For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MALHOUR

STATION INFO

Address: Uttar Pradesh 226010, India

Station Code: ML)MALHOU

Station Name: ML)MALHOUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 21

Train Frequency Weekly: 125

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54232LKO FD PASS04:3004:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14235BSB BE EXPRESS06:1306:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55050LJN JEA PASS06:2506:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64235BBK CNB MEMU07:1307:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55049JEA DAL PASS08:2508:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54231FD LKO PASS08:4708:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64272LJN BBK MEMU09:1509:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64231BBK LKO MEMU10:3310:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54334LKO BSB PASS11:0611:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64232LJN BBK MEMU12:5913:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64271BBK ASH MEMU14:0214:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64234LJN BBK MEMU15:1315:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54333BSB LKO PASS15:4315:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64273BBK LJN MEMU16:4816:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54234LKO FD PASS17:2517:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55032DAL JEA PASS17:5717:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54233FD LKO PASS18:4118:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64274LJN BBK MEMU19:2219:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55031JEA LJN PASS20:0220:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64275BBK LJN MEMU20:4320:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64236CNB BBK MEMU21:0021:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 54522-02-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 545, CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION, DIVERSION, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS,

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 545 Dt: 22.02.2022

I.  CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS


The following trains will be Cancelled/Partially Cancelled due to Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking work at Ammasandra, Sampige Road, Nittur and Banasandra Station under doubling of Tumakuru – Arsikere section over Bengaluru and Mysuru division, as per the details mentioned below:

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 07346 Tumakuru – Chamarajanagar Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Tumakuru o­n 25.02.2022 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 07328 Chamarajanagar – Mysuru Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Chamarajanagar o­n 25.02.2022 will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 07346 Tumakuru – Chamarajanagar Daily Passenger Special was earlier notified as partially cancelled between Tumakuru – KSR Bengaluru from 20.02.2022 to 22.02.2022 & hence this train originated from KSR Bengaluru. Now, the partial cancellation is extended up to 24.02.2022. Accordingly, this train will be originating from KSR Bengaluru from 23.02.2022 to 24.02.2022.

2.Train No. 07345 Chamarajanagar - Tumakuru Daily Passenger Special was earlier notified as partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Tumakuru from 20.02.2022 to 22.02.2022 & hence this train short terminated at KSR Bengaluru. Now, the partial cancellation between KSR Bengaluru – Tumakuru is extended up to 24.02.2022. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at KSR Bengaluru from 23.02.2022 to 24.02.2022.

II.  DIVERSION OF TRAINS

North Eastern Railway has notified for diversion of trains due to Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking work in connection with development of Aishbagh Station, as detailed below: 

1.Train No. 22534 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Weekly Superfast Express Commencing Journey from Yesvantpur o­n 23.02.2022 will be diverted to run via Manak Nagar, Lucknow and Malhour, duly skipping stoppages at Aishbagh and Badshahnagar stations.

2.Train No. 12591 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express Commencing Journey from Gorakhpur o­n 26.02.2022 will be diverted to run via Malhour, Lucknow and Manak Nagar, duly skipping stoppages at Badshahnagar and Aishbagh stations.

III. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

A.  North Frontier Railway has notified for revision in timings at Kishanganj Station for the following trains, as detailed below:

1.  Train No. 12510 Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantonment Superfast Express commencing journey from Guwahati with effect from 27.02.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Kishanganj Station at 03:05/03:07 PM instead of 03:45/03:47 PM.

2.  Train No. 22502 New Tinsukia – KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express commencing journey from New Tinsukia with effect from 04.03.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Kishanganj Station at 03:05/03:07 PM instead of 03:45/03:47 PM.

B. North Central Railway has notified for revision in timings of Train No. 12779 Vasco-Da-Gama - Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Daily Superfast Express at some stations, commencing journey from Vasco-Da-Gama with effect from 24.02.2022, in view of revision in timings of Train No. 12447 Manikpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Daily Express, as per the detailed below: -

Accordingly, this train will arrive / depart Virangana Lakshmibai at 11:15/11:20 PM instead of 11:15/11:23 PM, Agra Cantt – 03:10/03:15 AM instead of 02:50/02:55 AM and Mathura – 04:00/04:05 AM instead of 03:53/03:55 AM.

Passengers are requested to kindly note the same.


                                                    E. Vijaya
                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi 





2
2019/1127-11-2019
Mumbai
SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO BLOCKS ON LUCKNOW-BARABANKI SECTION OF NORTHERN RLY.


SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO BLOCKS o­n LUCKNOW-BARABANKI SECTION OF NORTHERN RLY.

In connection to construction of Road Under Bridge (RUB) between Dilkusha Cabin and Malhour stations o­n Lucknow-Barabanki section of Northern Railway, eight blocks are being taken by Northern Railway due to which Western Railway's several long distance trains will run o­n diverted routes. The details of these trains are given as under:

Trains Diverted:

1.Train No. 15270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express of 1st December, 2019 will be diverted via Manak Nagar – Aishbagh – Malhour and will halt at Aishbagh and Badshahnagar stations.

2.Train No. 19709 Udaipur City – Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express of 9th December, 2019 will be diverted via Manak Nagar – Aishbagh – Malhour and will halt at Aishbagh and Badshahnagar stations.

3.Train No. 15067 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Express of 11th December, 2019 will be diverted via Malhour – Aishbagh – Manak Nagar and will halt at Aishbagh and Badshahnagar stations.

4.Train No. 19409 Ahmedabad – Gorakhpur Express of 19th December, 2019 will be diverted via Manak Nagar – Aishbagh – Malhour and will halt at Aishbagh and Badshahnagar stations.

 

 

************

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search