For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12689 NAGERCOIL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12689-NAGERCOIL EXP
Chennai central to Nagercoil jn | Distance-885Kms | Travel Time 16:05Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
2510X1040XX400XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSourcee19:0001
2AJJARAKKONAM19:5820:002:00691
3KPDKATPADI JN20:4820:502:001301
4JTJJOLARPETTAI22:0822:102:002141
5TPTTIRUPATTUR JN22:1822:202:002211
6MAPMORAPPUR22:4922:501:002681
7SASALEM JN23:5023:555:003341
8NMKLNAMAKKAL00:4900:501:003852
9KRRKARUR01:3301:352:004192
10TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI03:1003:155:004942
11DGDINDIGUL JN04:3504:405:005892
12KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD04:5804:591:006142
13MDUMADURAI JN05:5005:555:006552
14VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN06:4306:452:006982
15SRTSATUR07:0907:101:007252
16CVPKOVILPATTI07:3407:351:007462
17MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI08:1308:152:007822
18TENTIRUNELVELI JN.09:3009:355:008112
19NCJNAGERCOIL JN11:05Destination8852
Popular Station Combinations
19 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
346/2014-15 18-03-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS


The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.



  1. Train No.12647/12648 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Kongu weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Coimbatore from 22.03.2015 and ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin from 25.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12664/12663 Tiruchchirappalli – Howrah – Tiruchchirappalli bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Tiruchchirappalli from 20.03.2015 and ex. Howrah from 22.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12682/12681 Coimbatore – Chennai Central – Coimbatore weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Coimbatore from 20.03.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 21.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12689/12690 Chennai Central – Nagercoil – Chennai Central weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 2 second class sleeper coaches ex. Chennai Central from 20.03.2015 and ex. Nagercoil from 22.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16031/16032 Chennai Central – Jammu Tawi – Chennai Central Andamantri-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 18.03.2015 and ex. Jammu Tawi from 20.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16093/16094 Chennai Central – Lucknow – Chennai Central bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 21.03.2015 and ex. Lucknow from 23.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16733/16734 Rameswaram – Okha – Rameswaram weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Rameswaram from 20.03.2015 and ex. Okha from 24.03.2015.


Train No.22651/22652 Chennai Central – Palani – Chennai Central express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 18.03.2015 and ex. Palani from 19.03.2015.



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search