For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12640 BRINDAVAN EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12640-BRINDAVAN EXP
Ksr bangalore cy jn to Chennai central | Distance-362Kms | Travel Time 6:05Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXX130X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSourcee15:0001
2BNCBANGALORE CANT15:1015:122:0051
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM15:2115:232:00151
4BWTBANGARAPET16:0316:052:00711
5KPNKUPPAM16:2816:302:001051
6JTJJOLARPETTAI17:1317:152:001491
7VNVANIYAMBADI17:3317:352:001641
8ABAMBUR17:4817:502:001801
9KPDKATPADI JN18:2818:302:002321
10WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN18:4918:501:002571
11SHUSHOLINGHUR18:5919:001:002721
12AJJARAKKONAM19:2319:252:002931
13PERPERAMBUR20:1820:202:003561
14MASCHENNAI CENTRAL21:05Destination3621
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
445/2022-2310-11-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of train services

Consequent to introduction of Train Nos. 20607/20608 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru – Dr MGR ChennaiCentralVande Bharat Express trains, the timings of the following Mail/Express trains have been revised as detailed below:

1.Train No.22626 KSR Bengaluru – Dr MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Daily Express with effect from 12.11.2022 at the following stations:

Station

Timings

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

17.08/17.10

Vaniyampadi

(a/d)

17.23/17.25

Ambur

(a/d)

17.38/17.40

Katpadi

(a/d)

18.23/18.25

Arakkonam

(a/d)

19.13/19.15

Perambur

(a/d)

20.03/20.05

Dr MGR Chennai Central

(a)

20.35

* There is no revision in the arrival/departure timings of the train at other stations.

2.Train No.12640 KSR Bengaluru – Dr MGR Chennai Central Brindavan Daily Express with effect 12.11.2022

Station

Timings

KSR Bengaluru

(d)

15.10

Bengaluru Cantonment

(a/d)

15.20/15.22

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

15.32/15.34

Bengarapet

(a/d)

16.14/16.15

Kuppam

(a/d)

16.43/16.44

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

17.28/17.30

Vaniyambadi

(a/d)

17.43/17.45

Ambur

(a/d)

17.58/18.00

Katpadi

(a/d)

18.43/18.45

Walajah Road

(a/d)

19.03/19.05

Sholinghur

(a/d)

19.18/19.20

Arakkonam

(a/d)

19.43/19.45

Perambur

(a/d)

20.33/20.35

Dr MGR Chennai Central

(a)

21.10

The arrival/departure timings of the following train services (passing via Jolarpettai/Katpadi/Arakkonam/Perambur) will be revised at the below mentioned stoppages effective from the dates mentioned below:

Sl.No.

Train No.

Station

Timings

With Effect from

1.

Train No. 12509 SMVT Bengaluru – Guwahati Express

Arakkonam

04.28/04.30

16.11.2022

2.

Train No.12515 Coimbatore – Silchar Express

Arakkonam

04.28/04.30

13.11.2022

3.

Train No. 17651 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Express

Arakkonam

18.08/18.10

12.11.2022

4.

Train No.16111 Tirupati – Puducherry MEMU Express

Chengalpattu

09.20/09.25

12.11.2022

Maduranthakam

09.44/09.45

12.11.2022

Melmaruvathur

09.54/09.55

12.11.2022

Olakur

10.09/10.10

12.11.2022

Tindivanam

10.24/10.25

12.11.2022

Mailam

2

Press Release No. 10412-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 104, CANCELLATION/ PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 104 Dt: 11.07.2022    

CANCELLATION/ PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, diverted and regulated due to Non-Interlocking work for track machine siding and existing yard arrangements at Kuppam Station o­n 13.07.2022 as detailed below:-

A.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 22625/22626 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled o­n 13.07.2022.

B.PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 12639 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n 13.07.2022 will be partially cancelled between Jolarpettai and KSR Bengaluru and it will be short terminated at Jolarpettai.

2.Train No. 12640 KSR Bengaluru – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 13.07.2022 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru and Jolarpettai and it will originate from Jolarpettai at its schedule time.

3.Train No. 06551 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai Daily MEMU Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 13.07.2022 will be partially cancelled between Bangarapet and Jolarpettai and it will be short terminated at Bangarapet.

4.Train No. 06552 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru Daily MEMU Special commencing journey from Jolarpettai o­n 13.07.2022 will be partially cancelled between Jolarpettai and Bangarapet and it will originate from Bangarapet at its schedule time.

5.Train No. 06529 KSR Bengaluru – Kuppam Daily MEMU Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 13.07.2022 will be partially cancelled between Bisanattam and Kuppam and it will be short terminated at Bisanattam.

6.Train No. 06530 Kuppam – KSR Bengaluru Daily MEMU Special commencing journey from Kuppam o­n 13.07.2022 will be partially cancelled between Kuppam and Bisanattam and it will originate from Bisanattam at its schedule time.

C.DIVERSION OF TRAIN:

1.Train No. 22497 Shri Ganganagar – Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Superfast Express commenced journey from Shri Ganganagar o­n 11.07.2022 is diverted to run via Banaswadi, Hosur, Omalur and Salem, duly skipping stoppages at Krishnarajapuram and Bangarpet.

D.REGULATION OF TRAIN:

1. Train No. 12777 SSS Hubballi – Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 13.07.2022 will be regulated for 20 minute en-route.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit