For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








79 Trains from (JHS)JHANSI JN to (NDLS)NEW DELHI


Address: Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284003, India

Station Code: JHS

Station Name: JHANSI JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 805

Station Traffic: High

Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12621TAMIL NADU EXPJHS00:25NDLS07:056:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12621 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSJHS00:38NDLS07:156:37W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPJHS00:38NDLS07:306:52TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22455 Status
12171LTT HW AC SUPJHS00:38NZM06:556:17M,TH1A,2A,3A,12171 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESJHS00:50NZM07:306:40TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12405 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESJHS00:50NZM07:306:40M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12409 Status
22691RAJDHANI EXPJHS00:56NZM05:554:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22691 Status
12155BHOPAL EXPRESSJHS01:45NZM08:006:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12155 Status
12723TELANGANA EXPJHS02:20NDLS09:056:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12723 Status
12121M P SMPRK KRNTIJHS02:40NZM09:056:25W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12121 Status
12823C G SMPRK KRNTIJHS02:40NZM09:056:25M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12823 Status
12649SAMPARK KRANTIJHS03:00NZM09:156:15M,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12649 Status
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSJHS03:15NZM11:107:55W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14309 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPJHS03:40NDLS10:306:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPJHS04:10NZM11:407:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12189 Status
12192JBP NZM SF EXPJHS04:10NZM11:357:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12192 Status
22457NED AADR SF EXPJHS04:50NDLS13:008:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22457 Status
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARJHS04:50NDLS13:008:10F3A12751 Status
12485NED SGNR EXPRESJHS04:50NDLS13:008:10M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12485 Status
12439NED SGNR EXPRESJHS04:50NDLS13:008:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12439 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPJHS04:50NDLS13:008:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12421 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPJHS05:00NDLS12:107:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
22221NZM RAJDHANI EXPJHS05:20NZM10:054:45W,SA1A,2A,3A,22221 Status
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXJHS05:20NDLS10:555:35M,TH1A,2A,3A,12441 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPJHS05:20NZM10:405:20TU1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
12433RAJDHANI EXPJHS05:31NZM10:254:54F,SU1A,2A,3A,12433 Status
12285NZM DURONTO EXJHS05:50NZM10:404:50TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12285 Status
12437RAJDHANI EXPJHS05:50NZM10:404:50W1A,2A,3A,12437 Status
12269DURONTO EXPRESSJHS05:50NZM10:404:50M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12269 Status
12611NZM GARIB RATHJHS05:50NZM10:304:40SA3A12611 Status
12629SAMPARK KRANTIJHS06:00NZM13:007:00TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12629 Status
12753MARATHWADA SMPKJHS06:00NZM13:007:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12753 Status
22125NGP ASR AC EXPJHS06:00NDLS13:357:35SA1A,2A,3A,22125 Status
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPJHS06:05NDLS13:357:30W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22685 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSJHS06:40NZM14:408:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPJHS06:55NZM13:156:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSJHS07:05NDLS13:456:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSJHS07:35NZM14:156:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPJHS07:55NDLS14:406:45M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSJHS10:28NZM16:456:17TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12807 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPJHS10:38NZM17:106:32TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12147 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIJHS10:38NZM17:106:32F2A,3A,SL,GN,12781 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPJHS10:38NZM17:106:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXJHS10:38NZM17:106:32M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12803 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPJHS10:38NZM17:106:32TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPJHS12:10NZM18:005:50W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12641 Status
12651SAMPARK KRANTIJHS12:10NZM18:005:50TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12651 Status
12707A P SMPRK KRNTIJHS12:10NZM18:005:50M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12707 Status
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPJHS12:20NDLS19:056:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22415 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPJHS12:30NZM20:207:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSJHS13:47NDLS21:007:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPJHS14:10NZM20:406:30W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPJHS14:10NDLS21:407:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPJHS14:10NDLS21:407:30M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPJHS14:10NDLS21:407:30F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILJHS14:30NDLS21:256:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPJHS14:55NDLS23:008:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSJHS14:55NDLS23:008:05W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
12049GATIMAAN EXPJHS15:05NZM19:304:25M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC,12049 Status
12279TAJ EXPRESSJHS15:20NDLS22:257:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12279 Status
01709JBP ATT SPLJHS16:45NDLS00:207:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01709 Status
01707JBP ATARI SPLJHS16:45NDLS00:207:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01707 Status
12001NDLS SHATABDIJHS18:41NDLS23:304:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12001 Status
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESSJHS19:20NDLS02:106:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,22403 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PAJHS19:22NZM20:050:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESJHS20:40NDLS04:157:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
22167SGRL NZM SF EXPJHS21:05NZM03:356:30SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22167 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPJHS21:30NZM04:056:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPJHS21:30NZM04:056:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
22867HUMSAFAR EXPJHS21:40NZM04:306:50TU,F3A22867 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSJHS22:05NDLS05:057:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLJHS22:10NDLS04:256:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
22181JBP NZM SUP EXPJHS22:55NZM05:156:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22181 Status
12447U P SMPRK KRNTIJHS23:20NZM05:256:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12447 Status
22447KURJ NZM EXPJHS23:30NZM05:255:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22447 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPJHS23:40NDLS06:306:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
17305NZM LINK EXPJHS23:58NZM06:206:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,17305 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSJHS23:58NZM06:206:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12779 Status
12050GATIMAAN EXPJHSDestinationNZMSource0:00M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC,12050 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/3211-04-2021
Additional Special Trains between Pune-Lucknow / Gorakhpur

Central Railway

Press Release

Additional Special Trains between Pune-Lucknow / Gorakhpur

1.         Pune-Lucknow AC Special

01437 AC Superfast special will leave Pune at 20.20 hrs o­n 12.4.2021, 19.4.2021 and 26.4.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Lucknow Jn. at 22.05 hrs next day.

01438 AC special will leave Lucknow Jn. at 00.45 hrs o­n 14.4.2021, 21.4.2021 and 28.4.2021 (3 trips) and arrive  Pune at 05.30 hrs next day.

Halts:  Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar,  Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi and Kanpur

Composition: Thirteen 3AC

2.         Pune-Gorakhpur Special

01431 special will leave Pune at 11.15 hrs o­n 13.4.2021, 20.4.2021 & 27.4.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 20.00 hrs next day.

01432 special will leave Gorakhpur at 22.40 hrs o­n 14.4.2021, 21.4.2021 & 28.4.2021 and arrive  Pune at 06.25 hrs o­n third day.

Halts:  Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar,  Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Gonda and Basti

Composition: Six 3AC, 6 Sleeper, 4 Second seating

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains 01437 and 01431 on special charges will open o­n 12.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at halts visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: April 11, 2021

PR No.2021/04/32

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/04/3111-04-2021
Additional Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur

Central Railway

Press Release

Additional Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur

1.         Mumbai-Gorakhpur Special

05178 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.10 hrs o­n 13.4.2021 & 14.4.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 17.00 hrs next day.

05177 special will leave Gorakhpur at 19.00 hrs o­n 11.4.2021 & 12.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04.20 hrs o­n third day.

Halts:  Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central, Aishbag, Gonda, Basti, Khalilabad

Composition: o­ne 2AC, Four 3AC, 11 Sleeper, 6 Second seating

2.         Mumbai-Gorakhpur Superfast Special

01105 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.45 hrs o­n 13.4.2021, 20.4.2021 and 27.4.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Gorakhpur at 08.05 hrs next day.

01106 special will leave Gorakhpur at 11.00 hrs o­n 14.4.2021, 21.4.2021 and 28.4.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.15 hrs next day.

Halts:  Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi, Mau, Bhatni.

Composition: o­ne 1AC, Four 2AC, Thirteen 3AC, o­ne Pantry Car

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains 05178 and 01105 on special charges will open o­n 12.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of these special trains visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

------------------------------------

Date: April 11, 2021

PR No.2021/04/31

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit