For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (AJJ)ARAKKONAM to (JTJ)JOLARPETTAI


Address: Arakkonam, Tamil Nadu 631001, India

Station Code: AJJ

Station Name: ARAKKONAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 540

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jolarpettai Railway Station, Jolarpet, Tamil Nadu 635851, India

Station Code: JTJ

Station Name: JOLARPETTAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22682MYSORE EXPRESSAJJ00:30JTJ02:432:13TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
12691SSPN EXPRESSAJJ00:30JTJ02:432:13F2A,3A,SL,GN,12691 Status
12292YESVANTPUR EXPAJJ00:30JTJ02:432:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12292 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPAJJ03:10JTJ06:082:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EAJJ03:10JTJ06:082:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPAJJ03:35JTJ05:582:23M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12688 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPAJJ03:35JTJ05:582:23M,F1A,3A,SL,GN,22688 Status
66019AJJ SA MEMUAJJ04:40JTJ08:053:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED66019 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPAJJ05:00JTJ07:352:35M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSAJJ05:50JTJ08:182:28TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSAJJ05:50JTJ08:182:28M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSAJJ05:50JTJ08:252:35TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12675KOVAI EXPRESSAJJ07:10JTJ09:232:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12675 Status
56261AJJ JTJ PASSAJJ08:00JTJ12:304:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56261 Status
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKAJJ08:20JTJ10:332:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22625 Status
12639BRINDAVAN EXPAJJ08:40JTJ11:032:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12639 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSAJJ11:10JTJ13:182:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPAJJ11:10JTJ13:182:08TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
22637WEST COAST EXPAJJ13:05JTJ15:142:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22637 Status
12609MYSURU EXPAJJ14:40JTJ17:132:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXAJJ14:55JTJ17:252:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
02194JBP TEN SUP SPLTRT15:12JTJ17:502:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,02194 Status
12679COIMBATORE EXPAJJ15:30JTJ17:281:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12679 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPAJJ15:45JTJ17:532:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSAJJ15:45JTJ17:532:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPAJJ16:00JTJ18:102:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPAJJ16:00JTJ18:102:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPAJJ16:20JTJ18:282:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12695 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSAJJ16:35JTJ18:532:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
16085AJJ JTJ EXPAJJ18:05JTJ21:153:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16085 Status
16089YELGIRI EXPAJJ19:05JTJ22:303:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16089 Status
12689NAGERCOIL EXPAJJ20:00JTJ22:082:08F1A,3A,SL,GN,12689 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILAJJ21:25JTJ23:231:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12601 Status
22639ALLEPPEY EXPAJJ22:05JTJ00:132:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22639 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSAJJ22:20JTJ00:502:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
22651PALAKKAD EXPAJJ22:45JTJ00:542:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22651 Status
12673CHERAN EXPRESSAJJ23:10JTJ01:132:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12673 Status
22649YERCAUD EXPRESSAJJ23:50JTJ02:302:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22649 Status
12657BANGALORE MAILAJJ23:55JTJ02:032:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12657 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
16/2021-22 08-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board South Western Railway has notified introduction of Special trains as detailed below:-

1. Train No.02028/02027 KSR Bangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bangalore(6 Days Week) Shatabdi Special:

With the composition of OneAir Conditioned Executive chair carNine- AC Chair Car Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02028 KSR Bangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Special (6 Days a Week) wil leave KSR Bangalore o­n all days except Tuesdays at 06.00 hrs with effect from 14th April, 2021 and reach Dr MGR Chennai Central at 11.00 hrs, the same day until 30th June, 2021 (67 Trips)

In return direction Train No. 02027 Dr MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bangalore Shatabdi Special (6 Days a Week) will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central o­n all days except Tuesdays at 17.30 hrs with effect from 14th April, 2021 and reach KSR Bangalore at 22.25 hrs, the same day until 30th June, 2021 (67 Trips)

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.02028/02027 KSR Bangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bangalore (6 Days a Week) Shatabdi Special are as follows:

Train No.02028

KSR Bangalore –Dr MGR Chennai Central Spl

Station

Train No.02027

Dr MGR Chennai Central-KSR Bangalore Spl

06.00

(d)

KSR Bangalore

(a)

22.25

06.09/06.10

(a/d)

Bangalore Cantt

(a/d)

22.03/22.05

08.58/09.00

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

19.08/19.10

11.00

(a)

MGR Chennai Central

(d)

17.30

2. Train No.07333/07334 Hubballi- Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hubballi WeekIy Festival Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coach, One- AC 3 Tier Coach, Six- Sleeper Class Coaches, Six- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07333 Hubballi - Dr MGR Chennai Central Festival Special will leave Hubballi o­n Wednesday at 21.25 hrs o­n and from 14th April, 2021 and reach Dr MGR Chennai Central at 11.10 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 07334 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hubballi WeekIy Festival Special will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central o­n Thursdays at 15.50 hrs o­n and from 15th April, 2021 and reach Hubballi at 05.05 hrs, the next day until further advice

Train No. 07333 Hubballi - Dr MGR Chennai Central Festival Special will have additional stoppage at Perambur

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.07333/07334 Hubballi- Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hubballi WeekIy Festival Special are as follows:

TrainNo.07333

Hubballi-Dr MGR Chennai Central Spl

Station

Train No.07334

Dr MGR Chennai Central -Hubballi Spl

21.25

d

Hubballi

a

05.05

22.18/22.20

(a/d)

Gadag

(a/d)

03.18/03.20

23.18/23.20

(a/d)

Koppal

(a/d)

02.28/02.30

00.00/00.05

(a/d)

Hospet

(a/d)

01.50/01.55

01.55/02.00

(a/d)

Bellary

(a/d)

00.35/00.40

03.10/03.15

(a/d)

Guntakal

(a/d)

23.25/23.30

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

20.23/20.25

08.20/08.25

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

18.30/18.35

09.33/09.35

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

16.48/16.50

10.28/10.30

(a/d)

Perambur

--

---

11.10

(a)

Dr MGR Chennai Central

(d)

15.50

3. Train No.06531/06532 KSR Bangalore – Mangalore Central – KSR Bangalore Tri-Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coach, One- AC 3 Tier Coach, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.06531 KSR Bangalore – Mangalore Tri-Weekly Special will leave KSR Bangalore o­n Saturdays, Mondays and Wednesdays at 20.30 hrs o­n and from 10th April, 2021 and reach Mangalore Central at 09.10 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06532 Mangalore Central – KSR Bangalore Tri-Weekly Special will leave Mangalore Central o­n Sundays, Tuesdays, Thursdays at 18.35 hrs, o­n and from 11th April, 2021 and reach KSR Bangalore at 06.20 hrs, the next day until further advice

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06531/06532 KSR Bangalore – Mangalore Central – KSR Bangalore Tri-Weekly Special are as follows:

Train No.06531 KSR Bangalore – Mangalore Central Spl

Station

Train No.06532

Mangalore Central –KSR Bangalore Spl

20.30

(d)

KSR Bangalore

(a)

06.20

20.49/20.50

(a/d)

Kengeri

(a/d)

05.13/05.15

2
14/2020-2108-04-2021
Chennai
REVISED TIMING OF SPECIAL TRAINS

The timing of the Train No. 02644 Patna – Enrakulam Jn Bi-Weekly Special train at stations given are revised with effect from journey commencing o­n 09th April, 2021 as under.

Revised timings for Train No. 02644 Patna – Enrakulam Jn Bi-Weekly Special train

Station

Train No. 02644 Patna – Enrakulam Jn Weekly Special train

with effect from journey commencing o­n 09th April, 2021

Perambur

(a/d)

02.35 / 02.45 hrs

Katpadi

(a/d)

04.30 / 04.45 hrs

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

06.08 / 06.10 hrs

These timings will be effective o­n and from 11th April, 2021 at Perambur, Katpadi and Jolarpettai


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow the Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Follow Social Distancing and Hand hygiene






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit