020, 20.2.2020 & 23.2.2020

·19420 Ahmedabad-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express o­n 19.2.2020 & 22.2.2020

·22919 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Ahmedabad Express o­n 19.2.2020

·22920 Ahmedabad-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express o­n 17.2.2020 & 24.2.2020

Diversion of Trains

·11027/11028 CSMT-Dr.MGR Chennai Central –CSMT Mail JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 via Hotgi-Gadag-Bellary-Guntakal

·22601 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Sainagar Shirdi Express JCO 19.2.2020 via Guntakal-Bellary-Gadag-Hotgi-Solapur

·22602 Sainagar Shirdi-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express JCO 21.2.2020 via Solapur-Hotgi-Gadag-Bellary-Guntakal

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search