For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAKHAL JN

STATION INFO

Address: Jakhal Railway Station, Haryana 125133, India

Station Code: JHL)JAKHAL J

Station Name: JHL)JAKHAL JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 61

Train Frequency Weekly: 246

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54602ASR HSR PASNGER00:4501:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL00:5000:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL01:1901:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP01:3201:375M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12455DEE BKN SF EXP01:4301:474M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54601HSR ASR PSNGR02:2202:286M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14035DAULADHAR EXP02:2502:272M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP03:1003:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS03:1003:155W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
11449JBP SVDK EXP03:1003:155TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP03:1003:155F3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP03:1003:155M,F2A,SL,GN
19803KOTA SVDK EXP03:1003:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP03:2903:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22896FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXP03:5003:522TUUNRESERVED
12456BKN DEE SF EXP04:0004:044M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19613AJMER ASR EXP04:2704:303M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
54045JIND FZR PASS05:1005:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14036DHAULADHAR EXP05:5505:583TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54603HSR LDH PASS06:1006:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54632DUI SSA PASS06:4206:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12048FZR NDLS SHTBDI06:5406:562M,F1A,CC
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXP07:3107:332SUUNRESERVED
14626DEE INTERCITY08:0808:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA08:4608:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS08:5509:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19804SVDK KOTA EXP08:5509:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP08:5509:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP08:5509:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS08:5509:005TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
54634LDH BNW PASS09:1009:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12482INTERCITY EXP09:3509:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
14625FZR INTERCITY09:5409:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54605SDLP LDH PASS10:1210:3220M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54044HSR JIND PASS12:1513:0045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54641DLI FZR PASS12:3012:5525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54636LDH HSR PASS12:5013:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54633SSA LDH PASS15:2515:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12481INTERCITY EXP16:2016:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54642FZR DLI PASS16:3016:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12421NED ASR SUP EXP17:0317:074W2A,3A,SL,GN
12439NED SGNR EXPRES17:0317:074SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12485NED SGNR EXPRES17:0317:074M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP17:3117:343M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
54635HSR LDH PASS17:5618:1014M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54604LDH HSR PASS18:0018:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54043JIND HSR PASS18:0518:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12047NDLS FZR SHTBDI19:1819:202M,F1A,CC
12422ASR NED SF EXP19:4819:524M2A,3A,SL,GN
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS19:4819:524TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS19:4819:524F2A,3A,SL,GN
54046FZR JIND PASS19:5520:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54631BNW DUI PASS19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP20:2520:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54606LDH HSR PASS20:5121:009M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54035DLI JHL PASS21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54054LDH JHL PASS22:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19614ASR AII EXP22:5022:555F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP23:4523:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54053JHL LDH PASSSrc05:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54036JHL DLI PASSSrc04:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
11-11-2019
Special Trains between Delhi Jn. – Firozpur/ Sriganganagar/Fazilka


 

For the convenience of rail travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers, Railways have decided to run the following Special trains as per the programme –

04666/04665 Firozpur Cantt.-Delhi Jn.- Firozpur Cantt.Special Train ( 02 Trips)

The 04666 Firozpur Cantt.-Delhi Jn. Special train will depart fromFirozpur Cantt. at 01.30p.m. o­n15.11.2019 to reach Delhi Jn at 00.10 a.m. the next day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04665 Delhi Jn.- Firozpur Cantt. Special train will depart from Delhi Jn. at 07.45 p.m. o­n20.11.2019 to reach Firozpur Cantt.at 06.30a.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of sixteen general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04666/04665 Firozpur Cantt.-Delhi Jn.- Firozpur Cantt. Special train will stop at Faridkot, Kot Kapura Jn, Gangsar Jaitu, Bhatinda Jn, Mansa, Budhlada, Bareta, Jakhal Jn, Jind, Panipta Jn, Samalkha & Bhodwal Majri stations enroute in both the directions .

04668/04667Sriganganagar - Delhi Jn.- Sriganganagar Special Train ( 02 Trips)

The 04668 Sriganganagar -Delhi Jn. Special train will depart fromSriganganagar at 08.10 a.m. o­n 15.11.2019to reach Delhi Jn at 07.15 p.m. the same day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04667 Delhi Jn.- Sriganganagar Special train will depart from Delhi Jn. at 04.00 p.m. o­n20.11.2019 to reach Sriganganagar at 03.15 a.m. the nextday (01 trip).

Comprising of sixteen general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04668/04667 Sriganganagar -Delhi Jn.- Sriganganagar Special train will stop at Abohar, Malout, Giddarbaha, Bhatinda Jn., Mansa, Budhlada, Bareta, Jakhal Jn, Jind Jn., Panipat Jn, Samalkha & Bhodwal Majri stations enroute in both the directions.

04670/04669Fazilka-Delhi Jn.- FazilkaSpecial Train ( 02 Trips)

 

The 04670 Fazilka-Delhi Jn.Special train will depart fromFazilka Cantt. at 09.20 a.m. o­n15.11.2019to reach Delhi Jn at 10.40 p.m. the same day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04669 Delhi Jn.- Fazilka Special train will depart from Delhi Jn. at 06.50 p.m. o­n20.11.2019 to reach Fazilka at 07.30a.m. the nextday (01 trip).

Comprising of sixteen general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04670/04669Fazilka-Delhi Jn.- FazilkaSpecial train will stop atLadhuka, Jalalabad, Guruhrsahai, Firozepur Cantt., Talwandi, Moga, Jagraon, Mullanpur, Ludhiana, Ambala Cantt., Panipat, Samalkha & Bhodwal Majri stations enroute in both the directions.

-------------------





2
30-10-2019
Prakash Parv Special Trains from various Destinations to Sultanpur Lodhi



विभिन्न गंतव्यों से सुलतानपुर लोधी के लिए प्रकाश पर्व विशेष रेलगाड़ियां

गुरूनानक देव जी के जन्म उत्सव प्रकाश पर्व के अवसर पर रेलवे सुलतानपुर लोधी के लिए निम्नानुसार विशेष रेलगाड़ियां चलायेगी:-

On the occasion of ‘Prakash Parv’ Guru Nanak Dev Ji’s Birthday celebration , Railways shall run the followingspecial trains from various destinations to Sultanpur Lodhias per the following programme.

S.No.

Train No and Name

रेलगाड़ी का नंबर एवं नाम

Period of Run

चलने की अवधि

Departure/ Arrival

आगमन/

प्रस्थान

Composition

डिब्बों का संयोजन

 

Stoppages

ठहराव

1

04601 Hisar - SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

01.11.2019 to 14.11.2019

Departure- 04.15 a.m./ Arrival -12.15 p.m. the same day

13 General ClassCoaches

Sirsa, Kalanwali, Raman, Bhatida, Gangsar Jaitu, KotKapura, Faridkot, Firozpur & Lohian Khas

2

04602 SultanpurLodhi-Hisar Special Train

 

04.11.2019 to 17.11.2019

Departure- 12.00 noon Arrival -10.15 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Sirsa, Kalanwali, Raman, Bhatida, Gangsar Jaitu, KotKapura,Faridkot, Firozpur & Lohian Khas

3

04604 Sriganganagar – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 09.30 a.m. Arrival -04.00 p.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Abohar, Fazilka, Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

4

04603 Sriganganagar – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 02.00 a.m. Arrival -08.15 a.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Abohar, Fazilka, Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur,Lohian Khas

 

 

 

 

5

04605 SultanpurLodhi –Fazilka Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure - 11.20 a.m. Arrival - 04.50 p.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

04606 Fazilka – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 08.00 p.m. Arrival -11.25 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

7

04607 SultanpurLodhi-Nawashahr Doaba Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 04.30 p.m. Arrival -07.35 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Banga, Behram, Phagwara & Jallandhar City

8

04608 Nawashahr Doaba – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure- 07.20 a.m. Arrival -10.55a.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Banga, Behram, Phagwara & Jallandhar City

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

04609 SultanpurLodhi - Derababa Nanak Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure- 11.55 p.m. Arrival -05.50a.m. the next day

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit