For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13575 TBM JSME EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13575-TBM JSME EXP
Tambaram to Jasidih jn | Distance-1871Kms | Travel Time 33:25Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22951560XX590XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TBMTAMBARAMSource13:4501
2MSCHENNAI EGMORE14:1014:2010:00251
3SPESULLURUPETA15:5916:001:001121
4GDRGUDUR JN16:4816:502:001671
5NLRNELLORE17:1717:181:002051
6OGLONGOLE18:5819:002:003211
7TELTENALI JN20:1220:131:004281
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:1521:2510:004601
9EEELURU22:2322:252:005191
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY00:0200:042:006092
11SLOSAMALKOT JN00:4500:461:006592
12VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM04:1004:3020:008102
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN05:2705:325:008702
14VBLBOBBILI06:1706:192:009242
15PVPPARVATIPURAM06:3906:412:009482
16RGDARAYAGADA07:3307:385:009942
17MNGDMUNIGUDA08:3008:4010:0010482
18KSNGKESINGA09:4209:442:0011212
19TIGTITLAGARH10:0010:1010:0011342
20BLGRBALANGIR11:0011:055:0011972
21BRGABARGARH ROAD12:2012:222:0012732
22SBPSAMBALPUR13:3013:4010:0013152
23JSGJHARSUGUDA JN14:3014:355:0013642
24ROUROURKELA16:0316:2320:0014662
25CKPCHAKRADHARPUR17:5017:522:0015672
26PRRPURULIA JN19:2819:302:0016852
27JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR20:1220:131:0017242
28ASNASANSOL JN21:0521:2520:0017612
29CRJCHITTARANJAN21:4821:502:0017862
30MDPMADHUPUR JN22:2922:312:0018422
31JSMEJASIDIH JN23:10Destination18712
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
30-03-2021
Press Release:RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES BETWEEN JASIDIH & TAMBARAM


RESTORATION OF  TRAIN SERVICES  BETWEEN JASIDIH & TAMBARAM

Kolkata, March 29, 2021:

For the sake of convenience of passengers, 13576/13575 Jasidih-Tambaram-Jasidih Express will be restored and will run as 02376/02375 Jasidih-Tambaram-Jasidih Superfast special train.

02376 Jasidih-Tambaram Superfast special will leave Jasidih o­n every Wednesday at 13:20 hrs. w.e.f. 14.04.2021 to reach Tambaram at 22:25 hrs. o­n the next day. 02375 Tambaram-Jasidih Superfast special will leave Tambaram o­n every Saturday at 12:55 hrs. w.e.f. 17.04.2021 to reach jasidih at 22:25 hrs. o­n the next day. 

Booking of special train  ( 02376 ) will be available o­n and from 02.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. through PRS counters and internet. Normal fare will be realized. Tatkal quota will be available in the train.




2
341/2019-2020-09-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


According priority to Passenger Safety and Safety of train operations, as a part of o­ngoing Engineering works, Line Block/Power Block is permitted at Odur Yard in Chennai - Gudur section o­n 20th and 21st September, 2019 at various timings.

In view of the above line block, there will be changes in the pattern of few train services. The inconvenience caused to passengers is regretted. Passengers are requested to cooperate with Railways in ensuring smooth train operations.

Regulation of train services o­n 20th September, 2019

The following up trains to stop and start at work spot (Odur Yard) and arrived/ handed over late by 10 minutes at destination station.

·Train No. 12516 Silchar – Trivandrum Weekly Express

·Train No. 17644 Kakinada Port – Chengalpattu Circar Express

·Train No. 12604 Hyderabad - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Express

·Train No. 12616 New Delhi - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central G.T Express

·Train No. 12622 New Delhi - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamilnadu Express

·Train No. 12760 Hyderabad - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Charminar Express

·Train No. 12830 Bhubaneswar - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Weekly Express

·Train No. 17237 Nellore - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Express

Regulation of train services o­n 21st September, 2019

·Train No. 12712 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Vijayawada Pinakini Express to be regulated/delayed for about 40 minutes at Pedapariya.

·Train No. 13575 Tambaram – Jasidih Weekly Express to be regulated/delayed for about 15 minutes at Nayudupeta.

·Train No. 02841 Santragachi -Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Weekly Express to be regulated/delayed for about 140 minutes at Gudur.

·Train No. 12655 Ahmedabad -Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Navajeevan Express to be regulated/delayed for about 100 minutes at Gudur.

·Train No. 12841 Howrah - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Coromandal Express to be regulated/delayed for about 35 minutes at Gudur.

Rescheduling of train services

Train No 02842 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Santragachi Weekly Express scheduled to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 21.09.2019 is rescheduled to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 19.20 hrs o­n21.09.2019 (late by 60 minutes)


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search