For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22601 SHIRDI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
22601-SHIRDI EXPRESS
Chennai central to Sainagar shirdi | Distance-1392Kms | Travel Time 25:20Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19401340XX515XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSourcee10:1001
2AJJARAKKONAM11:0811:102:00691
3KPDKATPADI JN11:5812:002:001301
4JTJJOLARPETTAI13:1813:202:002141
5BWTBANGARAPET14:2314:252:002921
6MLOMALUR14:4414:451:003191
7KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM15:1815:202:003481
8YNKYELHANKA JN16:0316:052:003641
9HUPHINDUPUR17:1817:202:004471
10SSPNSAI P NILAYAM18:1318:152:005041
11DMMDHARMAVARAM JN19:0819:102:005371
12ATPANANTAPUR19:3819:402:005711
13GTLGUNTAKAL JN21:0021:1010:006391
14ADADONI21:5321:552:006901
15MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD22:2822:302:007311
16RCRAICHUR22:5823:002:007591
17WADIWADI01:0001:055:008672
18KLBGKALABURAGI JN01:4201:453:009042
19SURSOLAPUR JN03:5504:005:0010172
20DDDAUND JN06:5006:555:0012042
21ANGAHMADNAGAR08:4708:503:0012882
22PBPUNTAMBA10:4410:451:0013752
23SNSISAINAGAR SHIRDI11:30Destination13922
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 22709-11-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 227, REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 227 Dt: 09.11.2022

REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be regulated/rescheduled as notified by Southern Railway for fixed time (Corridor) traffic block for maintenance of assets in Chennai division.

I. Regulation of trains over Southern Railway jurisdictions

Sl

Train No.

Journey commencing o­n

Remarks

01

12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah

12.11.2022

Regulated by 210 mins

19.11.2022 & 21.11.2022

Regulated by 180 mins

02

17209 KSR Bengaluru - Kakinada Town

12.11.2022

Regulated by 140 mins

19.11.2022 & 21.11.2022

Regulated by 120 mins

26.11.2022

& 01.12.2022

Regulated by 180 mins

03

12253 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru - Bhagalpur

12.11.2022

Regulated by 20 mins

19.11.2022

Regulated by 10 mins

26.11.2022

Regulated by 45 mins

04

12296 Danapur - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru

14.11.2022

Regulated by 150 mins

05

12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur

15.11.2022

Regulated by 150 mins

06

12246 Yesvantpur - Howrah

21.11.2022

Regulated by 150 mins

01.12.2022

Regulated by 220 mins

07

22626 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central

26.11.2022 & 01.12.2022

Regulated by 10 mins

08

12609 MGR Chennai – Mysuru

23.11.2022

Regulated by 30 mins

II. Rescheduling of trains

01

12609 MGR Chennai – Mysuru

10.11.2022 & 14.11.2022

Rescheduled by 30 mins

28.11.2022

Rescheduled by 130 mins

02

22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi

16.11.2022

Rescheduled by 120 mins

   

                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                South Western Railway, Hubballi






2
236/2022-23 27-07-2022
Chennai
Cancellation of Train Services


Central Railway has notified Cancellation of trains due to Non-Interlocking Work for commissioning of double line between Bhigwan to Washimbe station in Daund - Kurudwadi section of Solapur Division as given below:


Fully Cancelled Trains:

·Train No. 22601 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Sainagar Shirdi Superfast Express  scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 10.20 hrs o­n 27th July and 03rd August, 2022 is fully cancelled


·Train No. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - Dr MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express scheduled to leave Sainagar Shirdi at 08.25 hrs o­n 29th July and 05th August, 2022 is fully cancelled


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https.//twitter.com/GMSRailway

https.//www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search