For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22601 SHIRDI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
22601-SHIRDI EXPRESS
Chennai central to Sainagar shirdi | Distance-1392Kms | Travel Time 25:20Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19401340XX515XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSourcee10:1001
2AJJARAKKONAM11:0811:102:00691
3KPDKATPADI JN11:5812:002:001301
4JTJJOLARPETTAI13:1813:202:002141
5BWTBANGARAPET14:2314:252:002921
6MLOMALUR14:4414:451:003191
7KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM15:1815:202:003481
8YNKYELHANKA JN16:0316:052:003641
9HUPHINDUPUR17:1817:202:004471
10SSPNSAI P NILAYAM18:1318:152:005041
11DMMDHARMAVARAM JN19:0819:102:005371
12ATPANANTAPUR19:3819:402:005711
13GTLGUNTAKAL JN21:0021:1010:006391
14ADADONI21:5321:552:006901
15MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD22:2822:302:007311
16RCRAICHUR22:5823:002:007591
17WADIWADI01:0001:055:008672
18KLBGKALABURAGI JN01:4201:453:009042
19SURSOLAPUR JN03:5504:005:0010172
20DDDAUND JN06:5006:555:0012042
21ANGAHMADNAGAR08:4708:503:0012882
22PBPUNTAMBA10:4410:451:0013752
23SNSISAINAGAR SHIRDI11:30Destination13922
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.18 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 167 16-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 167, CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 167   Dt. 16.08.2019

CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION

 OF TRAINS

I.Following trains will be cancelled due to Non Interlocking work between Wadsinge – Bhalwani Stations for commissioning of double line in Solapur Division as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 18.08.2019 to 23.08.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Coimbatore from 20.08.2019 to 25.08.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 19.08.2019 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Express commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 20.08.2019 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 20.08.2019 will be cancelled.

6.Train No.16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 18.08.2019 will be cancelled.

7.Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 18.08.2019 will be cancelled.

8.Train No. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi – Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 23.08.2019 will be cancelled.

9.Train No. 22601 Chennai Central – Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Chennai Central o­n 21.08.2019 will be cancelled.

10.Train No. 51029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 18.08.2019 to 21.08.2019 & 25.08.2019 will be cancelled.

11.Train No. 51030 Vijayapura – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 19.08.2019 to 22.08.2019 & 26.08.2019 will be cancelled.

SHORT ORIGINATION / TERMINATION:

1.Train No. 11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gadag Express commencing journey from 16.08.2019 to 21.08.2019 will be originated from Solapur.

2.Train No. 11140 Gadag - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express commencing journey from 17.08.2019 to 22.08.2019 will be short terminated at Solapur.

3.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express commencing journey from 16.08.2019 to 23.08.2019 will be short terminated at Solapur.

4.Train No. 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from 17.08.2019 to 24.08.2019 will be originated from Solapur.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16340 Nagercoil – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express commencing journey from Nagercoil o­n 16.08.2019, 19.08.2019, 20.08.2019, 21.08.2019 and 23.08.2019 is diverted via Madurai, Dindigul, Palakkad, Shoranur, Thokur, Roha, Panvel.

2.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n 16.08.2019, 19.08.2019, 20.08.2019, 21.08.2019 and 23.08.2019  is diverted via Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Shoranur, Palakkad, Dindigul, Madurai.

3.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 17.08.2019 is diverted via Ernakulam, Shoranur, Thokur, Roha, Panvel.

4.Train No. 16331 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n 19.08.2019 is diverted via Panvel, Roha, Thokur, Shoranur, Ernakulam.

II.Trains as detailed below are cancelled/partially cancelled due to heavy rain fall and water logging o­n track in Mumbai/Pune Divisions.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gadag Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 16.08.2019 to 21.08.2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 11140 Gadag – Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Express commencing journey from Gadag from 17.08.2019 to 22.08.2019 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 17321 Hubballi – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 17.08.2019.

4.Train No. 17322  Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Hubballi Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n18.08.2019.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Express commencing journey o­n 17.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Dadar – Pune.

2.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express commencing journey o­n 16.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Pune – Dadar.

3.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducheri Express commencing journey o­n 18.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Dadar – Pune.

4.Train No. 11036 Mysuru - Dadar Express commencing journey o­n 18.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Pune – Dadar.

5.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak terminus Express commencing journey from Coimbatore from 16.08.2019 to 19.08.2019 will be partially cancelled between Pune – Lokmanya Tilak terminus.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 10010-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 100, DIVERSION OF TRAINS, REGULATION OF TRAINS & CONVERSION OF TRAIN’S RAKE

                                                                                                  

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 100  Dt. 09.07.2019

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below are diverted due to Landslide in Subrahmanya Road – Sakleshpur Ghat section of Mysuru Division: -

1.Train No. 16585 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Central Express commencing journey today i.e. o­n 09.07.2019 is diverted to run via Jolarpettai “A” Cabin, Salem, Erode, Palakkad, Shoranur instead of Hassan, Sakleshpur, Subrahmanya Road, Mangaluru Junction.

2.Train No. 16517/16523 KSR Bengaluru – Kannur/Karwar Express commencing journey today i.e. o­n 09.07.2019 is diverted to run via Jolarpettai “A” Cabin, Salem, Erode, Palakkad, Shoranur instead of Mysuru, Hassan, Sakleshpur, Subrahmanya Road, Mangaluru Junction.

3.Train No. 16512/16514 Kannur/Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey today i.e. o­n 09.07.2019 is diverted to run via Soranur, Palakkad, Salem, Jolarpettai “A” Cabin instead of Mangaluru Junction, Subrahmanya Road, Sakleshpur, Hassan, Shravanbelagola.

REGULATION OF TRAINS

1.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 17.07.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes over Palwal section and commencing journey o­n 18.07.2019 will be regulated for 120 minutes at enroute due to railway related work of Tilak Bridge station o­n Old Delhi area Section in connection with 5th & 6thline between New Delhi – Tilak Bridge.

2.Train No. 56502 Hubballi – Vijayawada Passenger commencing journey o­n 12.07.2019 will be regulated for 20 minutes enroute due to traffic – cum – power blocks from 11:00 hrs to16:30 hrs o­n 13.07.2019.

CONVERSION OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM IRS (INDIAN RAILWAY STANDARD) TO CBC (CENTRE BUFFER COUPLER)

Train No. 22601/22602 Chennai Central – Sainagar Shirdi – Chennai Central weekly Superfast Express will be provided with CBC (Centre Buffer Coupler) rake in the place of IRS (Indian Railway Standard) with effect from 10.07.2019 from Chennai Central and from 12.07.2019 from Sainagar Shirdi.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search