For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17225 AMARAVATHI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17225-AMARAVATHI EXP
Vijayawada jn to Hubli jn | Distance-693Kms | Travel Time 15:40Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1225855XX315XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BZAVIJAYAWADA JNSource19:4501
2GNTGUNTUR JN20:3520:4510:00321
3NRTNARASARAOPET21:3521:361:00781
4VKNVINUKONDA22:0422:051:001151
5KCDKURICHEDU22:2922:301:001391
6DKDDONAKONDA22:4522:461:001521
7MRKMARKAPUR ROAD23:0923:101:001761
8TLUTARLUPADU23:2423:251:001891
9CBMCUMBUM23:3923:401:002021
10GIDGIDDALUR00:0900:101:002362
11DMTDIGUVAMETTA00:2900:301:002472
12NDLNANDYAL02:4002:455:002902
13BEYB CEMENT NAGAR03:1903:201:003232
14BMHBETAMCHERLA03:2903:301:003292
15DHNEDHONE04:0004:055:003652
16PDLPENDEKALLU04:2404:251:003912
17MKRMADDIKERA04:5905:001:004222
18GTLGUNTAKAL JN05:3005:4010:004342
19BAYBELLARY JN06:5006:522:004842
20TNGLTORANAGALLU07:2907:301:005172
21HPTHOSPET JN08:1808:202:005502
22MRBMUNIRABAD08:3408:351:005552
23KBLKOPPAL08:5408:551:005772
24GDGGADAG JN10:0810:102:006352
25NGRANNIGERI10:2410:251:006572
26UBLHUBLI JN11:25Destination6932
Popular Station Combinations
26 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 26902-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 269, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH & WITHDRAWN OF TRAIN SERVICES

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 269   Dt. 31.10.2019

I.TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

Train No. 17225 / 17226 Vijayawada – Hubballi – Vijayawada Amaravathi Express will be augmented temporarily with o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019  from Vijayawada and from 02.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 from  Hubballi to clear the extra rush of passengers.

II.WITHDRAWN OF TRAIN SERVICES

After extension of Train No. 17326/17325 Ashokapuram - Hubballi - Ashokapuram Vishwamanava Express up to Belagavi the services of Train No. 56921/56922 Hubballi – Belagavi – Hubballi Fast Passenger will be withdrawn with effect from 01.11.2019. All the stoppages of this train are provided for Train No. 17326/17325 Ashokapuram – Hubballi - Ashokapuram Vishwamanava Express o­n extended portion between Hubballi – Belagavi - Hubballi.

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 12229-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 122, CANCELLATION OF TRAIN, RESCHEDULE OF TRAIN & TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 122  Dt. 27.07.2019

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be cancelled due to Non-Interlocking work for Yard remodeling work at Jabalpur station: -

1.Train No. 22353 Patna – Banaswadi Express commencing journey from Patna o­n 01.08.2019, 08.08.2019, 15.08.2019 & 22.08.2019 will be cancelled.

2.    Train No. 22354 Banaswadi – Patna Express commencing journey from Banaswadi o­n 04.08.2019, 11.08.2019, 18.08.2019 & 25.08.2019 will be cancelled.    

             

RESCHEDULE OF TRAIN

·Train No. 12863 Howrah – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Howrah o­n 28.07.2019 will be rescheduled by 2 hrs 30 minutes due to traffic – cum – power – bock o­n 28.07.2019 for launching of FOB-2 at Santragachi over Howrah – Kharagpur section.


TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

·Train No. 17225 / 17226 Vijayawada – Hubballi – Vijayawada Express will be temporarily augmented with o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach to clear extra rush of passengers with effect from 01.08.2019 to 31.08.2019 from Vijayawada and from 02.08.2019 to 01.09.2019 from Hubballi.  


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search