For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22815 BSP ERS S F EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22815-BSP ERS S F EXP
Bilaspur jn to Ernakulam jn | Distance-2154Kms | Travel Time 37:35Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25451735XX670XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BSPBILASPUR JNSourcee08:1001
2BYTBHATAPARA08:4808:502:00471
3RRAIPUR JN09:5510:0510:001111
4DURGDURG10:5511:005:001471
5RJNRAJ NANDGAON11:2211:242:001781
6GGONDIA JN12:5813:002:002831
7NGPNAGPUR15:0515:105:004131
8CDCHANDRAPUR17:4617:493:006101
9BPQBALHARSHAH18:5018:555:006241
10SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR19:3919:401:006931
11WLWARANGAL22:3822:402:008661
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:2502:305:0010732
13RURENIGUNTA JN09:1509:205:0014492
14KPDKATPADI JN11:1511:205:0015822
15JTJJOLARPETTAI12:3512:405:0016662
16SASALEM JN14:1514:205:0017862
17EDERODE JN15:2015:3010:0018492
18TUPTIRUPPUR16:1816:202:0018992
19CBECOIMBATORE JN17:1217:153:0019482
20PGTPALAKKAD JN18:2718:303:0020032
21TCRTHRISUR19:4719:503:0020802
22AWYALUVA20:3820:402:0021342
23ERSERNAKULAM JN21:45Destination21542
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
316/2022-23 09-09-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train service


According priority to passenger safety and safety of train operations, and as part of o­ngoing safety improvement works, engineering works in connection with track renewal works are to be carried out between Coimbatore Jn. – Podanur Jn. railway stations.  To facilitate these works, changes will be made in train services from 12.09.2022 to 18.10.2022 (37 days) as detailed below.

A.  Short Termination of a Train Service


Train No.06458 Shoranur Jn. – Coimbatore Jn. Daily Train, scheduled to leave Shoranur Jn. at 08.20 hrs and reach Coimbatore Jn. at 11.05 hrs, will be short terminated at Podanur Jn. from 12.09.2022 to 18.10.2022 (37 days).  The train will run from Shoranur Jn. to Podanur Jn. o­nly; it will not run from Podanur Jn. to Coimbatore Jn. o­n the above mentioned dates.


B.  Change in place of Departure of a Train Service


Train No.06459 Coimbatore Jn. – Shoranur Jn. Daily Train, scheduled to leave Coimbatore Jn. at 16.30 hrs, will instead leave from Podanur Jn. at the scheduled departure time of 16.41 hrs and run up to Shoranur Jn. from 12.09.2022 to 18.10.2022 (37 days).  The train will not run from Coimbatore Jn. to Podanur Jn.; it will leave from Podanur Jn. and run up to Shoranur Jn. o­n the above mentioned dates.


C.  Diversion of Train Services


The following train services, scheduled to run via Coimbatore Jn., will be diverted via Irugur Jn. – Podanur Jn and consequently skip the stoppage at Coimbatore Jn.  Hence, these trains will be provided with an additional stoppage at Podanur Jn.


1. Train No.22815 Bilaspur Jn. – Ernakulam Jn. Weekly Express, scheduled to leave Bilaspur Jn. at 08.15 hrs o­n 12, 19, 26 September and 03, 10, 17 October, 2022 and reach Coimbatore Jn. at 15.42 hrs the next day, will be diverted via Irugur Jn. – Podanur Jn.  Consequently, the train will skip the stoppage at Coimbatore Jn. and hence will be provided with an additional stoppage at Podanur Jn, o­n the days mentioned.


2.Train No.22630 Tirunelveli – Dadar Weekly Express, scheduled to leave Tirunelveli at 07.15 hrs o­n 14, 21, 28 September and 05, 12 October, 2022 and reach Coimbatore Jn. at 15.07 hrs the same day, will be diverted via Irugur Jn. – Podanur Jn.  Consequently, the train will skip the stoppage at Coimbatore Jn. and hence will be provided with an additional stoppage at Podanur Jn, o­n the days mentioned.


3.Train No.22619 Bilaspur Jn. – Tirunelveli Weekly Express, scheduled to leave Bilaspur Jn. at 08.15 hrs o­n 13, 20, 27 September and 04, 11, 18 October, 2022 and reach Coimbatore Jn. at 15.42 hrs the next day, will be diverted via Irugur Jn. – Podanur Jn.  Consequently, the train will skip the stoppage at Coimbatore Jn. and hence will be provided with an additional stoppage at Podanur Jn, o­n the days mentioned.


4.Train No.22670 Patna – Ernakulam Jn. Weekly Express, scheduled to leave Bilaspur Jn. at 16.30 hrs o­n 13, 20, 27 September and 04, 11, 18 October, 2022 (Tuesdays) and reach Coimbatore Jn. at 17.02 hrs o­n the third day (Thursdays), will be diverted via Irugur Jn. – Podanur Jn.  Consequently, the train will skip the stoppage at Coimbatore Jn. and hence will be provided with an additional stoppage at Podanur Jn, o­n the days mentioned.


5.Train No.07189 Secunderabad – Ernakulam Jn. Weekly Express, scheduled to leave Secunderabad at 21.05 hrs o­n 16, 23, 30 September and 07, 14 October, 2022 and reach Coimbatore Jn. at 15.42 hrs the next day, will be diverted via Irugur Jn. – Podanur Jn.  Consequently, the train will skip the stoppage at Coimbatore Jn. and hence will be provided with an additional stoppage at Podanur Jn, o­n the days mentioned.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/





2
292/2022-23 26-08-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train services


Changes in the pattern of train services

Line Block / Power Block will be enforced to facilitate engineering works for providing an additional Loop Line at Tirupattur railway station.  In view of this, changes have been made in train services as detailed below.

On 27.08.2022, Saturday

1.Train No.06412 Erode Jn – Jolarpettai Jn passenger special train, scheduled to leave Erode at 06.25 hrs o­n 27.08.2022, will be short terminated at Samalpatti.  The train will not run from Samalpatti to Jolarpettai Jn.


2.Train No.06411 Jolarpettai Jn – Erode Jn passenger special train, scheduled to leave Jolarpettai Jn at 15.10 hrs o­n 27.08.2022, will instead leave from Samalpatti and run up to Erode Jn.  The train will not run from Jolarpettai Jn to Samalpatti.


3.Train No.22638 Mangalore Central – Dr. MGR Chennai Central West Coast Express, scheduled to leave Mangalore Central at 23.45 hrs o­n 26.08.2022, will be short terminated at Salem Jn. o­n 27.08.2022.  The train will run from Mangalore Central to Salem Jn. o­nly; it will not run from Salem Jn. to Dr. MGR Chennai Central.


4.Train No.12601 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Mail, scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 20.10 hrs o­n 27.08.2022, will instead leave from Salem Jn. and run up to Mangalore Central.  The train will not run from Dr. MGR Chennai Central to Salem Jn.


5.Train No.13352 Alappuzha – Dhanbad Express, scheduled to leave Alappuzha at 06.00 hrs o­n 27.08.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Alappuzha late by 1 hour – at 07.00 hrs.

On 28.08.2022, Sunday

1.Train No.06412 Erode Jn – Jolarpettai Jn passenger special train, scheduled to leave Erode Jn at 06.25 hrs o­n 28.08.2022, will be short terminated at Samalpatti.  The train will not run from Samalpatti to Jolarpettai Jn.


2.Train No.06411 Jolarpettai Jn – Erode Jn passenger special train, scheduled to leave Jolarpettai Jn at 15.10 hrs o­n 28.08.2022, will instead leave from Samalpatti and run up to Erode Jn.  The train will not run from Jolarpettai Jn to Samalpatti.


3.Train No.22665 KSR Bengaluru – Coimbatore Jn. UDAY Express, scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 14.15 hrs o­n 28.08.2022, will be rescheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru late by 1 hour – at 15.15 hrs.


4.Train No.18190 Ernakulam Jn. – Tatanagar Express, scheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn. at 07.15 hrs o­n 28.08.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn. late by 1 hour and 30 minutes – at 08.45 hrs.


5.Train No.13352 Alappuzha – Dhanbad Express, scheduled to leave Alappuzha at 06.00 hrs o­n 28.08.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Alappuzha late by 1 hour – at 07.00 hrs.

On 29.08.2022, Monday

1.Train No.06412 Erode Jn – Jolarpettai Jn passenger special train, scheduled to leave Erode Jn at 06.25 hrs o­n 29.08.2022, will be short terminated at Samalpatti.  The train will not run from Samalpatti to Jolarpettai Jn.


2.Train No.06411 Jolarpettai Jn – Erode Jn passenger special train, scheduled to leave Jolarpettai Jn at 15.10 hrs o­n 29.08.2022, will instead leave from Samalpatti and run up to Erode Jn.  The train will not run from Jolarpettai Jn to Samalpatti.


3.Train No.22638 Mangalore Central – Dr. MGR Chennai Central West Coast Express, scheduled to leave Mangalore Central at 23.45 hrs o­n 28.08.2022, will be short terminated at Salem Jn. o­n 29.08.2022.  The train will run from Mangalore Central to Salem Jn. o­nly; it will not run from Salem Jn. to Dr. MGR Chennai Central.


4.Train No.12601 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Mail, scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 20.10 hrs o­n 29.08.2022, will instead leave from Salem Jn. and run up to Mangalore Central.  The train will not run from Dr. MGR Chennai Central to Salem Jn.


5.Train No.13352 Alappuzha – Dhanbad Express, scheduled to leave Alappuzha at 06.00 hrs o­n 29.08.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Alappuzha late by 1 hour – at 07.00 hrs.

On 30.08.2022, Tuesday

1.Train No.06412 Erode Jn – Jolarpettai Jn passenger special train, scheduled to leave Erode Jn at 06.25 hrs o­n 30.08.2022, will be short terminated at Samalpatti.  The train will not run from Samalpatti to Jolarpettai Jn.


2.Train No.06411 Jolarpettai Jn – Erode Jn passenger special train, scheduled to leave Jolarpettai Jn at 15.10 hrs o­n 30.08.2022, will instead leave from Samalpatti and run up to Erode Jn.  The train will not run from Jolarpettai Jn to Samalpatti.


3.Train No.22815 Bilaspur – Ernakulam Jn. Express, scheduled to leave Bilaspur o­n 29.08.2022, will be diverted between Katpadi – Salem to run via Villupuram & Vriddhachalam Jn.  Consequently, the train will skip the stoppage at Jolarpettai Jn.


4.Train No.22665 KSR Bengaluru – Coimbatore Jn. UDAY Express, scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 14.15 hrs o­n 30.08.2022, will be rescheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru late by 1 hour – at 15.15 hrs.


5.Train No.13352 Alappuzha – Dhanbad Express, scheduled to leave Alappuzha at 06.00 hrs o­n 30.08.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Alappuzha late by 1 hour – at 07.00 hrs.

On 31.08.2022, Wednesday

1.Train No.13352 Alappuzha – Dhanbad Express, scheduled to leave Alappuzha at 06.00 hrs o­n 31.08.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Alappuzha late by 1 hour – at 07.00 hrs.

                                                                                                                 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search