For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








85 Trains from (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM to (DVD)DUVVADA


Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High

Address: Duvvada, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: DVD

Station Name: DUVVADA

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 320

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18646EAST COAST EXPVSKP00:01SCM00:1824:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSVSKP01:30DVD02:030:33F2A,3A,SL,GN,22612 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSVSKP01:30DVD02:030:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARVSKP02:30DVD03:030:33TU,SA3A12504 Status
58528VSKP RAIPUR PASSVSKP02:55MIPM03:060:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58528 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPVSKP04:05DVD04:370:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPVSKP04:55DVD05:180:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22855 Status
22882BBS PUNE EXPVSKP04:55DVD05:280:33TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22882 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPVSKP05:00SCM05:200:20TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPVSKP05:00SCM05:200:20M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
58506VSKP GNPR PASSVSKP05:25MIPM05:360:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58506 Status
12805JANMABHOOMI EXPVSKP06:15DVD06:450:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12805 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSVSKP06:25SCM06:410:16TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12807 Status
58501VSKP KRDL PASSVSKP06:50MIPM07:010:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,2S,GN,58501 Status
67291VZM VSKP MEMUPDT06:58SCM07:080:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67291 Status
58538VSKP KRPU PASSVSKP07:05MIPM07:160:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58538 Status
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESSVSKP07:20DVD07:510:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17240 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPVSKP07:30SCM07:470:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17016 Status
67294VSKP CHE MEMUVSKP08:00MIPM08:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67294 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSVSKP08:15DVD08:500:35MUNRESERVED22841 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPVSKP08:20DVD08:500:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18567 Status
58503RGDA VSKP PASSPDT08:35SCM08:470:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58503 Status
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPVSKP08:35DVD09:050:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22415 Status
78531PSA VSKP DEMUPDT08:39SCMN08:460:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED78531 Status
18503VSKP SNSI EXPVSKP09:00DVD09:330:33TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18503 Status
57226VSKP BZA PASSVSKP09:10DVD09:450:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57226 Status
58531PSA VSKP PASSPDT09:10SCM09:210:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58531 Status
17243GNT RGDA EXPVSKP09:20MIPM09:220:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17243 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPVSKP09:30DVD10:050:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EVSKP09:30DVD10:050:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
12889TATA YPR EXPVSKP09:55DVD10:280:33F2A,3A,SL,GN,12889 Status
58529DURG VSKP PGRPDT10:55SCM11:080:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58529 Status
58526VSKP PSA PASSVSKP11:40MIPM11:510:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58526 Status
12717RATNACHALAM EXPVSKP12:40DVD13:100:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12717 Status
58525PSA VSKP PASSPDT12:49SCM13:160:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58525 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSVSKP12:55DVD13:280:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPVSKP12:55DVD13:280:33M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
12867HWH PDY EXPVSKP12:55DVD13:280:33SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12867 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPVSKP13:05DVD13:390:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
18512VSKP KRPU INT EVSKP13:50SCM14:050:15M,FUNRESERVED18512 Status
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESSVSKP14:00DVD14:300:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17488 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILVSKP14:10AKP14:540:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
58537KRPU VSKP PASSPDT14:11SCM14:220:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58537 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPVSKP14:50DVD15:210:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
22820INTER CITY EXPVSKP15:25SCM15:410:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22820 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSVSKP15:35SCM15:530:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSVSKP16:25DVD16:580:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17015 Status
58504VSKP RGDA PASSVSKP16:50MIPM17:010:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58504 Status
67293VZM VSKP MEMUPDT16:54SCMN17:000:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67293 Status
67244VSKP COA PASSVSKP17:05DVD17:390:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67244 Status
12727GODAVARI EXPVSKP17:20DVD17:510:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12727 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPVSKP17:35AKP18:320:57SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18401 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALVSKP17:35AKP18:180:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
18501VSKP GIMB EXPVSKP17:35DVD18:130:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18501 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPVSKP17:50SCM18:060:16W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
20816VSKP TATA EXPVSKP17:50SCM18:060:16SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20816 Status
67292VSKP VZM MEMUVSKP18:05MIPM18:150:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67292 Status
67296VSKP RJP MEMUVSKP18:20DVD18:540:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67296 Status
58532VSKP PSA PASSVSKP18:35MIPM18:460:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58532 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSVSKP18:55DVD19:300:35M3A22833 Status
12783VSKP SC AC EXPVSKP18:55DVD19:250:30SU1A,2A,3A,12783 Status
22801VSKP MAS SF EXPVSKP18:55DVD19:300:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,22801 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPVSKP19:05AKP19:490:44TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12830 Status
08301SBP BAND SPLVSKP19:05DVD19:300:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,08301 Status
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSVSKP19:05DVD19:400:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,18496 Status
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXPVSKP19:05DVD19:400:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22879 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSVSKP19:05DVD19:400:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12898 Status
07479VSKP TPTY SPLVSKP19:05DVD19:380:33W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07479 Status
22869VSKP MAS SF EXPVSKP19:05DVD19:400:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22869 Status
58502KRDL VSKP PASSPDT19:21SCM19:320:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,2S,GN,58502 Status
07147VSKP KCG SPLVSKP19:45DVD20:180:33M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07147 Status
17244VIJAYAWADA EXPVSKP19:55DVD20:280:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17244 Status
57265VSKP NS PASSVSKP20:05DVD20:380:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57265 Status
18518VSKP KRBA EXPRESVSKP20:05SCM20:230:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18518 Status
58505GNPR VSKP PASSPDT20:06SCM20:160:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58505 Status
57230VSKP MTM PASSVSKP20:15DVD20:540:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57230 Status
12739VSKP GARIB RATHVSKP20:30DVD21:050:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A12739 Status
58527R VSKP PASSPDT20:32SCM20:430:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58527 Status
20811VSKP NED SF EXPVSKP20:45DVD21:150:30TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,20811 Status
58530VSKP DURG PASVSKP21:40MIPM21:510:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58530 Status
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECKVSKP22:25DVD22:550:30M,TH,SACC22707 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSVSKP22:35AKP23:320:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
22883PURI YPR G RATHVSKP22:50DVD23:250:35F3A22883 Status
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSVSKP23:35DVD00:100:35TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17481 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPVSKP23:35DVD00:100:35M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
100/2021-22 18-05-2021
Chennai
Resumption of Train No.02877/02878 Howrah - Ernakulam - Howrah Weekly Superfast Festival Special:



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
98/2021-22 18-05-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board o­ne pair of Superfast Summer Special trains will be operated in Trivandrum – Malda Town sector to clear extra rush of passengers as detailed below:-

Train No. 06185/06186 Trivandrum – Malda Town – Trivandrum Superfast Summer Specials:

With the composition of Twelve- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches, Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06185 Trivandrum – Malda Town Superfast Summer Special will leave Trivandrum at 18.00 hrs o­n 18th May, 2021 (Tuesday) and reach Malda Town at 20.10 hrs, the third day

In return direction Train No. 06186 Malda Town – Trivandrum Superfast Summer Special will leave Malda Town at 19.45 hrs o­n 21st May, 2021(Friday) and reach Trivandrum at 23.10 hrs, the third day

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No. 06185/06186 Trivandrum – Malda Town – Trivandrum Superfast Summer Specials are as follows:

Train No.06185 Trivandrum-Malda Town Spl

Stations

Train No.06186 Malda Town-Trivandrum Spl

18.00

(d)

Trivandrum

(a)

23.10

19.08/19.10

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

21.17/21.20

20.00/20.02

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

20.00/20.02

20.43/20.45

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

19.17/19.20

22.13/22.15

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

17.55/18.00

23.38/23.40

(a/d)

Thrissur

(a/d)

16.37/16.40

00.57/01.00

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

14.40/14.45

02.27/02.30

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

12.52/12.55

03.15/03.17

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

11.53/11.55

04.25/04.30

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

11.05/11.10

05.22/05.25

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

09.52/09.55

06.58/07.00

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

08.15/08.20

08.03/08.05

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

06.25/06.30

10.15/10.35

(a/d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a/d)

04.05/04.30

14.00

(T)

Gudur

(T)

01.55

14.09/14.10

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

00.54/00.55

15.33/15.35

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

23.04/23.05

17.45/17.55

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.00/21.10

18.38/18.40

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

19.54/19.55

20.03/20.05

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

18.38/18.40

20.43/20.45

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

17.54/17.55

23.18/23.20

(a/d)

Duvvada

(a/d)

16.28/16.30

23.50/00.10

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

15.35/15.55

01.05/01.10

(a/d)

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit