For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








53 Trains from (BWT)BANGARAPET to (BNC)BANGALORE CANT


Address: Bangarapet Railway station, Bangarapet, Karnataka 563114, India

Station Code: BWT

Station Name: BANGARAPET

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 435

Station Traffic: High

Address: Cantonment Railway Station, Cantonment Railway Station Road, Vasanth Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: BNC

Station Name: BANGALORE CANT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 473

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16021KAVERI EXPRESSBWT01:55BNC02:581:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
12683ERS BAND SF EXPBWT02:20KJM03:180:58M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12683 Status
22607ERS BAND SF EXPBWT02:20KJM03:180:58SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22607 Status
12778HUBLI EXPBWT02:35YPR04:301:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
12657BANGALORE MAILBWT03:10BNC04:131:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12657 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPBWT03:50KJM04:380:48TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
12691SSPN EXPRESSBWT03:50BNC04:581:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,12691 Status
12292YESVANTPUR EXPBWT03:50KJM04:380:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12292 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSBWT03:50BNC04:581:08TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPBWT04:10BNC06:232:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBWT04:45KJM05:380:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPBWT05:05BNC06:381:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
66519MKM SBC MEMUBWT05:30BNC07:191:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66519 Status
16519JTJ SBC EXPBWT06:10BNC07:321:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16519 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSBWT06:20KJM07:100:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPBWT06:35BNC07:581:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
56507MKM SBC MEMUBWT07:05BNC08:481:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56507 Status
66529KPN SBC MEMUBWT07:30BNC09:131:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66529 Status
76506KQZ BNC DEMUBWT08:00BNC09:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76506 Status
66512MKM SBC MEMUBWT08:35BNC09:581:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66512 Status
06512MKM BAND SPLBWT08:35WFD09:250:50SUUNRESERVED06512 Status
16319BAND HUMSAFARBWT08:45WFD09:280:43TH,SA3A16319 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBWT09:00KJM09:580:58M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBWT09:40BNC11:402:00M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPBWT10:10KJM11:030:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
19567VIVEK EXPBWT10:10KJM11:030:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
17316VLNK VSG EXPBWT10:10KJM11:030:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17316 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFBWT10:10KJM11:030:53F3A22498 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPBWT10:20BNC11:271:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLBWT11:20YNK14:152:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKBWT11:35BNC12:280:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22625 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSBWT11:45KJM13:001:15M3A22833 Status
08301SBP BAND SPLBWT11:48KJM12:380:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,08301 Status
12639BRINDAVAN EXPBWT12:05BNC13:181:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12639 Status
66531BWT SBC MEMUBWT12:40BNC13:581:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66531 Status
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPBWT14:00YPR16:402:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,12540 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSBWT14:25KJM15:180:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
66545MKM SBC PASSBWT14:35BNC16:181:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66545 Status
66543KPN SBC MEMUBWT15:30BNC16:541:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66543 Status
76508BWT SBC DEMUBWT15:45BNC17:181:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76508 Status
66514MKM BYPL MEMUBWT15:55WFD16:420:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66514 Status
66549JTJ SBC MEMUBWT16:40BNC18:241:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66549 Status
66533MKM BYPL MEMUBWT17:45WFD18:290:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66533 Status
12609MYSURU EXPBWT18:15BNC19:331:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXBWT18:35BNC19:581:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
22618TPTY SBC EXPBWT19:10BNC20:080:58TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22618 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPBWT19:20KJM20:080:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPBWT19:20KJM20:080:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSBWT19:50KJM21:251:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSBWT20:00BNC21:081:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSBWT20:20KJM21:251:05M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16340 Status
16521BWT SBC EXPBWT22:10BNC23:141:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16521 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSBWT22:55KJM23:430:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
441/2021-22 20-10-2021
Chennai
Commissioner of Railway Safety to Conduct Inspection & Speed Trial between Tambaram - Guduvancheri Railway stations


The Commissioner of Railway Safety, Southern Circle, Bangalore will conduct Statutory Inspection of the Newly Laid 3rd Broad Gauge Line between Tambaram - Guduvancheri Railway stations o­n 21.10.2021, Thursday

Furthermore, the Commissioner of Railway Safety will also conduct a high-speed trial run, using a special train formation, between Tambaram - Guduvancheri Railway stations.  The high speed trial run will be conducted between 11.30 hrs. – 14.00 hrs o­n 21.10.2021, Thursday.

People residing in the vicinity of the railway line between Guduvancheri - Tambaram Railway stations are hereby cautioned not to approach or trespass the railway lines.

                                                                                           

                                                                                      

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.472/2021-2211-10-2021
Secunderabad
Double Line & Electrification between Gooty - Kalluru for a length of 26.4 Kms Completed & Commissioned





-Part of Gooty - Dharmavaram Doubling Project which will Boost Rail connectivity in Rayalaseema region

The Double line with electrification between Gooty – Kalluru for a distance of 26.4 Kms has been completed and commissioned as a part of Gooty - Dharmavaram Doubling Project. The Gooty - Dharmavaram Doubling Project is a vital rail link of Rayalaseema region of Andhra Pradesh and is o­ne of the main route connecting both the telugu states (Telangana and Andhra Pradesh) with Bangalore, the capital city of Karnataka and beyond South direction.

The Doubling and Electrification of Gooty - Dharmavaram project for a distance of 90 kms is being executed by Rail India Technical and Economic Service (RITES). The sanctioned cost of the project is Rs.636.38 crore and the project is being completely funded by Railways. Out of the entire stretch of 90 kms, the doubling and electrification in the section between Kalluru – Taticherla for a distance of 20 km and the section between Chigicherla and Zangalapalli for a distance of 11Km has already been completed. Now, with the completion of 26.4 Kms between Gooty and Kalluru, the Lion portion of the project i.e., around 57.4 Kms stretch is completed, which is around 65% of the total length of the project. The works in the remaining stretches are in fast progress.

Once the project is completed it will ease the congestion o­n this important saturated single line section and enables to run more number of Passenger and Freight trains and assists in enhancing the operating efficiency. It also helps in boosting the socio- economic status of this region and improves the rail connectivity for the cement industries located within this vicinity for quick transportation of their goods. It also strengthens the rail network between Southern states and also towards Mumbai. This Double line facilitates in faster and hassle-free transportation of cement & other goods originating from Guntakal Division as well as for pass through trains from Wadi & beyond from Central Railway heading towards Karnataka state. Besides, it also facilitates quicker delivery of food grains.

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railway congratulated the entire Railway officials and RITES team involved in commissioning the Double line between Gooty and Kalluru. He stated that commissioning of Double line will give impetus to the rail connectivity in the Rayalaseema region of AP state. It is a step forward in expanding the rail network in the region which will help in improving the overall performance, he added.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit