For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAKHAL JN

STATION INFO

Address: Jakhal Railway Station, Haryana 125133, India

Station Code: JHL)JAKHAL J

Station Name: JHL)JAKHAL JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 61

Train Frequency Weekly: 246

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54602ASR HSR PASNGER00:4501:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL00:5000:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL01:1901:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP01:3201:375M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12455DEE BKN SF EXP01:4301:474M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54601HSR ASR PSNGR02:2202:286M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14035DAULADHAR EXP02:2502:272M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP03:1003:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS03:1003:155W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
11449JBP SVDK EXP03:1003:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP03:1003:155F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP03:1003:155M,F2A,SL,GN
19803KOTA SVDK EXP03:1003:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP03:2903:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22896FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXP03:5003:522TUUNRESERVED
12456BKN DEE SF EXP04:0004:044M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19613AJMER ASR EXP04:2704:303M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
54045JIND FZR PASS05:1005:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14036DHAULADHAR EXP05:5505:583TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54603HSR LDH PASS06:1006:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54632DUI SSA PASS06:4206:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12048FZR NDLS SHTBDI06:5406:562M,F1A,CC
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXP07:3107:332SUUNRESERVED
14626DEE INTERCITY08:0808:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA08:4608:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS08:5509:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19804SVDK KOTA EXP08:5509:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP08:5509:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP08:5509:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS08:5509:005TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
54634LDH BNW PASS09:1009:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12482INTERCITY EXP09:3509:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
14625FZR INTERCITY09:5409:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54605SDLP LDH PASS10:1210:3220M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54044HSR JIND PASS12:1513:0045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54641DLI FZR PASS12:3012:5525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54636LDH HSR PASS12:5013:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54633SSA LDH PASS15:2515:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12481INTERCITY EXP16:2016:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54642FZR DLI PASS16:3016:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12421NED ASR SUP EXP17:0317:074W2A,3A,SL,GN
12439NED SGNR EXPRES17:0317:074SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12485NED SGNR EXPRES17:0317:074M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP17:3117:343M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
54635HSR LDH PASS17:5618:1014M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54604LDH HSR PASS18:0018:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54043JIND HSR PASS18:0518:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12047NDLS FZR SHTBDI19:1819:202M,F1A,CC
12422ASR NED SF EXP19:4819:524M2A,3A,SL,GN
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS19:4819:524TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS19:4819:524F2A,3A,SL,GN
54046FZR JIND PASS19:5520:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54631BNW DUI PASS19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP20:2520:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54606LDH HSR PASS20:5121:009M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54035DLI JHL PASS21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54054LDH JHL PASS22:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19614ASR AII EXP22:5022:555F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP23:4523:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54053JHL LDH PASSSrc05:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54036JHL DLI PASSSrc04:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
127/2022-23 20-06-2022
Chennai
Reintroduction of Tri-Weekly Express Trains between Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra


As approved by the Railway Board, the Tri-Weekly Express trains between Dr.MGR Chennai Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra will be reintroduced as detailed below.


Train No. 16031 / 16032 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Tri-Weekly Express



Train No. 16031 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tri-Weekly Express will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Sundays, Wednesdays & Thursdays  at 05.15 hrs o­n and from 03rd July, 2022 (Sunday) and reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10.35 hrs the third day.  


In the return direction, Train No. 16032 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Tri-Weekly Express will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra o­n Tuesdays, Fridays & Saturdays at 22.30 hrs o­n and from 05th July, 2022 (Tuesday) and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 06.50 hrs the fourth day


Composition : 2-tier AC coach - 1, 3-tier AC coaches -2, Sleeper Class coaches - 8General Second Class Coaches – 5, Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Van -and Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans with accommodation for differently abled persons - 1 (Total – 18 coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 16031 / 16032 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Tri-Weekly Express are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 16031 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tri-Weekly Express

¯

Station

­

Train No. 16032 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Tri-Weekly Express

05:15

 (Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday)

(d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a)

06:50

(Friday, Monday, Tuesday)

06:28/06:30

a/d

Sullurupeta

a/d

04:45/04.47

06:53/06:55

a/d

Nayudupeta

a/d

04:23/04:25

07:13/07:15

a/d

Gudur Jn

a/d

03:58/04:00

07:44/07:45

a/d

Nellore

a/d

02:24/02:25

08:24/08:25

a/d

Kavali

a/d

01:23/01:24

08:49/08:50

a/d

Singarayakonda

a/d

00:55/00:56

09:14/09:15

a/d

Ongole

a/d

00:34/00:35

09:59/10:00

a/d

Chirala

a/d

23:23/23:25

10:14/10:15

a/d

Bapatla

a/d

23:08/23:10

10:43/10:45

a/d

Nidubrolu

a/d

22:49/22:50

11:39/11:40

a/d

Tenali Jn

a/d

22:28/22:30

12:08/12:10

a/d

New Guntur

a/d

21:43/21:45

13:35/13:40

a/d

Vijayawada JN

a/d

20:50/21:00

14:44/14:45

a/d

Madhira

a/d

18.34/18.35

15:19/15:20

a/d

Khammam

a/d

18.09/18.10

15:44/15:45

a/d

Dornakal Jn

a/d

17.45/17.46

16:09/16:10

a/d

Mahbubabad

a/d

17.23/17.24

16:29/16:30

a/d

Kesamudram

a/d

17.09/17.10

17:15/17:20

a/d

Warangal

a/d

16.23/16.25

18:09/18:10

a/d

Jamikunta

a/d

15.29/15.30

18:39/18:40

a/d

Peddapalli JN

a/d

15.03/15.04

18:59/19:00

a/d

Ramagundam

2

258/2021-22 05-07-2021
Chennai
Corrigendum to Press Release No. 255


A few stoppages of Train No. 06317/06318 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanniyakumari Weekly Special were inadvertently left out in the press release No.255 dated 03.07.2021. The revised press release is appended below:

Train No06317/06318 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari WeeklySpecial:

Train No. 06317 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special will leave Kanniyakumari at 14.15 hrs o­n and from 09th June, 2021(Fridays) and reach Shri Mata Vaishno   Devi Katra at 10.35 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction, Train No. 06318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanniyakumari Weekly Special will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 22.30 hrs o­n and from 12th July, 2021(Mondays) and reach Kanniyakumari at 23.25 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

Train No. 06317 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special will have an additional stoppage at Gundur Junction

Train No. 06318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanniyakumari Weekly Special will have additional stoppages at TrivandrumPetta, Tiruppur, Julana, Barsola, Uchana

CompositionThree- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three-General Second Class coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No06317/06318 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari WeeklySpecial are as follows:

Train No.06317Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra Spl

Stations

Train No.06318Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari Spl

(Fri)14.15

(d)

Kanniyakumari

(a)

23.25(Thu)

14.40/14.45

(a/d)

Nagarcoil

(a/d)

22.35/22.40

15.14/15.15

(a/d)

Kulitthurai

(a/d)

21.39/21.40

16.00/16.05

(a/d)

Trivandrum

(a/d)

20.30/20.35

---

--

TrivandrumPetta

(a/d)

20.24/20.25

17.07/17.10

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

19.02/19.05

17.48/17.50

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

18.03/18.05

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

17.40/17.42

18.19/18.20

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

17.29/17.30

19.02/19.05

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

16.57/17.00

20.40/20.45

(a/d)

ErnakulamTown

(a/d)

15.25/15.30

21.18/21.20

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

15.03/15.05

22.17/22.20

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

13.57/14.00

23.19/23.20

(a/d)

Ottappalam

(a/d)

12.54/12.55

23.47/23.50

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

12.27/12.30

(Sat)01.17/01.20

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

11.17/11.20

---

--

Tiruppur

(a/d)

10.08/10.10

03.00/03.05

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

09.15/09.20

04.02/04.05

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

08.07/08.10

06.08/06.10

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

06.33/06.35

07.20/07.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

05.15/05.20

08.04/08.05

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

04.39/04.40

09.08/09.10

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

03.28/03.30

09.20/09.30

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

02.50/02.55

11.18/11.20

(a/d)

Gudurjn

--

---

11.46/11.48

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit