For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








52 Trains from (LDH)LUDHIANA JN to (NDLS)NEW DELHI


Address: Ludhiana Junction Railway Station, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001, India

Station Code: LDH

Station Name: LUDHIANA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High

Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12426JAMMU RAJDHANILDH00:15NDLS05:004:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12426 Status
14012HSX DLI EXPLDH00:55DLI07:106:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14012 Status
12446UTTAR S KRANTILDH01:35NDLS06:405:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12446 Status
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSLDH01:50NZM09:457:55W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19326 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPLDH02:20NDLS07:505:30W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
14646SHALIMAR EXPLDH02:35DLI10:558:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14646 Status
14036DHAULADHAR EXPLDH02:55SSB09:516:56TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14036 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSLDH03:15NDLS09:556:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
04112JAT ALD SPLLDH03:45DLI10:106:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04112 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSLDH05:10NDLS13:308:20TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
19804SVDK KOTA EXPLDH05:10NDLS13:308:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19804 Status
11450SVDK JBP EXPLDH05:10NDLS13:308:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,11450 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSLDH05:10NDLS13:308:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPLDH05:10NDLS13:308:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
14682JUC NDLS EXPRESLDH05:25NDLS12:557:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14682 Status
22462SHRI SHAKTI EXPLDH05:50NDLS10:354:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22462 Status
22126ASR NGP AC EXPLDH06:20NDLS10:504:30M1A,2A,3A,22126 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHLDH06:20NDLS10:504:30W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLLDH06:50NDLS11:154:25W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDILDH07:02NDLS11:003:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12014 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSLDH07:55NDLS13:005:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSLDH08:15NDLS13:205:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
12460ASR NDLS EXPLDH08:40NDLS14:155:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12460 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSLDH10:00DLI15:045:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSLDH10:35NDLS16:255:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPLDH11:45NDLS20:208:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
22430PTK DLI SF EXPLDH11:55DLI17:005:05M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22430 Status
12752JAT NED HUMSAFARLDH12:15NDLS16:404:25SU3A12752 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLLDH13:10NDLS19:206:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXLDH13:10DLI18:205:10SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPLDH13:10NDLS18:455:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,18216 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSLDH13:45NDLS18:555:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPLDH14:35DLI20:406:05TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPLDH14:35DLI20:406:05M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSLDH15:55NDLS21:305:35TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
12478SVDK JAM EXPLDH15:55NDLS21:305:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12478 Status
12476SVDK HAPA EXPLDH15:55NDLS21:305:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,12476 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPLDH15:55NDLS21:305:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12474 Status
12038LDH NDLS SHTBDILDH16:40NDLS22:055:25TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,CC,12038 Status
12044NDLS SHATABDILDH16:40NDLS22:055:25M,SA1A,CC,12044 Status
12422ASR NED SF EXPLDH17:00NDLS23:156:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,12422 Status
12498SHANE PUNJABLDH17:23NDLS22:505:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12498 Status
01708ATT JBP SPLLDH18:10NDLS01:307:20W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,01708 Status
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDILDH18:55NDLS23:054:10TH1A,CC,12032 Status
12030SWARNA SHTBDILDH18:55NDLS23:054:10M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12030 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPLDH19:25SBB03:268:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
19806UHP KOTA EXPLDH21:50NDLS03:105:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19806 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPLDH22:20DLI04:306:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSLDH22:30DLI04:306:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
12414JAMMU AII EXPLDH23:05DLI03:554:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12414 Status
14034JAMMU MAILLDH23:45DLI05:405:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14034 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLLDH23:59NZM07:057:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
680/2021-22 22-01-2022
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services

North Central Railway has advised Change in pattern of train services due to the derailment of a goods train in Bhuteshwar – Vrindaban Road section in Mathura Jn – Palwal Route over Agra Division of North Central Railway, as under :-

Cancellation of Trains

Train No. 12642 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Kanniyakumari Bi Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05.20 hrs o­n 22.01.22 is fully cancelled.

Diversion of Trains

1.Train No.22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Weekly superfast Express that left Hazrat Nizamuddin at 22.15 hrs o­n 21st January 2022 is diverted via Chata – New Delhi – Delhi – Rewari – Alwar and Jaipur to Thiruvananthapuram

2.Train No. 12615 Dr MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Grand Trunk Express that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 18.50 hrs o­n 20th January 2022 has been diverted to run via Jhansi – Agra Cantonment, - Etmadpur – Mitawal – Ghaziabad to New Delhi

3.Train No. 12621 Dr MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Tamil Nadu Express that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 22.00 hrs o­n 20th January 2022 has been diverted to run via Jhansi – Agra Cantonment, - Etmadpur – Mitawal – Ghaziabad to New Delhi

4.Train No. 12626 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Kerala Express that left New Delhi at 20.10 hrs o­n 21st January 2022 has been diverted to run via Palwal – Rundhi – New Delhi – Ghaziabad -  Mitawal – Etmadpur – Agra Cantonment to Thiruvananthapuram

5.Train No. 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Express that left Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05.40 hrs o­n 22nd January 2022 has been diverted to run via  Ghaziabad -  Mitawal – Etmadpur – Agra Cantonment to Ernakulam

6.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express that left Thiruvananthapuram at 19.15 hrs o­n 20th January 2022 has been diverted to run via Ratlam – Chanderiya to Nizamuddin

7.Train No. 12433 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani  Express that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06.05 hrs o­n 21st January 2022 has been diverted to run via Agra Cantonment - Etmadpur – Mitawal – Ghaziabad to Nizamuddin

8.Train No. 12269 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06.35 hrs o­n 21st January 2022 has been diverted to run via Agra Cantonment - Etmadpur – Mitawal – Ghaziabad to Nizamuddin


 B.Guganesan

                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer





2
21-01-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATION FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD UNDER BRIDGE IN DHANBAD - GOMOH SECTION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

TRAIN REGULATION FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD UNDER BRIDGE IN DHANBAD - GOMOH SECTION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, January 21, 2022:

            For construction of Road Under Bridge between Nichitpur & Tetulman stations in Dhanbad – Gomoh section of East Central Railway, 09 hours traffic & power block has been planned o­n 30.01.2022, 10.02.2022 and 22.02.2022.

            Consequently, the following arrangement in train running have been made during days of block:-

Cancellation: (On days of block)

·03545/03546 Asansol – Gaya – Asansol MEMU Passenger Special

·03553/03554 Asansol – Varanasi – Asansol MEMU Passenger Special

·03503/03504 Bardhaman – Hatia – Bardhaman MEMU Passenger Special

Diversion:

·12381 UP Howrah – New Delhi Poorva Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.01.2022 & 10.02.2022) will be diverted via Asansol – Jhajha – Patna – Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay instead of Asansol – Pradhankhunta – Dhanbad – Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay.

·13152 DN Jammu Tawi – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.01.2022, 08.02.2022 & 20.02.2022), 12330 DN Anand Vihar (T) – Sealdah Sampark Kranti Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.02.2022), 12382 DN New Delhi – Howrah Poorva Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.02.2022) and 12260 DN Bikaner – Sealdah Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.02.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Patna – Jhajha – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Gaya – Koderma – Dhanbad – Pradhankhunta – Asansol.

·12354 DN Lalkuan – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.01.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Patna – Jhajha – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Gaya – Dhanbad – Pradhankhunta – Asansol.

Moreover, 13151 UP Kolkata – Jammu Tawi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.01.2022, 10.02.2022 & 22.02.2022) & 12329 UP Sealdah – Anand Vihar (T) (Journey Commencing o­n 22.02.2022) will be controlled suitably over Eastern Railway jurisdiction and 13167 UP Kolkata – Agra Cant. Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.02.2022) will be rescheduled by 90 minutes from Kolkata.

            Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit