For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (BWT)BANGARAPET to (JTJ)JOLARPETTAI


Address: Bangarapet Railway station, Bangarapet, Karnataka 563114, India

Station Code: BWT

Station Name: BANGARAPET

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 435

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jolarpettai Railway Station, Jolarpet, Tamil Nadu 635851, India

Station Code: JTJ

Station Name: JOLARPETTAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPBWT00:15JTJ01:301:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,12291 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSBWT00:15JTJ01:301:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSBWT00:15JTJ01:301:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBWT00:40JTJ02:081:28W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
08302BAND SBP EXPBWT01:06JTJ03:202:14SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08302 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSBWT01:10JTJ02:451:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBWT01:30JTJ03:302:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBWT04:20JTJ05:531:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPBWT04:20JTJ05:531:33TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPBWT04:45JTJ06:131:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPBWT07:10JTJ08:131:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPBWT07:10JTJ08:131:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPBWT07:35JTJ08:431:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
22617TIRUPATHI EXPBWT09:00JTJ10:031:03M,W,SACC,2S,GN,22617 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSBWT09:18JTJ10:281:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPBWT09:50JTJ11:131:23W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPBWT10:10JTJ11:281:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLBWT10:25JTJ12:051:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
66550SBC JTC MEMUBWT10:50JTJ13:102:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66550 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPBWT12:05TPT13:591:54W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPBWT12:05TPT13:591:54M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPBWT12:05JTJ13:131:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,12539 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESBWT12:30JTJ14:031:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKBWT15:35JTJ16:431:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPBWT16:05JTJ17:131:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFARBWT16:40JTJ18:582:18TU3A22834 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPBWT18:05TPT19:491:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPBWT18:30TPT20:592:29SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
16520SBC JTJ EXPBWT18:55JTJ20:501:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16520 Status
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXPBWT20:02TPT21:341:32M2A,3A,SL,GN,22608 Status
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPBWT20:02TPT21:341:32TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12684 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBWT21:15JTJ22:451:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPBWT21:25TPT22:541:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPBWT21:55JTJ00:012:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPBWT23:20JTJ01:081:48M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
12658CHENNAI MAILBWT23:45JTJ00:581:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12658 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
480/2020-2101-03-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Trains

                                                                                    



Western Railway has notified Weekly Special trains as detailed below:-

1. Train No.09568/09567 Okha - Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.09568 Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Special o­n Fridays will leave Okha at 0.55 hrs o­n and from 02nd April, 2021 and reach Tuticorin at 04.45 hrs, the third day, until further advice

In Return direction Train No.09567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Special o­n Sundays will leave Tuticorin at 22.00 hrs o­n and from 04th April, 2021 and reach Okha at 03.35 hrs, the fourth day, until further advice

Train No.09568 Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Special will have additional stoppage at Khambhaliya

Train No.09567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Special will have additional stoppages at Kovilpatti and Yelahanka

Reservation for the above Weekly Special Trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 28th February, 2021 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway End

B. Guganesan

                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/

Details of Timings and stoppages of the above special trains are given below:

Train No.09568 Okha – Tuticorin Spl

Station

Train No.09567 Tuticorin – Okha Spl

00.55

(d)

Okha

(a)

03.35

01.13/01.18

(a/d)

Dwaraka

(a/d)

02.22/02.27

02.22/02.24

(a/d)

Khambhaliya

-

--

03.13/03.18

(a/d)

JamNagar

(a/d)

00.19/00.24

03.43/03.45

(a/d)

Hapa

(a/d)

00.05/00.07

05.15/05.20

(a/d)

Rajkot

(a/d)

22.44/22.49

09.30/09.50

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

18.10/18.20

10.31/10.33

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

16.58/16.59

10.47/10.49

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

16.42/16.43

11.21/11.31

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

16.02/16.12

12.37/12.39

(a/d)

Bharuch

(a/d)

15.05/15.07

13.25/13.35

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

14.04/14.12

14.30/14.32

(a/d)

Valsad

(a/d)

11.28/11.30

14.51/14.53

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

10.53/10.55

16.45/16.50

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

09.00/09.10

17.47/17.50

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

07.47/07.50

21.10/21.15

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

05.00/05.10

01.35/01.40

(a/d)

Solapur

(a/d)

23.40/23.45

03.12/03.15

(a/d)

Kalaburagi

(a/d)

21.52/21.55

04.10/0415

(a/d)

Wadi

(a/d)


2
477/2020-21 26-02-2021
Chennai
Rescheduling of Special Trains


In connection with Engineering works o­n Andul - Sankrail stations in Howrah – Kharagpur Section, the following trains are rescheduled as detailed below:

·Train No. 02250 New Tinsukia – KSR Bengaluru Special Train via Perambur, Katpadi, Jolarpettai leaving New Tinsukia at 18.05 hrs o­n 26th February, 2021 is rescheduled to leave at 20.35 hrs (late by 02.30 hrs)

·Train No.02877 Howrah – Ernakulam Special Train leaving Howrah at 14.55 hrs o­n 27th February, 2021 is rescheduled to leave at 17.25 hrs (late by 02.30  hrs)

·Train No.02510 Guwahati – Bangalore Cantonment Special Train via Perambur, Katpadi, Jolarpettai Perambur, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai leaving Guwahati at 06.20 hrs o­n 28th February, 2021 is rescheduled to leave at 08.50 hrs (late by 02.30 hrs)

·Train No. 02510 Guwahati – Bangalore Cantonment Special Train via Perambur, Katpadi, Jolarpettai leaving Guwahati at 06.20 hrs o­n 01st and 02nd March, 2021 is rescheduled to leave at 07.55 hrs (late by 01.35 hrs)

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit