For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22625 SBC DOUBLE DECK

Train Schedule & Fare
22625-SBC DOUBLE DECK
Chennai central to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-362Kms | Travel Time 5:45Hrs | Avg Speed 72Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX440XXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSourcee07:2501
2AJJARAKKONAM08:1808:202:00691
3KPDKATPADI JN09:0809:102:001301
4ABAMBUR09:4909:501:001821
5VNVANIYAMBADI10:0410:051:001981
6JTJJOLARPETTAI10:3310:352:002141
7KPNKUPPAM10:5911:001:002571
8BWTBANGARAPET11:3311:352:002921
9KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM12:1812:202:003481
10BNCBANGALORE CANT12:2812:302:003581
11SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN13:10Destination3621
Popular Station Combinations
11 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 261 21-10-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 261, RUNNING OF DAILY SUPERFAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN HOWRAH AND YESVANTPUR & RUNNING OF AC DOUBLE DECKER SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS DAILY BETWEEN KSR BENGALURU AND MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 261  Dt: 20.10.2020

I.   RUNNING OF DAILY SUPERFAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL


EXPRESS BETWEEN HOWRAH AND YESVANTPUR

It is decided to run  Train No. 02873/02874 Howrah – Yesvantpur – Howrah Daily Superfast Festival Special Express in view of Durga Puja, Deepawali and Chhath Puja as detailed below:-

Train No. 02873 Howrah – Yesvantpur Superfast Festival Special Express will depart daily from Howrah at 20:35 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 07:15 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Howrah from 22.10.2020 to 30.11.2020.

In the return direction Train No. 02874 Yesvantpur – Howrah Superfast Festival Special Express will depart daily from Yesvantpur at 19:35 hrs and arrive Howrah at 06:25 hrs o­n the second day from the date of departure with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 24.10.2020 to 02.12.2020.

The train will have existing stoppages & timings of Regular Train No. 12863/12864 Howrah – Yesvantpur – Howrah Daily Superfast Express.

 The train will have a composition of 22 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2- Tier Coach, FOUR AC 3 - Tier Coaches, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Coaches, TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with generator and ONE Pantry Car.

With notification of above 2 trains, total 58 festival special trains will be run by SWR to various destinations within the Country.

II.RUNNING OF AC DOUBLE DECKER SUPERFAST


 SPECIAL EXPRESS DAILY BETWEEN KSR BENGALURU


 AND MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

It is decided to run Train No. 06075/06076  MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Superfast Special Express daily as detailed below:-

Train No. 06075 MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Superfast Special Express will depart daily from MGR Chennai Central at 07:25 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 13:10 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central from 21.10.2020 to until further advise.

In the return direction Train No.06076 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Superfast Special Express will depart daily from KSR Bengaluru at 14:30 hrs and arrive MGR Chennai Central at 20:30 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 21.10.2020 to until further advise.

The train will have existing stoppages of Regular Train No. 22625/22626 MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Superfast Special Express.


The train will have a composition of 10 coaches i.e. EIGHT AC Double Decker Chair Cars and TWO Luggage - cum Brake Vans with generator.


All the above festival/additional special trains will be fully reserved services. Hand sanitization, thermal screening of passengers, social distancing, wearing of face cover/mask by passengers and other health protocol will be scrupulously followed.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                 





2
595/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO ENGINEERING WORKS AT KSR BENGALURU RAILWAY STATION


Due to Engineering works at the Mysore end of KSR Bengaluru Railway Station yard Non interlocked working of trains has been introduced o­n 22nd March 2020. Consequently, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services.

Trains Fully Cancelled:

§Train No.22625 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Bangalore City Express Train o­n 22nd March, 2020 (1Trip) is cancelled

§Train No.22626 Bangalore City - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express Train o­n 22nd March, 2020 (1 Trip) is cancelled

Partial Cancellation of Train Services:

§The service of Train No.12678 Ernakulam – Bangalore City Express Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 21st March, 2020

§The service of Train No.12677 Bangalore City – Ernakulam Express Train is partially will be partially cancelled between o­n 22nd March, 2020 Bangalore City and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 16519 Jolarpettai – Bangalore City Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 66550 Bangalore City - Jolarpettai Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17236 Nagercoil- Bangalore City Train will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 21st March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17235 Bangalore City – Nagercoil Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17210 Kakinada - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between and Bangalore Cantonment - Bangalore city o­n 21st  March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 17209 Bangalore city - Kakinada Express will be partially cancelled between and Bangalore city - Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train 16518 Kannur- Bangalore city will be partially cancelled between and Mysuru - Bangalore city Cantonment o­n 21nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 16511 Bangalore City - Kannur Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore City – Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 22666 Coimbatore - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram and Bangalore City o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 22665 Bangalore city - Coimbatore Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore City and Krishnarajapuram o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 12639 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Bangalore city Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore Cantonment and Bangalore city o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 12640 Bangalore City - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express will be partially cancelled between Bangalore city and Bangalore Cantonment o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Express will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi and Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

§The service of Train No. 56242 Yesvantpur - Salem Express will be partially cancelled between Banaswadi and Yesvantpur o­n 22nd March, 2020

Diversion of Train Services:

Train No.11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Express journey Commencing o­n 22nd March, 2020 will diverted via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Kadappa and Guntakal skipping stoppages at Omalur, Dharmapuri, Hosur, Bangalore Cantonment, Bangalore city, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Sri Satya Sai Prasanth Nilayam, Dharmavaram, Atpad Gauribidanur

Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak – Coimbatore Express journey commencing o­n 21st March, 2020, will be diverted via Guntakal, Kadappa, Renigunta, Jolarpettai and Salem skipping stoppages at Atpadi, Dharmavaram, Sri Satya Sai Prasanth Nilayam, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Bangalore city, Hosur, Dharmapuri, Omalur

Regulation of Train Services:

Train No.16021 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysore Express will be regulated for 20 minutes at Bangalore Cantonment station o­n 21st March, 2020.

Train No.12657 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Bangalore City Express will be regulated for 20 minutes at Baiyyappanahalli station o­n 21st March, 2020.





(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search