For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

70106 MAQ MAO DMU

Train Schedule & Fare
70106-MAQ MAO DMU
Mangalore cntl to Madgaon | Distance-335Kms | Travel Time 7:45Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource14:4501
2MAJNMANGALORE JN14:5815:002:0061
3TOKTHOKUR15:4015:411:00211
4SLSURATHKAL15:5015:511:00261
5MULKMULKI16:0016:011:00351
6NANDNANDIKOOR16:1016:111:00441
7PDDPADUBIDRI16:2016:211:00541
8INJINNANJE16:2916:301:00641
9UDUDUPI16:4016:411:00771
10BKJBARKUR16:5516:561:00921
11KUDAKUNDAPURA17:1117:121:001081
12SENSENAPURA17:2517:261:001211
13BIJRBIJOOR17:3717:381:001351
14BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD17:4417:451:001441
15SHMISHIROOR18:0118:021:001551
16BTJLBHATKAL18:1418:151:001621
17CTTPCHITRAPUR18:2618:271:001711
18MRDWMURDESHWAR18:3718:381:001831
19MANKMANKI18:4718:481:001911
20HNAHONNAVAR19:0719:081:002091
21KTKUMTA19:2419:251:002231
22GOKGOKARNA ROAD19:4419:451:002421
23ANKLANKOLA20:0020:011:002501
24HAAHARWADA20:1620:171:002641
25KAWRKARWAR20:4320:441:002771
26ATASNOTI20:5420:551:002851
27LOLLOLIEM21:1021:111:002931
28CNOCANCONA21:3021:311:003031
29BLLIBALLI21:5821:591:003191
30MAOMADGAON22:30Destination3351
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
298/2019-2024-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to Land Slides in Palghat Division of Southern Railway, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services. The inconvenience caused is regretted :-

TRAINS CANCELLED

·Train No.12223 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Ernakulam Duronto Express of 24.08.19 is cancelled.

·Train No.22636 Mangalore – Madgoan Express of 24.08.19 is cancelled.

·Train No.22635 Madgoan – Mangalore Express of 24.08.19 is cancelled.

·Train No.56640 Mangalore – Madgoan Passenger of 24.08.19 is cancelled.

·Train No.56641 Madgoan – Mangalore Passenger of 24.08.19 is cancelled.

TRAINS PARTIALLY CANCELLED/SHORT TERMINATED

Train No.12619 Lokmanya Tilak – Mangalore Matsyagandha Express which left LTT o­n 23.08.19 and arriving Mangalore o­n 24.08.19 is short terminated at Surathkal.

Train No.12133 Mumbai CST – Mangalore Jn Express which left Mumbai o­n 23.08.19 and arriving Mangalore o­n 24.08.19 is short terminated at Surathkal

Train No.12134 Mangalore Jn – Mumbai CST Express of 24.08.19 is partially cancelled between Mangalore Jn and Surathkal and will leave from Surathkal to Mumbai CST as scheduled at 17.17 hrs o­n 24.08.19

Train No.70105 Madgoan – Mangalore DMU (Diesel Multiple Unit) of 24.08.19 will be short terminated at Thokkur and is partially cancelled between Thokkur and Mangalore

Train No.70106 Mangalore - Madgoan DMU (Diesel Multiple Unit) of 24.08.19 is partially cancelled between Mangalore and Thokkur and will leave from Thokkur at the scheduled time of 15.41 o­n 24.08.19

The Railway Relief and Restoration works are continuously being done in the affected sections.

                                                                                                

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search