For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

56640 MADGAON PASSR

Train Schedule & Fare
56640-MADGAON PASSR
Mangalore cntl to Madgaon | Distance-437Kms | Travel Time 8:00Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource05:3001
2MAJNMANGALORE JN05:4405:451:0061
3TOKTHOKUR06:5506:561:00221
4SLSURATHKAL07:0407:051:00291
5MULKMULKI07:1407:151:00411
6NANDNANDIKOOR07:2107:221:00521
7PDDPADUBIDRI07:3007:311:00641
8INJINNANJE07:4007:411:00741
9UDUDUPI07:5007:511:00871
10BKJBARKUR08:0808:091:001101
11KUDAKUNDAPURA08:2508:261:001321
12SENSENAPURA08:3908:401:001511
13BIJRBIJOOR08:5909:001:001711
14BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD09:0709:081:001791
15SHMISHIROOR09:1909:201:001901
16BTJLBHATKAL09:3009:311:002011
17CTTPCHITRAPUR09:3809:391:002101
18MRDWMURDESHWAR09:4809:491:002221
19MANKMANKI10:0410:051:002331
20HNAHONNAVAR10:3010:311:002581
21KTKUMTA10:5010:511:002781
22GOKGOKARNA ROAD11:1011:111:003041
23ANKLANKOLA11:2511:261:003151
24HAAHARWADA11:4511:461:003351
25KAWRKARWAR12:0012:011:003551
26ATASNOTI12:1112:121:003651
27LOLLOLIEM12:2112:221:003771
28CNOCANCONA12:3112:321:003911
29BLLIBALLI12:5012:511:004141
30MAOMADGAON13:30Destination4371
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
298/2019-2024-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to Land Slides in Palghat Division of Southern Railway, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services. The inconvenience caused is regretted :-

TRAINS CANCELLED

·Train No.12223 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Ernakulam Duronto Express of 24.08.19 is cancelled.

·Train No.22636 Mangalore – Madgoan Express of 24.08.19 is cancelled.

·Train No.22635 Madgoan – Mangalore Express of 24.08.19 is cancelled.

·Train No.56640 Mangalore – Madgoan Passenger of 24.08.19 is cancelled.

·Train No.56641 Madgoan – Mangalore Passenger of 24.08.19 is cancelled.

TRAINS PARTIALLY CANCELLED/SHORT TERMINATED

Train No.12619 Lokmanya Tilak – Mangalore Matsyagandha Express which left LTT o­n 23.08.19 and arriving Mangalore o­n 24.08.19 is short terminated at Surathkal.

Train No.12133 Mumbai CST – Mangalore Jn Express which left Mumbai o­n 23.08.19 and arriving Mangalore o­n 24.08.19 is short terminated at Surathkal

Train No.12134 Mangalore Jn – Mumbai CST Express of 24.08.19 is partially cancelled between Mangalore Jn and Surathkal and will leave from Surathkal to Mumbai CST as scheduled at 17.17 hrs o­n 24.08.19

Train No.70105 Madgoan – Mangalore DMU (Diesel Multiple Unit) of 24.08.19 will be short terminated at Thokkur and is partially cancelled between Thokkur and Mangalore

Train No.70106 Mangalore - Madgoan DMU (Diesel Multiple Unit) of 24.08.19 is partially cancelled between Mangalore and Thokkur and will leave from Thokkur at the scheduled time of 15.41 o­n 24.08.19

The Railway Relief and Restoration works are continuously being done in the affected sections.

                                                                                                

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search