For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (MLO)MALUR to (SBC)KSR BANGALORE CY JN


Address: Malur Station, Malur, Karnataka, India

Station Code: MLO

Station Name: MALUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 202

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16021KAVERI EXPRESSWFD02:30SBC03:501:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPMLO04:45SBC06:552:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPMLO05:35SBC07:251:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
66519MKM SBC MEMUMLO06:00SBC07:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66519 Status
16519JTJ SBC EXPMLO06:38SBC07:551:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16519 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPWFD07:20SBC08:351:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
56507MKM SBC MEMUMLO07:38SBC09:101:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56507 Status
06577WFD-BAND DEMU SPECIALWFD07:50KJM08:020:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06577 Status
66529KPN SBC MEMUMLO08:00SBC09:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66529 Status
76506KQZ BNC DEMUMLO08:35KJM09:090:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76506 Status
06567WFD BYPL MEMU SPLWFD09:00KJM09:110:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06567 Status
66512MKM SBC MEMUMLO09:05SBC10:301:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66512 Status
06512MKM BAND SPLMLO09:07KJM09:380:31SUUNRESERVED06512 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPWFD09:16KJM09:280:12SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
16319BAND HUMSAFARWFD09:30KJM09:480:18TH,SA3A16319 Status
66541WFD SBC MEMUWFD10:30SBC11:100:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66541 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPMLO10:45SBC12:251:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
66531BWT SBC MEMUMLO13:10SBC14:201:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66531 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSMLO14:45KJM15:180:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
66545MKM SBC PASSMLO15:07SBC17:001:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66545 Status
66543KPN SBC MEMUMLO16:04SBC17:151:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66543 Status
76508BWT SBC DEMUMLO16:15SBC17:351:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76508 Status
66514MKM BYPL MEMUMLO16:26KJM16:540:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66514 Status
66549JTJ SBC MEMUMLO17:15SBC18:451:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66549 Status
66533MKM BYPL MEMUMLO18:10KJM18:390:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66533 Status
06593WFD BYPL DEMU SPLWFD18:15KJM18:290:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06593 Status
12609MYSURU EXPMLO18:40SBC20:051:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARWFD20:00BNC21:151:15TU,SA3A12504 Status
16521BWT SBC EXPMLO22:35SBC23:401:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16521 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 12429-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 124, SPEEDING UP & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 124 Dt: 29.07.2022    

I. SPEEDING UP & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN No. 06390

South Western Railway has decided to speed up and revise the timings of the following train as per the details given below:-

1. Train No. 06390 Bangarpet – KSR Bengaluru Unreserved MEMU Express with effect Journey commencing from 01.08.2022.

Station Name

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Bangarpet

17.00

17.30

Tyakal

17.13/17.14

17.43/17.44

Malur

17.28/17.29

17.58/17.59

Devangonthi

17.38/17.39

18.08/18.09

Whitefield

17.47/17.48

18.17/18.18

Hoodi Halt

17.55/17.56

18.25/18.26

Krishnarajapurm

18.03/18.05

18.32/18.34

Baiyyappanahali

18.09/18.11

18.38/18.39

Bengaluru East

18.14/18.15

18.44/18.45

Bengaluru Cantt.

18.20/18.22

18.50/18.52

KSR Bengaluru

19.05

19.15

II.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Southern Railway has notified for revision in timings of Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari, Train No. 22677 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli, Train No. 16320 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru and Train No. 12257 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Express as detailed below: - 

1.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Daily Express with effect journey commencing from 30.07.2022 (Speeding up by 55 minutes).

Station Name

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Ernakulam Town

07:20/07:25

No Change

Tripunittura

07:54/07:55

No Change

Piravam Road

08:16/08:17

No Change

Kottayam

09:17/09:20

08.47/08.50

Changanasseri

09:41/09:42

09.09/09.10

Tiruvalla

09:51/09:52

09.19/09.20

Chengannur

10:03/10:05

09.30/09.32

Mavelikara

10:19/10:20

09.43/09.44

Kayankulam Jn

10:28/10:30

09.55/09.57

Karunagappalli

10:44/10:45

10.13/10.14

Sasthankotta

10:54/10:55

10.24/10.25

Kollam Jn

11:17/11:20

10.47/10.50

Paravur

11:33/11:34

11.03/11.04

Varkala Shivagiri

11:44/11:45

11.15/11.16

Kadakavur

11:54/11:55

11.26/11.27

Chirayinkeezh

11:59/12:00

11.31/11.32

Kazhakuttam

12:12/12:13

11.46/11.47

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah

12:25/12:26

11.58/11.59

Thiruvananthapuram Central

12:35/12:40

12.05/12.10

Neyyattinkara

13:09/13:10

12.32/12.33

Dhanuvachapuram Halt

13:18/13:19

12.40/12.41

Parassala

13:29/13:30

12.47/12.48

Kulitturai West Halt

13:35/13:36

12.55/12.56

Kulitturai

13:44/13:45

13.01/13.02

Palliyadi Halt

13:54/13:55

13.10/13.11

Eraniel

14:14/14:15

13.20/13.21

Nagercoil Jn

15:10/15:15

13.50/13.55

Kanniyakumari

16:00

15.05

2.