For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12621 TAMIL NADU EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12621-TAMIL NADU EXP
Chennai central to New delhi | Distance-2188Kms | Travel Time 33:05Hrs | Avg Speed 66Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
441525551745XX670XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSourcee22:0001
2BZAVIJAYAWADA JN04:0004:1010:004312
3WLWARANGAL07:0307:052:006382
4BPQBALHARSHAH10:5511:005:008802
5NGPNAGPUR14:1514:205:0010912
6ETITARSI JN18:4018:455:0013882
7BPLBHOPAL JN20:1520:2510:0014872
8JHSJHANSI JN00:1500:2510:0017783
9GWLGWALIOR01:3401:373:0018753
10AGCAGRA CANTT03:4103:432:0019933
11NZMH NIZAMUDDIN06:4206:442:0021803
12NDLSNEW DELHI07:05Destination21883
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
680/2021-22 22-01-2022
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services

North Central Railway has advised Change in pattern of train services due to the derailment of a goods train in Bhuteshwar – Vrindaban Road section in Mathura Jn – Palwal Route over Agra Division of North Central Railway, as under :-

Cancellation of Trains

Train No. 12642 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Kanniyakumari Bi Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05.20 hrs o­n 22.01.22 is fully cancelled.

Diversion of Trains

1.Train No.22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Weekly superfast Express that left Hazrat Nizamuddin at 22.15 hrs o­n 21st January 2022 is diverted via Chata – New Delhi – Delhi – Rewari – Alwar and Jaipur to Thiruvananthapuram

2.Train No. 12615 Dr MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Grand Trunk Express that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 18.50 hrs o­n 20th January 2022 has been diverted to run via Jhansi – Agra Cantonment, - Etmadpur – Mitawal – Ghaziabad to New Delhi

3.Train No. 12621 Dr MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Tamil Nadu Express that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 22.00 hrs o­n 20th January 2022 has been diverted to run via Jhansi – Agra Cantonment, - Etmadpur – Mitawal – Ghaziabad to New Delhi

4.Train No. 12626 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Kerala Express that left New Delhi at 20.10 hrs o­n 21st January 2022 has been diverted to run via Palwal – Rundhi – New Delhi – Ghaziabad -  Mitawal – Etmadpur – Agra Cantonment to Thiruvananthapuram

5.Train No. 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Express that left Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05.40 hrs o­n 22nd January 2022 has been diverted to run via  Ghaziabad -  Mitawal – Etmadpur – Agra Cantonment to Ernakulam

6.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express that left Thiruvananthapuram at 19.15 hrs o­n 20th January 2022 has been diverted to run via Ratlam – Chanderiya to Nizamuddin

7.Train No. 12433 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani  Express that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06.05 hrs o­n 21st January 2022 has been diverted to run via Agra Cantonment - Etmadpur – Mitawal – Ghaziabad to Nizamuddin

8.Train No. 12269 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06.35 hrs o­n 21st January 2022 has been diverted to run via Agra Cantonment - Etmadpur – Mitawal – Ghaziabad to Nizamuddin


 B.Guganesan

                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer





2
528/2021-22 20-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to heavy inflow of water between Nellore and Padugupadu of Vijayawada Division, South Central Railway, the following changes are made in the pattern of the train services.

Cancellation of train services

1.Train No. 22663 Chennai Egmore – Jodhpur Superfast Weekly Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 15.30 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is cancelled.


2.Train No. 17643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port  Express scheduled to leave Chengalpattu at 16.00 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is cancelled.


3.Train No.17238 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 16.30 hrs o­n 20th November 2021 is fully cancelled.  


4.Train No. 12669 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Chhapra Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 17.40 hrs o­n 20th November 2021 is fully cancelled.  


5.Train No. 17651 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port  Express scheduled to leave Chengalpattu at 15.35 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is cancelled.


6.Train No. 12759 Tambaram – Hyderabad Express scheduled to leave Tambaram at 17.00 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is cancelled.


7.Train  No. 12615 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi GT Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 18.50 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is cancelled.


8.Train No. 12840 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Howrah Mail scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 19.15 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is cancelled.


9.Train  No. 12621 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi GT Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 22.00 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is cancelled.

Diversion of train services

1.Train No. 13352 Alappuzha – Dhanbad Express scheduled to leave Alappuzha at 06.00 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Jolarpettai – Krishnarajapuram and Dharmavaram.

2.Train No. 22646 Kochuveli – Indore Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 06.35 hrs o­n  20th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Jolarpettai – Krishnarajapuram and Dharmavaram.

3.Train No.. 12666 Kanniyakumari – Howrah Express scheduled to leave Kanniyakumari at 05.10 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Jolarpettai – Krishnarajapuram and Dharmavaram.

                  

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search