For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (AJJ)ARAKKONAM to (JTJ)JOLARPETTAI


Address: Arakkonam, Tamil Nadu 631001, India

Station Code: AJJ

Station Name: ARAKKONAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 540

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jolarpettai Railway Station, Jolarpet, Tamil Nadu 635851, India

Station Code: JTJ

Station Name: JOLARPETTAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12292YESVANTPUR EXPAJJ00:30JTJ02:432:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12292 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSAJJ00:30JTJ02:432:13TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
12691SSPN EXPRESSAJJ00:30JTJ02:432:13F2A,3A,SL,GN,12691 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPAJJ03:10JTJ06:082:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EAJJ03:10JTJ06:082:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPAJJ03:35JTJ05:582:23M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12688 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPAJJ03:35JTJ05:582:23M,F1A,3A,SL,GN,22688 Status
66019AJJ SA MEMUAJJ04:40JTJ08:053:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED66019 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPAJJ05:00JTJ07:352:35M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSAJJ05:50JTJ08:182:28TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSAJJ05:50JTJ08:182:28M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSAJJ05:50JTJ08:252:35TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12675KOVAI EXPRESSAJJ07:10JTJ09:232:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12675 Status
56261AJJ JTJ PASSAJJ08:00JTJ12:304:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56261 Status
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKAJJ08:20JTJ10:332:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22625 Status
12639BRINDAVAN EXPAJJ08:40JTJ11:032:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12639 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSAJJ11:10JTJ13:182:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPAJJ11:10JTJ13:182:08TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
22637WEST COAST EXPAJJ13:05JTJ15:142:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22637 Status
12609MYSURU EXPAJJ14:40JTJ17:132:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXAJJ14:55JTJ17:252:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
02194JBP TEN SUP SPLTRT15:12JTJ17:502:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,02194 Status
12679COIMBATORE EXPAJJ15:30JTJ17:281:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12679 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPAJJ15:45JTJ17:532:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSAJJ15:45JTJ17:532:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPAJJ16:00JTJ18:102:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPAJJ16:00JTJ18:102:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPAJJ16:20JTJ18:282:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12695 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSAJJ16:35JTJ18:532:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
16085AJJ JTJ EXPAJJ18:05JTJ21:153:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16085 Status
16089YELGIRI EXPAJJ19:05JTJ22:303:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16089 Status
12689NAGERCOIL EXPAJJ20:00JTJ22:082:08F1A,3A,SL,GN,12689 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILAJJ21:25JTJ23:231:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12601 Status
22639ALLEPPEY EXPAJJ22:05JTJ00:132:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22639 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSAJJ22:20JTJ00:502:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
22651PALAKKAD EXPAJJ22:45JTJ00:542:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22651 Status
12673CHERAN EXPRESSAJJ23:10JTJ01:132:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12673 Status
22649YERCAUD EXPRESSAJJ23:50JTJ02:302:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22649 Status
12657BANGALORE MAILAJJ23:55JTJ02:032:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12657 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 43729-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 437, PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 437 Dt: 29.11.2021

PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be Partially cancelled, regulated due to line block & power block for the work of removal of existing foot over bridge for replacement of new foot over bridge by removing existing Foot Over Bridgeat Kuppam Station yard asdetailed below: -

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06551KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.11.2021, 01.12.2021 & 02.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Bangarapet&Jolarpettai.Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Bangarapet.

2.Train No. 06552 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from Jolarpettaion 30.11.2021, 01.12.2021 & 02.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Jolarpettai–Bangarapet.Accordingly, this train will be originated from Bangarapet.

REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1. Train No. 22497 Shri Ganganagar– Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar            Expresscommenced journey from Shri Ganganagar o­n 29.11.2021 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Tyakal station.

2.Train No. 12577 Darbhanga – Mysuru BagmatiSuperfast Express commencing journey from Darbhanga o­n 30.11.2021 will be regulated for 80 minutes at Mulanur station.

3.Train No. 22626KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Double Decker      Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.11.2021 & 02.12.2021  will be regulated for 30 minutes at Bisanattam&on 01.12.2021 will  be regulated for 40 minutes at Varadapura.

4.Train No. 12640KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Brindavan Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.11.2021, 01.12.2021 & 02.12.2021 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Bangarapet.

5.Train No. 12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.12.2021 will be regulated for 75 minutes at Bisanattam.

                                                                                       Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
565/2021-22 29-11-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Trains


As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Special Fare Specials will run to clear the extra rush of passengers during Sabarimala and Christmas festivals as detailed below.

1. Train No.06007 / 06008 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Fully Reserved Special Fare Specials:


Train No. 06007 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kollam Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 16.00 hrs o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st December,  2021 & 07th, 10th, 12th & 14th January, 2022 and reach Kollam at 08.30 hrs, the next day. (Total 9 trips)

In return Train No. 06008 Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will leave Kollam at 11.30 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26thDecember, 2021 &  02nd, 09th, 11th, 13th& 16thJanuary, 2022 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 04.00 hrs, the next day (Total 9 trips) 

Coach Composition: 3- AC Three tier Coaches, 8- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4- General Second Class Coaches and 2- General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake vans

Train No. 06008 Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will have an additional stoppage at Perambur

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06007/06008 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Fully Reserved Special Fare Specials are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 06007 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kollam Reserved  Special

Station

Train No. 06008 Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Reserved special

16.00

(d)

Dr MGR Chennai Central

(a)

04.00

--

--

Perambur

(a/d)

03.18/03.20

16.58/17.00

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

02.08/02.10

17.48/17.50

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

01.18/01.20

19.08/19.10

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/s)

00.28/00.30

21.07/21.10

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

22.47/22.50

22.05/22.15

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

21.40/21.50

22.58/23.00

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

20.48/20.50

23.52/23.55

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

20.07/20.10

01.00/01.10

(a/d)

Palakkad

(a/d)

18.27/18.30

02.32/02.35

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

16.52/16.55

03.24/03.26

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

15.33/15.35

03.55/04.00

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

15.00/15.05

05.32/05.35

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

13.22/13.25

05.48/05.50

(a/d)

Changanasseri

(a/d)

12.58/13.00

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

12.48/12.50

06.20/06.22

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

12.38/12.40

06.33/06.35

(a/d)

Mavelikara

(a/d)

12.24/12.26

06.58/07.00

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

12.14/12.16

08.30

(a)

Kollam

(d)

11.30

2. Train No. 06005 Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil Fully Reserved Superfast Special Fare Special/Train No. 06006 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Fully Reserved Special Fare Special:


Train No. 06005 Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil Jn Fully Reserved Superfast Special Fare Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 15.30 hrs o­n 23rdDecember, 2021(Thursday) and reach Nagercoil Jn at 04.20 hrs, the next day (1 trip)


In return, Train No. 06006 Nagercoil Jn – Chennai Egmore Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will leave Nagercoil Jn at 15.10 hrs 24th December, 2021 (Friday) and reach Chennai Egmore at 05.20 hrs, the next day (1trip)

Coach Composition: 1- AC First Class cum AC Two tier Coach, 3- AC Two tier Coaches,  2- AC Three tier Coaches, 13-  Sleeper Class Coaches, 2-  General Second Class Coaches and 2-  General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake vans

Train No. 06006 Nagercoil Jn – Chennai Egmore Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will have additional stoppage at Mambalam

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06005 Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil Fully Reserved Superfast Special Fare Special/Train No. 06006 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Fully Reserved Special Fare Special are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 06005 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Jn Super Fast Reserved Special

Station

Train No. 06006 Nagercoil Jn – Chennai Egmore  Reserved Special

(Thu) 15.30

(d)

Chennai Egmore

(a)

05.20 (Sat)

---

--

Mambalam

(a/d)

04.43/04.45

15.58/16.00

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

04.23/04.25

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit