For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAGARSOL

STATION INFO

Address: Maharashtra 423403, India

Station Code: NSL)NAGARSO

Station Name: NSL)NAGARSOL

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 44

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57590MMR NSL PASS00:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17020HYB JP EXP02:5903:001SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57542NED MMR PASS03:2903:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57516NED DD PASNGR04:1404:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17064AJANTA EXPRESS05:4005:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57562MMR KCG PASS05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16734RAMESWARAM EXP06:0006:055TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17208BZA SNSI EXP06:4006:455TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP06:4006:455M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17002SC SNSI EXP06:4006:455F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17213NS NSL EXP08:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18503VSKP SNSI EXP09:2509:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
77657J SNSI DEMU09:2509:305M,TU,THUNRESERVED
77683J NSL DEMU09:30Des--W,FUNRESERVED
17417TPTY SNSI EXP09:3509:405TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17231NS NSL EXP10:00Des--F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51422NZB PUNE PASS10:1910:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES11:4511:505F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL11:55Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS11:55Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17688MARATHWADA EXP12:0912:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17687MARATHWADA PS EX15:2415:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11084TADOBA EXPRESS15:3915:401SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS16:5917:001TU2A,3A,SL,GN
77658SNSI J DEMU17:0017:4545M,TU,THUNRESERVED
77691J NSL DEMU17:15Des--SUUNRESERVED
11083TADOBA EXPRESS17:2917:301F2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP19:2519:305TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17001SNSI SC EXP19:2519:305M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17207SNSI BZA EXP19:2519:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
57515DAUND NANDED PAS20:0420:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57561KCG MMR PASS20:5921:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17063AJANTA EXPRESS21:1821:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP22:0522:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS22:0522:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP22:2522:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11402NANDIGRAM EXP23:0023:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51421PUNE NZB PASS23:2423:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
07418NSL TPTY EXPSrc22:00--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
77684NSL J DEMUSrc17:45--W,F,SUUNRESERVED
57541NSL NED PASSSrc05:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17214NSL NS EXPSrc11:15--TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17232NSL NS EXPSrc11:15--M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXPSrc13:30--M2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/10/2011-10-2020
Railways to run 4 more special trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Railways to run 4 more special trains

Railways will run more special trains and change halt of CSMT-Nanded special as per details given under:

1)  Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Kamakhya AC Weekly special

02520 AC Special train will leave Kamakhya o­n every Thursday from 15.10.2020 till further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus third day.

02519 AC Special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Sunday from 18.10.2020 till further advice and arrive Kamakhya third day.

Halts:  Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Danapur, Patliputra, Hajipur, Begusarai, Khagaria, Naugachia, Katihar, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Bongaigaon and Rangia

Timings and Composition:Same as the regular train No. 12520/12519 AC Express

2)  Pune- Howrah Duronto Bi-weekly special

02222 Duronto Special train will leave Howrah o­n every Thursday & Saturday from 15.10.2020 till further advice and arrive Pune next day.

02221 Duronto Special train will leave Pune o­n every Monday & Saturday from 17.10.2020 till further advice and arrive Howrah next day.

Timings, Composition and Halts:  Same as the regular train No. 12221/12222 except Daund

3)  Pune- Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express weekly special

02494 AC Special train will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n every Friday from 16.10.2020 till further advice and arrive Pune next day.

02493 AC Special train will leave Pune o­n every Sunday from 18.10.2020 till further advice and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin next day.

Timings, Composition and Halts:  Same as the regular train No. 12494/12493 Darshan AC Express.

4)  Pune- Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Bi-weekly special

02264 Duronto Special train will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n every Monday & Thursday from 15.10.2020 till further advice and arrive Pune next day.

02263 Duronto Special train will leave Pune o­n every Tuesday & Friday from 16.10.2020 till further advice and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin next day.

Halts: Vasai Road, Vadodara, Ratlam and Kota

Timings and Composition:Same as the regular train No. 12263/12264 Duronto Express

Change in halts of Mumbai-Hazur Sahib Nanded special

Railways have also made changes in halts of 01141/01142 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Hazur Sahib Nanded special.

01141/01142 special will not halt at Nagarsol in Up and Dn direction and 01142 special will halt at Manwath Road station in Up direction o­nly.

Reservation: Bookings for 02519 & 02493 AC specials 02221 & 02263 Duronto specials will commence from 13.10.2020 at all Reservation Centers and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

Note: Charges for Pune-Howrah and Pune-Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto specials will be excluding catering charges. Passengers are requested to note.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: October 11, 2020

PR No.2020/10/20

This Press Release issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai






2
2019/12/904-12-2019
CR WILL RUN 2 UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS ON THE OCCASION OF MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS BET ADILABAD AND DADAR

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR WILL RUN 2 SPECIAL TRAINS o­n THE OCCASION OF

MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS

 

Central Railway has decided to run 2 unreserved special trains between Adilabad and Dadar to clear the extra rush of passengers o­n account of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar's Mahaparinirvan Divas.The details of special trains are as under-

 

Special train No. 07058 will leave Adilabad at 07.00 hrs o­n 05.12.2019 and arrive Dadar at 03.10 hrs next day.

 

Special train No. 07057 will leave Dadar at 00.50 hrs o­n 07.12.2019 and arrive Adilabad at 17.25 hrs next day.

.

 

Halts: Kinwat, Himayatnagar, Bhokar, Mudkhed, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Manwat Road, Selu, Partur, Jalna, Aurangabad, Lasur, Rotegaon, Nagarsol, Ankai, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri and Kalyan.

 

Composition: 14 General second class.

 

All concerned to please take note of these specials and make their travel comfortable. Railway administration also appeals the passengers to travel with valid tickets to avoid any inconvenience during the journey.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search