For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








61 Trains from (UMB)AMBALA CANT JN to (SRE)SAHARANPUR


Address: Ambala Cantt Railway Station, Grand Trunk Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana 133001, India

Station Code: UMB

Station Name: AMBALA CANT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1075

Station Traffic: High

Address: Saharanpur Railway Station, Subhash Nagar, Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh 247001, India

Station Code: SRE

Station Name: SAHARANPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSUMB00:14SRE01:291:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12356 Status
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPUMB00:14SRE01:291:15F3A,SL,GN,12492 Status
12470JAT CNB EXPRESSUMB00:15SRE01:301:15TU,TH3A,SL,GN,12470 Status
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANUMB00:20SRE02:101:50MUNRESERVED15532 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSUMB00:25SRE02:101:45W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
22432UHP ALD EXPUMB01:10SRE02:371:27W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22432 Status
04402UHP ANVT SPLUMB01:10SRE02:371:27TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,04402 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLUMB02:00SRE03:301:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
14610HEMKUNT EXPUMB02:48SRE04:141:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14610 Status
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSUMB03:25SRE04:551:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14632 Status
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSUMB04:13SRE05:401:27W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19326 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPUMB04:27SRE05:551:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
24888BME RKSH LINKUMB04:45SRE07:052:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,24888 Status
14646SHALIMAR EXPUMB05:00SRE06:201:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14646 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPUMB05:25SRE06:501:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15098 Status
12588JAMMU GKP EXPUMB05:25SRE06:501:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12588 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESUMB05:25SRE06:501:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,15654 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSUMB05:25SRE06:501:25M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSUMB05:25SRE06:501:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
14522UMB DLI EXPUMB05:40SRE07:201:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14522 Status
64562UMB DLI MEMUUMB06:00SRE07:501:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64562 Status
12208KGM GARIB RATHUMB06:25SRE08:101:45SU3A12208 Status
14606JAT HW EXPUMB06:40SRE08:301:50SU3A,SL,GN,14606 Status
14682JUC NDLS EXPRESUMB07:32SRE09:101:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14682 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPUMB08:45SRE10:051:20M,F1A,3A,SL,GN,22688 Status
54304KLK DLI PASSUMB09:30SRE12:403:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54304 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPUMB10:10SRE11:251:15M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPUMB10:10SRE11:231:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12326 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPUMB10:10SRE11:251:15TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
14712SGNR HW EXPUMB10:35SRE12:021:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,14712 Status
12064UHL HW LINK JSHTUMB11:05SRE12:231:18M,W,SA2S,GN,12064 Status
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDIUMB11:05SRE12:231:18M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12054 Status
14618JANSEWA EXPUMB11:35SRE12:551:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14618 Status
14616ASR LKU EXPUMB11:45SRE13:351:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14616 Status
14717BKN HW EXPRESSUMB12:05SRE13:201:15M,W,F3A,SL,GN,14717 Status
64502UMB SRE MEMUUMB12:15SRE14:001:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64502 Status
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESSUMB13:10SRE14:301:20SUUNRESERVED22552 Status
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSUMB13:10SRE14:301:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,15656 Status
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPUMB13:40SRE14:551:15FUNRESERVED12408 Status
14612SVDK GCT EXPUMB13:55SRE15:051:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14612 Status
22318HUMSAFAR SFUMB14:00SRE15:081:08W3A22318 Status
54540UMB NZM PASSUMB15:10SRE17:202:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54540 Status
54542UMB MTC PASSUMB16:30SRE19:152:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54542 Status
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXPUMB16:45SRE18:001:15SUUNRESERVED22424 Status
22446ASR CNB SUPUMB16:55SRE18:101:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22446 Status
12528CDG RMR SF EXPUMB16:55SRE18:101:15MCC,2S,GN,12528 Status
18104JALIANWALA B EXUMB16:55SRE18:101:15W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18104 Status
14604JANSADHARAN EXPUMB17:12SRE18:331:21WUNRESERVED14604 Status
15012CDG LJN EXPRESSUMB18:08SRE19:401:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15012 Status
64512UHL SRE MEMUUMB18:20SRE20:101:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64512 Status
64504UMB SRE MEMUUMB19:30SRE21:101:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64504 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSUMB20:25SRE21:451:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
12238BEGAMPURA EXPUMB21:00SRE22:151:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12238 Status
12232CDG LKO EXPRESSUMB21:50SRE23:201:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12232 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPUMB22:15SRE23:551:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
14524HARIHARNATH EXPUMB22:20SRE23:401:20TU,SA3A,SL,GN,14524 Status
22356CDG PPTA S FASTUMB22:20SRE23:401:20M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22356 Status
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPUMB22:23SRE00:011:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13308 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSUMB23:10SRE00:371:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILUMB23:35SRE01:101:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
15212JANNAYAK EXPUMB23:45SRE01:502:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15212 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
15-06-2021
SER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND AMRITSAR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND AMRITSAR 

 

Kolkata, 15th June, 2021:

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Special Train between Tatanagar and Amritsar as per the following schedule:-

 

08103 Tatanagar-Amritsar Special leaving Tatanagar every Monday and Wednesday w.e.f 21.06.2021 to 28.06.2021 at 21.10 hrs will reach Amritsar at 06.30 hrs, the third day. In the opposite direction, 08104 Amritsar-Tatanagar Special leaving Amritsar every Wednesday and Friday w.e.f 23.06.2021 to 30.06.2021 at 12.45 hrs will arrive Tatanagar at 21.10 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with four AC-3 Tier, eleven Sleeper Class and four General Second Class (Reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Purulia, Bokaro Steel City, NSCB Gomoh, Koderma, Gaya, Rafiganj, Anugraha Narayan Road, Dehri o­n Sone, Sasaram, Bhabua Road, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Varanasi, Shahganj, Faizabad, Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad, Laksar, Roorkee, Saharanpur, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cant, Ludhiana, Jalandhar City and Beas Stations between Tatanagar and Amritsar

 

This train will have fully reserved accommodation.

 

……..





2
Press Release No. 19815-06-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 198, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN & CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 198  Dt: 15.06.2021

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

The timings of Train No. 06315 Mysuru – Kochuveli Express Special will be revised from Mysuru end with effect journey commencing from 17.06.2021 as detailed below: -

There will be no change in timings of this train between Mysuru and Ernakulam.  Train will arrive/depart with revised timings at Ernakulam - 04:20/04:25 hrs, Cherthala - 05:01/05:02 hrs, Alappuzha - 05:27/05:30 hrs, Ambalapuzha - 05:41/05:42 hrs, Haripad - 06:00/06:01 hrs, Kayankulam - 06:53/06:055 hrs, Kollam Jn - 07:32/07:35 hrs. 


CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled due to poor patronization as detailed below: -

1.  Train No. 06161 Ernakulam Jn – Banaswadi Express Special will be cancelled from Ernakulam Jn o­n 20.06.2021 & 27.06.2021 (2 Trips o­nly).

2.  Train No. 06162 Banaswadi - Ernakulam Jn Express Special will be cancelled from Banaswadi o­n 21.06.2021 & 28.06.2021 (2 Trips o­nly). 

                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit