For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAJRI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Majri Junction Station, Maharashtra 442503, India

Station Code: MJRI)MAJRI J

Station Name: MJRI)MAJRI JN

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 17

Train Frequency Weekly: 55

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57135AJNI KZJ PASS01:0401:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17610PAU PNBE EXP01:4801:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
57136KZJ AJNI PASS05:0905:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP05:1305:152TH3A,SL,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP07:4707:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51195WR BPQ PASS07:4707:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11402NANDIGRAM EXP08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12768SRC NED EXP10:5010:555W3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP13:0413:062M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS13:0413:062TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
11401NANDIGRAM EXP13:2813:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP18:3918:401M3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17609PNBE PAU EXP19:3519:372SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12767NED SRC SUP EXP22:5322:552M3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS23:3923:401W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16093LUCKNOW EXP23:3923:401TU,SA3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
463/2021/2230-10-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

South Central Railway has advised change in pattern of train services due to  Interlocking working for construction of 03rd line with electrification, Laying and Linking of track in  Kazipet – Balharshah section of Secunderabad Division. The details are as under.

 Cancellation of train service

1.Train No. 02521 Barauni – Ernakulam Special train journey commencing o­n 01st and 08thNovember, 2021 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 02522 Ernakulam - Barauni Special train journey commencing o­n 05th and 12thNovember, 2021 is cancelled.

Diversion of train services

ØTrain No. 06318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Kanniyakumari Special train journey commencing o­n 08.11.2021 will be diverted via Nagpur – Rajganpur – Titlagarh – Vizainagaram – Duvvada – Viajayawada dully skipping stoppages at Sewagram, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Ramagundam, Warangal and Khammanm.

ØTrain No. 02647 Korba – Kochuveli Special train journey commencing o­n 03rd, 06th, 10th and 13thNovember, 2021 will be diverted via Bilaspur - Titlagarh – Vizainagaram – Duvvada – Viajayawada dully skipping stoppages at Tumsar Road, Bhandara Road, Nagpur, Sewagram, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaz Nagar, Manchiryal,  Ramagundam, Warangal and Khammanm.

ØTrain No. 02648  Kochuveli - Korba  Special train journey commencing o­n 01st, 04th, 08th, and 11th  November, 2021 will be diverted via Viajayawada - Duvvada - Vizainagaram – Titlagarh – Bilaspur dully skipping stoppages at Khammanm, Warangal, Ramagundam, Manchiryal,  Sirpur Kaghaz Nagar, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Sewagram, Nagpur, Bhandara Road and Tumsar Road.

ØTrain No. 06152 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train journey commencing o­n 01st November, 2021 will be diverted via Nagpur –Titlagarh – Vizainagaram – Duvvada – Viajayawada dully skipping stoppage at Balharshah.

ØTrain No. 02645 Indore – Kochuveli Special train journey commencing o­n 01st and 08th November, 2021 will be diverted via Majri – Pimpalkhuti – Mudkhed – Nizamabad – Secunderabad – Pagidipalli – Tenali duly skipping stoppages at Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaz Nagar, Bellampalli,  Manchiryal, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammanm and Vijayawada.

ØTrain No. 02646 Kochuveli - Indore  Special train journey commencing o­n 06thand 13th November, 2021 will be diverted via Tenali - Pagidipalli – Secunderabad - Nizamabad – Mudkhed – Pimpalkhuti – Majri duly skipping stoppages at Vijayawada, Khammanm, Warangal, Ramagundam, Manchiryal, Bellampalli,  Sirpur Kaghaz Nagar, Balharshah and Chandrapur.

Rescheduling of train services

1.Train No. 02270 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train scheduled to leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 15.55 hrs o­n 02nd and 06th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17.55 hrs o­n 02nd and 06thNovember, 2021(late by 2 hours)

2.Train No. 02434 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train scheduled to leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 15.35 hrs o­n 03rd, 10th and 12th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17.35 hrs o­n 03rd, 10th and 12th November, 2021 (late by 1 hour 40 minutes)

3.Train No. 02626 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Special train scheduled to leave New Delhi at 20.10 hrs o­n 09th and 13th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave New Delhi at 21.40 hrs o­n 09th and 13th November, 2021(late by 1 hour 30 minutes)

4.Train No. 02655 Ahmedabad – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train scheduled to leave Ahmedabad at 21.35 hrs o­n 09thand 13th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Ahmedabad at 23.35 hrs o­n 09th and 13th November, 2021(late by 2 hour)

5.Train No. 02616 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Special train scheduled to leave New Delhi at 16.10 hrs o­n 09th and 13th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave New Delhi at 18.10 hrs o­n 09th and 13th November, 2021(late by 2 hours)

6.Train No. 02615 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - New Delhi Special train scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 18.40 hrs o­n 09th and 13th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 20.05 hrs o­n 09th and 13thNovember, 2021(late by 1 hour 15 minutes)

7.Train No. 02511 Gorakhpur – Kochuveli Special train scheduled to leave Gorakhpur at 06.35 hrs o­n 04th, 05th, 07th, 11th and 12th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Gorakhpur at 08.35 hrs o­n 04th, 05th, 07th, 11th and 12th November, 2021 (late by 2 hours)

8.Train No. 02512 Kochuveli – Gorakhpur Special train scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 06.35 hrs o­n 02nd, 03rd, 07th and 09th November, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Kochuveli at 08.35 hrs o­n 02nd, 03rd, 07th and 09th November, 2021 (late by 2 hours)

          

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
26-02-2021
RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND HAZUR SAHIB NANDED

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

SANTRAGACHI AND HAZUR SAHIB NANDED

 

Kolkata, 26th February, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Weekly Special Train between Santragachi and Hazur Sahib Nanded w.e.f. 07.04.2021 from Santragachi and w.e.f 05.04.2021 from Hazur Sahib Nanded till further advice as per the following schedule:-

 

02768 Santragachi-Hazur Sahib Nanded Special leaving Santragchi every Wednesday at 14.45 hrs will reach Hazur Sahib Nanded at 19.10 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 02767 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Santragachi Specialleaving Hazur Sahib Nanded every Monday at 15.25 hrs will arrive Santragachi at 19.20 hrs the next day.

 

The train with two AC three Tier, nine Sleeper class and four General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Bilsapur, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Majri, Wani, Pimpalkhuti, Adilabad, Kinwat, Himayatnagar and Mudkhed between Santragachi and Hazur Sahib Nanded.

 

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the health protocols before and during journey as directed by the Govt. in relation to Covid-19.

 

.........

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search