For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








38 Trains from (JTJ)JOLARPETTAI to (TPTY)TIRUPATI


Address: Jolarpettai Railway Station, Jolarpet, Tamil Nadu 635851, India

Station Code: JTJ

Station Name: JOLARPETTAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16219CMNR TPTY EXPJTJ00:05TPTY05:255:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSJTJ00:45TPTY03:483:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
18638BNC HATIA EXPJTJ03:15TPTY07:154:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
08302BAND SBP EXPJTJ03:25RU07:454:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08302 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPJTJ03:45TPTY07:153:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
11065MYS RU EXPJTJ04:15RU08:254:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,11065 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPJTJ05:55RU09:554:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPJTJ06:00TPTY09:203:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPJTJ06:00TPTY09:203:20F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPJTJ06:00TPTY09:203:20M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSJTJ06:00TPTY09:203:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
02193TEN JBP EXPRESSJTJ06:10RU09:503:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02193 Status
07118ERS HYB EXPRESSJTJ06:22TPTY09:333:11TH2A,3A,SL,GN,07118 Status
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESJTJ08:00TPTY11:153:15F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16733 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPJTJ08:00TPTY11:153:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSJTJ08:25RU11:353:10W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17605 Status
22838DHARTI AABA EXPJTJ08:50RU12:103:20TH2A,3A,22838 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPJTJ08:50RU12:253:35TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
18568QLN VSKP EXPJTJ09:40RU13:053:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,18568 Status
22616TIRUPATHI EXPJTJ10:05TPTY13:303:25TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22616 Status
22617TIRUPATHI EXPJTJ10:05TPTY13:303:25M,W,SACC,2S,GN,22617 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPJTJ11:15TPTY14:203:05W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
12890YPR TATA EXPJTJ11:15TPTY14:203:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,12890 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPJTJ11:15TPTY14:203:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLJTJ12:10RU15:303:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPJTJ13:15RU16:353:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,12539 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPJTJ13:55RU17:153:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESJTJ14:05TPTY17:153:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSJTJ16:20RU20:003:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
22354HUMSAFAR EXPJTJ16:20RU20:003:40SU3A22354 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXJTJ17:55RU21:253:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22620 Status
22816ERS BILASPUR EXPJTJ17:55RU21:303:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,22816 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFARJTJ19:00RU22:303:30TU3A22834 Status
16354KACHEGUDA EXPJTJ20:55TPTY00:453:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16354 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSJTJ21:20TPTY00:102:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
07116HYDERABAD EXPJTJ22:05TPTY02:154:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,07116 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPJTJ22:50TPTY02:053:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPJTJ23:20TPTY02:353:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 409 20-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 409, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 409  Dt. 20.02.2020

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to Pre – Non-Interlocking & Non-Interlocking working programme for commissioning of doubling between Pendekallu – Dhone in Guntakal – Nandyal Section as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No.56503 Bengaluru Cantonment – Vizayawada Daily Passsenger commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment from 28.02.2020 to 07.03.2020.

2.   Train No.56504 Vijayawada – Bengaluru Cantonment Daily passenger commencing journey from Vijayawada from 28.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

3.Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 28.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 04.03.2020 & 06.03.2020.

4.Train No. 16570 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 29.02.2020, 03.03.2020, 05.03.2020 & 07.03.2020.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12650 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 20.02.2020, 22.02.2020, 23.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 29.02.2020, 03.03.2020 & 05.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Kajipet, Secunderabad, Sulehalli, Guntakal, Gulapalyamu & Kalluru.

2.Train No. 12649 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 21.02.2020, 22.02.2020, 23.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 29.02.2020, 01.03.2020, 02.03.2020, 04.03.2020 & 06.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Kalluru, Gulapalyamu, Guntakal, Sulehalli, Secunderabad & Kajipet.

3.Train No. 17022 Vasco da Gama – Hyderabad Express commencing journey from Vasco da Gama o­n 28.02.2020 & 06.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Raichur & Gadwal.

4.Train No. 17021 Hyderabad – Vasco da Gama Express commencing journey from Hyderabad o­n 05.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Dharmavaram, Gooty, Yerraguntla, Nandyal.

5.Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur – Machilipatnam Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 05.03.2020 & 07.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Dharmavaram, Gooty, Yerraguntla, Nandyal.

6.Train No. 22883 Puri – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Puri o­n 06.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Nandyal, Yerraguntla, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Jolarpettai.

7.Train No. 12975 Mysuru – Jaipur Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 07.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Dharmavaram, Gooty, Guntakal, Raichur & Gadwal.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 391 13-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 391, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 391  Dt. 13.02.2020

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated/diverted due to safety related works i.e. 01 day Non Interlocking works from 08:00 hrs to 16:00 hrs o­n 17.02.2020 at Oddarahalli for Phase-I work in view of commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section over Bengaluru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06521/06522 Bengaluru Cantonment – Dharmavaram – Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 17.02.2020.

2.Train No. 06565/06566 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 17.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 18463 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru Prasanti Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar o­n 16.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.

2.Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Prasanti Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 17.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam. Accordingly this train will originate from Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam o­n its scheduled time instead of KSR Bengaluru.

3.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 16.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hindupur – Yesvantpur. Accordingly this train will terminate at Hindupur.

4.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Hindupur. Accordingly this train will originate from Hindupur o­n its scheduled time instead of Yesvantpur.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 15.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru.

2.Train No.19567 Tuticorin – Okha Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Guntakal.

3.Train No.12252 Korba – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Korba o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere.

4.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

5.Train No. 16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 17.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hassan, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg.

6.Train No.16613Rajkot – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

REGULATION:

Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2020 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Dodballapur or enroute stations.



                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit