For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








86 Trains from (KPD)KATPADI JN to (JTJ)JOLARPETTAI


Address: Katpadi Junction, Dharapadavedu, Katpadi, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: KPD

Station Name: KATPADI JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 676

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jolarpettai Railway Station, Jolarpet, Tamil Nadu 635851, India

Station Code: JTJ

Station Name: JOLARPETTAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16220TPTY CMNR EXPKPD00:15JTJ02:081:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSKPD00:25JTJ01:481:23TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPKPD00:30JTJ01:481:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
12889TATA YPR EXPKPD00:30JTJ01:481:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,12889 Status
12657BANGALORE MAILKPD00:45JTJ02:031:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12657 Status
22649YERCAUD EXPRESSKPD00:50JTJ02:301:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22649 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSKPD01:20JTJ02:431:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPKPD01:25JTJ02:431:18TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
12691SSPN EXPRESSKPD01:25JTJ02:431:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,12691 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPKPD01:40JTJ03:081:28M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESKPD01:40JTJ03:081:28W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPKPD01:40JTJ03:081:28TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXKPD01:40JTJ03:081:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSKPD02:00JTJ03:181:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
17230SABARI EXPKPD02:35JTJ03:581:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSKPD03:25JTJ04:501:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPKPD03:35JTJ05:031:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPKPD04:15JTJ06:081:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EKPD04:15JTJ06:081:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPKPD04:25JTJ05:581:33M,F1A,3A,SL,GN,22688 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPKPD04:25JTJ05:581:33M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12688 Status
07117HYB ERS SPLKPD05:02JTJ06:201:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,07117 Status
16353KCG NCJ EXPKPD05:35JTJ07:081:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,16353 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPKPD05:35JTJ07:031:28SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSKPD05:35JTJ06:531:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
66019AJJ SA MEMUKPD06:05JTJ08:052:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED66019 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSKPD06:10JTJ07:181:08TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSKPD06:10JTJ07:181:08TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPKPD06:10JTJ07:351:25M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSKPD06:40JTJ08:251:45TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSKPD06:50JTJ08:181:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSKPD06:50JTJ08:181:28TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSKPD06:50JTJ08:181:28M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPKPD07:50JTJ09:181:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
12675KOVAI EXPRESSKPD08:05JTJ09:231:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12675 Status
16734RAMESWARAM EXPKPD08:15JTJ09:381:23TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16734 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLKPD08:34JTJ09:551:21M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSKPD08:42JTJ10:081:26TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
12243SHATABDI EXPKPD08:50JTJ09:591:09M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12243 Status
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKKPD09:10JTJ10:331:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22625 Status
08301SBP BAND SPLKPD09:15JTJ10:551:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,08301 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSKPD09:25JTJ10:431:18M3A22833 Status
56261AJJ JTJ PASSKPD09:40JTJ12:302:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56261 Status
12639BRINDAVAN EXPKPD09:45JTJ11:031:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12639 Status
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPKPD11:20JTJ12:581:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,12540 Status
22815BSP ERS S F EXPKPD11:20JTJ12:351:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22815 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSKPD11:20JTJ12:381:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSKPD12:00JTJ13:181:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPKPD12:00JTJ13:181:18TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESKPD12:25JTJ13:531:28TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLKPD12:35JTJ13:581:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPKPD13:30JTJ14:581:28W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
22637WEST COAST EXPKPD14:00JTJ15:141:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22637 Status
12609MYSURU EXPKPD15:45JTJ17:131:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXKPD15:50JTJ17:251:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSKPD16:10JTJ17:531:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPKPD16:10JTJ17:501:40TH3A22353 Status
02194JBP TEN SUP SPLKPD16:10JTJ17:501:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,02194 Status
12679COIMBATORE EXPKPD16:20JTJ17:281:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12679 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPKPD16:30JTJ17:531:23F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSKPD16:30JTJ17:531:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22615TPTY CBE EXPKPD16:35JTJ18:091:34M,W,TH,SACC,2S,GN,22615 Status
22618TPTY SBC EXPKPD16:35JTJ18:091:34TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22618 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPKPD16:50JTJ18:101:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPKPD16:50JTJ18:101:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPKPD17:00JTJ18:181:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12697 Status
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPKPD17:15JTJ18:281:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12695 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSKPD17:35JTJ18:531:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPKPD17:45JTJ19:281:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
12685MANGALORE EXPKPD18:40JTJ20:041:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12685 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXKPD19:00JTJ20:331:33TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
16085AJJ JTJ EXPKPD19:35JTJ21:151:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16085 Status
17606KCG MAQ EXPKPD19:50JTJ21:181:28TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17606 Status
11066RU MYS WKLY EXPKPD19:50JTJ21:181:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11066 Status
17615KCG MDU EXPKPD19:55JTJ21:281:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17615 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSKPD20:20JTJ21:351:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPKPD20:20JTJ21:381:18SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
16089YELGIRI EXPKPD20:30JTJ22:302:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16089 Status
12689NAGERCOIL EXPKPD20:50JTJ22:081:18F1A,3A,SL,GN,12689 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILKPD22:20JTJ23:231:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12601 Status
22639ALLEPPEY EXPKPD22:55JTJ00:131:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22639 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSKPD23:10JTJ00:381:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSKPD23:30JTJ00:501:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
22651PALAKKAD EXPKPD23:35JTJ00:541:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22651 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPKPD23:58JTJ01:231:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18567 Status
22837DHARTI AABA EXPKPD23:58JTJ01:231:25M2A,3A,GN,22837 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
477/2020-21 26-02-2021
Chennai
Rescheduling of Special Trains


In connection with Engineering works o­n Andul - Sankrail stations in Howrah – Kharagpur Section, the following trains are rescheduled as detailed below:

·Train No. 02250 New Tinsukia – KSR Bengaluru Special Train via Perambur, Katpadi, Jolarpettai leaving New Tinsukia at 18.05 hrs o­n 26th February, 2021 is rescheduled to leave at 20.35 hrs (late by 02.30 hrs)

·Train No.02877 Howrah – Ernakulam Special Train leaving Howrah at 14.55 hrs o­n 27th February, 2021 is rescheduled to leave at 17.25 hrs (late by 02.30  hrs)

·Train No.02510 Guwahati – Bangalore Cantonment Special Train via Perambur, Katpadi, Jolarpettai Perambur, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai leaving Guwahati at 06.20 hrs o­n 28th February, 2021 is rescheduled to leave at 08.50 hrs (late by 02.30 hrs)

·Train No. 02510 Guwahati – Bangalore Cantonment Special Train via Perambur, Katpadi, Jolarpettai leaving Guwahati at 06.20 hrs o­n 01st and 02nd March, 2021 is rescheduled to leave at 07.55 hrs (late by 01.35 hrs)

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
476/2020-2126-02-2021
Chennai
Diversion of Trains



Diversion of Trains

Due to line Block to facilitate Engineering works between Bangalore Cantontment – KSR Bengaluru in KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai Section, Train No.06021 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Special Train scheduled to leave DR MGR Chennai Centralat 21.15 hrs, o­n 27th February, 2021 will be diverted via Krishnarajapuram, Banaswadi, Yesvantpur and KSR Bengaluru. Consequently the train will skip the stoppages at Bengaluru East and Bangalore Cantonment

Train No.06022 Mysuru – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special Train Scheduled to leave Mysuru at 21.00 hrs, o­n 27thFebruary, 2021 will be diverted via KSR Bengaluru, Yesvantpur, Banaswadi and Krishnarajapuram. Consequently the train will skip the stoppage at Bangalore Cantonment


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit