For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22815 BSP ERS S F EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22815-BSP ERS S F EXP
Bilaspur jn to Ernakulam jn | Distance-2154Kms | Travel Time 37:35Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25451735XX670XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BSPBILASPUR JNSourcee08:1001
2BYTBHATAPARA08:4808:502:00471
3RRAIPUR JN09:5510:0510:001111
4DURGDURG10:5511:005:001471
5RJNRAJ NANDGAON11:2211:242:001781
6GGONDIA JN12:5813:002:002831
7NGPNAGPUR15:0515:105:004131
8CDCHANDRAPUR17:4617:493:006101
9BPQBALHARSHAH18:5018:555:006241
10SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR19:3919:401:006931
11WLWARANGAL22:3822:402:008661
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:2502:305:0010732
13RURENIGUNTA JN09:1509:205:0014492
14KPDKATPADI JN11:1511:205:0015822
15JTJJOLARPETTAI12:3512:405:0016662
16SASALEM JN14:1514:205:0017862
17EDERODE JN15:2015:3010:0018492
18TUPTIRUPPUR16:1816:202:0018992
19CBECOIMBATORE JN17:1217:153:0019482
20PGTPALAKKAD JN18:2718:303:0020032
21TCRTHRISUR19:4719:503:0020802
22AWYALUVA20:3820:402:0021342
23ERSERNAKULAM JN21:45Destination21542
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
141/2019-2005-07-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Line Block and Power Block is permitted in Arakkonam – Jolarpettai section between Mukundarayapuram - Tiruvalam for 4 hours from 09.45 hrs to 13.45 hrs for track maintenance works and SQRS (Simplex Quick Relaying System) from 05.07.2019 to 16.07.2019 except   o­n Wednesdays and Sunday i.e., o­n 07th, 10th and 14th July, 2019. Consequently, the following are the changes in the pattern of train service: -

Regulation of train services

·Train No.12552 Kamakhya – Yeswantpur Weekly AC Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 25 minutes o­n 05th July, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 95 minutes o­n 06th July, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 95 minutes o­n 08th July, 2019.

·Train No.22815 Bilaspur – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 160 minutes o­n 09th July, 2019.

·Train No.22863 Howrah – Yeswantpur Weekly AC Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 105 minutes o­n 09th July, 2019.

·Train No.12970 Jaipur – Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 120 minutes o­n 11th July, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 105 minutes o­n 11th June, 2019.

·Train No.12552 Kamakhya – Yeswantpur Weekly AC Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 25 minutes o­n 12th July, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 95 minutes o­n 13th July, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 95 minutes o­n 15th July, 2019.

·Train No.22815 Bilaspur – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 160 minutes o­n 16th July, 2019.

·Train No.22863 Howrah – Yeswantpur Weekly AC Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 105 minutes o­n 16th July, 2019

 


 

           

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 





2
113/2019-2021-06-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Line Block and Power Block is permitted in Arakkonam – Jolarpettai section between Walajah Road – Mukundarayapuram for 4 hours from 09.45 hrs to 13.45 hrs for track maintenance works and SQRS (Simplex Quick Relaying System) from 22.06.2019 to 30.06.2019 excepton Wednesday i.e., o­n 26th June, 2019. Consequently, the following are the changes in the pattern of train service: -

Regulation of train services

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 95 minutes o­n 22nd June, 2019.

·Train No.12540 Lucknow – Yeswantpur Superfast Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 160 minutes o­n 23rdJune, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 105 minutes o­n 23rd June, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 95 minutes o­n 24th June, 2019.

·Train No.22815 Bilaspur – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 160 minutes o­n 25th June, 2019.

·Train No.22863 Howrah – Yeswantpur Weekly AC Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 105 minutes o­n 25th June, 2019.

·Train No.12970 Jaipur – Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 120 minutes o­n 27th June, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 85 minutes o­n 27th June, 2019.

·Train No.12552 Kamakhya – Yeswantpur Weekly AC Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Roadfor about 25 minutes o­n 28th June, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 95 minutes o­n 29th June, 2019.

·Train No.12540 Lucknow – Yeswantpur Superfast Express to be delayed/regulated at Walajah Road for about 160 minutes o­n 30thJune, 2019.

·Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express to be delayed/regulated at Thalangai for about 105 minutes o­n 30th June, 2019.

 

 

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search