For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAGADHRI WSHOP

STATION INFO

Address: Yamunanagar, Haryana, India

Station Code: JUDW)JAGADHRI WSHO

Station Name: JUDW)JAGADHRI WSHOP

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 205

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP00:1400:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS00:5400:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA01:2101:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP01:2601:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13049AMRITSAR EXP03:5703:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14632ASR DDN EXPRESS03:5904:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13152KOLKATA EXP05:0205:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14646SHALIMAR EXP05:3605:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64501SRE UMB MEMU06:1106:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14522UMB DLI EXP06:2006:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
64562UMB DLI MEMU06:5006:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64511SRE UHL MEMU07:1107:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14682JUC NDLS EXPRES08:2408:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12231LKO CDG EXPRESS08:2408:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54541MTC UMB PASS09:5409:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54304KLK DLI PASS10:3210:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14712SGNR HW EXP11:1411:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
54539NZM UMB PASS12:4512:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64502UMB SRE MEMU13:0613:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15011LJN CDG EXPRESS13:1913:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54540UMB NZM PASS16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14711HW SGNR EXP16:3916:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
64513SRE NLDM MEMU17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54542UMB MTC PASS17:4417:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14521DLI UMB EXP17:5017:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
64561DLI UMB MEMU18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15012CDG LJN EXPRESS18:4418:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14681NDLS JUC EXPRES19:0919:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64512UHL SRE MEMU19:2019:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64504UMB SRE MEMU20:2120:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14645SHALIMAR EXP20:4920:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12232CDG LKO EXPRESS22:2622:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP22:5722:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
23-10-2022
Festival Special Trains to run between Hazrat Nizamuddin / Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra




It is notified for the information of the general public that for the convenience of the rail passengers and to clear extra rush during the ensuing Festivals, the Railways have decided to run the festival special trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin / Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra as under :


04211 / 04212 Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Festival Special Train

04211 Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Festival Special Train will depart from Varanasi at 04:15 pm o­n 26.10.2022 to arrive at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 06:30 pm the next day. In the return direction, 04212 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Festival Special Train will depart from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 09:30 pm o­n 27.10.2022 to arrive at Varanasi at 11:35 pm the next day.

The 04211 / 04212 Varanasi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Festival Special Train will stop at Jammu Tawi, Pathankot Cantt., Jalandhar Cantt., Ludhiana, Ambala Cantt., Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Saharanpur, Moradabad, Bareilly, Shahjehanpur, Lucknow, Rae Bareli and Pratapgarh stations enroute in both the directions.

04490 / 04489 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Lucknow - Hazrat Nizamuddin Festival Special Train
04490 / 04489 हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन - लखनऊ - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन त्यौहार स्पेशल रेलगाड़ी

04490 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Lucknow Festival Special Train will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 09:45 pm o­n 24.10.2022 to arrive at Lucknow at 06:30 am the next day. In the return direction the 04489 Lucknow - Hazrat Nizamuddin Festival Special Train will depart from Lucknow at 07:05 pm o­n 27.10.2022 to arrive at Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:30 am the next day.

04490 / 04489 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Lucknow - Hazrat Nizamuddin Festival Special Train will stop at Ghaziabad, Moradabad and Bareilly Stations enroute in both the directions.


04494 / 04493 Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special Train

04494 / 04493 आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - लखनऊ - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल त्यौहार स्पेशल रेलगाड़ी

The 04493 Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special Train will depart from Lucknow at 07:05 pm o­n 25.10.2022 to arrive at Anand Vihar Terminal at 05:15 am the next day. In the return direction 04494 Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow Festival Special Train will depart from Anand Vihar Terminal at 09:50 pm o­n 26.10.2022 to arrive at Lucknow at 06:30 am the next day.

04494 / 04493 Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special Train will stop at Ghaziabad, Moradabad and Bareilly Stations enroute in both the directions.




2
698/2021-2202-02-2022
Chennai
GM ICF TO HOLD ADDITIONAL CHARGE OF SOUTHERN RAILWAY


Shri A.K. Agarwal, General Manager, ICF, has taken over additional charge as General Manager, Southern Railway today (1st February 2022) He succeeds Shri John Thomas, General Manager, Southern Railway, who retired o­n superannuation o­n 31st January 2022.

Shri Atul Kumar Agarwal, IRSME, General Manager, Integral Coach Factory, has worked in various capacities in Indian Railways before being posted as General Manager, ICF, in July 2021. Prior to taking over charge as General Manager, ICF, Shri Agarwal was the Principal Chief Administrative Officer of Central Organisation for Modernisation of Workshops (Indian Railways) at New Delhi. He has served Indian Railways in various capacities such as Principal Chief Mechanical Engineer of Central Railway, Chief Rolling Stock Engineer of North Central Railway, Divisional Railway Manager, Trichy Division of Southern Railway, Chief Workshop Manager of Jagadhri Carriage and Wagon Workshop of Northern Railway, and other railways. Shri Agarwal has vast experience in maintenance of sophisticated computer and numerical controlled machinery and plant having various types of control systems.

Belonging to the 1981 batch of Special Class Railway Apprentices from Indian Railways Institute of Mechanical and Electrical Engineering (IRIMEE), Jamalpur, Shri Agarwal was involved in the management and operation of diesel locomotives for more than 10 years in various capacities at divisional and headquarters level besides maintaining the prestigious Shatabdi and Rajdhani Express trains in the Delhi Division of Northern Railway. As he was associated with running of the first Shatabdi Express train with modern LHB coaches, after getting trained in Germany and Switzerland, he brings with him a rich experience in Rolling stock maintenance and operations.

                                                                                                

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search