For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

USMANABAD

STATION INFO

Address: Osmanabad Railway Station, Maharashtra 413501, India

Station Code: UMD)USMANABA

Station Name: UMD)USMANABAD

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 67

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
07617NED PNVL SPL00:1800:202SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17614NED PNVL EXP00:1800:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17613PNVL NANDED EXP00:4200:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51433NZB PVR PASS01:2001:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51426MRJ PRLI PASS01:4201:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11405PUNE AMI EXP02:2202:253F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22107CSMT LATUR EXP04:3704:403M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22143CSMT BIDAR EXP04:3704:403W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11416KOP BIDR EXP05:5005:522W2A,3A,SL,GN
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS06:5707:003TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17014HYB PUNE EXP07:5007:555TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11406AMI PUNE EXP07:5007:555M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01483LUR PVR SPL09:1509:205M,TU,W,FSL,GN
51434PVR NZB PASS10:0710:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51425PRLI MRJ PASS11:3211:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11076BIDR LTT EXP13:4513:483W2A,3A,SL,GN
11012NED LTT EXPRESS13:4513:483TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11415BIDR KOP EXP15:5516:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
01484PVR LUR SPL16:4016:455M,TU,W,FSL,GN
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESS19:0019:055M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07618PNVL NANDED SPL19:0319:052SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP19:3519:405M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESS19:4619:515TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11011LTT NANDED EXP19:4619:515W2A,3A,SL,GN
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXP23:3023:322TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22108LATUR CSMT EXP23:3023:322M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.256/2019-2028-06-2019
Secunderabad
Revised Train Timings of Ashadha Ekadashi Specials

Earlier South Central Railway has announced special trains for Ashadha Ekadashi celebrations at Pandharpur vide SCR PR No. 252 dated 27th June, 2019 is now the timings of the following trains are Revisedas detailed below: -

1.Nagarsol-Pandharpur-Nagarsol unreserved Special Trains (02 services): -

Train No. 07515 Nagarsol-Pandharpur unreserved special train will depart Nagarsol at 05:00 hrs o­n 11th July, 2019 and arrive Pandharpur at 20:30 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07516 Pandharpur-Nagarsol unreserved special train will depart Pandharpur at 08:00 hrs o­n 13th July, 2019 and arrive Nagarsol at 01:35 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Rotegaon, Parsoda, Lasur, Aurangabad, Jalna, Parthur, Selu, Manwat Rd, Parbhani, Gangakher, Parli, Latur Rd, Latur, Osmanabad, Barsi Rd and Kurudwadi stations in both the directions.

2.Akola – Pandharpur – Akola unreserved Special Trains (02 services): -

Train No. 07523 Akola-Pandharpur unreserved special train will depart Akola at 05:50 hrs o­n 11th July, 2019, arrive/depart Parbhani at 10:25/11:30 hrs and arrive Pandharpur at 20:30 hrs o­n the same day.

This train will be clubbed with Nagarsol-Pandharpur special train at Parbhani Jn.

In the return direction, Train No. 07524 Pandharpur-Akola special train will depart Pandharpur at 08:00 hrs o­n 13th July, 2019, Arrive/depart Parbhani at 18:48/19:10 hrs and arrive Akola at 23:45 hrs o­n the same day.

This train will be delinked from Pandharpur - Nagarsol special train at Parbhani Jn to proceed further towards Akola

Enroute, these special trains stop at Washim, Hingoli, Nandapur, Basmat and Purna Jn stations in both the directions.

3.Pandharpur-Bidar-Pandharpur Special Trains (02 services): -

Train No. 07519 Pandharpur-Bidar special train will depart Pandharpur at 23:50 hrs o­n 11th July, 2019 and arrive Bidar at 07:35 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07520 Bidar-Pandharpur special train will depart Bidar at 14:30 hrs o­n 12h July, 2019 and arrive Pandharpur at 22:10 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Usmanabad, Latur Rd, Udgir, Kamalnagar and Bhalki stations in both the directions.

*These Trains will consist of All General second class coaches.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.252/2019-2027-06-2019
Secunderabad
12 Special Trains for the convenience of Pilgrims attending Ashadha Ekadashi celebrations at Pandharpur

In order to clear extra rush of Passengers during Ashadha Ekadashi celebrations at Pandharpur,SCR will run 12 unreserved special trains between Adilabad-Pandharpur, Bidar-Pandharpur, Nagarsol-Pandharpur and Akola-Pandharpur as detailed below:- 

1.Adilabad - Pandharpur - Adilabad Unreserved Special Train (02 Services):-

Train No.07501 Adilabad – Pandharpur Unreserved Special Train will depart Adilabad at 09.00 hrs o­n 11th July, 2019 and arrive Pandharpur at 23.30 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction, 07502 Pandharpur - Adilabad Unreserved Special Train will depart Pandharpur at 05.30 hrs o­n 13th July, 2019 and arrive Adilabad at 20.40 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute these special trains will also stop at Kinwat, Bodhadi Bujrug, Dhanora, Sahasrakund, Himayatnagar, Hadgaon Road, Bhokar, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Gangakher, Parli Vajinath, Latur Road, Latur, Usmanabad, Barsi Town and Kurduwadi stations in both the directions.

2.Bidar – Pandharpur - Bidar Unreserved Special Train (02 Services):-

Train No. 07517 Bidar – Pandharpur Unreserved Special Train will depart Bidar at 15.45 hrs o­n 11th July, 2019 arrive/depart Latur Road at 18.00/18.30 hrs and arrive Pandharpur at 23.30 hrs o­n the same day.

This train will be clubbed with Adilabad-Pandharpur special at Latur Road

In the opposite direction, 07518 Pandharpur - Bidar Unreserved Special Train will depart Pandharpur at 05.30 hrs o­n 13th July, 2019 arrive/depart Latur Road at 10.15/10.17 hrs and arrive Bidar at 13.20 hrs o­n the same day.

This train will be delinked from Pandharpur - Adilabad special at Latur Road to proceed further towards Bidar

Enroute these special trains will also stop at Bhalki, Kamalnagar and Udgir stations in both the directions.

 

3.Pandharpur-Bidar-Pandharpur unreserved Special Trains (02 services):- 

Train No. 07521 Pandharpur-Bidar unreserved special train will depart Pandharpur at 05:30 hrs o­n 12th July, 2019 and arrive Bidar at 13:20 hrs o­n the same day.

      In the return direction, Train No. 07522 Bidar-Pandharpur unreserved special train will depart Bidar at 16:00 hrs o­n 12thJuly, 2019 and arrive Pandharpur at 23:30 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Usmanabad, Latur Rd, Udgir, Kamalnagar and Bhalki stations in both the directions.

4.Nagarsol-Pandharpur-Nagarsol unreserved Special Trains (02 services):-

Train No. 07515 Nagarsol-Pandharpur unreserved special train will depart Nagarsol at 17:30 hrs o­n 11th July, 2019 and arrive Pandharpur at 10:05 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07516 Pandharpur-Nagarsol unreserved special train will depart Pandharpur at 23:50 hrs o­n 13th July, 2019 and arrive Nagarsol at 13:50 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Rotegaon, Parsoda, Lasur, Aurangabad, Jalna, Parthur, Selu, Manwat Rd, Parbhani, Gangakher, Parli, Latur Rd, Latur, Osmanabad, Barsi Rd and Kurudwadi stations in both the directions.

5.Akola – Pandharpur – Akola unreserved Special Trains (02 services):-

Train No. 07523 Akola-Pandharpur unreserved special train will depart Akola at 20:10 hrs o­n 11th July, 2019, arrive/depart Parbhani at 00.30/00.50 hrs and arrive Pandharpur at 10:05 hrs o­n the next day.

This train will be clubbed with Nagarsol-Pandharpur special train at Parbhani Jn

In the return direction, Train No. 07524 Pandharpur-Akola special train will depart Pandharpur at 23:50 hrs o­n 13th July, 2019, Arrive/depart Parbhani at 08.15/08.17 hrs and arrive Akola at 13:15 hrs o­n the next day.

This train will be delinked from Pandharpur - Nagarsol special train at Parbhani Jn to proceed further towards Akola

Enroute, these special trains stop at Washim, Hingoli, Nandapur, Basmat and Purna Jn stations in both the directions.

6.Pandharpur-Bidar-Pandharpur Special Trains (02 services):-

Train No. 07519 Pandharpur-Bidar special train will depart Pandharpur at 12:00 hrs o­n 12th July, 2019 and arrive Bidar at 19:15 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07520 Bidar-Pandharpur special train will depart Bidar at 14:30 hrs o­n 13th July, 2019 and arrive Pandharpur at 22:10 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Usmanabad, Latur Rd, Udgir, Kamalnagar and Bhalki stations in both the directions.

 

            *These Trains will consist of All General second class coaches.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search