For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DHURI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Dhuri Railway Station, Dhuri, Punjab 148024, India

Station Code: DUI)DHURI J

Station Name: DUI)DHURI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 67

Train Frequency Weekly: 268

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14887KLK BME EXPRESS01:3501:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP01:3501:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK01:4001:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP01:4001:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP01:4201:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12456BKN DEE SF EXP02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12455DEE BKN SF EXP02:3902:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14035DAULADHAR EXP03:5304:007M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14036DHAULADHAR EXP03:5504:1823TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54601HSR ASR PSNGR04:0004:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11449JBP SVDK EXP04:4804:535TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP04:4804:535M2A,3A,SL,GN
19803KOTA SVDK EXP04:4804:535SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP04:4804:535M,F2A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP04:4804:535F3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS04:4804:535W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
19613AJMER ASR EXP05:4305:452M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP06:2506:3510W2A,3A,SL,GN
19804SVDK KOTA EXP06:2506:3510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP06:3906:412M2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS06:4107:0019TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS06:4107:0019TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
14732FKA DLI EXP06:4306:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54053JHL LDH PASS06:5007:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14525SGNR INTERCITY07:1507:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54634LDH BNW PASS07:2307:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14502JAT BTI EXP07:3707:425F3A,SL,GN
54603HSR LDH PASS08:0008:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14712SGNR HW EXP08:1308:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54757UMB SGNR PASS08:5709:058M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54552BTI UMB PASS09:3409:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54636LDH HSR PASS11:1011:2212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12037NDLS LDH SHTBDI11:1711:192TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,CC
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES11:4511:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54605SDLP LDH PASS12:1012:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14714JAT SGNR EXP12:3013:1040TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP13:0113:054M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19028VIVEK EXPRESS15:1015:2010M2A,3A,SL,GN
54551UMB BTI PASS15:4015:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54604LDH HSR PASS16:0816:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54758SGNR UMB PASS16:3916:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54633SSA LDH PASS17:0017:077M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19027VIVEK EXPRESS17:2717:3811SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12038LDH NDLS SHTBDI17:3317:352TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,CC
14526UMB INTERCITY17:5517:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12422ASR NED SF EXP18:1518:3217M2A,3A,SL,GN
12421NED ASR SUP EXP18:2018:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
12439NED SGNR EXPRES18:2018:3515SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12485NED SGNR EXPRES18:2018:3515M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54553UMB DUI PASS18:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS18:2818:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
14713SGNR JAT EXP18:3019:1545W2A,3A,SL,GN
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS18:3018:322TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54606LDH HSR PASS19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14711HW SGNR EXP19:5720:0710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54556BTI UMB PASS20:0220:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54635HSR LDH PASS20:0520:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14731DLI FKA EXP20:1420:239M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54054LDH JHL PASS20:2520:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19614ASR AII EXP21:2521:4015F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54631BNW DUI PASS21:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54766BTI DUI PASS22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54602ASR HSR PASNGER22:3523:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14501BTI JAT EXP23:0323:052TH3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54555DUI BTI PASSSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54632DUI SSA PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54765DUI BTI PASSSrc03:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
No.01/2021-22 01-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials

As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Special Trains will be run as detailed below:-

1. Train No.06787/06788Tirunelveli – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, One-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nine-Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.06787 Tirunelveli – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra WeeklySpecial will leave Tirunelveli o­n Mondays at 16.45 hrs o­n and from 12th April, 2021 and reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10.35 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli Weekly Special will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra o­n Thursdays at 22.30 hrs o­n and from 15th April, 2021 and reach Tirunelveli at 19.00 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

Train No. 06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra –Tirunelveli Weekly Special will have additional stoppages at Julana, Barsola and Uchana

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06787/06788Tirunelveli – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli WeeklySpecial are as follows:

Train No.06787Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi KatraSpl

Stations

Train No.06788Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli Spl

16.45

(d)

Tirunelveli

(a)

19.00

17.14/17.15

(a/d)

VanchiManiyachi

(a/d)

17.14/17.15

17.43/17.45

(a/d)

Kovilpatti

(a/d)

16.43/16.45

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Satur

(a/d)

16.18/16.20

19.03/19.05

(a/d)

Virudhunagar

(a/d)

15.53/15.55

20.35/20.45

(a/d)

Madurai

(a/d)

15.10/15.15

21.13/21.15

(a/d)

KodaikanalRoad

(a/d)

14.29/14.30

21.45/21.50

(a/d)

Dindugal

(a/d)

14.05/14.10

23.00/23.10

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

12.50/12.55

00.38/00.40

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

10.43/10.45

02.50/03.05

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

09.30/09.40

04.02/04.05

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

08.07/08.10

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

06.33/06.35

07.25/07.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

05.15/05.20

08.04/08.05

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

04.39/04.40

09.08/09.10

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

03.29/03.30

09.20/09.30

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

02.50/02.55

11.33/11.35

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

00.39/00.40

12.59/13.00

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

23.09/23.10

14.29/14.30

(a/d)

Tenali

(a/d)

21.39/21.40

15.15/15.25

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.00/21.10

16.48/16.50

(a/d)

Khammam

(a/d)

18.39/18.40

18.10/18.15

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

17.05/17.10

19.34/19.35

(a/d)

Ramgundam

(a/d)

15.19/15.20

22.20/22.25

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

13.40/13.45

22.43/22.45

(a/d)

Chandrapur

(a/d)

12.03/12.05

00.23/00.25

(a/d)

Sevagram

(a/d)

10.48/10.50

01.40/01.45

(a/d)

Nagpur

2

12-12-2019
Press Release : AKAL TAKTH EXPRESS RUN ON DIVERTED ROUTE



AKAL TAKTH EXPRESS RUN o­n DIVERTED ROUTE

Kolkata, December 12, 2019

          Due to traffic block in connection with the construction of Limited Height Subways between Sarai Banjara & Sadhoogarh stations in Northern Railway system o­n 26.12.2019, 12317 UP Kolkata – Amritsar Akal Takth Express leaving Kolkata o­n 25.12.2019 will run o­n diverted route via Rajpura Jn. – Dhuri – Gill.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit