For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DHURI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Dhuri Railway Station, Dhuri, Punjab 148024, India

Station Code: DUI)DHURI J

Station Name: DUI)DHURI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 67

Train Frequency Weekly: 268

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14887KLK BME EXPRESS01:3501:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP01:3501:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK01:4001:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP01:4001:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP01:4201:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12456BKN DEE SF EXP02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12455DEE BKN SF EXP02:3902:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14035DAULADHAR EXP03:5304:007M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14036DHAULADHAR EXP03:5504:1823TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54601HSR ASR PSNGR04:0004:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11449JBP SVDK EXP04:4804:535TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP04:4804:535M2A,3A,SL,GN
19803KOTA SVDK EXP04:4804:535SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16787TEN JAMMU EXP04:4804:535M,F2A,SL,GN
16317HIMSAGAR EXP04:4804:535F3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS04:4804:535W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
19613AJMER ASR EXP05:4305:452M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
11450SVDK JBP EXP06:2506:3510W2A,3A,SL,GN
19804SVDK KOTA EXP06:2506:3510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16318HIMSAGAR EXP06:3906:412M2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS06:4107:0019TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS06:4107:0019TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
14732FKA DLI EXP06:4306:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54053JHL LDH PASS06:5007:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14525SGNR INTERCITY07:1507:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54634LDH BNW PASS07:2307:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14502JAT BTI EXP07:3707:425F3A,SL,GN
54603HSR LDH PASS08:0008:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14712SGNR HW EXP08:1308:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54757UMB SGNR PASS08:5709:058M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54552BTI UMB PASS09:3409:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54636LDH HSR PASS11:1011:2212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12037NDLS LDH SHTBDI11:1711:192TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,CC
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES11:4511:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54605SDLP LDH PASS12:1012:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14714JAT SGNR EXP12:3013:1040TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP13:0113:054M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19028VIVEK EXPRESS15:1015:2010M2A,3A,SL,GN
54551UMB BTI PASS15:4015:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54604LDH HSR PASS16:0816:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54758SGNR UMB PASS16:3916:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54633SSA LDH PASS17:0017:077M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19027VIVEK EXPRESS17:2717:3811SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12038LDH NDLS SHTBDI17:3317:352TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,CC
14526UMB INTERCITY17:5517:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12422ASR NED SF EXP18:1518:3217M2A,3A,SL,GN
12421NED ASR SUP EXP18:2018:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
12439NED SGNR EXPRES18:2018:3515SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12485NED SGNR EXPRES18:2018:3515M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54553UMB DUI PASS18:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS18:2818:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
14713SGNR JAT EXP18:3019:1545W2A,3A,SL,GN
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS18:3018:322TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54606LDH HSR PASS19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14711HW SGNR EXP19:5720:0710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54556BTI UMB PASS20:0220:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54635HSR LDH PASS20:0520:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14731DLI FKA EXP20:1420:239M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54054LDH JHL PASS20:2520:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19614ASR AII EXP21:2521:4015F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54631BNW DUI PASS21:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54766BTI DUI PASS22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54602ASR HSR PASNGER22:3523:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14501BTI JAT EXP23:0323:052TH3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54555DUI BTI PASSSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54632DUI SSA PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54765DUI BTI PASSSrc03:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
347/2021-2223-08-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Northern Railway has advised changes in the pattern of train services as detailed below.

ØTrain No. 06317 Kanniyakumari – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra special train of 20.8.2021 is short terminated at Dhuri.

ØTrain No. 06318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanniyakumari special train scheduled to leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 22.30 hrs o­n 23.8.2021 will be short originated from Dhuri at 07.45 hrs o­n 24.8.2021.

 

 


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
258/2021-22 05-07-2021
Chennai
Corrigendum to Press Release No. 255


A few stoppages of Train No. 06317/06318 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanniyakumari Weekly Special were inadvertently left out in the press release No.255 dated 03.07.2021. The revised press release is appended below:

Train No06317/06318 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari WeeklySpecial:

Train No. 06317 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special will leave Kanniyakumari at 14.15 hrs o­n and from 09th June, 2021(Fridays) and reach Shri Mata Vaishno   Devi Katra at 10.35 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction, Train No. 06318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanniyakumari Weekly Special will leave Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 22.30 hrs o­n and from 12th July, 2021(Mondays) and reach Kanniyakumari at 23.25 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

Train No. 06317 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Special will have an additional stoppage at Gundur Junction

Train No. 06318 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kanniyakumari Weekly Special will have additional stoppages at TrivandrumPetta, Tiruppur, Julana, Barsola, Uchana

CompositionThree- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three-General Second Class coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No06317/06318 Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari WeeklySpecial are as follows:

Train No.06317Kanniyakumari - Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra Spl

Stations

Train No.06318Shri Mata VaishnoDeviKatra - Kanniyakumari Spl

(Fri)14.15

(d)

Kanniyakumari

(a)

23.25(Thu)

14.40/14.45

(a/d)

Nagarcoil

(a/d)

22.35/22.40

15.14/15.15

(a/d)

Kulitthurai

(a/d)

21.39/21.40

16.00/16.05

(a/d)

Trivandrum

(a/d)

20.30/20.35

---

--

TrivandrumPetta

(a/d)

20.24/20.25

17.07/17.10

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

19.02/19.05

17.48/17.50

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

18.03/18.05

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

17.40/17.42

18.19/18.20

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

17.29/17.30

19.02/19.05

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

16.57/17.00

20.40/20.45

(a/d)

ErnakulamTown

(a/d)

15.25/15.30

21.18/21.20

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

15.03/15.05

22.17/22.20

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

13.57/14.00

23.19/23.20

(a/d)

Ottappalam

(a/d)

12.54/12.55

23.47/23.50

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

12.27/12.30

(Sat)01.17/01.20

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

11.17/11.20

---

--

Tiruppur

(a/d)

10.08/10.10

03.00/03.05

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

09.15/09.20

04.02/04.05

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

08.07/08.10

06.08/06.10

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

06.33/06.35

07.20/07.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

05.15/05.20

08.04/08.05

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

04.39/04.40

09.08/09.10

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

03.28/03.30

09.20/09.30

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

02.50/02.55

11.18/11.20

(a/d)

Gudurjn

--

---

11.46/11.48

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit