For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

USMANABAD

STATION INFO

Address: Osmanabad Railway Station, Maharashtra 413501, India

Station Code: UMD)USMANABA

Station Name: UMD)USMANABAD

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 67

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
07617NED PNVL SPL00:1800:202SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17614NED PNVL EXP00:1800:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17613PNVL NANDED EXP00:4200:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51433NZB PVR PASS01:2001:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51426MRJ PRLI PASS01:4201:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11405PUNE AMI EXP02:2202:253F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22107CSMT LATUR EXP04:3704:403M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22143CSMT BIDAR EXP04:3704:403W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11416KOP BIDR EXP05:5005:522W2A,3A,SL,GN
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS06:5707:003TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17014HYB PUNE EXP07:5007:555TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11406AMI PUNE EXP07:5007:555M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01483LUR PVR SPL09:1509:205M,TU,W,FSL,GN
51434PVR NZB PASS10:0710:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51425PRLI MRJ PASS11:3211:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11076BIDR LTT EXP13:4513:483W2A,3A,SL,GN
11012NED LTT EXPRESS13:4513:483TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11415BIDR KOP EXP15:5516:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01484PVR LUR SPL16:4016:455M,TU,W,FSL,GN
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESS19:0019:055M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07618PNVL NANDED SPL19:0319:052SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP19:3519:405M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESS19:4619:515TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11011LTT NANDED EXP19:4619:515W2A,3A,SL,GN
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXP23:3023:322TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22108LATUR CSMT EXP23:3023:322M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.270/2020-2107-07-2021
Secunderabad
Restoration of Hyderabad - Hadapsar Special Train Services

  

 

As part of the restoration of train services for the convenience of passengers, South Central Railway will restore 2 special trains between Hyderabad and Hadapsar from 8th July, 2021 o­nwards as detailed below, until further advice: -

 

*All these special trains will be fully reserved services

Sl. No

Train No

From Station

Dep.

To Station

Arrival

Frequency

W.E.F

1

07014

Hyderabad

20.35

Hadapsar

10.50
(next day)

Tri-Weekly
(Mon, Thu, Sat)

08.07.2021

2

07013

Hadapsar

15.30

Hyderabad

03.35
(next day)

Tri-Weekly
(Tue, Fri,
Sun)

09.07.2021

                 Enroute, these special trains will stop at Begumpet, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Zahirabad, Bidar, Bhalki, Udgir, Latur Rd, Latur, Usmanabad, Barsi Town, Kurduvadi and Daund stations in both the directions.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.655/2020-2118-03-2021
Secunderabad
Restoration of Special Train Services between Hyderabad and Hadapsar

     

As part of the restoration of train services for the convenience of passengers, South Central Railway will restore 2 special trains between Hyderabad and Hadapsar from 01st April, 2021 o­nwards as detailed below,until further advice: -

 

*All these special trains will be fully reserved services

Sl. No

Train No

From Station

Dep.

To Station

Arrival

Frequency

W.E.F

1

07014

Hyderabad

20.35

Hadapsar

10.50
(next day)

Tri-Weekly
(Mon, Thu, Sat)

01.04.2021

2

07013

Hadapsar

15.30

Hyderabad

03.35
(next day)

Tri-Weekly
(Tue, Fri,
Sun)

02.04.2021

                 Enroute, these special trains will stop at Begumpet, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Zahirabad, Bidar, Bhalki, Udgir, Latur Rd, Latur, Usmanabad, Barsi Town, Kurduvadi and Daund stations in both the directions.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search