For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17225 AMARAVATHI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17225-AMARAVATHI EXP
Vijayawada jn to Hubli jn | Distance-693Kms | Travel Time 15:40Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1225855XX315XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BZAVIJAYAWADA JNSource19:4501
2GNTGUNTUR JN20:3520:4510:00321
3NRTNARASARAOPET21:3521:361:00781
4VKNVINUKONDA22:0422:051:001151
5KCDKURICHEDU22:2922:301:001391
6DKDDONAKONDA22:4522:461:001521
7MRKMARKAPUR ROAD23:0923:101:001761
8TLUTARLUPADU23:2423:251:001891
9CBMCUMBUM23:3923:401:002021
10GIDGIDDALUR00:0900:101:002362
11DMTDIGUVAMETTA00:2900:301:002472
12NDLNANDYAL02:4002:455:002902
13BEYB CEMENT NAGAR03:1903:201:003232
14BMHBETAMCHERLA03:2903:301:003292
15DHNEDHONE04:0004:055:003652
16PDLPENDEKALLU04:2404:251:003912
17MKRMADDIKERA04:5905:001:004222
18GTLGUNTAKAL JN05:3005:4010:004342
19BAYBELLARY JN06:5006:522:004842
20TNGLTORANAGALLU07:2907:301:005172
21HPTHOSPET JN08:1808:202:005502
22MRBMUNIRABAD08:3408:351:005552
23KBLKOPPAL08:5408:551:005772
24GDGGADAG JN10:0810:102:006352
25NGRANNIGERI10:2410:251:006572
26UBLHUBLI JN11:25Destination6932
Popular Station Combinations
26 results in 0.77 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 29725-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 297, CONVERSION OF TRAINS IN TO MEMU AND REVISION IN TIMINGS, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH & REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 297  Dt. 22.11.2019

CONVERSION OF TRAINS IN TO MEMU AND 

REVISION IN TIMINGS

It is decided to conversion of Train No. 56508/56507 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru Swarna Passenger in to Train No. 66556/66555 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU & Train No. 56512/56511 Marikuppam – Bangarapet - Marikuppam Passenger in to Train No. 66558/66557 Marikuppam – Bangarapet – Marikuppam MEMU and revision in timings of Train No. 66556/66555 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU with effect from 25.11.2019 as detailed below:-        

Train No. 66556 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 18:10 hrs instead of 18:05 hrs and arrive Marikuppam at 20:25 hrs instead of 20:30 hrs.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 18:19/18:20 hrs, Bengaluru East – 18:24/18:25 hrs, Baiyyappanahalli - 18:29/18:30 hrs, Krishnarajapurm - 18:34/18:35 hrs, Hoodi Halt - 18:44/18:45 hrs, Whitefield - 18:49/18:50 hrs, Devangonthi - 18:56/18:57 hrs, Malur - 19:06/19:07 hrs, Byatrayanhalli Halt - 19:14/19:15 hrs, Tyakal - 19:20/19:21 hrs,Bangarapet - 19:50/19:55 hrs, Chinnakote Halt - 20:00/20:01 hrs, BEML Nagar - 20:03/20:04 hrs,  Coromandel - 20:08/20:09 hrs, Oorgaum - 20:13/20:14 hrs, and Champion - 20:18/20:19 hrs.

In return direction Train No. 66555 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Marikuppam at 06:25 hrs instead of 06:20 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 09:05 hrs instead of 09:10 hrs.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Champion - 06:29/06:30 hrs, Oorgaum - 06:34/06:35 hrs, Coromandel - 06:39/06:40 hrs, BEML Nagar - 06:44/06:45 hrs, Chinnakote Halt - 06:50/06:51 hrs, Bangarapet - 07:00/07:05 hrs, Tyakal - 07:16/07:17 hrs, Byatrayanhalli Halt - 07:23/07:24 hrs, Malur - 07:32/07:33 hrs,Devangonthi - 07:42/07:43 hrs, Whitefield - 07:51/07:52 hrs, Hoodi Halt - 07:56/07:57 hrs, Krishnarajapurm - 08:08/08:10 hrs, Baiyyappanahalli - 08:14/08:15 hrs, Bengaluru East – 08:20/08:21 hrs, and Bengaluru Cantonment – 08:43/08:45 hrs.

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

Train No. 17225/17226 Vijayawada – Hubballi - Vijayawada Express will be augmented temporarily with ONESecond Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 01.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 from Vijaywada and from 02.12.2019 to 01.01.2020 from Hubballi.

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S   RAKE  FROM

 CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

 Out of 5 rakes 1st rake of Train No. 16340/16339 Nagercoil - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) - Nagercoil Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 22.11.2019 from Nagercoil and from 24.11.2019 from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai).

                                                                     

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 26902-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 269, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH & WITHDRAWN OF TRAIN SERVICES

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 269   Dt. 31.10.2019

I.TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

Train No. 17225 / 17226 Vijayawada – Hubballi – Vijayawada Amaravathi Express will be augmented temporarily with o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019  from Vijayawada and from 02.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 from  Hubballi to clear the extra rush of passengers.

II.WITHDRAWN OF TRAIN SERVICES

After extension of Train No. 17326/17325 Ashokapuram - Hubballi - Ashokapuram Vishwamanava Express up to Belagavi the services of Train No. 56921/56922 Hubballi – Belagavi – Hubballi Fast Passenger will be withdrawn with effect from 01.11.2019. All the stoppages of this train are provided for Train No. 17326/17325 Ashokapuram – Hubballi - Ashokapuram Vishwamanava Express o­n extended portion between Hubballi – Belagavi - Hubballi.

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search