For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








86 Trains from (KPD)KATPADI JN to (JTJ)JOLARPETTAI


Address: Katpadi Junction, Dharapadavedu, Katpadi, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: KPD

Station Name: KATPADI JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 676

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jolarpettai Railway Station, Jolarpet, Tamil Nadu 635851, India

Station Code: JTJ

Station Name: JOLARPETTAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16220TPTY CMNR EXPKPD00:15JTJ02:081:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSKPD00:25JTJ01:481:23TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPKPD00:30JTJ01:481:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
12889TATA YPR EXPKPD00:30JTJ01:481:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,12889 Status
12657BANGALORE MAILKPD00:45JTJ02:031:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12657 Status
22649YERCAUD EXPRESSKPD00:50JTJ02:301:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22649 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSKPD01:20JTJ02:431:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPKPD01:25JTJ02:431:18TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
12691SSPN EXPRESSKPD01:25JTJ02:431:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,12691 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPKPD01:40JTJ03:081:28TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXKPD01:40JTJ03:081:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPKPD01:40JTJ03:081:28M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESKPD01:40JTJ03:081:28W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSKPD02:00JTJ03:181:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
17230SABARI EXPKPD02:35JTJ03:581:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSKPD03:25JTJ04:501:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPKPD03:35JTJ05:031:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EKPD04:15JTJ06:081:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPKPD04:15JTJ06:081:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPKPD04:25JTJ05:581:33M,F1A,3A,SL,GN,22688 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPKPD04:25JTJ05:581:33M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12688 Status
07117HYB ERS SPLKPD05:02JTJ06:201:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,07117 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSKPD05:35JTJ06:531:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
16353KCG NCJ EXPKPD05:35JTJ07:081:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,16353 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPKPD05:35JTJ07:031:28SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
66019AJJ SA MEMUKPD06:05JTJ08:052:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED66019 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPKPD06:10JTJ07:351:25M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSKPD06:10JTJ07:181:08TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSKPD06:10JTJ07:181:08TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSKPD06:40JTJ08:251:45TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSKPD06:50JTJ08:181:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSKPD06:50JTJ08:181:28TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSKPD06:50JTJ08:181:28M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPKPD07:50JTJ09:181:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
12675KOVAI EXPRESSKPD08:05JTJ09:231:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12675 Status
16734RAMESWARAM EXPKPD08:15JTJ09:381:23TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16734 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLKPD08:34JTJ09:551:21M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSKPD08:42JTJ10:081:26TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
12243SHATABDI EXPKPD08:50JTJ09:591:09M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12243 Status
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKKPD09:10JTJ10:331:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22625 Status
08301SBP BAND SPLKPD09:15JTJ10:551:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,08301 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSKPD09:25JTJ10:431:18M3A22833 Status
56261AJJ JTJ PASSKPD09:40JTJ12:302:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56261 Status
12639BRINDAVAN EXPKPD09:45JTJ11:031:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12639 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSKPD11:20JTJ12:381:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPKPD11:20JTJ12:581:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,12540 Status
22815BSP ERS S F EXPKPD11:20JTJ12:351:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22815 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPKPD12:00JTJ13:181:18TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSKPD12:00JTJ13:181:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESKPD12:25JTJ13:531:28TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLKPD12:35JTJ13:581:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPKPD13:30JTJ14:581:28W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
22637WEST COAST EXPKPD14:00JTJ15:141:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22637 Status
12609MYSURU EXPKPD15:45JTJ17:131:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXKPD15:50JTJ17:251:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPKPD16:10JTJ17:501:40TH3A22353 Status
02194JBP TEN SUP SPLKPD16:10JTJ17:501:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,02194 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSKPD16:10JTJ17:531:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
12679COIMBATORE EXPKPD16:20JTJ17:281:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12679 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPKPD16:30JTJ17:531:23F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSKPD16:30JTJ17:531:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22618TPTY SBC EXPKPD16:35JTJ18:091:34TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22618 Status
22615TPTY CBE EXPKPD16:35JTJ18:091:34M,W,TH,SACC,2S,GN,22615 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPKPD16:50JTJ18:101:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPKPD16:50JTJ18:101:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPKPD17:00JTJ18:181:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12697 Status
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPKPD17:15JTJ18:281:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12695 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSKPD17:35JTJ18:531:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPKPD17:45JTJ19:281:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
12685MANGALORE EXPKPD18:40JTJ20:041:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12685 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXKPD19:00JTJ20:331:33TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
16085AJJ JTJ EXPKPD19:35JTJ21:151:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16085 Status
17606KCG MAQ EXPKPD19:50JTJ21:181:28TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17606 Status
11066RU MYS WKLY EXPKPD19:50JTJ21:181:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11066 Status
17615KCG MDU EXPKPD19:55JTJ21:281:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17615 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPKPD20:20JTJ21:381:18SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSKPD20:20JTJ21:351:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
16089YELGIRI EXPKPD20:30JTJ22:302:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16089 Status
12689NAGERCOIL EXPKPD20:50JTJ22:081:18F1A,3A,SL,GN,12689 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILKPD22:20JTJ23:231:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12601 Status
22639ALLEPPEY EXPKPD22:55JTJ00:131:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22639 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSKPD23:10JTJ00:381:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSKPD23:30JTJ00:501:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
22651PALAKKAD EXPKPD23:35JTJ00:541:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22651 Status
22837DHARTI AABA EXPKPD23:58JTJ01:231:25M2A,3A,GN,22837 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPKPD23:58JTJ01:231:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18567 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 43729-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 437, PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 437 Dt: 29.11.2021

PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be Partially cancelled, regulated due to line block & power block for the work of removal of existing foot over bridge for replacement of new foot over bridge by removing existing Foot Over Bridgeat Kuppam Station yard asdetailed below: -

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06551KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.11.2021, 01.12.2021 & 02.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Bangarapet&Jolarpettai.Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Bangarapet.

2.Train No. 06552 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from Jolarpettaion 30.11.2021, 01.12.2021 & 02.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Jolarpettai–Bangarapet.Accordingly, this train will be originated from Bangarapet.

REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1. Train No. 22497 Shri Ganganagar– Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar            Expresscommenced journey from Shri Ganganagar o­n 29.11.2021 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Tyakal station.

2.Train No. 12577 Darbhanga – Mysuru BagmatiSuperfast Express commencing journey from Darbhanga o­n 30.11.2021 will be regulated for 80 minutes at Mulanur station.

3.Train No. 22626KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Double Decker      Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.11.2021 & 02.12.2021  will be regulated for 30 minutes at Bisanattam&on 01.12.2021 will  be regulated for 40 minutes at Varadapura.

4.Train No. 12640KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Brindavan Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.11.2021, 01.12.2021 & 02.12.2021 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Bangarapet.

5.Train No. 12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.12.2021 will be regulated for 75 minutes at Bisanattam.

                                                                                       Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
565/2021-22 29-11-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Trains


As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Special Fare Specials will run to clear the extra rush of passengers during Sabarimala and Christmas festivals as detailed below.

1. Train No.06007 / 06008 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Fully Reserved Special Fare Specials:


Train No. 06007 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kollam Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 16.00 hrs o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st December,  2021 & 07th, 10th, 12th & 14th January, 2022 and reach Kollam at 08.30 hrs, the next day. (Total 9 trips)

In return Train No. 06008 Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will leave Kollam at 11.30 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26thDecember, 2021 &  02nd, 09th, 11th, 13th& 16thJanuary, 2022 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 04.00 hrs, the next day (Total 9 trips) 

Coach Composition: 3- AC Three tier Coaches, 8- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4- General Second Class Coaches and 2- General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake vans

Train No. 06008 Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will have an additional stoppage at Perambur

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06007/06008 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Fully Reserved Special Fare Specials are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 06007 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kollam Reserved  Special

Station

Train No. 06008 Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Reserved special

16.00

(d)

Dr MGR Chennai Central

(a)

04.00

--

--

Perambur

(a/d)

03.18/03.20

16.58/17.00

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

02.08/02.10

17.48/17.50

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

01.18/01.20

19.08/19.10

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/s)

00.28/00.30

21.07/21.10

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

22.47/22.50

22.05/22.15

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

21.40/21.50

22.58/23.00

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

20.48/20.50

23.52/23.55

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

20.07/20.10

01.00/01.10

(a/d)

Palakkad

(a/d)

18.27/18.30

02.32/02.35

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

16.52/16.55

03.24/03.26

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

15.33/15.35

03.55/04.00

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

15.00/15.05

05.32/05.35

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

13.22/13.25

05.48/05.50

(a/d)

Changanasseri

(a/d)

12.58/13.00

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

12.48/12.50

06.20/06.22

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

12.38/12.40

06.33/06.35

(a/d)

Mavelikara

(a/d)

12.24/12.26

06.58/07.00

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

12.14/12.16

08.30

(a)

Kollam

(d)

11.30

2. Train No. 06005 Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil Fully Reserved Superfast Special Fare Special/Train No. 06006 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Fully Reserved Special Fare Special:


Train No. 06005 Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil Jn Fully Reserved Superfast Special Fare Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 15.30 hrs o­n 23rdDecember, 2021(Thursday) and reach Nagercoil Jn at 04.20 hrs, the next day (1 trip)


In return, Train No. 06006 Nagercoil Jn – Chennai Egmore Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will leave Nagercoil Jn at 15.10 hrs 24th December, 2021 (Friday) and reach Chennai Egmore at 05.20 hrs, the next day (1trip)

Coach Composition: 1- AC First Class cum AC Two tier Coach, 3- AC Two tier Coaches,  2- AC Three tier Coaches, 13-  Sleeper Class Coaches, 2-  General Second Class Coaches and 2-  General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake vans

Train No. 06006 Nagercoil Jn – Chennai Egmore Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will have additional stoppage at Mambalam

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06005 Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil Fully Reserved Superfast Special Fare Special/Train No. 06006 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Fully Reserved Special Fare Special are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 06005 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Jn Super Fast Reserved Special

Station

Train No. 06006 Nagercoil Jn – Chennai Egmore  Reserved Special

(Thu) 15.30

(d)

Chennai Egmore

(a)

05.20 (Sat)

---

--

Mambalam

(a/d)

04.43/04.45

15.58/16.00

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

04.23/04.25

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit