For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (KJM)KRISHNARAJAPURM to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Krishnarajapuram Railway Station, Outer Ring Road, Krishnarajapura, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: KJM

Station Name: KRISHNARAJAPURM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 406

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16022KAVERI EXPRESSKJM00:10MAS07:006:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPKJM00:35PER07:006:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPKJM03:35PER08:555:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPKJM03:55MAS09:485:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
12028SHATABDI EXPSBC06:00MAS11:005:00M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12028 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPKJM06:10MAS11:455:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPKJM06:10MAS11:455:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPKJM06:53MAS12:355:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSKJM08:25MAS14:306:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPR08:30MAS15:357:05SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPKJM09:23MAS15:155:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSSBC10:05MAS15:505:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBNC10:15PER15:405:25TU,F3A12503 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPKJM10:34MAS15:505:16M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKKJM14:53MAS20:305:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPKJM15:23MAS21:055:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
12008SHATABDI EXPSBC16:15MAS21:405:25M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12008 Status
12658CHENNAI MAILSBC22:40MAS04:355:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12658 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSKJM23:23MAS05:155:52SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSKJM23:23MAS05:155:52W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPKJM23:23MAS05:155:52F2A,3A,SL,GN,12291 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPKJM23:53PER05:255:32W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/05/3015-05-2020
Running of Parcel Trains extended upto 31.5.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

Running of Parcel Trains extended upto 31.5.2020

Central Railway has already announced running of parcel trains for sending essential commodities like medicines, perishables, etc. till 15.5.2020.Now, it is decided by Central Railway that the parcel trains will run till 31.5.2020 as per details given below:

00109 CSMT-Nagpur parcel train will leave daily upto 31.5.2020

00110 Nagpur-CSMT parcel train will leave daily upto 31.5.2020

00111 CSMT-Secunderabad parcel train will leave daily upto 31.5.2020

00112 Secunderabad-CSMT parcel train will leave daily upto 01.06.2020

00113 CSMT-Shalimar parcel train will leave daily upto 31.5.2020

00114 Shalimar-CSMT parcel train will leave daily upto 02.6.2020

00115 CSMT-Chennai Egmore parcel train will leave daily upto 31.5.2020

00116 Chennai Egmore-CSMT parcel train will leave daily upto 02.6.2020

 

These parcel trains will run as per timings and path announced earlier.

Parcel loaders and e-commerce companies who want to send essential commodities may like to avail this opportunity.

 

Contact telephone no.138

Mumbai: 8828110963 / 8828110983 / 7972279217

Chief Parcel Supervisor: CSMT: 9730536767 / 7400098800

Chief Parcel Supervisor: LTT: 9967447343 / 7666653802

Chief Parcel Supervisor: Kalyan: 9869142069

Bhusaval: 7219611950

Nagpur: 7219612950

Pune: 7219613950

Solapur: 7219614950

Let us fight together #COVID19.

---- ----

Date: May 15, 2020

2020/05/30

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/05/0602-05-2020
Running of Parcel Trains extended upto 15.5.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Running of Parcel Trains extended upto 15.5.2020

 

Central Railway has already announced running of parcel trains for sending essential commodities like medicines, perishables, etc. till 3.5.2020.Now, with extension of the lockdown due to #COVID19, it is decided by Central Railway that the parcel trains will run till 15.5.2020 as per details given below:

 

00109 CSMT-Nagpur parcel train will leave daily upto 15.5.2020

00110 Nagpur-CSMT parcel train will leave daily upto 15.5.2020

00111 CSMT-Secunderabad parcel train will leave daily upto 15.5.2020

00112 Secunderabad-CSMT parcel train will leave daily upto 16.5.2020

00113 CSMT-Shalimar parcel train will leave daily upto 15.5.2020

00114 Shalimar-CSMT parcel train will leave daily upto 17.5.2020

00115 CSMT-Chennai Egmore parcel train will leave daily upto 15.5.2020

00116 Chennai Egmore-CSMT parcel train will leave daily upto 17.5.2020

 

Parcel loaders and e-commerce companies who want to send essential commodities may like to avail this opportunity.

 

Let us fight together #COVID19.

---- ----

Date: May 2, 2020

2020/05/06

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit