For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








54 Trains from (BNC)BANGALORE CANT to (BWT)BANGARAPET


Address: Cantonment Railway Station, Cantonment Railway Station Road, Vasanth Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: BNC

Station Name: BANGALORE CANT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 473

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangarapet Railway station, Bangarapet, Karnataka 563114, India

Station Code: BWT

Station Name: BANGARAPET

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 435

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16022KAVERI EXPRESSBNC00:02BWT01:081:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
08302BAND SBP EXPKJM00:07BWT01:050:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08302 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPSBC03:10BWT04:181:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPBNC03:25BWT04:180:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPYNK03:35BWT04:431:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPKJM03:55BWT04:430:48TU3A22497 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30BWT07:081:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30BWT07:081:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLYPR06:30BWT10:003:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPBNC06:45BWT07:330:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
66546SBC MKM MEMUBNC07:12BWT08:451:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66546 Status
22617TIRUPATHI EXPBNC07:52BWT08:581:06M,W,SACC,2S,GN,22617 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSBNC08:15BWT09:161:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPYPR08:30BWT09:481:18W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPBNC09:12BWT10:080:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
66550SBC JTC MEMUBNC09:27BWT10:491:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66550 Status
66530SBC BWT MEMUBNC10:01BWT11:201:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66530 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPKJM10:30BWT11:551:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPKJM10:30BWT11:551:25W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPYPR10:50BWT12:031:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,12539 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESBNC11:12BWT12:281:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
76507BNC BWT DEMUBNC11:40BWT13:051:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76507 Status
66544SBC KPN MEMUBNC11:55BWT13:181:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66544 Status
66511SBC MKM MEMUBNC12:30BWT14:101:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66511 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKBNC14:42BWT15:330:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
66532SBC MKM MEMUBNC14:55BWT16:231:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66532 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPBNC15:12BWT16:030:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
12777KOCHUVELI EXPYPR15:20BWT16:381:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,12777 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSYNK16:00BWT18:252:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFARKJM16:05BWT16:380:33TU3A22834 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPKJM16:25BWT18:252:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPBNC17:02BWT18:031:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
66515BYPL MKM MEMUBYPL17:25BWT18:331:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66515 Status
16520SBC JTJ EXPBNC17:42BWT18:531:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16520 Status
76505BNC KQZ DEMUBNC17:55BWT19:291:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76505 Status
56508SBC MKM PASSBNC18:15BWT19:511:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56508 Status
16320KCVL HUMSAFARKJM19:13BWT20:000:47F,SU3A16320 Status
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXPKJM19:13BWT20:000:47M2A,3A,SL,GN,22608 Status
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPKJM19:13BWT20:000:47TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12684 Status
66534BYPL KPN MEMUBYPL19:30BWT20:341:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66534 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPR19:35BWT21:131:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
16522SBC BWT EXPBNC19:47BWT21:101:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16522 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPBNC20:12BWT21:231:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
66520SBC MKM MEMUBNC20:27BWT21:371:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66520 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPBNC20:42BWT21:531:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPYPR21:50BWT23:181:28M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPYPR22:45BWT00:131:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,12291 Status
12658CHENNAI MAILBNC22:52BWT23:430:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12658 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSBNC23:12BWT00:131:01SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSBNC23:12BWT00:131:01W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
17315VELANKANNI EXPYPR23:30BWT00:481:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,17315 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNC23:40BWT00:380:58W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPYPR23:55BWT01:281:33SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPR23:55BWT01:281:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.472/2021-2211-10-2021
Secunderabad
Double Line & Electrification between Gooty - Kalluru for a length of 26.4 Kms Completed & Commissioned





-Part of Gooty - Dharmavaram Doubling Project which will Boost Rail connectivity in Rayalaseema region

The Double line with electrification between Gooty – Kalluru for a distance of 26.4 Kms has been completed and commissioned as a part of Gooty - Dharmavaram Doubling Project. The Gooty - Dharmavaram Doubling Project is a vital rail link of Rayalaseema region of Andhra Pradesh and is o­ne of the main route connecting both the telugu states (Telangana and Andhra Pradesh) with Bangalore, the capital city of Karnataka and beyond South direction.

The Doubling and Electrification of Gooty - Dharmavaram project for a distance of 90 kms is being executed by Rail India Technical and Economic Service (RITES). The sanctioned cost of the project is Rs.636.38 crore and the project is being completely funded by Railways. Out of the entire stretch of 90 kms, the doubling and electrification in the section between Kalluru – Taticherla for a distance of 20 km and the section between Chigicherla and Zangalapalli for a distance of 11Km has already been completed. Now, with the completion of 26.4 Kms between Gooty and Kalluru, the Lion portion of the project i.e., around 57.4 Kms stretch is completed, which is around 65% of the total length of the project. The works in the remaining stretches are in fast progress.

Once the project is completed it will ease the congestion o­n this important saturated single line section and enables to run more number of Passenger and Freight trains and assists in enhancing the operating efficiency. It also helps in boosting the socio- economic status of this region and improves the rail connectivity for the cement industries located within this vicinity for quick transportation of their goods. It also strengthens the rail network between Southern states and also towards Mumbai. This Double line facilitates in faster and hassle-free transportation of cement & other goods originating from Guntakal Division as well as for pass through trains from Wadi & beyond from Central Railway heading towards Karnataka state. Besides, it also facilitates quicker delivery of food grains.

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railway congratulated the entire Railway officials and RITES team involved in commissioning the Double line between Gooty and Kalluru. He stated that commissioning of Double line will give impetus to the rail connectivity in the Rayalaseema region of AP state. It is a step forward in expanding the rail network in the region which will help in improving the overall performance, he added.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 36111-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 361, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS, II. RENUMBERING OF TRAINS, III. REVISION OF TRAINS.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 361 Dt: 05.10.2021

I.CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled/partial cancelled/diversion of trains due to Pre –Pre- Non-Interlocking / Non- Interlocking work for Ph-1 at Hindupur and Ph-3 work at Devarapalle for commissioning of doubling between Yelahanka – Penkonda Section as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

Sl. No.

Train No.

JCO

Remarks

1.

06595 Bengaluru Cantonment –Dharmavaram MEMU

06.10.2021 to 20.11.2021

Will be cancelled.

2.

06596 Dharmavaram-Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU

06.10.2021 to 20.11.2021

3.

06265 Yesvantpur-HindupurMEMU

06.10.2021 to 20.11.2021

4.

06266 Hindupur-Yesvantpur MEMU

07.10.2021 to 21.11.2021

5.

07693 Guntakal-Hindupur DEMU

06.10.2021 to 20.11.2021

6.

07694 Hindupur-Guntakal DEMU

07.10.2021 to 21.11.2021

7.

06566 Yesvantpur-Banaswadi MEMU

07.10.2021 to 21.11.2021

8.

07211 Machilipatanam-Yesvantpur Exp. Spl.

08.11.2021, 15.11.2021, 17.11.2021 & 19.11.2021

9.

07212 Yesvantpur-Machilipatanam Exp. Spl.

09.11.2021, 16.11.2021, 18.11.2021 & 20.11.2021

10.

01311 Solapur -HassanSpl.

16.11.2021 to 19.11.2021

11.

01312 Hassan -SolapurSpl.

17.11.2021 to 20.11.2021

12.

02735 Secunderabad-Yesvantpur Exp. Spl.

17.11.2021 & 19.11.2021

13.

02736 Yesvantpur-Secunderabad Exp. Spl.

18.11.2021 & 20.11.2021

14.

07603 Kacheguda-Yelahanka Exp. Spl.

08.11.2021 &

16.11.2021 to 19.11.2021

15.

07604 Yelahanka -Kacheguda Exp. Spl.

09.11.2021 &

17.11.2021 to 20.11.2021

16.

Slip Coaches by 07603/08047/07225

08.11.2021 &

16.11.2021 to 19.11.2021

17.

Slip Coaches by 08048/07226/07604

09.11.2021 &

17.11.2021 to 20.11.2021

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

Sl. No.

Train No.

JCO

Remarks

1.

08463 Bhubaneswar-KSR Bengaluru Exp. Spl.

08.11.2021 & 15.11.2021

to

19.11.2021

Partially cancelled between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - KSR Bengaluru duly Short terminated at Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam.

2.

08464 KSR Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar Exp. Spl.

09.11.2021 & 16.11.2021

to

20.11.2021

Partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and will be Originated from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam.

3.

06073 MGR Chennai Central - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Exp. Spl.

19.11.2021

Partially cancelled between Bengaluru Cantonment- Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam duly Short terminated at Bengaluru Cantonment.

4

06074 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Exp. Spl.

20.11.2021

Partially cancelled between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam -Bengaluru Cantonment and will be Originated from Bengaluru Cantonment.

DIVERSION:

Sl. No.

Train No.

JCO

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit