For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

14809 JSM JU EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
14809-JSM JU EXPRESS
Jaisalmer to Jodhpur jn | Distance-301Kms | Travel Time 6:00Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX470XX175105X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JSMJAISALMERSource07:0001
2SBLTSHRIBDRYA LATHI07:4907:512:00641
3AQGASHAPURA GOMAT08:2508:261:001031
4POKPOKRAN08:3508:5520:001061
5RDRARAMDEVRA09:0809:102:001181
6PLCJPHALODI JN09:5510:005:001641
7MWTMARWAR LOHWAT10:2310:252:001931
8OSNOSIYAN10:5911:023:002371
9TIWTIVARI11:2111:221:002581
10MMYMARWAR MATHANYA11:3311:352:002681
11RKBRAIKA BAGH12:2812:302:002991
12JUJODHPUR JN13:00Destination3011
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 14809-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 148, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 148  Dt. 08.08.2019

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Due to torrential downpour and water logging o­n track between Pachapur & Gokak and other places o­n Pune division the following trains are cancelled.

1.Train No.82654 Jaipur Yesvanthpur Express o­n 10.08.2019.

2.Train No. 51030 Vijayapur- Chatrapathi shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai o­n 08.08.2019 and 09.08.2019.

3.Train No. 17317 Hubballi- Lokamayna Tilak Terminus o­n 11.08.2019.

4.Train No. 17318 Lokamayna Tilak Terminus- Hubballi from 09.08.2019 to   12.08.2019.

5.Train No. 19567 Tuticorin- Okha Express o­n 11.08.2019.

6.Train No. 14806 Barmer- Yesvanthpur Express o­n 9.08.2019.

7.Train No. 14805 Yesvanthpur- Barmer Express o­n 12.08.2019.

8.    Train. Hazrat Nizamuddin- Hubballi slip coaches connecting to Train No. 12780 Hazrat     Nizamuddin- Vascoda gama o­n 10.08.2019 for want of Racks.

9.Train No. 16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express o­n 11.08.2019.

10.Train No. 11303 Manguru - Kolhapur Express o­n 09.08.2019.

11.Train No. 11139 Chatrpati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai– Gadag Express o­n 10.08.2019 & 11.08.2019.

12.Train No. 11140 Gadag - Chatrpati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai Express o­n 11.08.2019 & 12.08.2019.

Following trains is cancelled due to heavy rain landslide occurred o­n various places between Sakleshpur – Subrahmanya Road Ghat Section of Mysuru Division as detailed below:

1.Train No. 16511/16513 KSR Bengaluru – Kannur / Karwar Express of 09.08.2019 and 10.08.2019.

2.Train No. 16518/16524 Kannur / Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Express of 09.08.2019 and 10.08.2019.

3.Train No. 16516 Karwar – Yesvantpur Express of 10.08.2019.

4.    Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Jn. Express of 11.08.2019.

5.Train No. 16586 Mangaluru Central – Yesvantpur Express of 09.08.2019.

6.Train No. 16576 Mangaluru Jn. – Yesvantpur Express of 09.08.2019.

7.Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express 0f 09.08.2019.     

SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION:

1.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 07.08.2019 to 10.08.2019 will be short terminated at Solapur.

2.    Train No. 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus -KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from 08.08.2019 to 11.08.2019 will be originated from Solapur.

3.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Coimbatore from 07.08.2019 to 10.08.2019 will be short terminated at Solapur.

4.Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Coimbatore Express commencing journey from 08.08.2019 to 11.08.2019 will be originated from Solapur.

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search