For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BURHANPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Lalbagh, Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh 450331, India

Station Code: BAU)BURHANPU

Station Name: BAU)BURHANPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 60

Train Frequency Weekly: 236

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP01:0001:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13201RJPB LTT EXP01:1901:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL01:5802:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL03:2803:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS04:1804:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11094MAHANAGARI EXP04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP05:0105:021SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS05:1805:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL05:2305:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP05:2905:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP06:0906:101M2A,3A,SL,GN
22111BSL NGP SUP EXP06:1806:202W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP06:2306:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51158ET BSL PASS06:4406:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17020HYB JP EXP07:3807:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN07:3807:402FUNRESERVED
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES07:4807:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11093MAHANAGARI EXP08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP09:0809:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP10:3310:352TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP10:3310:352M,TH3A,SL,GN
51187BSL KTE PASS10:4410:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14314BE LTT EXPRESS10:5310:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP10:5310:552W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS10:5310:552TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS10:5911:001TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP11:4811:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS12:1812:202TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11068SAKET EXPRESS12:2312:252TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21068SAKET LINK EXP12:2312:252TH,SU3A,SL,GN
22130TULSI EXPRESS12:4012:422M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
11067SAKET EXPRESS12:4812:502W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22129TULSI EXPRESS12:4812:502TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES13:4813:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12162LASHKAR EXPRESS13:5814:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP14:2814:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP14:2814:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51188KTE BSL PASS14:5214:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12336BHAGALPUR EXP15:2315:252TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP15:2315:252M2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES15:2315:252F2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES15:2315:252W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP16:3816:402M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX16:3816:402TU,SA3A,SL,GN
22112NGP BSL SUP EXP16:3816:402M,TH,SACC,2S,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP17:3817:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS17:5317:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP18:1818:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12150DNR PUNE EXP18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP19:5319:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN21:3421:351WUNRESERVED
51157BSL ET PASS21:4521:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12138PUNJAB MAIL22:2822:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12161LASHKAR EXPRESS23:4323:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/2613-11-2021
Restoration of More Train services as Unreserved Trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Restoration of More Train services as Unreserved Trains

The Ministry of Railways have decided to restore the following train services between Bhusaval-Khandwa, Badnera-Narkher, Nagpur Amla, Amla-Itarsi, Amravati-Badnera and Amla-Chindwara as unreserved daily till further advice. All the specials will run with 8 Car MEMU. The details are as under-

1. Bhusaval-Itarsi

Train No. 01183 unreserved will leave Bhusaval at 20.40 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Itarsi at 06.05 hrs next day  

Train No. 01184 unreserved will leave Itarsi at 19.30 hrs daily with effect from 19.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 04.25 hrs next day  

Halts: Savda, Nimbhora, Raver, Waghoda, Burhanpur, Nepanagar, Sagphata, Dongargaon, Bargaon Gujar, Khandwa, Mathela, Talvadya, Surgaon Banjari, Charkhera Khurd, Chhaner, Barud, Dagar Khedi, Khirkiya, Bhiringi, Masangaon, Palasner, Harda, Charkhera, Timarni, Pagdhal, Bhaironpur, Banapura, Dharamkundi and Dularia

2. Bhusaval-Badnera

Train No. 01365 unreserved will leave Bhusaval at 06.30 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 11.35 hrs same day  

Train No. 01366 unreserved will leave Badnera at 13.30 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 18.55 hrs same day  

Halts: Varangaon, Achegaon, Bodwad, Kolhadi, Khamkhed, Malkapur, Wadoda, Biswa Bridge, Khumgaon Burti, Nandura, Jalamb, Shegaon, Shri Kshetra Nagjhari, Paras, Gaigaon, Akola, Yeulkhed, Borgaon, Katepurna, Murtajapur, Mana, Kuram and Takli (only for 01366).

3. Badnera-Narkher

Train No. 01367 unreserved will leave Badnera at 13.05 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Narkher at 16.15 hrs same day  

Train No. 01368 unreserved will leave Narkher at 17.00 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 20.35 hrs same day 

Train No. 01369 unreserved will leave Badnera at 05.50 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Narkher at 08.55 hrs same day  

Train No. 01370 unreserved will leave Narkher at 09.30 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 13.00 hrs same day  

Halts: New Amravati, Walgaon, Chandur Bazar, Morshi, Warud Orange City, Pusla and Mowad.

4. Nagpur-Amla

Train No. 01323 unreserved  will leave Nagpur. at 18.05 hrs daily with effect from 18.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amla at 22.20 hrs same day  

Train No. 01324 unreserved will leave Amla at 04.30 hrs daily with effect from 18.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nagpur at 09.10 hrs same day  

Halts: Godhani, Bharatwada, Kalmeshwar, Kohli, Sonkhamb, Metpanjra, Katol, Kalambha, Tinkheda, Narkher, Darimeta (only for 01323), Pandhurna, Teegaon, Ghundankhapa (only for 01323), Chichonda, Hatnapur, Multai and Jaulkhera

5. Amla-Itarsi

Train No. 01317 unreserved will leave Amla at 08.00 hrs daily with effect from 19.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Itarsi at 11.35 hrs same day  

Train No. 01318 unreserved will leave Itarsi at 12.20 hrs with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amla at 16.00 hrs same day  

Halts: Barsali, Malkapur Road, Betul, Maramjhiri, Ghoradongri, Barbatpur, Dhodramohar, Kala Akhar,Taku and Kiratgarh

6. Amravati-Wardha

Train No. 01371 unreserved will leave Amravati at 15.15 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Wardha at 17.10 hrs same day  

Train No. 01372 unreserved will leave Wardha at 10.00 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amravati at 12.10 hrs same day  

Halts: Timtala, Malkhed, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Talni, Pulgaon, Kaotha and Dahegaon.

7. Amla-Chindwara

Train No. 01319 unreserved will leave Amla at 08.00 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Chindwara at 11.15 hrs same day  

Train No. 01320 unreserved will leave Chindwara at 18.15 hrs with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amla at 21.20 hrs same day  

Halts: Jambara, Bordhai, Nawagaon, Hirdagarh, Junnor Deo, Palachauri, Iklehara and Parasia

8. Badnera-Amravati

Train No. 01379 unreserved will leave Badnera at 14.10 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amravati at 14.30 hrs same day  

Train No. 01380 unreserved will leave Amravati at 13.10 hrs with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 13.25 hrs same day  

Passengers are requested to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination. CRIS is updating the system to run trains with regular numbers.

--- --- ---

Date: November 13, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/26

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





2
2021/09/4827-09-2021
Central Railway observes Swachh Neer (Clean Water)

Central Railway
Press Release

Central Railway observes Swachh Neer (Clean Water)

Railway is a major water consumer entrusted with a herculean task of serving millions of passengers daily. Central Railway is committed to provide clean and potable water to its passengers, by continuous monitoring and supervision of water supplying processes.  Keeping this in mind Swachha Neer day was observed today o­n Central Railway where in all major stations of the zone as well as other stations activated their respective medical staff as well as the cleaning staff for water testing and cleaning of water stand and drinking water areas respectively.

Central Railway is o­ne of the leading railways in reducing fresh water consumption by installing the highest number of Waste water treatment plants i.e. 27 with total capacity of more than o­ne crore litres per day.

Mumbai Division
Water installation points in various suburban stations were inspected for cleanliness and sanitation. Chief Health Inspectors of respective stations undertook testing of water samples for ensuring drinking water quality. At CSMT and Kalyan stations the average level of TDS (Total Dissolved Solids) water supply was registered and found satisfactory.

Pune Division
Water samples taken from drinking water tap at major stations like Pune, Miraj, Khadki, Shivaji Nagar etc. were tested for residue of chlorine. Stagnant areas were thoroughly cleaned and were also disinfected.

Solapur Division
At Pandharpur and Sainagar Shirdi stations got cleaned and cleared of marshy damp of water stand areas properly. Health inspectors took samples of water for testing of chlorine residues that was found satisfactory. Proper functioning of Plastic Bottle Crushing Machine was ensured at Solapur station.

Bhusaval Division
Collection of water samples to test presence of residual chlorine in drinking water was done over Bhusaval Division stations. Also, all the drinking water outlets at DRM’s office were inspected and water samples for residual chlorine composition done. Activities at Burhanpur station commenced with Swachhata Pledge followed by a cleanliness rally.

Nagpur Division
Nagpur station authorities monitored cleaning of water storage tanks and surrounding areas. Also took water samples from platform water stands, food plaza kitchen and water coolers and tested for residual chlorine at Nagpur besides Warora, Chandrapur, Ballarshah and Betul stations An awareness drive organized at Chandrapur along with Rakshan Dharnimata foundation highlighted o­n the adverse effects of plastic.
--- ---- ----
Date: September 26, 2021
PR No. 2021/09/48
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search