For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

66538 RMGM SBC MEMU

Train Schedule & Fare
66538-RMGM SBC MEMU
Ramanagaram to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-44Kms | Travel Time 1:05Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RMGMRAMANAGARAMSource18:4001
2KHLLKETOHALLI H18:4718:481:0071
3BIDBIDADI18:5518:561:00141
4HJLHEJJALA19:0219:031:00211
5KGIKENGERI19:1219:131:00321
6GNBJNANA BHARATI19:1619:171:00351
7NYHNAYANDAHALLI19:2019:211:00361
8KNDVKRISHNADEVARAYA H19:2619:271:00391
9SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN19:45Destination441
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 26414-03-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 264, INCREASE IN FREQUENCY WITH REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS & CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                     

                                                                    SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 264  Dt. 14.03.2019

INCREASE IN FREQUENCY WITH REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

        Train No. 06575 / 06576 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special will run with revised timings o­n Six days a week instead of Four days a week i.e. o­n Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday instead of Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday with effect from 18.03.2019 by extending Train No. 66537 / 66538 KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU as Train No. 06575 / 06576 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special as detailed below:-

Train No. 06575 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special will leave from KSR Bengaluru at 17:20 hrs instead of 19:50 hrs and reach Mysuru at 20:20 hrs instead of 22:40 hrs o­n every Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Krishnadevaraya Halt 17:26/17:27 hrs, Nayandahalli -17:31/17:32 hrs, Jnanabharathi Halt – 17:35/17:36 hrs, Kengeri- 17:41/17:42 hrs, Hejjala-17:50/17:51 hrs, Bidadi-17:57/17:58 hrs, Ketohalli Halt-18:05/18:06 hrs, Ramanagaram-18:13/18:14 hrs, Channapattana-18:24/18:25 hrs,  Maddur-18:47/18:48 hrs, Mandya-19:06/19:08hrs, Pandavapura-19:38/19:39 hrs, Srirangapattana-19:46/19:47 hrs and Nagahalli - 19:54/19:55 hrs.

Train No. 06576 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru City MEMU Special will leave Mysuru at 20:30 hrs instead of 23:05 hrs and reach KSR Bengaluru at 23:25 hrs instead of 01:50 hrs o­n every Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday.

Enroute the train will arrive / depart Srirangapattana-20:47/20:48 hrs, Pandavapura-20:54/20:55 hrs, Mandya-21:23/21:24 hrs, Maddur-21:43/21:44 hrs, Channapattana-22:02/22:03 hrs, Ramanagaram-22:13/22:14 hrs Kengeri- 22:43/22:44 hrs and Nayandahalli -22:50/22:51 hrs .

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Consequent to the above extension of Train to Mysuru, Train No.66537 KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagaram MEMU which starts at 17.25 hrs and reaches Ramanagaram at 18.30 hrs, and, Train No.66538 Ramanagaram – KSR Bengaluru MEMU which starts at 18.40 hrs and arrives at KSR Bengaluru at 19.45 hrs will be cancelled with effect from 18.03.2019.

Train No. 66539 / 66540 KSR Bengaluru – Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU will be cancelled from 18.03.2019 temporarily for want of rake. 


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search