For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (BWT)BANGARAPET to (JTJ)JOLARPETTAI


Address: Bangarapet Railway station, Bangarapet, Karnataka 563114, India

Station Code: BWT

Station Name: BANGARAPET

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 435

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jolarpettai Railway Station, Jolarpet, Tamil Nadu 635851, India

Station Code: JTJ

Station Name: JOLARPETTAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPBWT00:15JTJ01:301:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,12291 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSBWT00:15JTJ01:301:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSBWT00:15JTJ01:301:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBWT00:40JTJ02:081:28W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
08302BAND SBP EXPBWT01:06JTJ03:202:14SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08302 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSBWT01:10JTJ02:451:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBWT01:30JTJ03:302:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPBWT04:20JTJ05:531:33TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBWT04:20JTJ05:531:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPBWT04:45JTJ06:131:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPBWT07:10JTJ08:131:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPBWT07:10JTJ08:131:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPBWT07:35JTJ08:431:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
22617TIRUPATHI EXPBWT09:00JTJ10:031:03M,W,SACC,2S,GN,22617 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSBWT09:18JTJ10:281:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPBWT09:50JTJ11:131:23W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPBWT10:10JTJ11:281:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLBWT10:25JTJ12:051:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
66550SBC JTC MEMUBWT10:50JTJ13:102:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66550 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPBWT12:05TPT13:591:54W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPBWT12:05TPT13:591:54M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPBWT12:05JTJ13:131:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,12539 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESBWT12:30JTJ14:031:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKBWT15:35JTJ16:431:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPBWT16:05JTJ17:131:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFARBWT16:40JTJ18:582:18TU3A22834 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPBWT18:05TPT19:491:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPBWT18:30TPT20:592:29SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
16520SBC JTJ EXPBWT18:55JTJ20:501:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16520 Status
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPBWT20:02TPT21:341:32TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12684 Status
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXPBWT20:02TPT21:341:32M2A,3A,SL,GN,22608 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBWT21:15JTJ22:451:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPBWT21:25TPT22:541:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPBWT21:55JTJ00:012:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPBWT23:20JTJ01:081:48M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
12658CHENNAI MAILBWT23:45JTJ00:581:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12658 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
394/2019-2007-11-2019
Chennai
SABARIMALAI SPECIAL TRAIN

The following Special Fare Special will run to clear extra rush of Passengers. In order to facilitate Sabarimalai movement of passengers.

 Special fare special from Kollam to Hyderabad

Train No.07167 Kollam - HyderabadSpecial fare special train will leave Kollamat 03.00 hrs o­n 15th&19th November, 26th December, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 10.45 hrs the next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier 1, AC 3-tier – 2, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class – 4, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chenganur, Tiruvalla, Chengancheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Ottappalam,  Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Katpadi, Tiurttani, Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Venkatagiri, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu,Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Janagaon,Cherlapalli and Secunderabad.

 

 

Advance reservations for above Special fare special train

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 08.11.19.

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
06-11-2019
SER TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HATIA AND BENGALURU CANT.

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HATIA AND BENGALURU CANT.

Kolkata, 6th November, 2019:

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run four pairs of Weekly Suvidha Special trains between Hatia-Bengaluru Cant.-Hatia leaving Hatia every Friday from 08.11.19 to 29.11.19 and leaving Bengaluru Cant. every Sunday from 10.11.19 to 01.12.19.

80635Hatia-Bengaluru Cant. Special leaving Hatia at 23.00 hrs every Friday will reach Bengaluru Cant. at 12.15 hrs o­n Sunday. In the opposite direction, 80636 Bengaluru Cant.-Hatia Weekly Special leaving Bengaluru Cant. at 22.00hrs every Sunday will arrive Hatia at 12.00 hrs o­n Tuesday.

The Special train consisting of two AC-2 Tier, four AC-3 Tier,four Sleeper Class and three General Second Class Coaches will have stoppages at Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Simhachalam North, Duvvada, Tuni, Samalkot, Rajahmundry,Tadepalligudem,Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Sullurupeta, Perambur, Katpadi, and Jolarpettai stations enroute.

----------



 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit