For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








38 Trains from (JTJ)JOLARPETTAI to (TPTY)TIRUPATI


Address: Jolarpettai Railway Station, Jolarpet, Tamil Nadu 635851, India

Station Code: JTJ

Station Name: JOLARPETTAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16219CMNR TPTY EXPJTJ00:05TPTY05:255:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSJTJ00:45TPTY03:483:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
18638BNC HATIA EXPJTJ03:15TPTY07:154:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
08302BAND SBP EXPJTJ03:25RU07:454:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08302 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPJTJ03:45TPTY07:153:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
11065MYS RU EXPJTJ04:15RU08:254:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,11065 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPJTJ05:55RU09:554:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPJTJ06:00TPTY09:203:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPJTJ06:00TPTY09:203:20F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPJTJ06:00TPTY09:203:20M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSJTJ06:00TPTY09:203:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
02193TEN JBP EXPRESSJTJ06:10RU09:503:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02193 Status
07118ERS HYB EXPRESSJTJ06:22TPTY09:333:11TH2A,3A,SL,GN,07118 Status
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESJTJ08:00TPTY11:153:15F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16733 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPJTJ08:00TPTY11:153:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSJTJ08:25RU11:353:10W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17605 Status
22838DHARTI AABA EXPJTJ08:50RU12:103:20TH2A,3A,22838 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPJTJ08:50RU12:253:35TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
18568QLN VSKP EXPJTJ09:40RU13:053:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,18568 Status
22617TIRUPATHI EXPJTJ10:05TPTY13:303:25M,W,SACC,2S,GN,22617 Status
22616TIRUPATHI EXPJTJ10:05TPTY13:303:25TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22616 Status
12890YPR TATA EXPJTJ11:15TPTY14:203:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,12890 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPJTJ11:15TPTY14:203:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPJTJ11:15TPTY14:203:05W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLJTJ12:10RU15:303:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPJTJ13:15RU16:353:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,12539 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPJTJ13:55RU17:153:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESJTJ14:05TPTY17:153:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
22354HUMSAFAR EXPJTJ16:20RU20:003:40SU3A22354 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSJTJ16:20RU20:003:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
22816ERS BILASPUR EXPJTJ17:55RU21:303:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,22816 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXJTJ17:55RU21:253:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22620 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFARJTJ19:00RU22:303:30TU3A22834 Status
16354KACHEGUDA EXPJTJ20:55TPTY00:453:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16354 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSJTJ21:20TPTY00:102:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
07116HYDERABAD EXPJTJ22:05TPTY02:154:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,07116 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPJTJ22:50TPTY02:053:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPJTJ23:20TPTY02:353:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
338/2019-20 17-09-2019
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services


According priority to Safety of passengers and train operations, as part of o­ngoing safety works, Line Block is permitted in Arakkonam – Jolarpettai section  between Shonagur and Mahendrawadi ,for 4 days o­n 18th ,19th,21st and 22nd of September 2019. to facilitate  track renewal works .

Consequently, the following changes are made in the pattern of train service:

1.Train No.56010 Vellore -  Arakkonam  Passenger train is partially cancelled between Mukuntarayapuram - Arakkonam o­n 18th,19th, September 2019

2.Train No.56122 Thiruvalam -  Arakkonam  Passenger train is partially cancelled between Thiruvalam - Arakkonam o­n 18th & 19th  September 2019 and  partially cancelled between Mukuntharapuram – Arakkonam o­n 21st and 22nd of September 2019.

3.Train No 22626 KSR Bengaluru – Dr MGR Central Double Decker will be regulated at Thalangai for 40 Minutes o­n 18th, September 2019 and 50 Minutes o­n 19th September,2019.

4.Train No 12640 KSR Bengaluru – Dr MGR Central Brindavan Express  will be regulated at Walajah Road for 50 minutes o­n 18th and 19th September, 2019.

5.Train No 22606 Villupuram – Purulia Express will regulated at Walajah Road o­n 21st September,2019.

6.Train No 12246 Yesvantpur -  Howrah  Duronto Express will be regulated at Thalangai o­n 22nd September, 2019.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
334/2019-20 13-09-2019
Chennai
SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS


The following Suvidha special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Suvidha Special trains between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central -  Coimbatore

Train No.82617 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Coimbatore Suvidha Special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 20.10 hrs. o­n 04th October, 2019 and reach Coimbatore at 04.30 hrs. the next day.

Train No.82618Coimbatore - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Suvidha Special will leave Coimbatore at 21.15 hrs. o­n 08th October, 2019 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 05.15 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode and Tiruppur.

Train No.82618 Coimbatore - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Suvidha special will stop at Perambur also.

Advance reservations for above Suvidha special train

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 14.09.19.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit