For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

02193 TEN JBP EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
02193-TEN JBP EXPRESS
Tirunelveli jn. to Jabalpur | Distance-2394Kms | Travel Time 43:15Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26651810XX700XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TENTIRUNELVELI JN.Sourcee16:0001
2CVPKOVILPATTI16:5817:002:00661
3SRTSATUR17:1817:202:00871
4VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN17:4817:502:001141
5MDUMADURAI JN19:2019:255:001571
6DGDINDIGUL JN20:2520:305:002231
7TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI22:1522:2510:003171
8KRRKARUR01:3001:322:003932
9NMKLNAMAKKAL02:1302:152:004272
10RASPRASIPURAM02:4002:422:004522
11SASALEM JN03:4004:0020:004782
12JTJJOLARPETTAI06:0806:102:005982
13KPDKATPADI JN07:2007:255:006822
14TRTTIRUTTANI08:5008:522:007572
15RURENIGUNTA JN09:5010:0010:008152
16GDRGUDUR JN11:3811:402:008982
17NLRNELLORE12:0512:061:009362
18OGLONGOLE13:4413:451:0010522
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:1016:2515:0011912
20KMTKHAMMAM17:3617:382:0012912
21WLWARANGAL19:4319:452:0013982
22RDMRAMGUNDAM21:0521:061:0014992
23SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR22:0922:101:0015712
24BPQBALHARSHAH23:3023:4010:0016402
25CDCHANDRAPUR23:5623:571:0016542
26SEGMSEVAGRAM01:3501:361:0017753
27NGPNAGPUR02:4502:5510:0018523
28ETITARSI JN07:3507:4510:0021493
29PPIPIPARIYA08:3308:352:0022163
30GARGADARWARA09:0809:102:0022653
31NUNARSINGHPUR09:5009:522:0023103
32JBPJABALPUR11:15Destination23943
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/58 & 6130-11-2020
Special Trains from Mumbai to Nagercoil and Varanasi

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains from Mumbai to Nagercoil and Varanasi

Railways will run special train (four days a week) between Mumbai and Nagercoil and superfast special train between Mumbai and Varanasi as per details given below:

 

1. Mumbai-Nagercoil Special Train (4 days week)

 

06340 special will leave Nagercoil at 06.00 hrs o­n every Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri from 7.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 19.15 hrs next day.

06339 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20.35 hrs o­n every Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat from 8.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Nagercoil 10.20 hrs o­n third day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Karjat (for 06339 o­nly), Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Kadiri, Madanpalle Road, Pakala, Chittoor, Katpadi, Tiruppatur, Salem, Namakkal (for 06340 o­nly), Karur, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur, Kovilpatti, Tirunelveli, Nanguneri, Valliyur.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class and 2 second class seating and o­ne pantry car.

 

REERVATION: Bookings for the fully reserved special train no. 06339 will open o­n 2.12.2020 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

2. Mumbai-Varanasi Special Train (daily)

02193 superfast special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00.10 hrs from 1.12.2020 (midnight of 30.11.2020/1.12.2020) till further advice and arrive Varanasi at 03.30 hrs next day.

02194 superfast special will leave Varanasi at 10.00 hrs from 1.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11.25 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsingpur, Shridham, Madan Mahal (for 02193 o­nly), Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Vindhyachal, Mirzapur, Chunar, Kashi

 

NOTE:

01093/01094 Mumbai-Varanasi special is classified as superfast with new number 02193/02194 w.e.f. 1.12.2020.

Due to system constraint train no.01093 will be defined as superfast and superfast charges will be collected till the new 02193 is defined in the system.Passengers already booked their tickets o­n this train for journeys from 1.12.2020 and beyond will have to pay pending superfast charges o­n train.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: November 30, 2020

PR No.2020/11/58 & 61

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
285/2019-2019-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to line Non-Interlocking programme of Jabalpur Yard in West Central Railway, the changes in pattern of train services is as follows.

 

Cancellation of train services:

Train No. 02194 Jabalpur – Tirunelveli special train journey commencing o­n 22ndAugust, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur special train journey commencing o­n 24thAugust, 2019 is cancelled.

Diversion of Train Services:

Train No 12669 Purachi Talavar Dr. MGR Central – Chapra Ganga Kaveri Express journey commencing o­n 19thAugust, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

Train No. 16360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 20th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15120 Manduadih – Rameswaram Weekly Express journey commenced o­n 18th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 21 August, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

.

 

 

Follow us:

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway,

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search