For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17225 AMARAVATHI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17225-AMARAVATHI EXP
Vijayawada jn to Hubli jn | Distance-693Kms | Travel Time 15:40Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1225855XX315XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BZAVIJAYAWADA JNSource19:4501
2GNTGUNTUR JN20:3520:4510:00321
3NRTNARASARAOPET21:3521:361:00781
4VKNVINUKONDA22:0422:051:001151
5KCDKURICHEDU22:2922:301:001391
6DKDDONAKONDA22:4522:461:001521
7MRKMARKAPUR ROAD23:0923:101:001761
8TLUTARLUPADU23:2423:251:001891
9CBMCUMBUM23:3923:401:002021
10GIDGIDDALUR00:0900:101:002362
11DMTDIGUVAMETTA00:2900:301:002472
12NDLNANDYAL02:4002:455:002902
13BEYB CEMENT NAGAR03:1903:201:003232
14BMHBETAMCHERLA03:2903:301:003292
15DHNEDHONE04:0004:055:003652
16PDLPENDEKALLU04:2404:251:003912
17MKRMADDIKERA04:5905:001:004222
18GTLGUNTAKAL JN05:3005:4010:004342
19BAYBELLARY JN06:5006:522:004842
20TNGLTORANAGALLU07:2907:301:005172
21HPTHOSPET JN08:1808:202:005502
22MRBMUNIRABAD08:3408:351:005552
23KBLKOPPAL08:5408:551:005772
24GDGGADAG JN10:0810:102:006352
25NGRANNIGERI10:2410:251:006572
26UBLHUBLI JN11:25Destination6932
Popular Station Combinations
26 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 42428-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 424, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH & PERMANENT AUGMENTATION / DE AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 424  Dt. 28.02.2020


I.  TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

1.  Train No. 17225/17226 Vijayawada – Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express will be augmented temporarily with ONE General Second Class Coach with effect from 03.03.2020 to 08.03.2020 from Vijaywada and from 04.03.2020 to 09.03.2020 from Hubballi to clear extra rush of passenger.

2.  Train No. 22618/22617 Tirupati – KSR Bengaluru – Tirupati Express will be augmented temporarily with ONE AC Chair Car with effect from 28.02.2020 to 27.03.2020 from Tirupati and from 29.02.2020 to 28.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru  to clear extra rush of passenger.                                                                           

II.  PERMANENT AUGMENTATION / DE AUGMENTATION OF COACHES


1. Train No. 14806/14805 Barmer – Yesvantpur – Barmer Express will be augmented permanently with ONE AC 3 -Tier coach with effect from 06.03.2020 from Barmer and from 09.03.2020 from Yesvantpur to clear extra rush of passengers.

2.  Train No. 22666/22665 Coimbatore – KSR Bengaluru – Coimbatore Uday Express will be augmented permanently with FIVE Chair with effect from 01.03.2020.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 42228-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 422, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH & PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 422  Dt. 27.02.2020


I.   TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH


Train No. 17225/17226 Vijayawada – Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express will be augmented temporarily with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 01.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 from Vijaywada and from 02.03.2020 to 01.04.2020 from Hubballi to clear extra rush of passenger.                                                                               

II.   PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

Train No. 18047/18048 Howrah – Vasco da Gama - Howrah Express will be augmented permanently with TWO AC 3 -Tier Coaches with effect from 07.03.2020 from Howrah and from 10.03.2020 from Vasco da Gama.                                                                         


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search