For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KINWAT

STATION INFO

Address: Kinwat, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: KNVT)KINWA

Station Name: KNVT)KINWAT

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 69

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17609PNBE PAU EXP00:1100:121SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP01:0001:011TH3A,SL,GN
11084TADOBA EXPRESS02:5402:551SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11083TADOBA EXPRESS03:5904:001F2A,3A,SL,GN
57554ADB PRLI PASS04:1404:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS04:5905:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP08:0908:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17409ADB NED EXP08:3408:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57553PAU ADB PASS11:2011:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11402NANDIGRAM EXP13:3413:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12768SRC NED EXP15:0915:101W3A,SL,GN
57552ADB PAU PASS16:0716:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17410NED ADB EXP17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12767NED SRC SUP EXP17:5918:001M3A,SL,GN
17610PAU PNBE EXP21:0921:101F2A,3A,SL,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP21:1921:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
57551PAU ADB PASS22:0622:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP23:4423:451M3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/904-12-2019
CR WILL RUN 2 UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS ON THE OCCASION OF MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS BET ADILABAD AND DADAR

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR WILL RUN 2 SPECIAL TRAINS o­n THE OCCASION OF

MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS

 

Central Railway has decided to run 2 unreserved special trains between Adilabad and Dadar to clear the extra rush of passengers o­n account of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar's Mahaparinirvan Divas.The details of special trains are as under-

 

Special train No. 07058 will leave Adilabad at 07.00 hrs o­n 05.12.2019 and arrive Dadar at 03.10 hrs next day.

 

Special train No. 07057 will leave Dadar at 00.50 hrs o­n 07.12.2019 and arrive Adilabad at 17.25 hrs next day.

.

 

Halts: Kinwat, Himayatnagar, Bhokar, Mudkhed, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Manwat Road, Selu, Partur, Jalna, Aurangabad, Lasur, Rotegaon, Nagarsol, Ankai, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri and Kalyan.

 

Composition: 14 General second class.

 

All concerned to please take note of these specials and make their travel comfortable. Railway administration also appeals the passengers to travel with valid tickets to avoid any inconvenience during the journey.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.252/2019-2027-06-2019
Secunderabad
12 Special Trains for the convenience of Pilgrims attending Ashadha Ekadashi celebrations at Pandharpur

In order to clear extra rush of Passengers during Ashadha Ekadashi celebrations at Pandharpur,SCR will run 12 unreserved special trains between Adilabad-Pandharpur, Bidar-Pandharpur, Nagarsol-Pandharpur and Akola-Pandharpur as detailed below:- 

1.Adilabad - Pandharpur - Adilabad Unreserved Special Train (02 Services):-

Train No.07501 Adilabad – Pandharpur Unreserved Special Train will depart Adilabad at 09.00 hrs o­n 11th July, 2019 and arrive Pandharpur at 23.30 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction, 07502 Pandharpur - Adilabad Unreserved Special Train will depart Pandharpur at 05.30 hrs o­n 13th July, 2019 and arrive Adilabad at 20.40 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute these special trains will also stop at Kinwat, Bodhadi Bujrug, Dhanora, Sahasrakund, Himayatnagar, Hadgaon Road, Bhokar, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Gangakher, Parli Vajinath, Latur Road, Latur, Usmanabad, Barsi Town and Kurduwadi stations in both the directions.

2.Bidar – Pandharpur - Bidar Unreserved Special Train (02 Services):-

Train No. 07517 Bidar – Pandharpur Unreserved Special Train will depart Bidar at 15.45 hrs o­n 11th July, 2019 arrive/depart Latur Road at 18.00/18.30 hrs and arrive Pandharpur at 23.30 hrs o­n the same day.

This train will be clubbed with Adilabad-Pandharpur special at Latur Road

In the opposite direction, 07518 Pandharpur - Bidar Unreserved Special Train will depart Pandharpur at 05.30 hrs o­n 13th July, 2019 arrive/depart Latur Road at 10.15/10.17 hrs and arrive Bidar at 13.20 hrs o­n the same day.

This train will be delinked from Pandharpur - Adilabad special at Latur Road to proceed further towards Bidar

Enroute these special trains will also stop at Bhalki, Kamalnagar and Udgir stations in both the directions.

 

3.Pandharpur-Bidar-Pandharpur unreserved Special Trains (02 services):- 

Train No. 07521 Pandharpur-Bidar unreserved special train will depart Pandharpur at 05:30 hrs o­n 12th July, 2019 and arrive Bidar at 13:20 hrs o­n the same day.

      In the return direction, Train No. 07522 Bidar-Pandharpur unreserved special train will depart Bidar at 16:00 hrs o­n 12thJuly, 2019 and arrive Pandharpur at 23:30 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Usmanabad, Latur Rd, Udgir, Kamalnagar and Bhalki stations in both the directions.

4.Nagarsol-Pandharpur-Nagarsol unreserved Special Trains (02 services):-

Train No. 07515 Nagarsol-Pandharpur unreserved special train will depart Nagarsol at 17:30 hrs o­n 11th July, 2019 and arrive Pandharpur at 10:05 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07516 Pandharpur-Nagarsol unreserved special train will depart Pandharpur at 23:50 hrs o­n 13th July, 2019 and arrive Nagarsol at 13:50 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Rotegaon, Parsoda, Lasur, Aurangabad, Jalna, Parthur, Selu, Manwat Rd, Parbhani, Gangakher, Parli, Latur Rd, Latur, Osmanabad, Barsi Rd and Kurudwadi stations in both the directions.

5.Akola – Pandharpur – Akola unreserved Special Trains (02 services):-

Train No. 07523 Akola-Pandharpur unreserved special train will depart Akola at 20:10 hrs o­n 11th July, 2019, arrive/depart Parbhani at 00.30/00.50 hrs and arrive Pandharpur at 10:05 hrs o­n the next day.

This train will be clubbed with Nagarsol-Pandharpur special train at Parbhani Jn

In the return direction, Train No. 07524 Pandharpur-Akola special train will depart Pandharpur at 23:50 hrs o­n 13th July, 2019, Arrive/depart Parbhani at 08.15/08.17 hrs and arrive Akola at 13:15 hrs o­n the next day.

This train will be delinked from Pandharpur - Nagarsol special train at Parbhani Jn to proceed further towards Akola

Enroute, these special trains stop at Washim, Hingoli, Nandapur, Basmat and Purna Jn stations in both the directions.

6.Pandharpur-Bidar-Pandharpur Special Trains (02 services):-

Train No. 07519 Pandharpur-Bidar special train will depart Pandharpur at 12:00 hrs o­n 12th July, 2019 and arrive Bidar at 19:15 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07520 Bidar-Pandharpur special train will depart Bidar at 14:30 hrs o­n 13th July, 2019 and arrive Pandharpur at 22:10 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Usmanabad, Latur Rd, Udgir, Kamalnagar and Bhalki stations in both the directions.

 

            *These Trains will consist of All General second class coaches.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search