For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

USMANABAD

STATION INFO

Address: Osmanabad Railway Station, Maharashtra 413501, India

Station Code: UMD)USMANABA

Station Name: UMD)USMANABAD

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 67

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
07617NED PNVL SPL00:1800:202SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17614NED PNVL EXP00:1800:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17613PNVL NANDED EXP00:4200:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51433NZB PVR PASS01:2001:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51426MRJ PRLI PASS01:4201:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11405PUNE AMI EXP02:2202:253F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22107CSMT LATUR EXP04:3704:403M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22143CSMT BIDAR EXP04:3704:403W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11416KOP BIDR EXP05:5005:522W2A,3A,SL,GN
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS06:5707:003TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17014HYB PUNE EXP07:5007:555TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11406AMI PUNE EXP07:5007:555M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01483LUR PVR SPL09:1509:205M,TU,W,FSL,GN
51434PVR NZB PASS10:0710:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51425PRLI MRJ PASS11:3211:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11076BIDR LTT EXP13:4513:483W2A,3A,SL,GN
11012NED LTT EXPRESS13:4513:483TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11415BIDR KOP EXP15:5516:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01484PVR LUR SPL16:4016:455M,TU,W,FSL,GN
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESS19:0019:055M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07618PNVL NANDED SPL19:0319:052SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP19:3519:405M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESS19:4619:515TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11011LTT NANDED EXP19:4619:515W2A,3A,SL,GN
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXP23:3023:322TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22108LATUR CSMT EXP23:3023:322M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/02/5126-02-2021
Bi-weekly Special Trains between Kolhapur and Nagpur- Bookings open on 01.3.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Bi-weekly Special Trains between Kolhapur and Nagpur

Central Railway  has decided to run bi-weekly special trains between Kolhapur and Nagpur as per details given below:

01404 Bi-weekly special will  leave Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus, Kolhapur every Monday and Friday at 12.45 hrs with effect from 12.3.2021 until further advice and arrive Nagpur  at 12.00 hrs next day.

01403 Bi-weekly special will leave Nagpur every Tuesday and Saturday at 15.15 hrs with effect from 13.3.2021 until further advice and arrive Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus, Kolhapur  at 14.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Miraj, Sangola, Pandharpur, Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Usmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Parli Vaijnath, Parbhani, Purna, Hingoli Deccan, Washim, Akola, Murtajapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha and Ajni

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 5 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains no 01404/01403 on normal fare will open o­n 01.03.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: February 26, 2021

PR No. 2021/02/51

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/12/2931-12-2019
8 MORE WEEKLY SPECIALS BETWEEN PANVEL AND HAZUR SAHIB NANDED. Bookings will open 01.01.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

8 MORE WEEKLY SPECIALS BETWEEN PANVEL AND HAZUR SAHIB NANDED

 

Railways have decided to extend the run of weekly special trains between Panvel and Hazur Sahib Nanded to clear extra rush of passengers. The details are as under:-

 

07618 Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded special will leave Panvel at 10.00 hrs o­n every Sunday from 5.1.2020 to 26.1.2020 (4 trips) and will arrive Hazur Sahib Nanded at 05.00 hrs next day.

 

07617 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel special will leave Hazur Sahib Nanded at 17.30 hrs o­n every Saturday from 4.1.2020 to 25.1.2020 (4 trips) and will arrive Panvel at 09.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Usmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Parli Vaijnath, Gangakher, Parbhani and Purna

Composition: - o­ne AC First cum AC 2-Tier, o­ne AC 2-Tier, o­ne AC 3-Tier, 10 Sleeper Class and 8 General Second Class.

 

Reservation: - Bookings for 07618 Special Train o­n special charges will open from 01.01.2020 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.General second class coaches in these special trains will run as unreserved and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable to superfast mail / express trains.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --

Date: December 31, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search