For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








222 Trains from (BNC)BANGALORE CANT to (KJM)KRISHNARAJAPURM


Address: Cantonment Railway Station, Cantonment Railway Station Road, Vasanth Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: BNC

Station Name: BANGALORE CANT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 473

Station Traffic: High

Address: Krishnarajapuram Railway Station, Outer Ring Road, Krishnarajapura, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: KJM

Station Name: KRISHNARAJAPURM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 406

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16022KAVERI EXPRESSBNC00:02KJM00:080:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
18638BNC HATIA EXPBNC00:15KJM00:330:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
16570KCG YPR EXPYNK02:10YPR03:000:50TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16570 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSWFD02:30KJM02:380:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
16507JU SBC EXPYPR02:30MWM02:380:08TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSYPR02:35MWM02:430:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSYPR02:35MWM02:430:08F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSBNC02:45SBC03:000:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16218 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPSBC03:10KJM03:330:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPBNC03:25KJM03:330:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
56263BANGALORE PASSRKGI03:30SBC04:150:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56263 Status
16228BANGALORE EXPYPR03:30MWM03:380:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16228 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPYNK03:35KJM03:530:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
16593NED SBC EXPYNK03:40YPR03:580:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16593 Status
12657BANGALORE MAILBNC04:15SBC05:000:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12657 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJYPR04:25SBC04:450:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSYPR04:25SBC04:450:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
56912SBC FAST PSGNYPR04:30MWM04:380:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56912 Status
56910SBC FAST PSGNYPR04:30MWM04:380:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56910 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSBNC05:00SBC05:250:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
12691SSPN EXPRESSBNC05:00SBC05:250:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,12691 Status
16231MYSORE EXPRESSBNC05:10SBC05:500:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16231 Status
16591HAMPI EXPRESSYNK05:10YPR05:400:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16591 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPWFD05:15KJM05:580:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
12785BANGALORE EXPYNK05:25BNCE05:490:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12785 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30KJM06:080:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
56925SBC TK FAST PASSSBC05:30MWM05:350:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56925 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30KJM06:080:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
16235MYSORE EXPBNC05:40SBC06:401:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16235 Status
12079JANSHATABDI EXPSBC06:00YPR06:090:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12079 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPWFD06:00KJM06:150:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
16590RANICHENNAMA EXYPR06:15SBC06:450:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16590 Status
02779VSG SBC LINK EXPYPR06:15SBC06:450:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,02779 Status
66519MKM SBC MEMUWFD06:20KJM06:430:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66519 Status
56917SBC SMET PASSSBC06:30MWM06:350:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56917 Status
56913SBC UBL PASSSBC06:30MWM06:350:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56913 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLYPR06:30YNK06:530:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
11311SUR HASAN EXPYNK06:35YPR07:100:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11311 Status
06526BGM SBC EXPYPR06:35SBC07:000:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06526 Status
16514BENGALURU EXPYPR06:40SBC07:200:40M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16514 Status
16512BANGALORE EXPYPR06:40SBC07:200:40M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16512 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPBNC06:45KJM06:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
16572BIDR YPR EXPYNK06:55YPR07:400:45M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16572 Status
16584LUR YPR EXPRESSYNK06:55YPR07:400:45TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16584 Status
16519JTJ SBC EXPWFD06:55KJM07:080:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16519 Status
66546SBC MKM MEMUBNC07:12KJM07:310:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66546 Status
16524BANGALORE EXPKGI07:15SBC08:000:45TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16524 Status
16518BANGALORE EXPKGI07:15SBC08:000:45TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16518 Status
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSKGI07:15SBC08:000:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,16217 Status
56503VIJAYAWADA PASSBNC07:20BYPL07:270:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56503 Status
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPYPR07:20SBC08:000:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16536 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPWFD07:20KJM07:330:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSYNK07:25BNCE07:590:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11301 Status
76554DPJ SBC DEMUBYPL07:25BNCE07:310:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76554 Status
56514SBC KIK FAST PASSBNC07:27BNCE07:330:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56514 Status
56519SBC CTA PASSSBC07:45MWM07:490:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56519 Status
56515SBC UBL PASSSBC07:45MWM07:500:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56515 Status
06577WFD-BAND DEMU SPECIALWFD07:50KJM08:020:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06577 Status
22617TIRUPATHI EXPBNC07:52KJM08:040:12M,W,SACC,2S,GN,22617 Status
66536RMGM SBC MEMUKGI07:52SBC08:300:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66536 Status
56507MKM SBC MEMUWFD08:00KJM08:180:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56507 Status
06570SBC BYPL MEMU SPLBNC08:02BNCE08:070:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06570 Status
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPKGI08:15SBC08:550:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17326 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSBNC08:15KJM08:230:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
66529KPN SBC MEMUWFD08:20KJM08:430:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66529 Status
66524HUP SBC MEMUYNK08:20YPR08:390:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66524 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPBNC08:25KJM08:430:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
06594BYPL WFD DEMU SPLBYPL08:25KJM08:300:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06594 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPYPR08:30KJM09:030:33W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
56231MYS SBC PASSKGI08:37SBC09:150:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56231 Status
76551SBC CBP KQZ DMUBNC08:39BNCE08:440:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76551 Status
56224ASK SBC PASSYPR08:40MWM08:440:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56224 Status
76506KQZ BNC DEMUWFD08:55KJM09:090:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76506 Status
66542SBC WFD MEMUBNC08:56KJM09:130:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66542 Status
76526KQZ CPT DMUYNK08:58YPR09:190:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76526 Status
06567WFD BYPL MEMU SPLWFD09:00KJM09:110:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06567 Status
16215CHAMUNDI EXPKGI09:00SBC09:350:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16215 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPKGI09:10SBC09:550:45TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSKGI09:10SBC09:550:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
17236BANGALORE EXPBNC09:11SBC09:300:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17236 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPBNC09:12KJM09:210:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
17211KONDAVEEDU EXPYNK09:15YPR09:450:30M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17211 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPWFD09:16KJM09:280:12SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
56221SBC TK PASSSBC09:20MWM09:260:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56221 Status
56926TK SBC FAST PASSYPR09:20SBC09:550:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56926 Status
66512MKM SBC MEMUWFD09:23KJM09:330:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66512 Status
06512MKM BAND SPLWFD09:26KJM09:380:12SUUNRESERVED06512 Status
66550SBC JTC MEMUBNC09:27KJM09:400:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66550 Status
17308BASAVA EXPRESSYNK09:30YPR10:100:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17308 Status
16319BAND HUMSAFARWFD09:30KJM09:480:18TH,SA3A16319 Status
17603KCG VSG EXPYNK09:45YPR10:300:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17603 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPYPR09:55KJM10:330:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
66530SBC BWT MEMUBNC10:01KJM10:190:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66530 Status
16023MALGUDI EXPKGI10:10SBC10:550:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16023 Status
56228SMET SBC PASSYPR10:10MWM10:190:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56228 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBNC10:15WFD10:380:23TU,F3A12503 Status
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPYNK10:30YPR11:150:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19301 Status
66541WFD SBC MEMUWFD10:30KJM10:430:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66541 Status
06595YPR CBP DMU SPLYPR10:35YNK10:490:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06595 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPYNK10:40BNCE11:290:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSBNC11:00SBC11:300:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPWFD11:05KJM11:180:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESBNC11:12KJM11:230:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
56281CMNR SBC PASSKGI11:15SBC12:401:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56281 Status
20652SMET SBC EXPYPR11:15SBC11:350:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,20652 Status
19302YPR DADN EXPYPR11:20YNK11:530:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,19302 Status
76507BNC BWT DEMUBNC11:40KJM11:540:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76507 Status
66544SBC KPN MEMUBNC11:55KJM12:120:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66544 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPBNC12:20SBC12:550:35M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKBNC12:30SBC13:100:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22625 Status
66511SBC MKM MEMUBNC12:30KJM12:440:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66511 Status
16024MALGUDI EXPYNK12:45YPR13:050:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16024 Status
56222TK SBC PASSYPR12:50MWM12:560:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56222 Status
12252WAINGANGA EXPYNK12:50YPR13:300:40TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12252 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPYNK12:55YPR13:300:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
12725INTERCITY EXPSBC13:00YPR13:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12725 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPBNC13:10SBC13:400:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
12639BRINDAVAN EXPBNC13:20SBC14:000:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12639 Status
12613TIPPU EXPRESSKGI13:20SBC14:000:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12613 Status
66531BWT SBC MEMUWFD13:28KJM13:430:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66531 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPR13:30KJM14:030:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
12726INTERCITY EXPYPR13:30SBC14:050:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12726 Status
06596CBP YPR DMU SPLYNK13:45YPR14:250:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06596 Status
56225SBC TK PASSSBC13:50MWM13:570:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56225 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPBNC14:04YNK14:330:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
22665SBC CBE UDAY EXPSBC14:15KJM14:340:19TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22665 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLYNK14:20YPR15:000:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
17212KONDAVEEDU EXPYPR14:30YNK14:480:18TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17212 Status
16569YPR KCG EXPYPR14:30YNK14:480:18M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16569 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKBNC14:42KJM14:510:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
56504BZA BNC PASSYNK14:45BYPL16:081:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56504 Status
66532SBC MKM MEMUBNC14:55KJM15:090:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66532 Status
20651SBC SMET EXPSBC15:00YPR15:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,20651 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPBNC15:12KJM15:210:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPYPR15:20KJM16:070:47TH1A,2A,3A,22677 Status
66545MKM SBC PASSWFD15:25KJM15:430:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66545 Status
17604KACHEGUDA EXPYPR15:30YNK15:480:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17604 Status
17307BASAVA EXPRESSKGI15:40SBC16:300:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17307 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSYNK16:00KJM16:200:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
66543KPN SBC MEMUWFD16:22KJM16:340:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66543 Status
16557RAJYARANI EXPKGI16:25SBC17:100:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16557 Status
56227SBC SMET PASSSBC16:30MWM16:350:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56227 Status
76508BWT SBC DEMUWFD16:33KJM16:440:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76508 Status
66514MKM BYPL MEMUWFD16:43KJM16:540:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66514 Status
06568BYPL WFD MEMU SPLBYPL16:45KJM16:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06568 Status
12786KACHEGUDA EXPKGI16:55SBC17:400:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12786 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPSBC17:00YPR17:150:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPSBC17:00YPR17:150:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPBNC17:02KJM17:140:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
76525CPT CBP KQZ DMUKGI17:10SBC17:550:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76525 Status
76552KQZ CBP SBC DMUYNK17:10BYPL17:310:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76552 Status
17325VISHWAMANAV EXPYPR17:16SBC17:400:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17325 Status
56237MYS SBC PASSKGI17:25SBC18:150:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56237 Status
66515BYPL MKM MEMUBYPL17:25KJM17:310:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66515 Status
66549JTJ SBC MEMUWFD17:37KJM17:580:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66549 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPKGI17:40SBC18:300:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
16520SBC JTJ EXPBNC17:42KJM17:530:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16520 Status
66523SBC HUP MEMUSBC17:45MWM17:490:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66523 Status
56226TK SBC PASSYPR17:45MWM17:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56226 Status
76505BNC KQZ DEMUBNC17:55KJM18:110:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76505 Status
16232MAILADUTURAI EXPKGI18:05SBC18:450:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16232 Status
56508SBC MKM PASSBNC18:15KJM18:320:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56508 Status
06593WFD BYPL DEMU SPLWFD18:15KJM18:290:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06593 Status
56223SBC ASK PASSSBC18:20MWM18:240:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56223 Status
56513KIK SBC FAST PASSBYPL18:20BNCE18:250:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56513 Status
66533MKM BYPL MEMUWFD18:30KJM18:390:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66533 Status
06578BAND WFD DEMU SPLBYPL18:45KJM18:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06578 Status
06569BYPL SBC MEMU SPLBYPL18:45BNCE18:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06569 Status
76553SBC DPJ DEMUBNC18:46BNCE18:500:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76553 Status
16571YPR BIDR EXPYPR19:00YNK19:180:18M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16571 Status
12609MYSURU EXPWFD19:00KJM19:130:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
16583YPR LUR EXPYPR19:00YNK19:180:18W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16583 Status
66538RMGM SBC MEMUKGI19:13SBC19:450:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66538 Status
16513KARWAR EXPSBC19:15YPR19:280:13W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16513 Status
16511KANNUR EXPSBC19:15YPR19:280:13W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16511 Status
56520CTA SBC PASSYPR19:15MWM19:190:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56520 Status
56516UBL SBC PASSYPR19:15MWM19:190:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56516 Status
12678BANGALORE EXPBNC19:20SBC19:500:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12678 Status
22883PURI YPR G RATHYNK19:30YPR20:000:30F3A22883 Status
66534BYPL KPN MEMUBYPL19:30KJM19:350:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66534 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPBNC19:32YNK19:580:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPR19:35KJM20:110:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
16522SBC BWT EXPBNC19:47KJM19:580:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16522 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXBNC20:00SBC20:200:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSBNC20:10SBC20:400:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
16236TUTICORIN EXPKGI20:10SBC21:050:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16236 Status
22618TPTY SBC EXPBNC20:10SBC20:400:30TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22618 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPBNC20:12KJM20:220:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
56918SMET SBC PASSYPR20:25MWM20:340:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56918 Status
56914UBL SBC PASSYPR20:25MWM20:320:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56914 Status
66520SBC MKM MEMUBNC20:27KJM20:380:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66520 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPBNC20:42KJM20:580:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
11312SOLAPUR EXPYPR20:50YNK21:080:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11312 Status
11302UDYAN EXPBNC20:57YNK21:180:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11302 Status
06525SBC BGM EXPSBC21:00YPR21:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06525 Status
12080JAN SHATABDI EXPYPR21:00SBC21:250:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12080 Status
16592HAMPI EXPKGI21:05SBC21:550:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16592 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPBNCE21:10SBC21:500:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11013 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSBNC21:10SBC21:350:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
16589RANI CHENNAMMASBC21:15YPR21:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16589 Status
16227TALGUPPA EXPKGI21:40SBC22:300:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16227 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSSBC21:50YPR22:030:13TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPYPR21:50KJM22:280:38M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSBC21:50YPR22:030:13M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPSBC21:50YPR22:030:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
12027SHATABDI EXPBNC22:10SBC22:300:20M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12027 Status
56911SBC UBL PASSSBC22:15MWM22:200:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56911 Status
56909HOSPET PASSRSBC22:15MWM22:200:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56909 Status
66540RMGM SBC MEMUKGI22:32SBC23:150:43M,TUUNRESERVED66540 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHYPR22:40YNK22:580:18SA3A22884 Status
16594SBC NANDED EXPSBC22:45MWM22:500:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16594 Status
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPYPR22:45KJM23:210:36F2A,3A,SL,GN,12291 Status
16521BWT SBC EXPWFD22:50KJM22:590:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16521 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSBNC23:12KJM23:210:09W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSBNC23:12KJM23:210:09SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPYPR23:30SBC00:100:40TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
17315VELANKANNI EXPYPR23:30KJM00:010:31M2A,3A,SL,GN,17315 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPYPR23:40YNK23:560:16M2A,3A,SL,GN,22683 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNC23:40KJM23:510:11W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
11066RU MYS WKLY EXPBNC23:45SBC00:150:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11066 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPYPR23:55KJM00:330:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPR23:55KJM00:330:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
24/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special, Increase in Frequency with Extension and Revision, and Cancellation of Special Trains


South Western Railway hasnotified Introduction, Increaseinfrequencywith Extension, Revision, Cancellationof Specialtrainsas detailed below:-

A. 1. Train No.06575/06576Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction –Yesvantpur Tri-WeeklySpecialTrain

With the composition of One- AC Chair Car, Two- Chair Cars, Eight - General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06575 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction Tri - Weekly s Special will leave Yesvantpur o­n Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday at 07.00 hrs o­n and from 13th April, 2021 and reach Mangalore Junction at 17.00 hrs, the same day until further advice.

In the return direction Train No. 06576 Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Tri - Weekly Special will leave Mangalore Junction o­n Wednesday, Friday & Monday at 11.30 hrs o­n and from 12th April, 2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 20.20 hrs, the same day until further advice.

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06575/06576 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Tri - Weekly Special are as follows:

Train No.06575Yesvantpur-Mangalore JuntionSpl

Station

Train No.06576Mangalore Junction-Yesvantpur Spl

07.00

(d)

Yesvantpur

(a)

20.20

07.10/07.11

(a/d)

ChikBanavar

(a/d)

19.32/19.33

07.25/07.26

(a/d)

Nelemangala

(a/d)

19.21/19.22

08.03/08.04

(a/d)

Kunigal

(a/d)

18.40/18.41

08.16/08.17

(a/d)

Yediyuru

(a/d)

18.27/18.28

08.31/08.32

(a/d)

B.G.Nagar

(a/d)

18.12/18.13

08.57/08.58

(a/d)

Shravanabelagola

(a/d)

17.46/17.47

09.09/09.10

(a/d)

Channarayapatna

(a/d)

17.34/17.35

10.05/10.10

(a/d)

Hassan

(a/d)

16.50/16.55

11.10/11.25

(a/d)

Sakleshpur

(a/d)

15.40/15.50

14.25/14.30

(a/d)

SubramanyaRoad

(a/d)

13.10/13.20

15.08/15.10

(a/d)

KabakaPuttur

(a/d)

12.23/12.25

15.40/15.42

(a/d)

Bantawala

(a/d)

11.55/11.57

16.45

(T)

Padil

(T)

11.45

17.00

(a)

MangaloreJn

(d)

11.30

2. Train No. 06539 / 06540 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC Chair Car, Two- Chair Cars, Eight- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06539 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction Weekly Special will leave Yesvantpur o­n Saturdays at 07.00 hrs with effect from 17th April, 2021 and reach Mangalore Junction at 17.00 hrs, the same day until further advice.

In the return direction Train No. 06540 Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Weekly Special will leave Mangalore Junction o­n Sunday at 09.15 hrs o­n and from 18th April, 2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 20.05 hrs, the same day until further advice.

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06539/06540 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Weekly Special are as follows:

Train No.06539Yesvantpur-Mangalore Junction pl

Station

Train No.06540Mangalore Junction-Yesvantpur Spl

07.00

(d)

Yeswantpur

(a)

20.05

07.10/07.11

(a/d)

ChikBanavar

(a/d)

19.30/19.31

07.25/07.26

(a/d)

Nelemangala

(a/d)

19.15/19.16

08.03/08.04

(a/d)

Kunigal

(a/d)

18.06/18.07

08.16/08.17

(a/d)

Yediyuru

(a/d)

17.52/17.53

08.31/08.32

(a/d)

B.G.Nagar

(a/d)

17.37/17.38

08.57/08.58

(a/d)

Shravanabelagola

(a/d)

17.11/17.12

09.09/09.10

(a/d)

Channarayapatna

(a/d)

16.58/16.59

10.05/10.10

(a/d)

Hassan

(a/d)

16.15/16.20

2
16/2021-22 08-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board South Western Railway has notified introduction of Special trains as detailed below:-

1. Train No.02028/02027 KSR Bangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bangalore(6 Days Week) Shatabdi Special:

With the composition of OneAir Conditioned Executive chair carNine- AC Chair Car Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02028 KSR Bangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Special (6 Days a Week) wil leave KSR Bangalore o­n all days except Tuesdays at 06.00 hrs with effect from 14th April, 2021 and reach Dr MGR Chennai Central at 11.00 hrs, the same day until 30th June, 2021 (67 Trips)

In return direction Train No. 02027 Dr MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bangalore Shatabdi Special (6 Days a Week) will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central o­n all days except Tuesdays at 17.30 hrs with effect from 14th April, 2021 and reach KSR Bangalore at 22.25 hrs, the same day until 30th June, 2021 (67 Trips)

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.02028/02027 KSR Bangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bangalore (6 Days a Week) Shatabdi Special are as follows:

Train No.02028

KSR Bangalore –Dr MGR Chennai Central Spl

Station

Train No.02027

Dr MGR Chennai Central-KSR Bangalore Spl

06.00

(d)

KSR Bangalore

(a)

22.25

06.09/06.10

(a/d)

Bangalore Cantt

(a/d)

22.03/22.05

08.58/09.00

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

19.08/19.10

11.00

(a)

MGR Chennai Central

(d)

17.30

2. Train No.07333/07334 Hubballi- Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hubballi WeekIy Festival Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coach, One- AC 3 Tier Coach, Six- Sleeper Class Coaches, Six- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07333 Hubballi - Dr MGR Chennai Central Festival Special will leave Hubballi o­n Wednesday at 21.25 hrs o­n and from 14th April, 2021 and reach Dr MGR Chennai Central at 11.10 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 07334 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hubballi WeekIy Festival Special will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central o­n Thursdays at 15.50 hrs o­n and from 15th April, 2021 and reach Hubballi at 05.05 hrs, the next day until further advice

Train No. 07333 Hubballi - Dr MGR Chennai Central Festival Special will have additional stoppage at Perambur

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.07333/07334 Hubballi- Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hubballi WeekIy Festival Special are as follows:

TrainNo.07333

Hubballi-Dr MGR Chennai Central Spl

Station

Train No.07334

Dr MGR Chennai Central -Hubballi Spl

21.25

d

Hubballi

a

05.05

22.18/22.20

(a/d)

Gadag

(a/d)

03.18/03.20

23.18/23.20

(a/d)

Koppal

(a/d)

02.28/02.30

00.00/00.05

(a/d)

Hospet

(a/d)

01.50/01.55

01.55/02.00

(a/d)

Bellary

(a/d)

00.35/00.40

03.10/03.15

(a/d)

Guntakal

(a/d)

23.25/23.30

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

20.23/20.25

08.20/08.25

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

18.30/18.35

09.33/09.35

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

16.48/16.50

10.28/10.30

(a/d)

Perambur

--

---

11.10

(a)

Dr MGR Chennai Central

(d)

15.50

3. Train No.06531/06532 KSR Bangalore – Mangalore Central – KSR Bangalore Tri-Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coach, One- AC 3 Tier Coach, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.06531 KSR Bangalore – Mangalore Tri-Weekly Special will leave KSR Bangalore o­n Saturdays, Mondays and Wednesdays at 20.30 hrs o­n and from 10th April, 2021 and reach Mangalore Central at 09.10 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06532 Mangalore Central – KSR Bangalore Tri-Weekly Special will leave Mangalore Central o­n Sundays, Tuesdays, Thursdays at 18.35 hrs, o­n and from 11th April, 2021 and reach KSR Bangalore at 06.20 hrs, the next day until further advice

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06531/06532 KSR Bangalore – Mangalore Central – KSR Bangalore Tri-Weekly Special are as follows:

Train No.06531 KSR Bangalore – Mangalore Central Spl

Station

Train No.06532

Mangalore Central –KSR Bangalore Spl

20.30

(d)

KSR Bangalore

(a)

06.20

20.49/20.50

(a/d)

Kengeri

(a/d)

05.13/05.15

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit