For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22651 PALAKKAD EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22651-PALAKKAD EXP
Chennai central to Palakkad jn | Distance-672Kms | Travel Time 13:00Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
21051250885XX340190X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSourcee21:4001
2TRLTIRUVALLUR22:1922:201:00421
3AJJARAKKONAM22:4322:452:00691
4KPDKATPADI JN23:3323:352:001301
5GYMGUDIYATTAM23:5423:551:001551
6JTJJOLARPETTAI00:5400:551:002142
7MAPMORAPPUR01:3901:401:002682
8SASALEM JN02:3502:405:003342
9RASPRASIPURAM03:0903:101:003592
10NMKLNAMAKKAL03:3903:401:003852
11MONRMOHANUR03:5904:001:004032
12KRRKARUR04:2304:252:004192
13PALMPALAIYAM I04:5404:551:004482
14DGDINDIGUL JN06:0506:1510:004932
15APIAKKARAIPATTI06:2706:281:005032
16ODCODDAM HATRAM06:4906:501:005262
17CHPTCHATRAPATTI07:0207:031:005362
18PLNIPALANI07:2507:305:005512
19UDTUDUMALAIPPETTAI08:0908:101:005852
20POYPOLLACHI JN08:5008:555:006142
21PGTNPALGHAT TOWN09:5810:002:006682
22PGTPALAKKAD JN10:40Destination6722
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
346/2014-15 18-03-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS


The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.



  1. Train No.12647/12648 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Kongu weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Coimbatore from 22.03.2015 and ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin from 25.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12664/12663 Tiruchchirappalli – Howrah – Tiruchchirappalli bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 AC 3-tier coach ex. Tiruchchirappalli from 20.03.2015 and ex. Howrah from 22.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12682/12681 Coimbatore – Chennai Central – Coimbatore weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Coimbatore from 20.03.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 21.03.2015.



  1. Train No.12689/12690 Chennai Central – Nagercoil – Chennai Central weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 2 second class sleeper coaches ex. Chennai Central from 20.03.2015 and ex. Nagercoil from 22.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16031/16032 Chennai Central – Jammu Tawi – Chennai Central Andamantri-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 18.03.2015 and ex. Jammu Tawi from 20.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16093/16094 Chennai Central – Lucknow – Chennai Central bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 21.03.2015 and ex. Lucknow from 23.03.2015.



  1. Train No.16733/16734 Rameswaram – Okha – Rameswaram weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Rameswaram from 20.03.2015 and ex. Okha from 24.03.2015.


Train No.22651/22652 Chennai Central – Palani – Chennai Central express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Chennai Central from 18.03.2015 and ex. Palani from 19.03.2015.



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search