For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








53 Trains from (BWT)BANGARAPET to (BNC)BANGALORE CANT


Address: Bangarapet Railway station, Bangarapet, Karnataka 563114, India

Station Code: BWT

Station Name: BANGARAPET

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 435

Station Traffic: High

Address: Cantonment Railway Station, Cantonment Railway Station Road, Vasanth Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: BNC

Station Name: BANGALORE CANT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 473

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16021KAVERI EXPRESSBWT01:55BNC02:581:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
12683ERS BAND SF EXPBWT02:20KJM03:180:58M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12683 Status
22607ERS BAND SF EXPBWT02:20KJM03:180:58SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22607 Status
12778HUBLI EXPBWT02:35YPR04:301:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
12657BANGALORE MAILBWT03:10BNC04:131:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12657 Status
12292YESVANTPUR EXPBWT03:50KJM04:380:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12292 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSBWT03:50BNC04:581:08TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPBWT03:50KJM04:380:48TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
12691SSPN EXPRESSBWT03:50BNC04:581:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,12691 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPBWT04:10BNC06:232:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBWT04:45KJM05:380:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPBWT05:05BNC06:381:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
66519MKM SBC MEMUBWT05:30BNC07:191:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66519 Status
16519JTJ SBC EXPBWT06:10BNC07:321:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16519 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSBWT06:20KJM07:100:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPBWT06:35BNC07:581:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
56507MKM SBC MEMUBWT07:05BNC08:481:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56507 Status
66529KPN SBC MEMUBWT07:30BNC09:131:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66529 Status
76506KQZ BNC DEMUBWT08:00BNC09:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76506 Status
06512MKM BAND SPLBWT08:35WFD09:250:50SUUNRESERVED06512 Status
66512MKM SBC MEMUBWT08:35BNC09:581:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66512 Status
16319BAND HUMSAFARBWT08:45WFD09:280:43TH,SA3A16319 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBWT09:00KJM09:580:58M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBWT09:40BNC11:402:00M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPBWT10:10KJM11:030:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
19567VIVEK EXPBWT10:10KJM11:030:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
17316VLNK VSG EXPBWT10:10KJM11:030:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17316 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFBWT10:10KJM11:030:53F3A22498 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPBWT10:20BNC11:271:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLBWT11:20YNK14:152:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKBWT11:35BNC12:280:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22625 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSBWT11:45KJM13:001:15M3A22833 Status
08301SBP BAND SPLBWT11:48KJM12:380:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,08301 Status
12639BRINDAVAN EXPBWT12:05BNC13:181:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12639 Status
66531BWT SBC MEMUBWT12:40BNC13:581:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66531 Status
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPBWT14:00YPR16:402:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,12540 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSBWT14:25KJM15:180:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
66545MKM SBC PASSBWT14:35BNC16:181:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66545 Status
66543KPN SBC MEMUBWT15:30BNC16:541:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66543 Status
76508BWT SBC DEMUBWT15:45BNC17:181:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76508 Status
66514MKM BYPL MEMUBWT15:55WFD16:420:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66514 Status
66549JTJ SBC MEMUBWT16:40BNC18:241:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66549 Status
66533MKM BYPL MEMUBWT17:45WFD18:290:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66533 Status
12609MYSURU EXPBWT18:15BNC19:331:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXBWT18:35BNC19:581:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
22618TPTY SBC EXPBWT19:10BNC20:080:58TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22618 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPBWT19:20KJM20:080:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPBWT19:20KJM20:080:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSBWT19:50KJM21:251:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSBWT20:00BNC21:081:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSBWT20:20KJM21:251:05M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16340 Status
16521BWT SBC EXPBWT22:10BNC23:141:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16521 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBWT22:55KJM23:430:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0122-11-2022
Bhubaneswar
Derailment of Goods train at Korai

TRAIN SERVICES IN KHARAGPUR-CUTTACK RAILWAY SECTION HAVE BEEN AFFECTED FOR DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN:

→THERE HAS BEEN 03 CAUSALITIES (DEATHS) AND 04 MINOR INJURIES.

→RESTORATION WORK BY ECOR o­n WAR FOOTING BASIS. 

→HELP DESK FOR PASSENGERS AT IMPORTANT STATIONS WERE OPENED.

→FREE FOOD AND TRANSPORTATION FOR STRANDED PASSENGERS:
 

Eight Wagons of a Goods Train from Dongoaposi (Jharkhand) moving towards Chhatrapur (Odisha) got derailed at about 6.44a.m o­n Monday (21.11.2022) at Korai Railway Station in Bhadrak-Kapilas Road Railway Section under Khurda Road Railway Division of East Coast Railway blocking both UP & Down lines.

RESTORATION WORK:

Accident Relief Train and Accident Relief Medical Teams were rushed to the site immediately for restoration work. Apart from this, General Manager ECoR Shri Roop Narayan Sunkar along with Principal Heads of the Departments of ECoR rushed to the site to monitor the restoration work so that train traffic movement will be done at the earliest along with relief work. Earlier, Divisional Railway Manager of Khurda Road Division Shri Rinkesh Roy along with Divisional Branch Officers rushed to the site for early restoration work. Wagons from rear portion and front portion of the affected Train were taken away from the accident site.  The affected wagons were also cleared from the track at about 5.35p.m. and track fit given in Down Line. Restoration work for Over Head Equipments (OHE) Work is o­n war footing basis. 


HELPLINE NUMBERS & DESK FOR PASSENGERS AT IMPORTANT STATIONS:

Emergency Helpline Numbers have been provided at important Railway Stations. These Numbers are - Korai Station – 8455889905, 8455887864, 8455887862; Bhubaneswar – 0674-2534027, Emergency Help Line Number at Control Room, Khurda Road - 0674-2492245, 


FREE FOOD ARRANGEMENTS FOR PASSENGERS: 

Railways have provided with free food and water to the stranded passengers at different Stations and in trains. 

ARRANGEMENTS FOR STRANDED PASSENGERS:

Free Road Transportation service for stranded passengers has also been arranged at Haridaspur station by the Railways. About 30 passengers at Jakhapura and 300 at Haridaspur were stranded. Out of 300 passengers stranded at Haridaspur station, 210 long distance passengers were accommodated in 18046 Hyderabad-Shalimar East Coast Express for their o­nward journey. 
 Similarly, 45 local passengers were provided with free road transport to reach their destinations at Chandikhole, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Bhadrak and Balasore. The rest 45 passengers were also provided with free road transportation to reach their destinations. All the above passengers were also provided with food and water free of cost, at the station.

EX-GRATIA:
 
Railway Minister has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 5 lakhs each to the kins of the deceased person and Rs 1 Lakh each for grievous injuries and Rs 25 thousand for minor injuries.

DECEASED & INJURED:

There has been 03 causalities (Deaths) and 04 minor injuries. List of Casualties (dead) in Goods Train derailment at Korai Station are 1. Abujan Bibi (F/47), 2. Parbati Bindhani (F/55), 3. Kandhei Bindhani (F/26) (All from Jajpur District). 


TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED AS PER THE FOLLOWING:

The following trains have been cancelled, partially cancelled and diverted due to Goods Train derailment at Korai Station in Bhadrak-Kapilas Road railway section under Khurda Road Division of East Coast Railway. 19 Trains have been cancelled, Six have cancelled partially and 20 trains were diverted in substitute route as per the following…

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS (21.11.2022):

1.12073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Janshatabdi Express
2.12277 Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express
3.12821 Shalimar-Puri Express
4.12822 Puri-Shalimar Express
5.18045 Shalimar-Hyderabad Express
6.08454/08453 Cuttack-Bhadrak-Cuttack Passenger Special
7.08441/08442 Bhbuaneswar-Brahmapur-Bhubaneswar Passenger Special
8.08412 Bhbuaneswar-Balasore Passenger Special
9.08438/08437 Cuttack-Bhadrak-Cuttack Passenger Special
10.22863 Howrah-SMVB Bangalore Express leaving Howrah o­n 21.11.2022 will be cancelled.
11.22841 Santragachi-Tambram Express leaving Howrah o­n 21.11.2022.
12.18037 Kharagpur-Jajpur Keonjhar Express leaving Kharagpur o­n 21.11.2022.
13.18038 Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Kharagpur Express leaving Jajpur Keonjhar Road o­n 22.11.2022.
14.08031/08031 Balasore-Bhadrak-Balasore Passenger Spl leaving o­n 21.11.2022.
15.18022 Khurda Road-Kharagpur Exp leaving Khurda Road o­n 21.11.2022.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.12074 Bhubaneswar-Howrah Janshatabdi Express will run upto Jajpur and remain cancelled between Jajpur and Howrah.
2.12278 Puri-Howrah Shatabdi Express will run upto Jajpur and remain cancelled between Jajpur and Howrah.
3.08411 Balasore-Bhubaneswar Passenger Special will run upto Kenduapada and remain cancelled between Kendupada and Bhubaneswar.
4.18021 Kharagpur-Khurda Express will run upto Khantapara and remain cancelled between Khantapara and Bhubaneswar..
5.12891 Bangiriposi-Bhubaneswar Express will run upto Soro and remain cancelled between Soro and Bhubaneswar.
6.12892 Bhubaneswar-Bangiriposi Express will originate from Soro towards Bangiriposi and will be remain cancelled between Bhubaneswar and Soro.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

1.18046 Hyderabad-Shalimar East Coast Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata.
2.22852 Bangalore-Santragachi Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata.
3.22641 Trivendrum-Shalimar Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata.
4.12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma express will be diverted via Angul-Sambalpur city-Jharsuguda.
5.20890 Tirupati-Howrah Express will be diverted via Angul-Sambalpur city-Jharsuguda.
6.12246 Bangalore-Howrah Duronto Express will be diverted via Angul-Sambalpur city-Jharsuguda.
7.12864 Bangalore-Howrah Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata.
8.22305 Bangalore-Jasidih Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata..
9.22808 Chennai-Santragachi Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata..
10.22823 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata.
11.12815 Puri-Anand Vihar Nandan Kanan Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata.
12.15906 Dibrugarh-Kanyakumari will be diverted via Hijili-Tata-Nayagarh-Jakhapura.
13.12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express will be diverted via Kharagpur-Tata-Nayagarh-Jakhapura.
14.12876 Anand Vihar-Puri Neelachal Express will be diverted via Tata-Nayagarh-Jakhapura.
15.22605 Purilia-Villupuram Express will be diverted via Kharagpur-Tata-Nayagarh-Jakhapura.
16.18449 Puri-Patna Baidyanath Dham Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata-Kharagpur-Midnapore.
17.18048 Vasco-Da-Gama – Shalimar Express (left Vasco-Da-Gama o­n 20.11.2022) will be diverted via Cuttack-Angul-Sambalpur City-Jharsuguda.
18.12840 Chennai-Howrah Express (left Chennai o­n 20.11.2022) will be diverted via Cuttack-Angul-Sambalpur City-Jharsuguda.
19.12841 Shalimar-Howrah Coromandal Express will be diverted via Kharagpur-Tata-Jharsuguda-Sambalpur City-Cuttack.
20.18477 Puri-Yog Nagri Rishikesh (leaving Puri o­n 20.11.2022) will be diverted via Sambalpur City-Jharsuguda Road-IB instead of Jharsuguda.




2
465/2022-23 21-11-2022
Chennai
Continued running of special via Katpadi and Jolarpettai are extended


East Coast Railway has notified continued running of service of Train No. 08543/08544 Visakhapatnam – Bengaluru Cantonment – Visakhapatnam Weekly Superfast Special Fare Special via Katpadi Junction and Jolarpettai Junctions as detailed below:



ØThe continued service of Train No. 08543 Visakhapatnam – Bengaluru Cantonment Weekly Superfast Express via Katpadi Junction and Jolarpettai Junction will leave Visakhapatnam o­n Sundays at 15.55 hrs o­n 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th December, 2022 and reach Bengaluru Cantonment at 09.15 hrs the next day i.e., Monday (4 additional services)


ØThe continued service of Train No. 08544 Bengaluru Cantonment  - Visakhapatnam Weekly Superfast Express via Jolarpettai Junction and Katpadi Junction will leave Bengaluru Cantonment o­n Mondays at 15.50 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th & 26th December, 2022 and reach Visakhapatnam at 11.00 hrs the next day i.e., Tuesday  (4 additional services)


The details of timings and stoppage of Train No. 08543/08544 Visakhapatnam – Bengaluru Cantonment Weekly Superfast special Fare special are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 08543 Visakhapatnam – Bengaluru Cantonment Weekly SuperFast Special fare Special

Station

Train No. 08544 Bengaluru Cantonment - Visakhapatnam Weekly Super Fast Special fare Special

15.55

(d)

Visakhapatnam

(a)

11.00

16.28/16.30

(a/d)

Duvvada

(a/d)

10.05/10.07

17.54/17.55

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

07.50/07.52

18.38/18.40

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

07.10/07.12

19.54/19.55

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

05.45/05.47

21.00/21.10

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

04.45/04.55

23.04/23.05

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

02.42/02.44

00.54/00.55.

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

01.13/01.15

01.30/01.32

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

00.43/00.45

03.08/03.10

(a/d)

Renigunta  Junction

(a/d)

22.30/22.35

05.00/05.05

(a/d)

Katpadi Junction

(a/d)

20.05/20.10

06.20/06.25

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

18.45/18.50

08.03/08.05

(a/d)

Bangarapet

(a/d)

16.38/16.40

08.38/08.40

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

16.03/16.05

09.15

(a)

Bengaluru Cantonment

(d)

15.50

                                                                                                           

Follow us                                                                                             

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit